Good Counsel vs Stone Ridge / Gonzaga - 11/15/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:37.86    1:40.53    8  
     1) Colket, Thomas                  2) Garfield, Evan                 
     3) Conger, Jack                    4) Edmunds, Ryan                  
                  26.79       55.55 (28.76)     1:18.20 (22.65)     1:40.53 (22.33)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:35.89    1:41.82    4  
     1) Spata, Sean J 16                2) Michael, James P 15            
     3) Valentine, Andrew               4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                  26.84       56.06 (29.22)     1:24.46 (28.40)     1:41.82 (17.36)
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:47.00    2  
     1) Colket, Matt                    2) Mercer, Leo                    
     3) Cleary, Michael                 4) Ryland, Kyle                   
                  28.55       56.20 (27.65)     1:21.15 (24.95)     1:47.00 (25.85)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:47.56  
     1) Brooks, Nick 15                 2) Kilgallin, Billy               
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F 15           4) Lichtenfels, William           
                  28.29       59.30 (31.01)     1:23.56 (24.26)     1:47.56 (24.00)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:53.31  
     1) Hohman, Andrew                  2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) Ledecky, Michael D 15           4) Tarbrake, Brandon              
                  29.17     1:01.98 (32.81)     1:28.74 (26.76)     1:53.31 (24.57)
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:56.23  
     1) Connelly, Evan                  2) Bell, Pat                      
     3) Jackson, Marcus                 4) Steingass, Jack                
                  28.15     1:00.82 (32.67)     1:29.15 (28.33)     1:56.23 (27.08)
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT   x2:04.12  
     1) Biciocchi, John Paul            2) Clifford, David                
     3) Conway, Matt                    4) DeMarco, Andrew                
                  31.27     1:08.24 (36.97)     1:35.95 (27.71)     2:04.12 (28.17)
  8 Good Counsel  'D'                                      NT   x2:06.79  
     1) Dixon, Michael                  2) Haase, Stephen                 
     3) Dowdall, Seamus                 4) Hammerley, Landon              
                  37.16     1:08.27 (31.11)     1:42.51 (34.24)     2:06.79 (24.28)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack                 GC                   1:41.64    1:45.55    6  
                  24.68       51.77 (27.09)     1:18.91 (27.14)     1:45.55 (26.64)
  2 Welch, Brady                 GC                   1:46.84    1:48.08    4  
                  24.39       51.42 (27.03)     1:20.09 (28.67)     1:48.08 (27.99)
  3 Colket, Matt                 GC                   1:51.46    1:50.28    3  
                                  26.00 ( )       54.50 (28.50)     1:50.28 (55.78)
  4 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga                   NT    1:50.83    2  
                  25.28       53.05 (27.77)     1:22.07 (29.02)     1:50.83 (28.76)
  5 Cowden, Billy                Gonzaga              1:49.48    1:52.10    1  
                  25.31       53.03 (27.72)     1:22.95 (29.92)     1:52.10 (29.15)
  6 Ledecky, Michael D        15 Gonzaga              1:49.74    1:56.03  
                  26.63       55.94 (29.31)     1:25.79 (29.85)     1:56.03 (30.24)
  7 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              1:56.68   x1:58.14  
                  26.74       56.13 (29.39)     1:27.59 (31.46)     1:58.14 (30.55)
  8 Ryland, Kyle                 GC                        NT   x2:05.74  
                                  28.84 ( )   1:33.61 (1:04.77)     2:05.74 (32.13)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F            14 Gonzaga              1:58.75    2:00.59    6  
                  25.89       55.55 (29.66)     1:32.09 (36.54)     2:00.59 (28.50)
  2 Colket, Thomas               GC                   2:03.70    2:04.91    4  
                  28.69       58.52 (29.83)     1:36.09 (37.57)     2:04.91 (28.82)
  3 Murphy, Brian                GC                   2:11.48    2:07.62    3  
                  28.08     1:02.67 (34.59)     1:37.77 (35.10)     2:07.62 (29.85)
  4 Garfield, Evan               GC                   2:00.97    2:08.92    2  
                  27.43     1:01.81 (34.38)     1:38.61 (36.80)     2:08.92 (30.31)
  5 Tarbrake, Daniel F        15 Gonzaga              2:01.40    2:09.24    1  
                  26.56     1:00.79 (34.23)     1:39.34 (38.55)     2:09.24 (29.90)
  6 Michael, James P          15 Gonzaga              2:07.29    2:10.59  
                  28.21     1:01.69 (33.48)     1:39.36 (37.67)     2:10.59 (31.23)
  7 Spata, Sean J             16 Gonzaga              2:02.73   x2:10.67  
                  28.99     1:01.87 (32.88)     1:40.65 (38.78)     2:10.67 (30.02)
  8 Mercer, Leo                  GC                   2:12.63   x2:15.70  
                  29.42     1:05.64 (36.22)     1:42.69 (37.05)     2:15.70 (33.01)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                21.12      22.10    6  
  2 Edmunds, Ryan                GC                     22.41      22.74    4  
  3 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                24.27      23.20    3  
