PREP vs WOODBERRY FOREST - 1/20/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             1:40.38    1:41.21    8  
     1) Switzer, Zach D 11              2) Allen, Heath D 12              
     3) Bondurant, Bear M 11            4) Hoffman, Nick C 12             
                  25.22       53.33 (28.11)     1:18.57 (25.24)     1:41.21 (22.64)
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:40.82    1:42.21    4  
     1) Goldstein, Brandon T FR         2) Vissering, Carsten H FR        
     3) Goddard, Grant E FR             4) Lin, Adrian J FR               
                  27.00       54.52 (27.52)     1:19.37 (24.85)     1:42.21 (22.84)
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:51.15    2  
     1) Royer, Matthew W SR             2) Broder, Kieran c SO            
     3) Belledonne, Mario E SR          4) Rurka, Chris SO                
                  29.33       59.22 (29.89)     1:26.26 (27.04)     1:51.15 (24.89)
  4 Woodberry Forest  'B'                                  NT    1:53.71  
     1) Hapgood, Alex C 11              2) Trainor, Mac S 11              
     3) Keohane, Jake W 12              4) Goodridge, Malik S 11          
                  28.84       50.97 (22.13)     1:28.08 (37.11)     1:53.71 (25.63)
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT   x2:08.15  
     1) Larson, Mark FR                 2) Leonard, Dylan FR              
     3) Schmitz, Matt FR                4) Hayes, Sean FR                 
                  29.31     1:04.34 (35.03)     1:34.29 (29.95)     2:08.15 (33.86)
 -- Woodberry Forest  'C'                                  NT   X2:01.19  
     1) Given, Parker P 10              2) Merrick, Luke S 10             
     3) Park, Alex 10                   4) Tennille, Will G 10            
                  32.88     1:05.86 (32.98)     1:35.99 (30.13)     2:01.19 (25.20)
 -- Woodberry Forest  'D'                                  NT   X2:10.38  
     1) Janney, Connor P 10             2) Oh, Kevin 09                   
     3) Millen, Aengus O 10             4) Magnani, Christian C 09        
                  35.28     1:09.80 (34.52)     1:43.49 (33.69)     2:10.38 (26.89)
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                     NT        XDQ  
     1) Schiller, Issaac JR             2) Simcox, Ward FR                
     3) McVerry, Patrick FR             4) Dundee, Carey FR               
                  37.46     1:14.63 (37.17)     1:46.05 (31.42)          DQ (33.93)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Heath D            12 WFS                  1:49.84    1:50.84    6  
                  25.17       52.79 (27.62)     1:21.70 (28.91)     1:50.84 (29.14)
  2 Lin, Adrian J             FR Georgetown Prep      1:51.80    1:52.88    4  
                  26.74       55.18 (28.44)     1:24.42 (29.24)     1:52.88 (28.46)
  3 Kynoch, Cole              JR Georgetown Prep      1:57.24    1:58.57    3  
                  27.18       57.25 (30.07)     1:28.07 (30.82)     1:58.57 (30.50)
  4 Rurka, Chris              SO Georgetown Prep      2:02.27    2:00.33    2  
                  28.09       58.34 (30.25)     1:29.47 (31.13)     2:00.33 (30.86)
  5 Shelton, Peter C          11 WFS                  2:03.71    2:03.68    1  
                  28.23       59.26 (31.03)     1:31.80 (32.54)     2:03.68 (31.88)
  6 Keohane, Jake W           12 WFS                  2:00.50    2:07.95  
                  28.91     1:00.73 (31.82)     1:34.52 (33.79)     2:07.95 (33.43)
 -- Royer, Matthew W          SR Georgetown Prep           NT   X2:02.17  
                  28.23       59.07 (30.84)     1:30.23 (31.16)     2:02.17 (31.94)
 -- Trainor, Mac S            11 WFS                       NT   X2:08.67  
                  28.93     1:01.49 (32.56)     1:35.35 (33.86)     2:08.67 (33.32)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Switzer, Zach D           11 WFS                  1:55.18    1:57.00    6  
                  25.78       54.60 (28.82)     1:29.24 (34.64)     1:57.00 (27.76)
  2 Goddard, Grant E          FR Georgetown Prep      2:03.00    2:07.70    4  
                  26.57       58.84 (32.27)     1:37.23 (38.39)     2:07.70 (30.47)
  3 Bondurant, Bear M         11 WFS                  2:10.10    2:08.46    3  
                  26.79       59.64 (32.85)     1:38.32 (38.68)     2:08.46 (30.14)
  4 Snodderly, Joey E         FR Georgetown Prep      2:08.00    2:10.08    2  
                  27.79       59.76 (31.97)     1:41.65 (41.89)     2:10.08 (28.43)
  5 Pongrace, Aidan           JR Georgetown Prep      2:11.58    2:14.47    1  
                  30.49     1:04.16 (33.67)     1:42.79 (38.63)     2:14.47 (31.68)
  6 Kerlin, Brian P           10 WFS                  2:29.44    2:26.01  
