Holton/Landon vs. Holy Child/Heights - 11/21/2011               
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                            NT    1:57.92    8  
     1) Raynor, Emma SO                 2) Gordon, Haley SR               
     3) Gathright, Jennifer SR          4) McTaggart, Caroline FR         
                  29.89     1:04.93 (35.04)     1:33.93 (29.00)     1:57.92 (23.99)
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                     NT    2:00.94    4  
     1) O'Berry, Caitlin                2) Popera, Alexa                  
     3) Overly, Anne                    4) Popera, Ashleigh               
                  31.63     1:04.93 (33.30)     1:34.03 (29.10)     2:00.94 (26.91)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:07.49    2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey SR               2) McKinney, Halsey SO            
     3) Erfani, Yassaman JR             4) Carey, Ellen SR                
                  33.31     1:09.63 (36.32)     1:39.03 (29.40)     2:07.49 (28.46)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:13.11  
     1) Good, Kelsey SR                 2) Hou, Sara SR                   
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            4) Barpoulis, Megan FR            
                  37.29     1:13.64 (36.35)     1:45.36 (31.72)     2:13.11 (27.75)
  5 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:20.96  
     1) Rowan, Meghan                   2) Overly, Mary                   
     3) Horan, Sarah                    4) Halprin, Juliet                
                  35.32     1:13.06 (37.74)     1:45.64 (32.58)     2:20.96 (35.32)
  6 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT   x2:45.01  
     1) Sobrino, Trisha                 2) Crocker, Kristina              
     3) Yoritomo, Claire                4) Economakis, Haley              
                  56.10     1:38.68 (42.58)     2:10.01 (31.33)     2:45.01 (35.00)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:57.83    6  
                  27.22       58.22 (31.00)     1:28.99 (30.77)     1:57.83 (28.84)
  2 Overly, Catherine            CH-PV                     NT    2:10.83    4  
                  30.91     1:03.64 (32.73)     1:37.17 (33.53)     2:10.83 (33.66)
  3 Lamb, Heather                CH-PV                     NT    2:18.69    3  
                  31.78     1:06.46 (34.68)     1:42.39 (35.93)     2:18.69 (36.30)
  4 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:21.89    2  
                  32.26     1:07.77 (35.51)     1:44.72 (36.95)     2:21.89 (37.17)
  5 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:23.26    1  
                  32.27     1:08.02 (35.75)     1:45.31 (37.29)     2:23.26 (37.95)
  6 Overly, Mary                 CH-PV                     NT    2:41.32  
                  35.96     1:15.47 (39.51)     1:58.35 (42.88)     2:41.32 (42.97)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:20.71    6  
                  31.03     1:05.95 (34.92)     1:48.63 (42.68)     2:20.71 (32.08)
  2 Overly, Anne                 CH-PV                     NT    2:23.68    4  
                  30.64     1:08.00 (37.36)     1:50.04 (42.04)     2:23.68 (33.64)
  3 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:24.50    3  
                  31.55     1:07.24 (35.69)     1:50.93 (43.69)     2:24.50 (33.57)
  4 Popera, Ashleigh             CH-PV                     NT    2:26.17    2  
                  32.84     1:12.30 (39.46)     1:53.12 (40.82)     2:26.17 (33.05)
  5 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:32.61    1  
                  32.42     1:09.05 (36.63)     1:55.64 (46.59)     2:32.61 (36.97)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina               JR Holton-Arms               NT      26.29    6  
  2 O'Berry, Caitlin             CH-PV                     NT      27.85    4  
  3 Cohen, Alison             JR Holton-Arms               NT      28.03    3  
  4 Gardella, Casey              CH-PV                     NT      28.32    2  
  5 Carey, Ellen              SR Holton-Arms               NT      29.03    1  
  6 Horan, Sarah                 CH-PV                     NT      31.18  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms               NP     108.70    6  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:06.46    6  
                  31.09     1:06.46 (35.37)                                        
  2 Overly, Catherine            CH-PV                     NT    1:07.11    4  
                  31.59     1:07.11 (35.52)                                        
  3 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:07.38    3  
                  31.44     1:07.38 (35.94)                                        
