Holton Arms vs Bullis - 12/15/2011                     
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:13.31    8  
     1) Warner, Mimi SR                 2) McKinney, Halsey SO            
     3) Cromwell, Brooke SO             4) Raynor, Emma SO                
                  35.90     1:13.23 (37.33)     1:47.10 (33.87)     2:13.31 (26.21)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:57.92    2:22.47    4  
     1) Kelso, Anabel JR                2) Erfani, Yassaman JR            
     3) Cohen, Nina JR                  4) Garfinkle, Harper SO           
                  36.77     1:20.16 (43.39)     1:49.55 (29.39)     2:22.47 (32.92)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:25.32  
     1) Harris, Elizabeth SO            2) Scallan, Keara SO              
     3) Sloter, Kelsey SR               4) Gordon, Haley SR               
                  45.39     1:24.42 (39.03)     1:56.82 (32.40)     2:25.32 (28.50)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:45.89    2  
     1) Stewart, Naomi C FR             2) Engel, Kali SO                 
     3) Bass, Carly SO                  4) Brundred, Laura SO             
                  56.15     1:44.75 (48.60)     2:16.93 (32.18)     2:45.89 (28.96)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                            NT   X2:30.53  
     1) Bragale, Elisabeth FR           2) Anderson, Tori SO              
     3) Adelberg, Mackenzie JR          4) Colgain, Kellie SO             
                  40.34     1:22.23 (41.89)     1:55.82 (33.59)     2:30.53 (34.71)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'E'                            NT   X3:07.22  
     1) Johnson, Sydney FR              2) Robinson, Adia SO              
     3) deLeon, Kerry FR                4) Hayward, Justine SO            
                  49.61     1:41.48 (51.87)     2:31.00 (49.52)     3:07.22 (36.22)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       FR Holton-Arms          1:57.83    1:50.48    6  
                  25.32       53.15 (27.83)     1:21.66 (28.51)     1:50.48 (28.82)
  2 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:17.91    4  
                  32.33     1:07.66 (35.33)     1:43.92 (36.26)     2:17.91 (33.99)
  3 Smith, Annie              FR Holton-Arms               NT    2:38.20    3  
                  35.25     1:15.11 (39.86)     1:57.20 (42.09)     2:38.20 (41.00)
  4 Brundred, Laura           SO Bullis-PV            2:46.18    2:40.33    2  
                  32.90     1:11.81 (38.91)   2:40.62 (1:28.81)         2:40.33 ( )
  5 Engel, Kali               SO Bullis-PV            2:46.40    2:54.00    1  
                  37.85     1:21.63 (43.78)     2:08.96 (47.33)     2:54.00 (45.04)
  6 Maia-Goldstein, Eliana    SO Bullis-PV            3:07.54    3:09.29  
                  38.12     1:24.00 (45.88)     2:16.21 (52.21)     3:09.29 (53.08)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:39.64    6  
                  35.59     1:16.84 (41.25)     2:02.73 (45.89)     2:39.64 (36.91)
  2 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:39.87    4  
                  34.28     1:15.75 (41.47)     2:03.37 (47.62)     2:39.87 (36.50)
  3 Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:46.28    3  
                  35.90     1:14.29 (38.39)     2:09.13 (54.84)     2:46.28 (37.15)
  4 Bass, Carly               SO Bullis-PV            3:00.69    3:01.21    2  
                  35.30     1:22.33 (47.03)     2:19.49 (57.16)     3:01.21 (41.72)
  5 Stewart, Naomi C          FR Bullis-PV            4:22.21    4:24.88    1  
                                2:13.64 ( )   3:24.73 (1:11.09)   4:24.88 (1:00.15)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alison             JR Holton-Arms            28.03      28.05    6  
  2 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms               NT      29.45    4  
  3 Brundred, Laura           SO Bullis-PV              29.77      29.74    3  
  4 Thomas, Alexa             SO Holton-Arms            32.76      31.92    2  
  5 Baker, Eleni M            SO Bullis-PV                 NT      37.17    1  
  6 Mitchell, Kendall M       JR Bullis-PV                 NT      57.44  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calder, Katie F           SR Bullis-PV             171.50     165.75    6  
  2 Abernathy, Julia          SO Holton-Arms           159.50     145.75    4  
 -- Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms               NP        XDQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms          1:10.21    1:09.13    6  
                  33.55     1:09.13 (35.58)                                        
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:12.74    4  
                  33.79     1:12.74 (38.95)                                        