  4 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                24.00      24.21    2  
  5 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                24.35     x24.37  
  6 Valverde, Alex               GC                        NT      24.38    1  
  7 Ledecky, Michael D        15 Gonzaga                   NT     x24.47  
  8 Hawkins, Thomas              GC                     24.87      24.55  
  9 Haase, Stephen               GC                        NT     x24.66  
 10 Cunningham, Coleman          Gonzaga                31.16     x24.67  
 10 Loranger, Andrew             Gonzaga                   NT     x24.67  
 12 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                   NT     x25.05  
 13 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                   NT     x25.16  
 14 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                   NT     x25.30  
 15 Caudle, Ross                 Gonzaga                   NT     x25.35  
 16 Dubois, Paul                 Gonzaga                   NT     x25.40  
 16 Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT     x25.40  
 18 Dengler, Joseph              Gonzaga                25.16     x25.43  
 19 Gibson, Billy                Gonzaga                   NT     x25.44  
 20 Smith, Anthony               Gonzaga                25.96     x25.47  
 21 Ryan, Jake                   GC                     25.27     x25.62  
 22 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                   NT     x25.67  
 23 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                   NT     x25.69  
 24 Pleasure, Mitchell           Gonzaga                   NT     x25.74  
 25 Kiernan, Vince               Gonzaga                25.72     x25.77  
 26 Tucker, Chandler             GC                     26.10     x25.88  
 27 Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga                   NT     x25.89  
 28 Hopkins, Nicholas            Gonzaga                   NT     x25.95  
 29 Belt, Michael                Gonzaga                26.47     x25.99  
 30 Orlando, Joseph              Gonzaga                27.26     x26.01  
 31 Lozupone, Anthony            GC                        NT     x26.12  
 31 Huey-Burns, Conor            GC                        NT     x26.12  
 33 Williams, Tommy              Gonzaga                25.88     x26.34  
 34 Morrison, Ryan               Gonzaga                24.74     x26.51  
 35 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                26.47     x26.61  
 36 Troutner, Vincent            GC                        NT     x26.63  
 37 Aylward, Jamie               Gonzaga                26.88     x26.69  
 38 DelVecchio, Anthony          Gonzaga                26.67     x26.75  
 39 Jackson, Marcus              Gonzaga                26.43     x26.80  
 40 Gonella, Geoff               Gonzaga                   NT     x27.06  
 41 Dengler, Ray                 Gonzaga                28.40     x27.41  
 42 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                   NT     x27.52  
 43 Clifford, David              GC                        NT     x27.57  
 44 Glynn, Brendan               Gonzaga                30.91     x27.95  
 45 Meissner, Erich              Gonzaga                30.94     x28.21  
 46 Murray, Michael              Gonzaga                   NT     x28.58  
 47 Biskaduros, Jacob            Gonzaga                   NT     x28.63  
 48 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                   NT     x29.04  
 49 Vazirani, Ben                Gonzaga                   NT     x29.15  
 50 Cashmere, Jack               Gonzaga                   NT     x29.63  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Connor           Gonzaga               313.10     166.80    6  
  2 Riley, John                  Gonzaga                   NP     159.20    4  
  3 Harrison, Christopher        GC                        NP     137.65    3  
  4 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga                   NP     133.30    2  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarbrake, Daniel F        15 Gonzaga                53.19      54.87    6  
                  25.83       54.87 (29.04)                                        
  2 Cleary, Michael              GC                     56.72      55.07    4  
                  26.68       55.07 (28.39)                                        
  3 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                53.27      55.30    3  
                  26.32       55.30 (28.98)                                        
  4 Cowden, Billy                Gonzaga                54.73      55.76    2  
                  25.82       55.76 (29.94)                                        
  5 Brooks, Nick              15 Gonzaga                55.61     x56.93  
                  26.14       56.93 (30.79)                                        
  6 Dowdall, Seamus              GC                        NT    1:08.70    1  
                  30.61     1:08.70 (38.09)                                        
  7 Hawkins, Thomas              GC                   1:01.49    1:12.90  
                  32.77     1:12.90 (40.13)                                        
  8 Murphy, James                GC                        NT   x1:17.62  
                  33.73     1:17.62 (43.89)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                47.58      50.21    6  
