GZ vs SSSA - 11/21/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:37.64    1:42.61    8  
     1) Barry, Tim 17                   2) Spata, Sean J 18               
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F 17           4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                  26.59       56.51 (29.92)     1:20.82 (24.31)     1:42.61 (21.79)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:47.13    4  
     1) Hohman, Andrew                  2) McCarron, Vincent              
     3) Brooks, Nick 17                 4) O'Hara, Paul F 16              
                  29.82       59.83 (30.01)     1:25.97 (26.14)     1:47.13 (21.16)
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                         NT    1:50.62    2  
     1) Shackley, Ian                   2) Atkins, Ferrel                 
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) Lindsay, Joe                   
                  30.38       59.44 (29.06)     1:25.92 (26.48)     1:50.62 (24.70)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:52.11  
     1) Maloney, Sean                   2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) Ledecky, Michael D 17           4) DiGioia, Jack                  
                  28.60     1:01.89 (33.29)     1:28.30 (26.41)     1:52.11 (23.81)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT    1:55.13  
     1) Loranger, Andrew                2) Bell, Pat                      
     3) Weitzel, Timmy                  4) McGee, Quinn                   
                  35.77     1:01.79 (26.02)     1:30.62 (28.83)     1:55.13 (24.51)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardimon, Madison C       17 Gonzaga              1:44.76    1:50.49    6  
                  26.69       54.40 (27.71)     1:23.45 (29.05)     1:50.49 (27.04)
  2 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga              1:50.83    1:50.74    4  
                  25.91       54.01 (28.10)     1:22.87 (28.86)     1:50.74 (27.87)
  3 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga                   NT    1:53.59    3  
                  25.90       54.29 (28.39)     1:23.75 (29.46)     1:53.59 (29.84)
  4 Shackley, Ian                SSSAS                     NT    1:55.97    2  
                  26.97       55.66 (28.69)     1:25.15 (29.49)     1:55.97 (30.82)
  5 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga              1:58.77    2:04.66  
                                                      26.75 ( )   2:04.66 (1:37.91)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowden, Billy                Gonzaga                   NT    2:06.97    6  
                  26.72       59.29 (32.57)     1:37.31 (38.02)     2:06.97 (29.66)
  2 Tarbrake, Daniel F        17 Gonzaga                   NT    2:08.33    4  
                  26.77     1:00.20 (33.43)     1:38.90 (38.70)     2:08.33 (29.43)
  3 Atkins, Ferrel               SSSAS                     NT    2:08.49    3  
                  27.46     1:02.65 (35.19)     1:38.48 (35.83)     2:08.49 (30.01)
  4 Ledecky, Michael D        17 Gonzaga              2:09.72    2:12.99    2  
                  27.13     1:01.27 (34.14)     1:43.23 (41.96)     2:12.99 (29.76)
  5 Caudle, Ross                 Gonzaga                   NT    2:15.23  
                  29.43     1:04.22 (34.79)     1:44.26 (40.04)     2:15.23 (30.97)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Tim                17 Gonzaga                23.86      23.19    6  
  2 Bloom, William               Gonzaga                24.75      24.11    4  
  3 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                   NT      24.14    3  
  4 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                24.35      24.36  
  5 Loranger, Andrew             Gonzaga                24.67      24.46  
  6 DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                25.34      24.48  
  7 McCarron, Vincent            Gonzaga                23.96      24.64  
  8 Brooks, Nick              17 Gonzaga                   NT      24.69  
  9 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                   NT      25.10  
 10 Elliott, Robby               Gonzaga                   NT      25.20  
 11 Weitzel, Timmy               Gonzaga                25.12      25.21  
 12 Blair, Carter                SSSAS                     NT      25.32    2  
 12 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                   NT      25.32  
 14 Belt, Michael                Gonzaga                25.99      25.36  
 15 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                25.05      25.40  
 16 Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                25.40      25.41  
 16 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSAS                     NT      25.41    1  
 18 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                25.30      25.53  
 19 Williams, Tommy              Gonzaga                25.88      25.74  
 20 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                25.82      25.77  
 21 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                25.67      25.94  
 22 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                25.69      25.99  
 23 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                26.47      26.10  
 24 Morrison, Ryan               Gonzaga                24.74      26.13  
 25 Aylward, Jamie               Gonzaga                26.69      26.46  
 26 Gilroy, Sean                 Gonzaga                   NT      26.50  
 27 Orlando, Joseph              Gonzaga                26.01      26.71  
 28 Gonella, Geoff               Gonzaga                27.06      26.81  
 28 Biskaduros, Jacob            Gonzaga                28.63      26.81  
 30 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                27.52      27.15  
 31 Glynn, Brendan               Gonzaga                27.95      28.11  
 32 Griffith, Paul               SSSAS                     NT      29.08  
 33 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                29.04      30.15  
 -- Lair-Ferrari, Andy           GS-PV                     NT     X24.42  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Teddy                 Gonzaga                   NP     160.20    6  
  2 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                   NP     137.30    4  
  3 Smith, Mac                   Gonzaga                   NP     132.95    3  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                   NT      54.31    6  
                  25.06       54.31 (29.25)                                        
  2 Maloney, Patrick             Gonzaga                   NT      57.21    4  
                  26.73       57.21 (30.48)                                        
  3 Spata, Sean J             18 Gonzaga                   NT      57.53    3  
                  25.80       57.53 (31.73)                                        
  4 Elliott, Robby               Gonzaga              1:00.83    1:01.18  