  4 O'Berry, Caitlin             CH-PV                     NT    1:09.19    2  
                  32.00     1:09.19 (37.19)                                        
  5 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:10.79    1  
                  33.21     1:10.79 (37.58)                                        
 -- Adelberg, Mackenzie       JR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:22.87  
                  35.55     1:22.87 (47.32)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa                CH-PV                     NT      59.48    6  
                  28.91       59.48 (30.57)                                        
  2 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:00.91    4  
                  29.30     1:00.91 (31.61)                                        
  3 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:01.57    3  
                  29.17     1:01.57 (32.40)                                        
  4 Gardella, Casey              CH-PV                     NT    1:02.85    2  
                  29.46     1:02.85 (33.39)                                        
  5 Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:08.68    1  
                  32.21     1:08.68 (36.47)                                        
  6 Yoritomo, Claire             CH-PV                     NT    1:13.25  
                  34.65     1:13.25 (38.60)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       FR Holton-Arms               NT    5:12.34    6  
                  28.40     1:00.33 (31.93)     1:32.42 (32.09)     2:04.74 (32.32)
        2:36.17 (31.43)     3:08.43 (32.26)     3:40.36 (31.93)     4:12.20 (31.84)
        4:43.20 (31.00)     5:12.34 (29.14)                                        
  2 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms               NT    5:33.22    4  
                  30.35     1:03.28 (32.93)     1:37.11 (33.83)     2:11.19 (34.08)
        2:45.15 (33.96)     3:18.97 (33.82)     3:52.65 (33.68)     4:26.38 (33.73)
        5:00.41 (34.03)     5:33.22 (32.81)                                        
  3 Popera, Ashleigh             CH-PV                     NT    5:36.20    3  
                  31.02     1:04.01 (32.99)     1:37.95 (33.94)     2:12.14 (34.19)
        2:45.53 (33.39)     3:19.45 (33.92)     3:53.77 (34.32)     4:28.83 (35.06)
        5:03.19 (34.36)     5:36.20 (33.01)                                        
  4 Cohen, Nina               JR Holton-Arms               NT    5:36.45    2  
                  30.53     1:04.90 (34.37)     1:39.31 (34.41)     2:13.23 (33.92)
        2:46.86 (33.63)     3:21.13 (34.27)     3:56.01 (34.88)     4:30.85 (34.84)
        5:04.40 (33.55)     5:36.45 (32.05)                                        
  5 Overly, Anne                 CH-PV                     NT    5:36.70    1  
                  30.58     1:04.93 (34.35)     1:40.00 (35.07)     2:13.42 (33.42)
        2:46.88 (33.46)     3:21.84 (34.96)     3:56.74 (34.90)     4:30.56 (33.82)
        5:04.38 (33.82)     5:36.70 (32.32)                                        
  6 Halprin, Juliet              CH-PV                     NT    8:49.21  
                  38.64   8:49.21 (8:10.57)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                            NT    1:51.03    8  
     1) Cohen, Alison JR                2) Barpoulis, Megan FR            
     3) Carey, Ellen SR                 4) Cohen, Nina JR                 
                  28.44       56.77 (28.33)     1:25.19 (28.42)     1:51.03 (25.84)
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                     NT    1:52.83    4  
     1) Overly, Catherine               2) Lamb, Heather                  
     3) Gardella, Casey                 4) O'Berry, Caitlin               
                  28.55       57.35 (28.80)     1:25.53 (28.18)     1:52.83 (27.30)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:54.76    2  
     1) McKinney, Halsey SO             2) Huizinga, Sally SO             
     3) Katz, Jamie FR                  4) Kelso, Anabel JR               
                  28.12       56.28 (28.16)     1:26.11 (29.83)     1:54.76 (28.65)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:14.00  
     1) Thomas, Alexa SO                2) Scallan, Keara SO              
     3) Harris, Elizabeth SO            4) Katz, Lindsay SR               
                  33.51     1:05.33 (31.82)     1:38.18 (32.85)     2:14.00 (35.82)
  5 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:24.50  
     1) Halprin, Juliet                 2) Sobrino, Trisha                
     3) Crocker, Kristina               4) Rowan, Meghan                  