                  24.27       50.21 (25.94)                                        
  2 Edmunds, Ryan                GC                     51.05      52.49    4  
                  25.38       52.49 (27.11)                                        
  3 Colket, Matt                 GC                   1:02.86      52.69    3  
                  25.38       52.69 (27.31)                                        
  4 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga                54.12      53.12    2  
                  25.00       53.12 (28.12)                                        
  5 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                54.75      55.02    1  
                  25.78       55.02 (29.24)                                        
  6 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                   NT     x55.79  
                  26.53       55.79 (29.26)                                        
  7 Valverde, Alex               GC                        NT      57.52  
                  27.17       57.52 (30.35)                                        
  8 Huey-Burns, Conor            GC                     55.80     x59.34  
                  28.44       59.34 (30.90)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack                 GC                        NT    4:33.25    6  
  2 Welch, Brady                 GC                   4:45.94    4:49.77    4  
  3 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga                   NT    4:56.61    3  
  4 O'Hara, Paul F            14 Gonzaga              4:51.89    4:59.16    2  
  5 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              5:15.41    5:14.78    1  
  6 Ryan, Jake                   GC                   5:25.61    5:24.11  
  7 Ryland, Kyle                 GC                        NT   x5:29.29  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:25.71    1:29.42    8  
     1) Conger, Jack                    2) Colket, Thomas                 
     3) Edmunds, Ryan                   4) Welch, Brady                   
                              22.84 (22.84)       45.19 (22.35)     1:08.51 (45.67)
        1:29.42 (20.91)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:25.35    1:30.58    4  
     1) O'Hara, Paul F 14               2) Brooks, Nick 15                
     3) Novak, Brennan                  4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                              22.02 (22.02)       45.76 (23.74)     1:09.48 (47.46)
        1:30.58 (21.10)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:40.17    2  
     1) Lichtenfels, William            2) Michael, James P 15            
     3) May, Danny                      4) Tarbrake, Brandon              
                  25.10       49.11 (49.11)     1:14.28 (25.17)     1:27.41 (38.30)
        1:40.17 (12.76)                                                            
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:40.99  
     1) Rivera, John                    2) Valverde, Alex                 
     3) Mercer, Leo                     4) Murphy, Brian                  
                              26.22 (26.22)       51.30 (25.08)     1:16.76 (50.54)
        1:40.99 (24.23)                                                            
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:43.42  
     1) Gibson, Billy                   2) Orlando, Joseph                
     3) Bell, Pat                       4) Bell, Drew                     
                              26.49 (26.49)       52.51 (26.02)     1:19.29 (52.80)
        1:43.42 (24.13)                                                            
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:43.62  
     1) Morrison, Ryan                  2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) DiGioia, Jack                   4) Belt, Michael                  
                              26.98 (26.98)       52.77 (25.79)     1:17.48 (50.50)
        1:43.62 (26.14)                                                            
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT   x1:49.12  
     1) Harrison, Christopher           2) Hawkins, Thomas                
     3) Hollister, Matt                 4) Huey-Burns, Conor              
                              25.24 (25.24)       53.53 (28.29)   1:25.64 (1:00.40)
        1:49.12 (23.48)                                                            
  8 Good Counsel  'D'                                      NT   x1:50.09  
     1) Ryan, Jake                      2) McNally, Shane                 
     3) Mercer, Vincent                 4) Morgan, Franklin               
                              26.74 (26.74)       54.95 (28.21)     1:22.99 (56.25)
        1:50.09 (27.10)                                                            
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Michael              GC                     56.50      56.40    6  
                  28.26       56.40 (28.14)                                        
  2 Colket, Thomas               GC                     59.51      58.72    4  
  3 Connelly, Evan               Gonzaga              1:00.75      59.86    3  
                  29.01       59.86 (30.85)                                        
  4 Ledecky, Michael D        15 Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.59    2  
                  29.93     1:02.59 (32.66)                                        
  5 Brooks, Nick              15 Gonzaga                56.58    1:03.08    1  
