Flint Hill vs SSSA Dual Meet - 1/12/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:06.85    2:05.87    8  
     1) Kennedy, Allison M SR           2) Suter, Alana C SO              
     3) Swarts, Rachel M JR             4) Brendsel, Natalie D JR         
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    2:07.31    2:07.06    4  
     1) Harrigal, Megan FR              2) Hellmann, Natalie SO           
     3) Thompson, Bridget JR            4) Beane, Lizzie JR               
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    2:30.33    2  
     1) Mountcastle, Kemble SO          2) Revers, Natalie SO             
     3) Dougherty, Elizabeth FR         4) Keefe, Julia SO                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          JR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:02.72    2:02.87    6  
  2 Harrigal, Megan           FR SSSAS                     NT    2:16.64    4  
  3 Okoth, Nora C             SR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:33.87    2:26.24    3  
  4 Lindsay, Alison           SO SSSAS                2:25.48    2:27.37    2  
  5 Cotto, Nina               FR SSSAS                2:29.82    2:28.75    1  
  6 Vohra, Christina M        FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:29.17  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:32.88    2:32.05    6  
  2 Hellmann, Natalie         SO SSSAS                     NT    2:40.90    4  
  3 Beane, Lizzie             JR SSSAS                2:42.99    2:41.14    3  
  4 Revers, Natalie           SO SSSAS                2:55.63    2:55.61    2  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Marian              JR SSSAS                  28.57      28.58    6  
  2 Lombardo, Anna K             Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      28.89    4  
  3 Lindsey, Julia            FR SSSAS                  29.97      29.23    3  
  4 Keefe, Julia              SO SSSAS                     NT      31.05    2  
  5 Johnson, Bradley          SO Fhs Varsity-PV         34.64      36.12    1  
  6 Vohra, Christina M        FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      43.21  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Kelsey           JR SSSAS                 158.78      90.10    6  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          JR Fhs Varsity-PV         58.92    1:01.81    6  
  2 Thompson, Bridget         JR SSSAS                1:11.75    1:10.22    4  
  3 Beane, Lizzie             JR SSSAS                1:15.98    1:18.17    3  
  4 Okoth, Nora C             SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:25.00    1:20.17    2  
  5 Dougherty, Elizabeth      FR SSSAS                1:26.22    1:24.93    1  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV         56.99      59.95    6  
  2 Lindsey, Julia            FR SSSAS                1:04.85    1:05.17    4  
  3 Lombardo, Anna K             Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:06.67    3  
  4 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:10.20    1:10.69    2  
  5 Miller, Kate              FR SSSAS                1:21.22    1:15.73    1  
  6 Verheggen, Lucy           FR SSSAS                     NT    1:18.85  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       6:31.62    6:30.08    6  
  2 Cotto, Nina               FR SSSAS                6:30.33    6:30.57    4  
  3 Shaw, Marian              JR SSSAS                6:44.10    6:44.27    3  
  4 Lindsay, Alison           SO SSSAS                6:44.03    6:50.67    2  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:49.70    1:52.16    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M JR             2) Kennedy, Allison M SR          
     3) Okoth, Nora C SR                4) Brendsel, Natalie D JR         
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:55.64    1:55.84    4  
     1) Harrigal, Megan FR              2) Thompson, Bridget JR           
     3) Lindsey, Julia FR               4) Shaw, Marian JR                
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    2:07.82    2  
     1) Keefe, Julia SO                 2) Verheggen, Lucy FR             
     3) Miller, Kate FR                 4) Lindsay, Alison SO             
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               2:18.49         DQ  
     1) Lombardo, Anna K                2) Johnson, Bradley SO            
     3) Suter, Alana C SO               4) Vohra, Christina M FR          
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigal, Megan           FR SSSAS                1:09.87    1:09.81    6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:06.30    1:10.50    4  
  3 Revers, Natalie           SO SSSAS                     NT    1:23.67    3  
  4 Thompson, Bridget         JR SSSAS                1:20.53    1:24.42    2  
  5 Johnson, Bradley          SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:31.22    1:32.41    1  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Natalie         SO SSSAS                1:16.06    1:16.29    6  
  2 Keefe, Julia              SO SSSAS                1:26.49    1:26.10    4  
  3 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:28.76    1:27.63    3  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    4:18.63    4:26.64    8  
     1) Dougherty, Elizabeth FR         2) Lindsey, Julia FR              
     3) Cotto, Nina FR                  4) Shaw, Marian JR                
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    4:54.25    4  
     1) Lindsay, Alison SO              2) Verheggen, Lucy FR             
     3) Miller, Kate FR                 4) Beane, Lizzie JR               
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               4:30.00    5:19.36    2  
     1) Okoth, Nora C SR                2) Lombardo, Anna K               
     3) Johnson, Bradley SO             4) Vohra, Christina M FR          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           100   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          71