Flint Hill vs Potomac Dual Meet - 1/17/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.91    1:56.19    8  
     1) Tang, Eric M SO                 2) Thornburg, Zach M SO           
     3) Waters, Nick R SR               4) Timblin, Tristan A SO          
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:57.31    1:59.50    4  
     1) Finnell, Evan                   2) Pemberton, Grant               
     3) Rush, Derek                     4) Jory, Ryan                     
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J FR             2) Ciesar, Wil W FR               
     3) Homsi, Zane T FR                4) Lisker, Sam R FR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zach M         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:05.82    2:03.82    6  
  2 Reilly, Tucker J          FR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:30.45    2:33.72    4  
  3 Tarplin, Sam                 POTO                 2:32.16    2:35.84    3  
  4 Homsi, Zane T             FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:54.34    2  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              JR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:19.33    2:17.38    6  
  2 Rush, Derek                  POTO                 2:24.88    2:23.66    4  
  3 Timblin, Tristan A        SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:35.63    2:34.95    3  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R         SR Fhs Varsity-PV         24.19      24.75    6  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M         SO Fhs Varsity-PV         24.86      25.50    4  
  3 Jory, Ryan                   POTO                   28.83      28.62    3  
  4 Ciesar, Wil W             FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      29.82    2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              JR Fhs Varsity-PV         57.31      59.56    6  
  2 Finnell, Evan                POTO                 1:02.49    1:02.06    4  
  3 DeMocker, Brian R         SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.79    1:02.48    3  
  4 Tang, Eric M              SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.06    1:04.28    2  
  5 Johnson, Sebastian           POTO                      NT    1:28.18    1  
  6 Dale, Chris                  POTO                      NT    1:38.87  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              SR Fhs Varsity-PV         49.93      52.63    6  
  2 Waters, Nick R            SR Fhs Varsity-PV         54.79      55.87    4  
  3 Timblin, Tristan A        SO Fhs Varsity-PV         57.37    1:02.04    3  
  4 Jory, Ryan                   POTO                 1:04.12    1:04.16    2  
  5 Gutierrez, Will              POTO                 1:16.92    1:13.87    1  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Tucker J          FR Fhs Varsity-PV       7:08.65    6:53.75    6  
  2 Pemberton, Grant             POTO                 7:24.76    7:24.60    4  
  3 Tarplin, Sam                 POTO                 7:44.77    7:30.85    3  
  4 Dale, Chris                  POTO                      NT    8:11.12    2  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:34.68    1:39.53    8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C SR                 2) DeMocker, Brian R SR           
     3) Waters, Nick R SR               4) Chang, Jonah JR                
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:45.99    1:48.20    4  
     1) Pemberton, Grant                2) Rush, Derek                    
     3) Jory, Ryan                      4) Finnell, Evan                  
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    1:53.97    2  
     1) Thornburg, Zach M SO            2) Timblin, Tristan A SO          
     3) Ciesar, Wil W FR                4) Homsi, Zane T FR               
  4 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    2:01.79  
     1) Kahn, Andrew                    2) Dale, Chris                    
     3) Gutierrez, Will                 4) Tarplin, Sam                   
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              SR Fhs Varsity-PV         57.84      59.12    6  
  2 Tang, Eric M              SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.41    1:01.65    4  
  3 Finnell, Evan                POTO                 1:05.52    1:07.37    3  
  4 Johnson, Sebastian           POTO                      NT    1:34.84    2  
 -- Lisker, Sam R             FR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:07.98         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rush, Derek                  POTO                 1:11.44    1:11.91    6  
  2 Waters, Nick R            SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:16.28    1:13.68    4  
  3 Ciesar, Wil W             FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:30.62    1:34.05    3  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:30.35    3:42.69    8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C SR                 2) DeMocker, Brian R SR           
     3) Tang, Eric M SO                 4) Chang, Jonah JR                
 -- The Potomac School  'A'                           4:47.50         DQ  
     1) Kahn, Andrew                    2) Pemberton, Grant               
     3) Gutierrez, Will                 4) Tarplin, Sam                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         106   2. The Potomac School                   46