                  29.78     1:03.08 (33.30)                                        
  6 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                   NT   x1:06.51  
  7 Murphy, James                GC                        NT    1:26.59  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercer, Leo                  GC                   1:01.30    1:04.07    6  
                  29.20     1:04.07 (34.87)                                        
  2 Spata, Sean J             16 Gonzaga              1:01.00    1:04.21    4  
                  32.10     1:04.21 (32.11)                                        
  3 Garfield, Evan               GC                   1:00.75    1:05.96    3  
                  31.41     1:05.96 (34.55)                                        
  4 Michael, James P          15 Gonzaga              1:03.22    1:06.05    2  
                  31.48     1:06.05 (34.57)                                        
  5 Murphy, Brian                GC                   1:07.36    1:07.54    1  
                  32.54     1:07.54 (35.00)                                        
  6 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga              1:05.75    1:07.57  
                  32.64     1:07.57 (34.93)                                        
  7 Rivera, John                 GC                        NT   x1:11.45  
                  31.80     1:11.45 (39.65)                                        
  8 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga              1:11.05   x1:13.80  
                  34.39     1:13.80 (39.41)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.91    3:21.48    8  
     1) O'Hara, Paul F 14               2) Valentine, Andrew              
     3) Spata, Sean J 16                4) Cowden, Billy                  
                                                  23.55 (23.55)       48.64 (48.64)
        1:12.90 (24.26)     1:39.13 (50.49)   2:02.99 (1:14.35)   2:29.35 (1:40.71)
        2:53.57 (24.22)     3:21.48 (52.13)                                        
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:08.93    3:30.09    4  
     1) Welch, Brady                    2) Colket, Matt                   
     3) Garfield, Evan                  4) Cleary, Michael                
                                                  24.72 (24.72)       51.48 (51.48)
        1:15.81 (24.33)     1:42.30 (50.82)   2:07.27 (1:15.79)   2:36.02 (1:44.54)
        2:50.25 (14.23)     3:30.09 (54.07)                                        
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:37.27    2  
     1) Ledecky, Michael D 15           2) Kilgallin, Billy               
     3) Novak, Brennan                  4) Caudle, Ross                   
                                                  25.77 (25.77)       53.61 (53.61)
        1:19.03 (25.42)     1:47.85 (54.24)   2:13.11 (1:19.50)   2:40.76 (1:47.15)
        2:53.26 (12.50)     3:37.27 (56.51)                                        
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    3:47.27  
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Ryan, Jake                     
     3) Ryland, Kyle                    4) Valverde, Alex                 
                                                  26.90 (26.90)       57.87 (57.87)
        1:24.82 (26.95)     1:55.15 (57.28)   2:22.50 (1:24.63)   2:53.26 (1:55.39)
        3:19.43 (26.17)     3:47.27 (54.01)                                        
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x3:48.31  
     1) Gibson, Billy                   2) McGrath, Connor                
     3) Connelly, Evan                  4) Tarbrake, Brandon              
                  27.69       59.93 (59.93)   1:12.70 (1:12.70)   1:27.27 (1:27.27)
        1:57.28 (30.01)     2:22.72 (55.45)   2:51.44 (1:24.17)   3:05.36 (1:38.09)
        3:18.70 (13.34)     3:48.31 (42.95)                                        
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x3:51.67  
     1) Tarbrake, Daniel F 15           2) May, Danny                     
     3) Steingass, Evan                 4) Boggs, Jeff                    
                                                  25.23 (25.23)       53.41 (53.41)
        1:21.01 (27.60)     1:53.17 (59.76)   2:21.04 (1:27.63)   2:51.84 (1:58.43)
        3:19.81 (27.97)     3:51.67 (59.83)                                        
  7 Good Counsel  'D'                                      NT   x3:57.73  
     1) Tucker, Chandler                2) Biciocchi, John Paul           
     3) Clifford, David                 4) Conway, Matt                   
                                                                      27.89 (27.89)
          59.21 (31.32)     1:25.99 (58.10)   1:56.43 (1:28.54)   2:57.81 (2:29.92)
        3:25.34 (27.53)     3:57.73 (59.92)                                        
  8 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT   x4:09.71  
     1) Magladry, Spencer               2) Woodside, Lucas                
     3) Rivera, John                    4) Troutner, Vincent              
                              27.84 (27.84)       58.03 (58.03)   1:27.14 (1:27.14)
        1:59.92 (32.78)   2:27.81 (1:00.67)   3:01.36 (1:34.22)   3:14.79 (1:47.65)
        3:33.20 (18.41)     4:09.71 (54.92)                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Good Counsel                         94   2. Gonzaga College High School          91