                  31.82     1:07.46 (35.64)     1:52.39 (44.93)     2:26.01 (33.62)
 -- Merrick, Luke S           10 WFS                  2:29.97   X2:27.80  
                  34.09     1:13.47 (39.38)     1:54.52 (41.05)     2:27.80 (33.28)
 -- Schmitz, Matt             FR Georgetown Prep           NT   X2:38.78  
                  31.93     1:10.74 (38.81)     2:02.16 (51.42)     2:38.78 (36.62)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H      FR Georgetown Prep        23.90      23.32    6  
  2 Hoffman, Nick C           12 WFS                    23.06      23.39    4  
  3 St.John, Carl A           SR Georgetown Prep        23.85      23.51    3  
  4 Hapgood, Alex C           11 WFS                    24.17      24.02    2  
  5 Spencer, Todd             JR Georgetown Prep        24.56      24.51    1  
  6 Goodridge, Malik S        11 WFS                    25.44      26.00  
 -- Larson, Mark              FR Georgetown Prep        24.71     X25.11  
 -- Tennille, Will G          10 WFS                    25.91     X26.11  
 -- Sprague, Michael S        SO Georgetown Prep        26.75     X26.46  
 -- Magnani, Christian C      09 WFS                    26.91     X26.60  
 -- Yeo, John                 11 WFS                    27.09     X27.26  
 -- Simcox, Ward              FR Georgetown Prep        26.85     X27.44  
 -- Janney, Connor P          10 WFS                    27.79     X28.80  
 -- McVerry, Patrick          FR Georgetown Prep        29.64     X30.07  
 -- Oh, Kevin                 09 WFS                    31.29     X30.74  
 -- Dundee, Carey             FR Georgetown Prep        32.93     X31.74  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Michael S        SO Georgetown Prep       163.35     166.85    6  
  2 Zaytoun, Haynes H         11 WFS                   139.75     144.65    4  
  3 Brown, Sean D             09 WFS                   148.50     138.25    3  
  4 Hope, Andrew M            10 WFS                   166.95     136.95    2  
  5 Fahmy, Zach               SO Georgetown Prep       135.15     135.25    1  
  6 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd  SO Georgetown Prep       115.20     121.15  
 -- Moore, David R            11 WFS                   114.55    X109.55  
 -- Hathaway, Joey            FR Georgetown Prep       112.75    X113.60  
 -- Gingras, Ryan M           10 WFS                   116.35    X120.45  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bondurant, Bear M         11 WFS                    57.10      57.48    6  
                  26.52       57.48 (30.96)                                        
  2 Snodderly, Joey E         FR Georgetown Prep        59.07      58.11    4  
                  27.72       58.11 (30.39)                                        
  3 Broder, Kieran c          SO Georgetown Prep        59.46    1:00.45    3  
                  28.34     1:00.45 (32.11)                                        
  4 Spencer, Todd             JR Georgetown Prep      1:02.56    1:02.47    2  
                  28.52     1:02.47 (33.95)                                        
  5 Yeo, John                 11 WFS                  1:11.50    1:10.19    1  
                  31.11     1:10.19 (39.08)                                        
  6 Park, Alex                10 WFS                  1:13.03    1:17.37  
                  30.21     1:17.37 (47.16)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Brandon T      FR Georgetown Prep        53.67      50.60    5  
                  24.65       50.60 (25.95)                                        
  1 Hoffman, Nick C           12 WFS                    51.40      50.60    5  
                  24.69       50.60 (25.91)                                        
  3 St.John, Carl A           SR Georgetown Prep           NT      50.69    3  
  4 Hapgood, Alex C           11 WFS                    54.61      54.25    2  
                  25.32       54.25 (28.93)                                        
  5 Zhang, Kevin              09 WFS                    54.44      54.28    1  
                  25.97       54.28 (28.31)                                        
  6 Schmitz, Matt             FR Georgetown Prep        58.59    1:03.70  
                  29.99     1:03.70 (33.71)                                        
 -- Shelton, Peter C          11 WFS                    56.81     X57.01  
                  27.76       57.01 (29.25)                                        
 -- Tyshing, Miguel A         SO Georgetown Prep           NT     X57.21  
                  27.27       57.21 (29.94)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H      FR Georgetown Prep      5:16.00    4:59.24    6  
                  27.50       57.36 (29.86)     1:27.60 (30.24)     1:58.21 (30.61)
        2:28.93 (30.72)     2:59.81 (30.88)     3:31.27 (31.46)     4:01.64 (30.37)