                  50.21     1:17.57 (27.36)     1:53.60 (36.03)     2:24.50 (30.90)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                            NT   X2:17.75  
     1) Ali, Saanya SO                  2) deLeon, Kerry FR               
     3) Adelberg, Mackenzie JR          4) Colgain, Kellie SO             
                  31.22     1:08.02 (36.80)     1:40.70 (32.68)     2:17.75 (37.05)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamb, Heather                CH-PV                     NT    1:08.80    6  
                  33.51     1:08.80 (35.29)                                        
  2 Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:10.95    4  
                  34.41     1:10.95 (36.54)                                        
  3 Horan, Sarah                 CH-PV                     NT    1:16.88    3  
                  36.72     1:16.88 (40.16)                                        
  4 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:17.95    2  
                  38.16     1:17.95 (39.79)                                        
  5 Rowan, Meghan                CH-PV                     NT    1:21.46    1  
                  39.29     1:21.46 (42.17)                                        
  6 Good, Kelsey              SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:24.45  
                  38.37     1:24.45 (46.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa                CH-PV                     NT    1:13.96    6  
                  35.82     1:13.96 (38.14)                                        
  2 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:17.00    4  
                  36.31     1:17.00 (40.69)                                        
  3 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:21.44    3  
                  37.77     1:21.44 (43.67)                                        
  4 Overly, Mary                 CH-PV                     NT    1:24.29    2  
                  39.25     1:24.29 (45.04)                                        
  5 Hou, Sara                 SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:24.43    1  
                  38.41     1:24.43 (46.02)                                        
  6 Yoritomo, Claire             CH-PV                     NT    1:35.46  
                  45.22     1:35.46 (50.24)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                            NT    3:49.81    8  
     1) McTaggart, Caroline FR          2) Cohen, Nina JR                 
     3) Gathright, Jennifer SR          4) Raynor, Emma SO                
                  26.01       53.66 (53.66)     1:21.71 (28.05)     1:52.73 (59.07)
        2:20.91 (28.18)     2:51.33 (58.60)     3:18.97 (27.64)     3:49.81 (58.48)
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                     NT    4:07.45    4  
     1) Popera, Ashleigh                2) Overly, Anne                   
     3) Overly, Catherine               4) Popera, Alexa                  
                  29.06       59.99 (59.99)     1:16.62 (16.63)   2:01.53 (1:01.54)
        2:31.32 (29.79)   3:04.21 (1:02.68)     3:34.87 (30.66)   4:07.45 (1:03.24)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:09.33    2  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) Warner, Mimi SR                
     3) Kelso, Anabel JR                4) Huizinga, Sally SO             
                  29.00   1:00.08 (1:00.08)     1:15.70 (15.62)   2:04.91 (1:04.83)
        2:35.02 (30.11)   3:09.13 (1:04.22)     3:37.62 (28.49)   4:09.33 (1:00.20)
  4 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    4:31.33  
     1) Lamb, Heather                   2) Overly, Mary                   
     3) Horan, Sarah                    4) Gardella, Casey                
                  31.30   1:05.32 (1:05.32)     1:40.68 (35.36)   2:19.41 (1:14.09)
        2:51.05 (31.64)   3:26.76 (1:07.35)     3:56.18 (29.42)   4:31.33 (1:04.57)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:47.57  
     1) Katz, Jamie FR                  2) Garfinkle, Harper SO           
     3) Harris, Elizabeth SO            4) Bragale, Elisabeth FR          
                  31.96   1:07.67 (1:07.67)     1:41.38 (33.71)   2:20.17 (1:12.50)
        2:53.49 (33.32)   3:29.52 (1:09.35)     4:04.77 (35.25)   4:47.57 (1:18.05)
  6 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT   x5:26.89  
     1) Sobrino, Trisha                 2) Economakis, Haley              
     3) Crocker, Kristina               4) Yoritomo, Claire               
                  40.90   1:33.52 (1:33.52)     2:03.26 (29.74)   2:48.40 (1:14.88)
        3:26.43 (38.03)   4:10.12 (1:21.72)     4:45.98 (35.86)   5:26.89 (1:16.77)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              109   2. Holy Child                           67