Gonzaga vs Potomac - 12/13/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:37.64    1:41.60    8  
     1) Barry, Tim 18                   2) Reyes, Patrick                 
     3) Sullivan, Sean                  4) O'Hara, Paul F 16              
                  26.42       55.23 (28.81)     1:20.10 (24.87)     1:41.60 (21.50)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:50.69    4  
     1) Connelly, Evan                  2) McCarron, Vincent              
     3) Brooks, Nick 17                 4) Lichtenfels, William           
                  30.43     1:00.28 (29.85)     1:27.90 (27.62)     1:50.69 (22.79)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:51.19  
     1) Weitzel, Timmy                  2) Belt, Michael                  
     3) Elliott, Robby                  4) Steingass, Jack                
                  27.72     1:09.81 (42.09)     1:25.60 (15.79)     1:51.19 (25.59)
  4 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:57.89    1:57.31    2  
     1) Finnell, Evan                   2) Lidral-Porter, Keenan          
     3) Rush, Derek                     4) Jory, Ryan                     
                  29.69     1:02.13 (32.44)     1:29.42 (27.29)     1:57.31 (27.89)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:58.12  
     1) Delgado, Lucas                  2) Haynes, Dallan                 
     3) Aylward, Jamie                  4) Hopkins, Nicholas              
                  29.38     1:03.66 (34.28)     1:32.86 (29.20)     1:58.12 (25.26)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardimon, Madison C       17 Gonzaga              1:44.76    1:49.80    6  
                  25.94       53.85 (27.91)     1:23.34 (29.49)     1:49.80 (26.46)
  2 Cowden, Billy                Gonzaga              1:49.48    1:51.20    4  
                  25.40       53.49 (28.09)     1:22.60 (29.11)     1:51.20 (28.60)
  3 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga              1:53.59    1:53.22    3  
                  25.15       53.63 (28.48)     1:23.17 (29.54)     1:53.22 (30.05)
  4 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              1:52.96   x1:58.75  
                  26.68       56.40 (29.72)     1:27.27 (30.87)     1:58.75 (31.48)
  5 Tarplin, Sam                 POTO                      NT    2:32.16    2  
                  32.91     1:12.27 (39.36)     1:53.48 (41.21)     2:32.16 (38.68)
  6 Johnson, Sebastian           POTO                      NT    2:33.77    1  
                  32.31     1:10.62 (38.31)     1:51.79 (41.17)     2:33.77 (41.98)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F            16 Gonzaga              1:58.75    2:01.34    6  
                  26.12       56.68 (30.56)     1:32.59 (35.91)     2:01.34 (28.75)
  2 Ledecky, Michael D        17 Gonzaga              2:09.72    2:10.91    4  
                  26.86     1:00.72 (33.86)     1:41.86 (41.14)     2:10.91 (29.05)
  3 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                   NT    2:12.21    3  
                  29.29     1:03.77 (34.48)     1:42.57 (38.80)     2:12.21 (29.64)
  4 Connelly, Evan               Gonzaga              2:14.70   x2:12.90  
                  28.88     1:01.86 (32.98)     1:42.59 (40.73)     2:12.90 (30.31)
  5 Rush, Derek                  POTO                 2:24.88    2:27.08    2  
                  29.76     1:09.01 (39.25)     1:52.40 (43.39)     2:27.08 (34.68)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Tim                18 Gonzaga                23.19      22.79    6  
  2 Reyes, Patrick               Gonzaga                   NT      22.88    4  
  3 Bloom, William               Gonzaga                23.50      23.41    3  
  4 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                23.68     x24.05  
  5 Lidral-Porter, Keenan        POTO                   25.99      25.18    2  
  6 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                   NT     x26.13  
  7 Biskaduros, Jacob            Gonzaga                   NT     x26.14  
  8 Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                   NT     x27.53  
  9 Pemberton, Grant             POTO                      NT      27.89    1  
 10 Jory, Ryan                   POTO                      NT      28.83  
 11 Dale, Chris                  POTO                   30.75     x29.35  
 -- Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                24.00     X24.04  
 -- McCarron, Vincent            Gonzaga                23.96     X24.19  
 -- Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                24.14     X24.47  
 -- St. Pierre, Patrick          Gonzaga                   NT     X24.57  
 -- Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                26.06     X24.61  
 -- DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                24.48     X24.80  
 -- Loranger, Andrew             Gonzaga                24.46     X24.86  
 -- Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga                   NT     X25.02  
 -- May, Danny                   Gonzaga                25.10     X25.11  
 -- Weitzel, Timmy               Gonzaga                25.12     X25.16  
 -- Cove, Jack                   Gonzaga                26.25     X25.17  
 -- Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                25.05     X25.35  
 -- Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                25.40     X25.48  
 -- McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                25.30     X25.50  
 -- Dubois, Paul                 Gonzaga                25.40     X25.51  
 -- Steingass, Jack              Gonzaga                25.49     X25.54  
 -- Hopkins, Nicholas            Gonzaga                25.95     X25.78  