                  28.66     1:01.18 (32.52)                                        
  5 Weitzel, Timmy               Gonzaga              1:00.63    1:05.76  
                  29.95     1:05.76 (35.81)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F            16 Gonzaga                23.55      48.98    6  
                  23.43       48.98 (25.55)                                        
  2 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                   NT      54.25    4  
  3 Hardimon, Madison C       17 Gonzaga                47.22      54.75    3  
                  25.05       54.75 (29.70)                                        
  4 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSAS                     NT      57.05    2  
                  26.47       57.05 (30.58)                                        
  5 Blair, Carter                SSSAS                     NT    1:01.97    1  
                  27.47     1:01.97 (34.50)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga              4:56.61    4:56.43    6  
                  26.61       55.65 (29.04)     1:25.63 (29.98)     1:55.64 (30.01)
        2:25.94 (30.30)     2:56.02 (30.08)     3:26.05 (30.03)     3:56.23 (30.18)
        4:26.83 (30.60)     4:56.43 (29.60)                                        
  2 Shackley, Ian                SSSAS                     NT    5:10.48    4  
                  28.93       59.94 (31.01)     1:31.96 (32.02)     2:04.06 (32.10)
        2:35.34 (31.28)     3:06.87 (31.53)     3:38.11 (31.24)     4:09.97 (31.86)
        4:40.93 (30.96)     5:10.48 (29.55)                                        
  3 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              5:14.78    5:11.93    3  
                  28.70     1:00.06 (31.36)     1:31.85 (31.79)     2:04.00 (32.15)
        2:35.62 (31.62)     3:07.10 (31.48)     3:38.75 (31.65)     4:10.25 (31.50)
        4:42.03 (31.78)     5:11.93 (29.90)                                        
  4 Caudle, Ross                 Gonzaga                   NT    5:20.98    2  
                  28.94     1:00.80 (31.86)     1:32.82 (32.02)     2:05.00 (32.18)
        2:37.33 (32.33)     3:10.03 (32.70)     3:42.74 (32.71)     4:15.99 (33.25)
        4:49.38 (33.39)     5:20.98 (31.60)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:26.89    1:31.73    8  
     1) Tarbrake, Daniel F 17           2) Cowden, Billy                  
     3) Barry, Tim 17                   4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                  23.99       46.87 (22.88)     1:10.02 (23.15)     1:31.73 (21.71)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:37.65    4  
     1) Lichtenfels, William            2) McCarron, Vincent              
     3) Loranger, Andrew                4) DiGioia, Jack                  
                  25.16       39.40 (14.24)     1:13.47 (34.07)     1:37.65 (24.18)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:39.10  
     1) Spata, Sean J 18                2) Bell, Pat                      
     3) Tarbrake, Brandon               4) Weitzel, Timmy                 
                  23.04       48.99 (25.95)     1:13.76 (24.77)     1:39.10 (25.34)
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                         NT    1:39.93    2  
     1) Lindsay, Joe                    2) Blair, Carter                  
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) Atkins, Ferrel                 
                  26.03       52.73 (26.70)     1:16.81 (24.08)     1:39.93 (23.12)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT    1:42.18  
     1) Ledecky, Michael D 17           2) Elliott, Robby                 
     3) Morche, Griffin                 4) Maloney, Sean                  
                  24.79       50.85 (26.06)     1:16.39 (25.54)     1:42.18 (25.79)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Nick              17 Gonzaga                56.58    1:00.99    6  
                  30.19     1:00.99 (30.80)                                        
  2 Maloney, Patrick             Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.26    4  
  3 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:06.07    1:02.72    3  
                  30.50     1:02.72 (32.22)                                        
  4 Draim, Kyle                  SSSAS                     NT    1:15.32    2  
                  34.37     1:15.32 (40.95)                                        
  5 Griffith, Paul               SSSAS                     NT    1:27.16    1  
                  42.85     1:27.16 (44.31)                                        
 -- Lair-Ferrari, Andy           GS-PV                     NT   X1:00.61  
                  29.58     1:00.61 (31.03)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F            16 Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.85    6  
                  30.00     1:02.85 (32.85)                                        
  2 Atkins, Ferrel               SSSAS                     NT    1:04.84    4  
                  30.82     1:04.84 (34.02)                                        
  3 McCarron, Vincent            Gonzaga              1:06.39    1:06.52    3  
                  31.73     1:06.52 (34.79)                                        
  4 Belt, Michael                Gonzaga                   NT    1:08.34    2  
                  31.83     1:08.34 (36.51)                                        
  5 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                   NT    1:13.23  
                  33.69     1:13.23 (39.54)                                        
  6 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                   NT    1:13.70  
                  33.39     1:13.70 (40.31)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:14.16    3:27.89    8  
     1) Hardimon, Madison C 17          2) Tarbrake, Daniel F 17          
     3) Barry, Tim 17                   4) O'Hara, Paul F 16              
                              23.78 (23.78)       49.66 (49.66)   1:14.33 (1:14.33)
        1:41.71 (27.38)     2:07.84 (53.51)   2:37.23 (1:22.90)   3:01.67 (1:47.34)
        3:27.89 (26.22)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    3:41.93    4  
     1) Loranger, Andrew                2) Elliott, Robby                 
     3) Hohman, Andrew                  4) Tarbrake, Brandon              
                                                  25.83 (25.83)       54.22 (54.22)
        1:50.27 (56.05)   2:16.88 (1:22.66)   2:45.86 (1:51.64)   3:12.48 (2:18.26)
        3:41.93 (29.45)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT    4:12.82  
     1) Morche, Griffin                 2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) Belt, Michael                   4) Bell, Pat                      
                  26.98       57.54 (57.54)   1:28.97 (1:28.97)   2:07.30 (2:07.30)
        2:24.47 (17.17)   3:07.55 (1:00.25)   3:20.06 (1:12.76)   3:37.48 (1:30.18)
        4:12.82 (35.34)                                                            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         148   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            26