Flint Hill vs Potomac Dual Meet - 1/17/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Potomac School  'A'                           2:07.56    2:08.59    8  
     1) Kersten, Tatiana                2) Duff, Maggie                   
     3) Kehoe, Clare                    4) Cruzado, Jessica J             
  2 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    2:26.69    4  
     1) Maruca, Amanda                  2) Delaney, Brooke                
     3) Becker, Grace                   4) Schwehr, Vicki                 
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:39.57    2  
     1) Johnson, Bradley SO             2) Fox, Reagan A SO               
     3) Barzegar, Maria R SO            4) Shorris, Sam K SO              
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:05.87         DQ  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R SO          2) Suter, Alana C SO              
     3) Okoth, Nora C SR                4) Lombardo, Anna K               
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:10.21    2:09.72    6  
  2 Pancake, Alex                POTO                      NT    2:47.11    4  
  3 Stiebel, Olivia S         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:49.55    3  
  4 Johnson, Bradley          SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:03.01    2  
 -- Boede, Hedda                 German School             NT   X2:04.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          JR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:17.00    2:19.85    6  
  2 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV       3:00.61    2:59.24    4  
  3 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       3:07.73    3:00.89    3  
  4 Becker, Grace                POTO                 3:07.55    3:03.06    2  
  5 Biggar, Lilly                POTO                      NT    3:13.56    1  
 -- Davidow, Jamie               POTO                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica J           POTO                   26.77      27.23    6  
  2 Duff, Maggie                 POTO                   28.92      27.99    4  
  3 Lombardo, Anna K             Fhs Varsity-PV         28.89      28.78    3  
  4 Kehoe, Clare                 POTO                      NT      29.40    2  
  5 Garner, Luella M          FR Fhs Varsity-PV         29.11      30.02    1  
  6 Okoth, Nora C             SR Fhs Varsity-PV         29.62      30.81  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          JR Fhs Varsity-PV         58.92    1:02.22    6  
  2 Kehoe, Clare                 POTO                 1:08.78    1:09.15    4  
  3 Okoth, Nora C             SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:16.77    1:19.73    3  
  4 Maruca, Amanda               POTO                 1:22.27    1:24.19    2  
  5 Garner, Luella M          FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:25.94    1  
  6 Becker, Grace                POTO                      NT    1:34.34  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica J           POTO                   58.32      58.47    6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.82    1:04.81    4  
  3 Lombardo, Anna K             Fhs Varsity-PV       1:06.67    1:08.52    3  
  4 Schwehr, Vicki               POTO                      NT    1:25.15    2  
  5 Cherouny, Grace              POTO                 1:33.49    1:29.82    1  
  6 Vohra, Christina M        FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:38.51    1:32.70  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiebel, Olivia S         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:34.28    6  
  2 Warner, Eliza                POTO                      NT    7:35.40    4  
  3 Davidow, Jamie               POTO                      NT    8:29.65    3  
 -- Boede, Hedda                 German School             NT   X5:22.91  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.96    1:51.94    8  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie D JR          2) Kennedy, Allison M SR          
     3) Lombardo, Anna K                4) Swarts, Rachel M JR            
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:53.83    1:54.05    4  
     1) Duff, Maggie                    2) Maruca, Amanda                 
     3) Kersten, Tatiana                4) Cruzado, Jessica J             
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:08.84    2  
     1) Garner, Luella M FR             2) Swarts, Catherine R SO         
     3) Suter, Alana C SO               4) Stiebel, Olivia S FR           
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:30.66  
     1) Johnson, Bradley SO             2) Shorris, Sam K SO              
     3) Fox, Reagan A SO                4) Vohra, Christina M FR          
  5 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    2:33.32  
     1) Brewster, Heather               2) Warner, Eliza                  
     3) Holcomb, Vicki                  4) Biggar, Lilly                  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:06.30    1:11.13    6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:10.45    1:11.56    4  
  3 Kersten, Tatiana             POTO                 1:15.08    1:13.70    3  
  4 Biggar, Lilly                POTO                      NT    1:24.35    2  
  5 Nunes, Emily                 POTO                      NT    1:35.87    1  
 -- Shorris, Sam K            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:38.35         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duff, Maggie                 POTO                 1:28.69    1:27.50    6  
  2 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:27.63    1:27.82    4  
  3 Delaney, Brooke              POTO                 1:33.49    1:31.63    3  
  4 Fox, Reagan A             SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:43.41    1:40.40    2  
 -- Lucas, Amber                 POTO                      NT         DQ  
 -- Barzegar, Maria R         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:38.20         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:58.03    4:21.37    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M JR             2) Kennedy, Allison M SR          
     3) Okoth, Nora C SR                4) Brendsel, Natalie D JR         
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    5:16.10    4  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R SO          2) Stiebel, Olivia S FR           
     3) Barzegar, Maria R SO            4) Garner, Luella M FR            
  3 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    6:05.00    2  
     1) Nunes, Emily                    2) Brewster, Heather              
     3) Holcomb, Vicki                  4) Cherouny, Grace                
 -- The Potomac School  'A'                           5:33.54         DQ  
     1) Kehoe, Clare                    2) Davidow, Jamie                 
     3) Warner, Eliza                   4) Biggar, Lilly                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team          91   2. The Potomac School                   74