 -- Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                26.10     X25.93  
 -- Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                25.69     X26.10  
 -- Weston, Stefan               Gonzaga                26.85     X26.16  
 -- Haynes, Dallan               Gonzaga                25.94     X26.22  
 -- Orlando, Joseph              Gonzaga                26.01     X26.26  
 -- Aylward, Jamie               Gonzaga                26.07     X26.44  
 -- Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                27.15     X26.66  
 -- Gilroy, Sean                 Gonzaga                26.50     X26.95  
 -- Gonella, Geoff               Gonzaga                26.56     X27.09  
 -- Kiernan, Ryan                Gonzaga                   NT     X27.54  
 -- Rodriguez, Christian         Gonzaga                28.87     X27.68  
 -- Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                29.04     X30.46  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fergus, Thomas               Gonzaga               212.55     198.90    6  
  2 Dillon, Wyatt                Gonzaga               188.50     160.15    4  
  3 Smith, Stephen               Gonzaga                98.30     118.30    3  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowden, Billy                Gonzaga                54.73      55.30    6  
                  25.64       55.30 (29.66)                                        
  2 Maloney, Patrick             Gonzaga                57.21      56.66    4  
                  27.16       56.66 (29.50)                                        
  3 Brooks, Nick              17 Gonzaga                55.87      59.12    3  
                  26.54       59.12 (32.58)                                        
  4 Elliott, Robby               Gonzaga              1:00.40   x1:01.01  
                  28.40     1:01.01 (32.61)                                        
  5 Finnell, Evan                POTO                 1:02.49    1:02.55    2  
                  28.42     1:02.55 (34.13)                                        
 -- Barry, Tim                18 Gonzaga                   NT     X56.98  
                  26.30       56.98 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardimon, Madison C       17 Gonzaga                47.22      49.97    6  
                  24.59       49.97 (25.38)                                        
  2 Ledecky, Michael D        17 Gonzaga                50.74      50.94    4  
                  24.80       50.94 (26.14)                                        
  3 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga                52.53      51.95    3  
                  24.70       51.95 (27.25)                                        
  4 Bloom, William               Gonzaga                   NT     x54.75  
                  25.63       54.75 (29.12)                                        
  5 Jory, Ryan                   POTO                 1:04.12    1:04.59    2  
                  31.17     1:04.59 (33.42)                                        
  6 Johnson, Sebastian           POTO                      NT    1:07.62    1  
                  31.89     1:07.62 (35.73)                                        
  7 Dale, Chris                  POTO                      NT    1:09.54  
  8 Gutierrez, Will              POTO                 1:18.29   x1:16.92  
                  33.63     1:16.92 (43.29)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga              5:15.15    5:05.54    6  
                  28.54       59.25 (30.71)     1:30.37 (31.12)     2:01.73 (31.36)
        2:32.75 (31.02)     3:03.63 (30.88)     3:34.54 (30.91)     4:05.43 (30.89)
        4:36.44 (31.01)     5:05.54 (29.10)                                        
  2 Caudle, Ross                 Gonzaga              5:20.98    5:15.90    4  
                  28.32       59.23 (30.91)     1:30.84 (31.61)     2:02.56 (31.72)
        2:34.65 (32.09)     3:06.98 (32.33)     3:39.58 (32.60)     4:12.26 (32.68)
        4:44.76 (32.50)     5:15.90 (31.14)                                        
  3 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              5:07.60    6:14.21    3  
  4 Pemberton, Grant             POTO                      NT    7:24.76    2  
              32.02 ( )     1:10.31 (38.29)     1:55.50 (45.19)     2:42.34 (46.84)
      6:41.00 (3:58.66)     7:24.76 (43.76)                                        
 -- Connelly, Evan               Gonzaga                   NT   X5:08.09  
                  28.12       58.85 (30.73)     1:30.59 (31.74)     2:02.08 (31.49)
        2:33.63 (31.55)     3:04.76 (31.13)     3:36.13 (31.37)     4:07.06 (30.93)
        4:38.01 (30.95)     5:08.09 (30.08)                                        
 -- Lair-Ferrari, Andy           German School             NT   X5:11.02  
                  27.49       58.17 (30.68)     1:29.59 (31.42)     2:01.39 (31.80)
        2:33.20 (31.81)     3:05.12 (31.92)     3:36.71 (31.59)     4:08.06 (31.35)
        4:39.45 (31.39)     5:11.02 (31.57)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:26.89    1:32.05    8  
     1) O'Hara, Paul F 16               2) Cowden, Billy                  
     3) Barry, Tim 18                   4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                              22.17 (22.17)       46.35 (24.18)     1:09.32 (47.15)
        1:32.05 (22.73)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:37.26    4  
     1) Lichtenfels, William            2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Ledecky, Michael D 17           4) Bell, Drew                     
                  24.35       37.72 (37.72)       50.73 (13.01)     1:12.72 (35.00)
        1:37.26 (24.54)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:42.60  
