GC vs PVI - 1/12/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:37.86    1:46.43    8  
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Garfield, Evan                 
     3) Edmunds, Ryan                   4) Valverde, Alex                 
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:52.46    1:53.77    4  
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Michael 16         2) Morrissey, John 16             
     3) Howard, Ken 17                  4) Lockard, John 17               
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:55.03    2  
     1) Ryland, Kyle                    2) Rivera, John                   
     3) Tucker, Chandler                4) Mercer, Leo                    
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:01.93  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce 15               2) McAlevy, Connor 18             
     3) Luteran, Stephen 15             4) Bukoski, Alex 15               
  5 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    2:09.47  
     1) Magladry, Spencer               2) Mercer, Vincent                
     3) Hammerley, Landon               4) Woodside, Lucas                
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:19.38  
     1) McAlevy, Brendan 16             2) Skouby, Aaron                  
     3) Frommelt, Joseph 17             4) McAlevy, Sean 14               
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colket, Matt                 GC                   1:51.46    1:50.56    6  
  2 Ryan, Jake                   GC                        NT    2:02.33    4  
  3 Lockard, John             17 Paul VI-PV           2:15.33    2:12.85    3  
  4 Valverde, Alex               GC                        NT    2:16.56    2  
  5 Weitendorf, Kyle          17 Paul VI-PV           2:31.51    2:26.10    1  
  6 Bukoski, Alex             15 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:30.19  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brian                GC                   2:11.48    2:06.99    6  
  2 Garfield, Evan               GC                   2:00.97    2:09.72    4  
  3 Mercer, Leo                  GC                   2:12.63    2:19.83    3  
  4 Morrissey, John           16 Paul VI-PV           2:17.92    2:19.99    2  
  5 Luteran, Stephen          15 Paul VI-PV           2:40.84    2:39.85    1  
  6 Kidwell, Bryce            15 Paul VI-PV           2:41.94    2:39.97  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmunds, Ryan                GC                     22.41      22.58    6  
  2 Hale-Kupiec, Michael      16 Paul VI-PV             24.77      24.56    4  
  3 Howard, Ken               17 Paul VI-PV             24.71      24.78    3  
  4 Haase, Stephen               GC                        NT      24.82    2  
  5 Gormley, Connor           16 Paul VI-PV                NT      25.04    1  
  6 Rivera, John                 GC                        NT      26.31  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Brad                 GC                   1:06.71    1:01.50    6  
  2 Tucker, Chandler             GC                        NT    1:03.18    4  
  3 Dowdall, Seamus              GC                        NT    1:06.20    3  
  4 Lockard, John             17 Paul VI-PV           1:07.28    1:08.94    2  
  5 Frommelt, Joseph          17 Paul VI-PV           1:22.89    1:17.65    1  
  6 Bukoski, Alex             15 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:23.94  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Ken               17 Paul VI-PV             54.59      54.31    6  
  2 Edmunds, Ryan                GC                     51.05      54.45    4  
  3 Haase, Stephen               GC                        NT      56.95    3  
  4 Valverde, Alex               GC                        NT      57.51    2  
  5 Luteran, Stephen          15 Paul VI-PV             59.85      58.79    1  
  6 Gormley, Connor           16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:03.68  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colket, Matt                 GC                   5:01.39    5:03.36    6  
  2 Ryland, Kyle                 GC                        NT    5:27.01    4  
  3 Ryan, Jake                   GC                   5:25.61    5:28.19    3  
  4 Kidwell, Bryce            15 Paul VI-PV                NT    6:45.63    2  
  5 Morrogh, Raymond          15 Paul VI-PV                NT    7:15.44    1  
  6 Weitendorf, Kyle          17 Paul VI-PV           7:20.55    7:18.60  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:25.71    1:35.94    8  
     1) Edmunds, Ryan                   2) Haase, Stephen                 
     3) Colket, Matt                    4) Garfield, Evan                 
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:45.12    1:40.75    4  
     1) Howard, Ken 17                  2) Hale-Kupiec, Michael 16        
     3) Lockard, John 17                4) Morrissey, John 16             
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:45.99    2  
     1) Huey-Burns, Conor               2) Mercer, Leo                    
     3) Hawkins, Thomas                 4) Rivera, John                   
  4 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    1:47.96  
     1) Mercer, Vincent                 2) Raynor, Brad                   
     3) Magladry, Spencer               4) Troutner, Vincent              
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    1:54.52  
     1) McAlevy, Brendan 16             2) Morrogh, Raymond 15            
     3) Bukoski, Alex 15                4) Luteran, Stephen 15            
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:07.38  
     1) Skouby, Aaron                   2) Pucci, Kevin 14                
     3) McAlevy, Sean 14                4) Weitendorf, Kyle 17            
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryland, Kyle                 GC                        NT    1:07.08    6  
  2 Dowdall, Seamus              GC                        NT    1:12.92    4  
  3 Hale-Kupiec, Michael      16 Paul VI-PV           1:09.54    1:16.22    3  
  4 Frommelt, Joseph          17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:21.18    2  
  5 McAlevy, Brendan          16 Paul VI-PV           1:19.87    1:25.82    1  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garfield, Evan               GC                   1:00.75    1:04.64    6  
  2 Murphy, Brian                GC                   1:07.36    1:07.12    4  
  3 Tucker, Chandler             GC                   1:13.55    1:09.11    3  
  4 Morrissey, John           16 Paul VI-PV           1:08.96    1:12.26    2  
  5 McAlevy, Connor           18 Paul VI-PV           1:17.08    1:16.99    1  
  6 Skouby, Aaron                Paul VI-PV           1:25.11    1:23.45  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    4:05.74    8  
     1) Raynor, Brad                    2) Troutner, Vincent              
     3) Mercer, Vincent                 4) Murphy, James                  
  2 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    4:05.80    4  
     1) Tucker, Chandler                2) Ryland, Kyle                   
     3) Ryan, Jake                      4) Dowdall, Seamus                
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              3:38.28    4:18.53    2  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce 15               2) McAlevy, Connor 18             
     3) Frommelt, Joseph 17             4) Gormley, Connor 16             
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    4:43.90  
     1) Cuccias, Michael 17             2) McAlevy, Sean 14               
     3) Arcayan, Kevin 15               4) Pucci, Kevin 14                
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:55.21  
     1) Weitendorf, Kyle 17             2) Skouby, Aaron                  
     3) McAlevy, Brendan 16             4) Morrogh, Raymond 15            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Good Counsel                        123   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         47