  3 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:20.51    3  
                  38.27     1:20.51 (42.24)                                        
  4 Bass, Carly               SO Bullis-PV            1:21.54    1:21.28    2  
                  37.02     1:21.28 (44.26)                                        
 -- Adelberg, Mackenzie       JR Holton-Arms          1:15.99   X1:20.24  
                  35.47     1:20.24 (44.77)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms          1:00.32      59.44    6  
                  28.12       59.44 (31.32)                                        
  2 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:02.30    4  
                  29.54     1:02.30 (32.76)                                        
  3 Good, Kelsey              SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:08.04    3  
                  30.84     1:08.04 (37.20)                                        
  4 Brundred, Laura           SO Bullis-PV            1:08.11    1:10.69    2  
                  32.70     1:10.69 (37.99)                                        
  5 Wu, Minnie                FR Bullis-PV            1:39.64    1:41.17    1  
  6 Mitchell, Kendall M       JR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:31.24  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms               NT    6:14.45    6  
                  33.69     1:10.64 (36.95)     1:48.18 (37.54)     2:25.84 (37.66)
        3:04.36 (38.52)     3:42.55 (38.19)     4:21.26 (38.71)     4:59.54 (38.28)
        5:37.75 (38.21)     6:14.45 (36.70)                                        
  2 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms          6:25.64    6:20.28    4  
                  33.81     1:11.07 (37.26)     1:49.12 (38.05)     2:27.41 (38.29)
        3:05.74 (38.33)     3:44.23 (38.49)     4:23.55 (39.32)     5:02.93 (39.38)
        5:41.75 (38.82)     6:20.28 (38.53)                                        
  3 Katz, Jamie               FR Holton-Arms               NT    6:49.18    3  
                  34.79     1:15.54 (40.75)     1:57.43 (41.89)     2:40.44 (43.01)
        3:23.33 (42.89)     4:06.07 (42.74)     4:48.25 (42.18)     5:30.51 (42.26)
        6:11.39 (40.88)     6:49.18 (37.79)                                        
  4 Engel, Kali               SO Bullis-PV            7:33.07    7:37.32    2  
                  40.19     1:25.07 (44.88)     2:12.31 (47.24)     3:01.87 (49.56)
        3:50.92 (49.05)     4:39.74 (48.82)     5:24.28 (44.54)     6:10.48 (46.20)
        6:54.88 (44.40)     7:37.32 (42.44)                                        
  5 Baker, Eleni M            SO Bullis-PV                 NT   10:00.04    1  
                  41.26     1:35.45 (54.19)   2:37.78 (1:02.33)   3:40.90 (1:03.12)
      4:45.64 (1:04.74)   5:49.33 (1:03.69)   6:54.01 (1:04.68)   7:56.38 (1:02.37)
      8:59.33 (1:02.95)  10:00.04 (1:00.71)                                        
 -- Smith, Annie              FR Holton-Arms               NT   X7:25.29  
                  37.75     1:21.03 (43.28)     2:06.86 (45.83)     2:53.62 (46.76)
        3:38.93 (45.31)     4:23.79 (44.86)     5:11.23 (47.44)     5:57.87 (46.64)
        6:44.30 (46.43)     7:25.29 (40.99)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:45.10    1:52.68    8  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) Sloter, Kelsey SR              
     3) Cohen, Alison JR                4) Huizinga, Sally SO             
                  27.58       56.71 (29.13)     1:25.04 (28.33)     1:52.68 (27.64)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:02.50    2:20.42    4  
     1) Bass, Carly SO                  2) Brundred, Laura SO             
     3) Wu, Minnie FR                   4) Engel, Kali SO                 
                  31.57     1:02.63 (31.06)     1:52.98 (50.35)     2:20.42 (27.44)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT    3:03.97    2  
     1) Thompson, Jamie SR              2) Stevens, Christina FR          
     3) Hayward, Justine SO             4) Robinson, Adia SO              
                  51.94     1:38.58 (46.64)     2:24.21 (45.63)     3:03.97 (39.76)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'E'                            NT   X2:16.46  
     1) Garfinkle, Harper SO            2) Katz, Lindsay SR               
     3) Thomas, Alexa SO                4) Gill, Mira FR                  
                  32.96     1:08.26 (35.30)     1:41.33 (33.07)     2:16.46 (35.13)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Connolly, Katherine SR          2) deLeon, Kerry FR               
     3) Johnson, Sydney FR              4) Litschewski, Jeanette SR       