     1) Haynes, Dallan                  2) Loranger, Andrew               
     3) Steingass, Jack                 4) Elliott, Robby                 
                              26.29 (26.29)       51.38 (25.09)     1:17.70 (51.41)
        1:42.60 (24.90)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:44.52  
     1) Hopkins, Nicholas               2) Rodriguez, Christian           
     3) Weitzel, Timmy                  4) Steingass, Evan                
                              26.84 (26.84)       54.11 (27.27)     1:19.37 (52.53)
        1:44.52 (25.15)                                                            
  5 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:47.80    1:45.99    2  
     1) Lidral-Porter, Keenan           2) Rush, Derek                    
     3) Jory, Ryan                      4) Finnell, Evan                  
                              25.46 (25.46)       54.08 (28.62)     1:20.20 (54.74)
        1:45.99 (25.79)                                                            
  6 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    1:58.49  
     1) Tarplin, Sam                    2) Dale, Chris                    
     3) Kahn, Andrew                    4) Johnson, Sebastian             
                              29.46 (29.46)       59.47 (30.01)   1:30.00 (1:00.54)
        1:58.49 (28.49)                                                            
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Nick              17 Gonzaga                56.58      59.66    6  
                  29.03       59.66 (30.63)                                        
  2 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga              1:00.91      59.72    4  
  3 Cove, Jack                   Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.61    3  
                  30.37     1:02.61 (32.24)                                        
  4 Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga                   NT   x1:03.25  
                  30.61     1:03.25 (32.64)                                        
  5 Finnell, Evan                POTO                 1:05.52    1:07.29    2  
                  33.08     1:07.29 (34.21)                                        
  6 Tarplin, Sam                 POTO                      NT    1:28.55    1  
 -- Lair-Ferrari, Andy           German School             NT     X58.75  
                  29.09       58.75 (29.66)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Patrick               Gonzaga              1:04.17    1:07.90    6  
                  31.36     1:07.90 (36.54)                                        
  2 McCarron, Vincent            Gonzaga              1:06.39    1:07.91    4  
                  31.50     1:07.91 (36.41)                                        
  3 Belt, Michael                Gonzaga                   NT    1:09.13    3  
                  33.21     1:09.13 (35.92)                                        
  4 Elliott, Robby               Gonzaga              1:14.48   x1:11.65  
                  33.91     1:11.65 (37.74)                                        
  5 Haynes, Dallan               Gonzaga              1:08.60   x1:12.47  
                  34.74     1:12.47 (37.73)                                        
  6 Rush, Derek                  POTO                 1:11.44    1:13.23    2  
                  33.95     1:13.23 (39.28)                                        
  7 Lidral-Porter, Keenan        POTO                 1:15.73    1:15.92    1  
                  35.98     1:15.92 (39.94)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:14.16    3:25.71    8  
     1) Barry, Tim 18                   2) Cowden, Billy                  
     3) Hardimon, Madison C 17          4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                              24.51 (24.51)       51.37 (51.37)   1:14.81 (1:14.81)
        1:41.36 (26.55)     2:07.41 (52.60)   2:34.28 (1:19.47)   2:58.43 (1:43.62)
        3:25.71 (27.28)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:45.39    4  
     1) Bell, Drew                      2) Lichtenfels, William           
     3) Connelly, Evan                  4) Kilgallin, Billy               
                  25.45       53.76 (53.76)   1:20.01 (1:20.01)   1:50.95 (1:50.95)
        2:03.64 (12.69)     2:18.77 (27.82)     2:50.02 (59.07)   3:04.68 (1:13.73)
        3:45.39 (40.71)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x3:45.47  
     1) Delgado, Lucas                  2) Maloney, Patrick               
     3) Maloney, Sean                   4) Weitzel, Timmy                 
                                                  27.06 (27.06)       57.62 (57.62)
        1:23.19 (25.57)     1:51.84 (54.22)   2:18.76 (1:21.14)   2:48.15 (1:50.53)
        3:45.47 (57.32)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'E'                       NT   x3:50.97  
                                                                      55.15 (55.15)
        1:22.58 (27.43)     1:54.10 (58.95)   2:50.95 (1:55.80)   3:19.16 (2:24.01)
        3:50.97 (31.81)                                                            
  5 The Potomac School  'A'                                NT    4:47.50    2  
     1) Kahn, Andrew                    2) Johnson, Sebastian             
     3) Dale, Chris                     4) Pemberton, Grant               
                              33.52 (33.52)   1:14.57 (1:14.57)   1:49.32 (1:49.32)
        2:31.97 (42.65)   3:03.08 (1:13.76)   3:39.80 (1:50.48)   4:10.89 (2:21.57)
        4:47.50 (36.61)                                                            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         153   2. The Potomac School                   27