Flint Hill vs SSSA Dual Meet - 1/12/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.91    1:52.97    8  
     1) Tang, Eric M SO                 2) Frederick, Aaron D SR          
     3) Waters, Nick R SR               4) Thornburg, Zach M SO           
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:48.77    1:53.41    4  
     1) Atkins, Ferrel SR               2) Draim, Evan JR                 
     3) Shackley, Ian SO                4) Blair, Carter JR               
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:30.42    2  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J FR             2) Ciesar, Wil W FR               
     3) Homsi, Zane T FR                4) Lisker, Sam R FR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                1:55.55    1:57.26    6  
  2 Tang, Eric M              SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:59.69    2:00.15    4  
  3 Lindsay, Joe              SR SSSAS                     NT    2:02.05    3  
  4 Timblin, Tristan A        SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:21.53    2:23.47    2  
  5 Ciesar, Wil W             FR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:44.06    2:32.13    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R         SR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:15.57    2:13.78    6  
  2 Waters, Nick R            SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:26.20    4  
  3 Draim, Evan               JR SSSAS                2:44.74    2:38.84    3  
  4 Reilly, Tucker J          FR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:56.24    2:50.14    2  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              SR Fhs Varsity-PV         23.20      23.98    6  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M         SO Fhs Varsity-PV         24.86      24.98    4  
  3 Blair, Carter             JR SSSAS                  25.32      25.59    3  
  4 Johnson, Drew D           SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      26.29    2  
  5 Griffith, Paul            JR SSSAS                  28.27      28.82    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                     NT      58.53    6  
  2 Ikeda, Rob C              SR Fhs Varsity-PV         57.93      59.25    4  
  3 Frederick, Aaron D        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:10.31    1:10.47    3  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R         SR Fhs Varsity-PV         53.35      53.97    6  
  2 Lindsay, Joe              SR SSSAS                  54.97      54.75    4  
  3 Thornburg, Zach M         SO Fhs Varsity-PV         55.25      55.29    3  
  4 Griffith, Paul            JR SSSAS                     NT    1:07.20    2  
  5 Lisker, Sam R             FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:23.42    1:23.23    1  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                5:06.50    5:20.73    6  
  2 Timblin, Tristan A        SO Fhs Varsity-PV       7:23.35    7:01.78    4  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:36.97    1:40.70    8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C SR                 2) Waters, Nick R SR              
     3) Thornburg, Zach M SO            4) DeMocker, Brian R SR           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               1:51.24    1:51.83    4  
     1) Johnson, Drew D SR              2) Frederick, Aaron D SR          
     3) Timblin, Tristan A SO           4) Homsi, Zane T FR               
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:39.93         DQ  
     1) Lindsay, Joe SR                 2) Griffith, Paul JR              
     3) Draim, Evan JR                  4) Atkins, Ferrel SR              
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.41    1:01.65    6  
  2 Blair, Carter             JR SSSAS                     NT    1:13.82    4  
  3 Reilly, Tucker J          FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:27.44    1:24.53    3  
  4 Homsi, Zane T             FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:34.72    2  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                1:04.84    1:04.68    6  
  2 Frederick, Aaron D        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:12.58    1:13.77    4  
  3 Draim, Evan               JR SSSAS                1:16.31    1:16.89    3  
  4 Johnson, Drew D           SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:14.23    1:17.59    2  
  5 Ciesar, Wil W             FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:32.85    1:30.62    1  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:32.13    3:47.30    8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C SR                 2) Tang, Eric M SO                
     3) Waters, Nick R SR               4) DeMocker, Brian R SR           
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    3:41.18    4:08.64    4  
     1) Shackley, Ian SO                2) Griffith, Paul JR              
     3) Blair, Carter JR                4) Lindsay, Joe SR                
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               3:15.00    4:21.15    2  
     1) Timblin, Tristan A SO           2) Johnson, Drew D SR             
     3) Reilly, Tucker J FR             4) Ciesar, Wil W FR               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         102   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            55