        4:30.96 (29.32)     4:59.24 (28.28)                                        
  2 Kynoch, Cole              JR Georgetown Prep           NT    5:18.81    4  
                  29.03     1:00.54 (31.51)     1:33.22 (32.68)     2:06.52 (33.30)
        2:39.38 (32.86)     3:12.16 (32.78)     3:44.40 (32.24)     4:16.30 (31.90)
        4:48.12 (31.82)     5:18.81 (30.69)                                        
  3 Keohane, Jake W           12 WFS                  5:29.11    5:42.86    3  
                  29.25     1:02.61 (33.36)     1:37.81 (35.20)     2:12.76 (34.95)
        2:47.81 (35.05)     3:23.25 (35.44)     3:58.52 (35.27)     4:34.17 (35.65)
        5:08.96 (34.79)     5:42.86 (33.90)                                        
  4 Given, Parker P           10 WFS                  6:04.02    6:02.25    2  
                  31.57     1:07.77 (36.20)     1:45.78 (38.01)     2:22.89 (37.11)
        2:59.72 (36.83)     3:37.34 (37.62)     4:14.99 (37.65)     4:52.16 (37.17)
        5:28.43 (36.27)     6:02.25 (33.82)                                        
  5 Millen, Aengus O          10 WFS                  6:23.22    6:26.78    1  
                  33.18     1:11.32 (38.14)     1:51.49 (40.17)     2:31.36 (39.87)
        3:11.51 (40.15)     3:50.02 (38.51)     4:29.65 (39.63)     5:09.47 (39.82)
        5:49.55 (40.08)     6:26.78 (37.23)                                        
  6 Schiller, Issaac          JR Georgetown Prep           NT    7:05.40  
                  32.84     1:11.48 (38.64)     1:51.91 (40.43)     2:37.24 (45.33)
                                                    5:37.02 ( )                    
            6:23.90 ( )     7:05.40 (41.50)                                        
 -- Giarraputo, Cameron t     SO Georgetown Prep           NT        XDQ  
                  35.63     1:15.50 (39.87)     1:55.83 (40.33)     2:36.80 (40.97)
        3:17.74 (40.94)     4:00.14 (42.40)     4:45.31 (45.17)                    
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:34.33    1:35.45    8  
     1) Spencer, Todd JR                2) St.John, Carl A SR             
     3) Goldstein, Brandon T FR         4) Goddard, Grant E FR            
                  24.91       47.76 (22.85)     1:11.28 (23.52)     1:35.45 (24.17)
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:41.20    4  
     1) Pongrace, Aidan JR              2) Royer, Matthew W SR            
     3) Rurka, Chris SO                 4) Tyshing, Miguel A SO           
                  24.94       50.44 (25.50)     1:15.97 (25.53)     1:41.20 (25.23)
  3 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             1:30.70    1:41.30    2  
     1) Shelton, Peter C 11             2) Zhang, Kevin 09                
     3) Kerlin, Brian P 10              4) Hapgood, Alex C 11             
                  25.93       51.49 (25.56)     1:17.97 (26.48)     1:41.30 (23.33)
  4 Woodberry Forest  'B'                                  NT    1:44.31  
     1) Goodridge, Malik S 11           2) Merrick, Luke S 10             
     3) Trainor, Mac S 11               4) Tennille, Will G 10            
                  26.22       52.95 (26.73)     1:18.53 (25.58)     1:44.31 (25.78)
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT   x1:54.75  
     1) Dundee, Carey FR                2) Leonard, Dylan FR              
     3) Larson, Mark FR                 4) McVerry, Patrick FR            
                  31.43       59.34 (27.91)     1:24.82 (25.48)     1:54.75 (29.93)
 -- Woodberry Forest  'C'                                  NT   X1:47.60  
     1) Magnani, Christian C 09         2) Park, Alex 10                  
     3) Brown, Sean D 09                4) Zaytoun, Haynes H 11           
                  27.00       52.92 (25.92)     1:19.94 (27.02)     1:47.60 (27.66)
 -- Woodberry Forest  'D'                                  NT   X1:56.23  
     1) Janney, Connor P 10             2) Oh, Kevin 09                   
     3) Millen, Aengus O 10             4) Yeo, John 11                   
                  37.17     1:06.90 (29.73)     1:29.41 (22.51)     1:56.23 (26.82)
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                     NT   X2:03.96  
     1) Yeh, Alex SO                    2) Mahasandana, Mark FR           
     3) Schiller, Issaac JR             4) Stewart, Connor FR             
                  30.44     1:06.22 (35.78)     1:44.03 (37.81)     2:03.96 (19.93)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Switzer, Zach D           11 WFS                    52.66      54.77    6  
                  26.59       54.77 (28.18)                                        
  2 Goddard, Grant E          FR Georgetown Prep        57.87      59.23    4  
                  28.38       59.23 (30.85)                                        
