GP V SJC V PVI - 11/22/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:41.29    1:40.82  
     1) Goldstein, Brandon FR           2) Vissering, Carsten FR          
     3) Goddard, Grant FR               4) Lin, Adrian FR                 
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:42.21    1:48.77  
     1) vonHeeringen, Austin K SO       2) Claro, Andre JR                
     3) vonHeeringen, Mark C SR         4) MacKenzie, Kevin J SO          
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:49.65  
     1) Pongrace, Aidan JR              2) Belledonne, Mario E SR         
     3) Spencer, Todd JR                4) Rurka, Chris SO                
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:55.80    1:56.17  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce SO               2) Morrissey, John JR             
     3) Howard, Ken SR                  4) Lockard, John SR               
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    2:04.16  
     1) Caracia, Philip FR              2) Mahasandana, Mark FR           
     3) Tyshing, Miguel SO              4) Schmitz, Matt FR               
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:05.04  
     1) McAlevy, Brendan SO             2) Gormley, Connor JR             
     3) Luteran, Stephen SO             4) Frommelt, Joseph JR            
  7 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:12.54  
     1) Harris, Wesley                  2) Suarez, Nick R SO              
     3) Kuchta, Michael D JR            4) Wasel, Paul M JR               
  8 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:19.34  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W SO            2) Conroy, James SR               
     3) Rigsby, Julian                  4) Rivera, Paul Rex JR            
  9 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:21.23  
     1) Arcayan, Kevin SO               2) McAlevy, Sean FR               
     3) Bukoski, Alex SO                4) Baldacci, Colin SO             
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten        FR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:50.12  
  2 St.John, Carl A           SR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:52.32  
  3 vonHeeringen, Austin K    SO St. John's-PV        1:56.78    1:55.28  
  4 Gibeily, Tommy            JR St. John's-PV        2:01.93    2:04.73  
  5 Simcox, Ward              FR Georgetown Prep           NT    2:11.86  
  6 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV             NT    2:18.87  
  7 Gormley, Connor           JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:20.62  
  8 McAlevy, Connor           SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:23.85  
  9 Weitendorf, Kyle          JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:31.51  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Andrew            SO Georgetown Prep           NT    2:03.55  
  2 MacKenzie, Kevin J        SO St. John's-PV        2:15.42    2:12.16  
  3 Broder, Kieran            SO Georgetown Prep           NT    2:13.05  
  4 Kynoch, Cole              JR Georgetown Prep           NT    2:14.75  
  5 Howard, Ken               SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:24.88  
  6 Lockard, John             SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:32.11  
  7 Claro, Andre              JR St. John's-PV        2:27.84    2:37.42  
  8 Luteran, Stephen          SO Paul VI-PV                NT    2:40.84  
  9 Fisher, Matthew W         SO St. John's-PV        2:44.58    2:47.41  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant            FR Georgetown Prep           NT      22.23  
  2 Lin, Adrian               FR Georgetown Prep        23.28      23.60  
  3 vonHeeringen, Mark C      SR St. John's-PV          24.10      23.72  
  4 Spencer, Todd             JR Georgetown Prep        24.88      25.09  
  5 Morrissey, John           JR Paul VI-PV                NT      25.11  
  6 Epps, Kahlil H            SO St. John's-PV          26.68      26.13  
  7 Frommelt, Joseph          JR Paul VI-PV                NT      27.26  
  8 Suarez, Nick R            SO St. John's-PV          28.31      27.83  
  9 Rivera, Paul Rex          JR St. John's-PV          29.56      29.37  
 10 Bukoski, Alex             SO Paul VI-PV                NT      30.21  
 -- Aquilino, Tommy M         SR St. John's-PV          29.00     X28.05  
 -- May, Drew                    St. John's-PV          28.78     X29.09  
 -- Lu, Roger                 SO Georgetown Prep           NT     X29.68  
 -- Giarraputo, Cameron t     SO Georgetown Prep           NT     X30.34  
 -- McVerry, Patrick          FR Georgetown Prep           NT     X30.42  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Luke T           SR St. John's-PV             NP     210.95  
  2 Meiners, Adam             SO St. John's-PV             NP     197.45  
  3 Sprague, Michael             Georgetown Prep           NP     163.35  
  4 Gormley, Connor           JR Paul VI-PV                NP     142.90  
  5 Fahmy, Zach               SO Georgetown Prep       125.25     135.15  
  6 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd  SO Georgetown Prep           NP      95.30  
  7 Connelly, Joseph          SO Paul VI-PV                NP      91.90  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant            FR Georgetown Prep           NT      54.98  
  2 vonHeeringen, Austin K    SO St. John's-PV        1:02.18    1:00.65  
  3 Howard, Ken               SR Paul VI-PV           1:03.55    1:01.92  
  4 Lockard, John             SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:09.37  
  5 Luteran, Stephen          SO Paul VI-PV                NT    1:10.48  
  6 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV             NT    1:10.82  
  7 Broder, Kieran            SO Georgetown Prep           NT    1:25.15  
  8 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's-PV             NT    1:30.65  
  9 Rurka, Chris              SO Georgetown Prep           NT    1:31.99  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Kevin J        SO St. John's-PV          54.70      53.22  
  2 Kynoch, Cole              JR Georgetown Prep        53.81      53.50  
  3 Morrissey, John           JR Paul VI-PV                NT      55.15  
  4 Mahasandana, Mark         FR Georgetown Prep           NT      58.23  
  5 Kuchta, Michael D         JR St. John's-PV        1:01.30    1:03.38  