                  37.63     1:12.45 (34.82)     1:49.50 (37.05)          DQ (35.25)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                            NT        XDQ  
     1) Good, Kelsey SR                 2) Cromwell, Brooke SO            
     3) Hou, Sara SR                    4) Smith, Annie FR                
                  30.30     1:02.39 (32.09)     1:31.15 (28.76)          DQ (31.45)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:04.15    6  
                  31.65     1:04.15 (32.50)                                        
  2 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms          1:04.77    1:04.68    4  
                  31.57     1:04.68 (33.11)                                        
  3 Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:24.20    3  
                  40.55     1:24.20 (43.65)                                        
  4 Maia-Goldstein, Eliana    SO Bullis-PV            1:41.45    1:43.84    2  
                  48.32     1:43.84 (55.52)                                        
  5 Wu, Minnie                FR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:19.97    1  
                1:05.02   2:19.97 (1:14.95)                                        
 -- deLeon, Kerry             FR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:39.80  
                  48.17     1:39.80 (51.63)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hou, Sara                 SR Holton-Arms          1:23.05    1:22.76    6  
                  38.93     1:22.76 (43.83)                                        
  2 Anderson, Tori            SO Holton-Arms          1:31.08    1:34.45    4  
                  43.80     1:34.45 (50.65)                                        
  3 Connolly, Katherine       SR Holton-Arms          1:44.24    1:42.28    3  
                  49.03     1:42.28 (53.25)                                        
  4 Stewart, Naomi C          FR Bullis-PV            2:12.47    2:20.62    2  
                1:01.75   2:20.62 (1:18.87)                                        
 -- Thomas, Alexa             SO Holton-Arms          1:44.95   X1:40.30  
                  47.61     1:40.30 (52.69)                                        
 -- Katz, Lindsay             SR Holton-Arms          1:44.71   X1:42.65  
                  49.09     1:42.65 (53.56)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:47.37    4:40.07    8  
     1) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            2) Katz, Jamie FR                 
     3) Garfinkle, Harper SO            4) Adelberg, Mackenzie JR         
                  30.96   1:03.70 (1:03.70)     1:36.44 (32.74)   2:13.27 (1:09.57)
        2:47.49 (34.22)   3:25.84 (1:12.57)     4:01.09 (35.25)   4:40.07 (1:14.23)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:51.99    4  
     1) Cohen, Nina JR                  2) Good, Kelsey SR                
     3) Scallan, Keara SO               4) Bragale, Elisabeth FR          
                  27.67       59.11 (59.11)     1:30.37 (31.26)   2:06.46 (1:07.35)
      3:53.80 (1:47.34)   4:34.50 (2:28.04)     4:51.99 (17.49)                    
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:57.93  
     1) Colgain, Kellie SO              2) deLeon, Kerry FR               
     3) Cromwell, Brooke SO             4) Thomas, Alexa SO               
                  37.97   1:19.16 (1:19.16)     1:56.54 (37.38)                    
            3:08.01 ( )         3:45.30 ( )     4:20.11 (34.81)   4:57.93 (1:12.63)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'E'                            NT   X6:02.23  
     1) Gill, Mira FR                   2) Thompson, Jamie SR             
     3) Connolly, Katherine SR          4) Anderson, Tori SO              
                  37.91   1:20.90 (1:20.90)     2:14.24 (53.34)   3:13.94 (1:53.04)
        3:57.02 (43.08)   4:44.19 (1:30.25)     5:22.57 (38.38)   6:02.23 (1:18.04)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                            NT   X6:20.75  
     1) Robinson, Adia SO               2) Johnson, Sydney FR             
     3) Stevens, Christina FR           4) Hayward, Justine SO            
                  43.10   1:32.69 (1:32.69)     2:13.52 (40.83)   2:58.88 (1:26.19)
        3:45.39 (46.51)   4:40.19 (1:41.31)     5:25.78 (45.59)   6:20.75 (1:40.56)
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:39.49         DQ  
     1) Wu, Minnie FR                   2) Stewart, Naomi C FR            
     3) Baker, Eleni M SO               4) Mitchell, Kendall M JR         
                  50.28                             2:32.14 ( )         3:37.28 ( )
        4:08.79 (31.51)                             6:30.54 ( )              DQ ( )
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              141   2. The Bullis School                    35