  3 Royer, Matthew W          SR Georgetown Prep      1:00.72    1:01.93    3  
                  30.37     1:01.93 (31.56)                                        
  4 Pongrace, Aidan           JR Georgetown Prep      1:05.99    1:02.39    2  
                  30.26     1:02.39 (32.13)                                        
  5 Kerlin, Brian P           10 WFS                  1:08.78    1:09.15    1  
                  33.47     1:09.15 (35.68)                                        
  6 Given, Parker P           10 WFS                  1:11.01    1:12.12  
                  35.00     1:12.12 (37.12)                                        
 -- Millen, Aengus O          10 WFS                  1:14.67   X1:18.54  
                  37.86     1:18.54 (40.68)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Heath D            12 WFS                  1:01.79    1:02.58    6  
                  29.58     1:02.58 (33.00)                                        
  2 Tyshing, Miguel A         SO Georgetown Prep      1:06.15    1:09.12    4  
                  32.71     1:09.12 (36.41)                                        
  3 Trainor, Mac S            11 WFS                  1:10.26    1:09.92    3  
                  32.50     1:09.92 (37.42)                                        
  4 Zhang, Kevin              09 WFS                  1:08.45    1:10.10    2  
                  33.70     1:10.10 (36.40)                                        
  5 Belledonne, Mario E       SR Georgetown Prep      1:09.93    1:11.30    1  
                  33.72     1:11.30 (37.58)                                        
  6 Leonard, Dylan            FR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:15.50  
                  35.39     1:15.50 (40.11)                                        
 -- Merrick, Luke S           10 WFS                  1:12.60   X1:11.80  
                  33.53     1:11.80 (38.27)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:16.84    3:21.97    8  
     1) Lin, Adrian J FR                2) Vissering, Carsten H FR        
     3) Goldstein, Brandon T FR         4) St.John, Carl A SR             
                  23.91       49.93 (49.93)     1:14.31 (24.38)     1:41.11 (51.18)
        2:05.50 (24.39)     2:31.53 (50.42)     2:55.36 (23.83)     3:21.97 (50.44)
  2 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             3:23.87    3:25.24    4  
     1) Bondurant, Bear M 11            2) Hoffman, Nick C 12             
     3) Allen, Heath D 12               4) Switzer, Zach D 11             
                  24.84       52.57 (52.57)     1:16.66 (24.09)     1:43.20 (50.63)
        2:07.67 (24.47)     2:34.79 (51.59)     2:58.79 (24.00)     3:25.24 (50.45)
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    3:36.96    2  
     1) Belledonne, Mario E SR          2) Broder, Kieran c SO            
     3) Kynoch, Cole JR                 4) Snodderly, Joey E FR           
                  25.98       54.35 (54.35)     1:20.17 (25.82)   1:57.90 (1:03.55)
        2:43.66 (45.76)   3:09.34 (1:11.44)     3:37.07 (27.73)     3:36.96 (27.62)
  4 Woodberry Forest  'B'                                  NT    3:54.80  
     1) Shelton, Peter C 11             2) Kerlin, Brian P 10             
     3) Zhang, Kevin 09                 4) Keohane, Jake W 12             
                  27.90       57.39 (57.39)     1:25.56 (28.17)     1:57.19 (59.80)
        2:25.56 (28.37)     2:56.18 (58.99)     3:23.29 (27.11)     3:54.80 (58.62)
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT   x4:18.69  
     1) Dundee, Carey FR                2) Leonard, Dylan FR              
     3) Simcox, Ward FR                 4) Stewart, Connor FR             
                  29.05   1:00.31 (1:00.31)     1:35.37 (35.06)   2:14.84 (1:14.53)
        2:44.28 (29.44)   3:17.60 (1:02.76)     3:46.06 (28.46)   4:18.69 (1:01.09)
 -- Woodberry Forest  'C'                                  NT   X4:04.96  
     1) Tennille, Will G 10             2) Park, Alex 10                  
     3) Yeo, John 11                    4) Goodridge, Malik S 11          
                  28.78                             1:16.32 ( )         2:01.26 ( )
        2:30.53 (29.27)   3:02.75 (1:01.49)     3:31.73 (28.98)   4:04.96 (1:02.21)
 -- Woodberry Forest  'D'                                  NT   X4:21.72  
     1) Given, Parker P 10              2) Magnani, Christian C 09        
     3) Oh, Kevin 09                    4) Janney, Connor P 10            
                  30.45   1:05.73 (1:05.73)     1:34.38 (28.65)                    
            2:41.37 ( )         3:19.64 ( )     3:48.25 (28.61)   4:21.72 (1:02.08)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Georgetown Preparatory School       102   2. Woodberry Forest                     84