  6 Kidwell, Bryce            SO Paul VI-PV                NT    1:03.44  
  7 Bukoski, Alex             SO Paul VI-PV                NT    1:08.27  
  8 Schiller, Issaac          JR Georgetown Prep      1:05.18    1:09.35  
  9 vonHeeringen, Mark C      SR St. John's-PV          53.30    1:13.79  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snodderly, Joey           FR Georgetown Prep           NT    4:51.79  
  2 Goldstein, Brandon        FR Georgetown Prep           NT    4:54.74  
  3 Gibeily, Tommy            JR St. John's-PV        5:37.85    5:51.77  
  4 Weitendorf, Kyle          JR Paul VI-PV                NT    7:29.30  
  5 Rivera, Paul Rex          JR St. John's-PV             NT    7:43.31  
  6 Arcayan, Kevin            SO Paul VI-PV                NT    7:45.33  
  7 Kuhn, Tim P               SO St. John's-PV        7:14.89    7:50.27  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:34.96    1:38.33  
     1) Snodderly, Joey FR              2) St.John, Carl A SR             
     3) Gibson, Andrew SO               4) Kynoch, Cole JR                
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:40.43    1:41.53  
     1) vonHeeringen, Mark C SR         2) Epps, Kahlil H SO              
     3) Claro, Andre JR                 4) Gibeily, Tommy JR              
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:49.90    1:45.47  
     1) Luteran, Stephen SO             2) Frommelt, Joseph JR            
     3) McAlevy, Connor SR              4) Gormley, Connor JR             
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'            1:55.31    1:52.16  
     1) Suarez, Nick R SO               2) Aquilino, Tommy M SR           
     3) May, Drew                       4) Kuchta, Michael D JR           
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:59.37  
     1) Simcox, Ward FR                 2) Yeh, Alex SO                   
     3) Leonard, Dylan FR               4) Caracia, Philip FR             
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:00.86  
     1) Bukoski, Alex SO                2) Arcayan, Kevin SO              
     3) Skouby, Aaron SO                4) Weitendorf, Kyle JR            
  7 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:11.93  
     1) Pfeifer, Jack                   2) Rigsby, Julian                 
     3) Conroy, James SR                4) Fisher, Matthew W SO           
  8 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    2:13.79  
     1) Dundee, Carey FR                2) Stewart, Connor FR             
     3) Brault, Matt FR                 4) Jeong, Jason FR                
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St.John, Carl A           SR Georgetown Prep           NT      57.84  
  2 Lin, Adrian               FR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:01.59  
  3 Larson, Mark              FR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:03.35  
  4 Epps, Kahlil H            SO St. John's-PV        1:06.65    1:08.65  
  5 Kidwell, Bryce            SO Paul VI-PV           1:10.09    1:09.68  
  6 Fisher, Matthew W         SO St. John's-PV        1:16.05    1:19.51  
  7 McAlevy, Brendan          SO Paul VI-PV           1:19.87    1:20.10  
  8 McAlevy, Sean             FR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:25.89  
  9 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's-PV             NT    1:39.82  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyshing, Miguel           SO Georgetown Prep      1:09.22    1:08.98  
  2 Spencer, Todd             JR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:09.78  
  3 Claro, Andre              JR St. John's-PV        1:08.37    1:12.07  
  4 McAlevy, Connor           SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:17.30  
  5 Green, Rob                   Georgetown Prep           NT    1:19.46  
  6 Frommelt, Joseph          JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:23.72  
  7 Conroy, James             SR St. John's-PV        1:24.28    1:24.16  
  8 Skouby, Aaron             SO Paul VI-PV           1:28.22    1:27.03  
  9 Wasel, Paul M             JR St. John's-PV             NT    1:30.71  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:23.08    3:27.97  
     1) Goldstein, Brandon FR           2) Snodderly, Joey FR             
     3) Gibson, Andrew SO               4) Vissering, Carsten FR          
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            3:41.84    3:45.28  
     1) MacKenzie, Kevin J SO           2) Epps, Kahlil H SO              
     3) Gibeily, Tommy JR               4) vonHeeringen, Austin K SO      
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              3:55.04    3:59.14  
     1) Howard, Ken SR                  2) Lockard, John SR               
     3) McAlevy, Connor SR              4) Morrissey, John JR             
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'            4:22.61    4:26.30  
     1) Kuchta, Michael D JR            2) Rivera, Paul Rex JR            
     3) May, Drew                       4) Harris, Wesley                 
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    4:26.59  
     1) McVerry, Patrick FR             2) Iannone, Jimmy SO              
     3) Leonard, Dylan FR               4) Larson, Mark FR                
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    4:36.30  
     1) Schiller, Issaac JR             2) Schmitz, Matt FR               
     3) Hayes, Sean FR                  4) Giarraputo, Cameron t SO       
  7 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:39.53  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce SO               2) Weitendorf, Kyle JR            
     3) McAlevy, Brendan SO             4) McAlevy, Sean FR               
  8 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'            4:19.22    4:59.93  
     1) Kuhn, Tim P SO                  2) Dayao, Phillip L JR            
     3) Suarez, Nick R SO               4) Pfeifer, Jack                  


                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 23                      
 
                                      Men                                      
 Georgetown Preparatory School  133.00     52.00 Paul VI Catholic High School  
 Georgetown Preparatory School  117.00     69.00 St. John's College High School
St. John's College High School  112.00     73.00 Paul VI Catholic High School