GC vs PVI - 1/12/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              2:02.07    2:02.67    8  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole 16          2) Wulff, Christina 14            
     3) Merrill, Emma 15                4) Neubig, Katie 16               
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:43.51    2:04.58    4  
     1) Washington, Stephanie           2) Urban, Natalie                 
     3) Murray, Mary Claire             4) Martinko, Jordan               
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    2:07.35    2  
     1) Weisman, Alexa                  2) Karta, Annie                   
     3) Hoyson, Ellen                   4) way, Andi                      
  4 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    2:18.24  
     1) Ortlieb, Nicky                  2) Healy, Courtney                
     3) King, Tyler                     4) McGovern, Erica                
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:20.86  
     1) Yost, Katie 16                  2) Carome, Mary 17                
     3) Huffman, Meghan 15              4) Early, Krista 18               
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:38.84  
     1) Ziobro, Mackenzie 16            2) Villa, Juliana 15              
     3) Gregory, Brenne 17              4) Cantarelli, Nicole 15          
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Makenzie             GC                   1:58.59    2:02.10    6  
  2 Kincaid, Stephanie           GC                   2:03.64    2:13.34    4  
  3 Higginbotham, Dana        17 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:20.94    3  
  4 Washington, Stephanie        GC                   2:19.64    2:23.31    2  
  5 Plombon, Sarah            17 Paul VI-PV           2:25.89    2:27.66    1  
  6 Covert, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV           2:28.93    2:53.85  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Emma             15 Paul VI-PV           2:14.98    2:16.03    6  
  2 Murray, Mary Claire          GC                   2:26.29    2:25.68    4  
  3 Mastrocchio, Nicole       16 Paul VI-PV           2:27.88    2:26.19    3  
  4 way, Andi                    GC                        NT    2:27.89    2  
  5 Castelli, Helen              GC                        NT    2:42.48    1  
  6 Wulff, Christina          14 Paul VI-PV           2:44.95    2:45.67  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinko, Jordan             GC                        NT      26.60    6  
  2 Urban, Natalie               GC                     29.50      27.18    4  
  3 Neubig, Katie             16 Paul VI-PV             29.14      29.16    3  
  4 Huffman, Meghan           15 Paul VI-PV             29.46      29.53    2  
  5 Coggins, Emma                GC                        NT      29.60    1  
  6 Yost, Katie               16 Paul VI-PV             31.48      31.88  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Emma             15 Paul VI-PV           1:00.75    1:00.25    6  
  2 Murray, Mary Claire          GC                   1:04.09    1:04.93    4  
  3 Hoyson, Ellen                GC                        NT    1:06.50    3  
  4 Villa, Juliana            15 Paul VI-PV           1:23.75    1:16.97    2  
  5 King, Tyler                  GC                        NT    1:19.42    1  
  6 O'Neill, Meghan           17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:23.46  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinko, Jordan             GC                     55.48      58.88    6  
  2 McOvern, Erica               GC                        NT    1:03.22    4  
  3 Plombon, Sarah            17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:03.46    3  
  4 Ortlieb, Nicky               GC                        NT    1:08.05    2  
  5 Yost, Katie               16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:09.62    1  
  6 Carome, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV           1:08.86    1:10.49  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Makenzie             GC                   5:17.71    5:19.37    6  
  2 Kincaid, Stephanie           GC                   5:28.05    5:49.22    4  
  3 way, Andi                    GC                        NT    5:52.26    3  
  4 Neubig, Katie             16 Paul VI-PV                NT    6:10.66    2  
  5 O'Neill, Meghan           17 Paul VI-PV                NT    6:39.96    1  
  6 Murry, Shannon            14 Paul VI-PV           7:00.34    7:16.79  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:36.63    1:48.41    8  
     1) Karta, Annie                    2) Martinko, Jordan               
     3) Miller, Makenzie                4) Urban, Natalie                 
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:59.94    1:52.80    4  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole 16          2) Neubig, Katie 16               
     3) Wulff, Christina 14             4) Merrill, Emma 15               
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:57.66    2  
     1) Castelli, Helen                 2) Kincaid, Stephanie             
     3) Coggins, Emma                   4) Washington, Stephanie          
  4 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    2:05.00  
     1) Silva, Elena                    2) Healy, Courtney                
     3) mcCartin, Maggie                4) Alimi, Samantha                
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:06.02  
     1) Carome, Mary 17                 2) O'Neill, Meghan 17             
     3) Early, Krista 18                4) Yost, Katie 16                 
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:28.00  
     1) Miranda, Andrea 16              2) Winkert, Kathleen 14           
     3) D'Alelio, Christina 17          4) Alexander, Lydia 14            
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mastrocchio, Nicole       16 Paul VI-PV           1:07.12    1:06.75    6  
  2 Washington, Stephanie        GC                   1:09.26    1:10.62    4  
  3 Huffman, Meghan           15 Paul VI-PV           1:14.19    1:15.86    3  
  4 King, Tyler                  GC                        NT    1:16.75    2  
  5 Weisman, Alexa               GC                        NT    1:16.78    1  
  6 Covert, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:17.93  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyson, Ellen                GC                        NT    1:16.27    6  
  2 Urban, Natalie               GC                   1:21.32    1:19.79    4  
  3 Wulff, Christina          14 Paul VI-PV           1:20.36    1:21.25    3  
  4 Karta, Annie                 GC                        NT    1:26.78    2  
  5 Villa, Juliana            15 Paul VI-PV           1:21.08    1:29.68    1  
  6 Carome, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV           1:26.73    1:32.22  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:31.80    4:06.65    8  
     1) Miller, Makenzie                2) Murray, Mary Claire            
     3) Hoyson, Ellen                   4) way, Andi                      
  2 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    4:16.71    4  
     1) Karta, Annie                    2) McGovern, Erica                
     3) Kincaid, Stephanie              4) Castelli, Helen                
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              4:08.52    4:32.08    2  
     1) Huffman, Meghan 15              2) O'Neill, Meghan 17             
     3) Covert, Mary 17                 4) Plombon, Sarah 17              
  4 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    4:42.10  
     1) Silva, Elena                    2) Weisman, Alexa                 
     3) mcCartin, Maggie                4) Ortlieb, Nicky                 
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    5:02.85  
     1) Fletcher, Genevieve 18          2) Murry, Shannon 14              
     3) Villa, Juliana 15               4) Early, Krista 18               
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    5:11.16  
     1) Framstad, Catherine 14          2) Robinson, Claire 17            
     3) Bauernfiend, Bethany 16         4) Higginbotham, Dana 17          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Good Counsel                        110   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         60