Flint Hill vs GDS Dual Meet - 11/21/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:08.60    2:08.77    8  
     1) Kennedy, Allison M SR           2) Swarts, Catherine R SO         
     3) Swarts, Rachel M SR             4) Brendsel, Natalie D JR         
  2 Georgetown Day High School  'A'                        NT    2:25.83    4  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Sand, Lilly                    
     3) Ford, Sabrina                   4) Kamen, Sydney                  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith            GDS                       NT    2:19.10    6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:22.04    4  
  3 Stone, Emily                 GDS                       NT    2:40.63    3  
  4 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:35.45    2:41.17    2  
  5 Garner, Luella M          FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:48.98    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:18.93    6  
  2 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:07.73    4  
  3 Sand, Lilly                  GDS                       NT    3:09.21    3  
  4 Stiebel, Olivia S         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:17.22    2  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV         26.41      27.89    6  
  2 Garner, Luella M          FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      30.82    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Katie            GDS                       NT      30.83    3  
  4 Finnegan, Vicky              GDS                       NT      34.87    2  
 -- Johnson, Bradley          SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X34.64  
 -- Barzegar, Maria R         SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X39.38  
 -- Vohra, Christina M        FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X45.19  
 -- Shorris, Sam K            SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Friedeburg, Frannie      GDS                       NP      38.25    6  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:09.38    1:11.57    6  
  2 Stone, Emily                 GDS                       NT    1:28.33    4  
  3 Ford, Sabrina                GDS                       NT    1:32.55    3  
  4 Goldman, Taylor              GDS                       NT    1:32.88    2  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shorris, Sam K            SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:20.36    6  
  2 Finnegan, Vicky              GDS                       NT    1:20.92    4  
  3 Fox, Reagan A             SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:25.83    3  
  4 Barzegar, Maria R         SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:35.15    2  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:00.36    6  
  2 Bergman, Meredith            GDS                       NT    6:04.97    4  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.96    1:57.76    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M SR             2) Brendsel, Natalie D JR         
     3) Kennedy, Allison M SR           4) Swarts, Catherine R SO         
  2 Georgetown Day High School  'B'                        NT    2:23.01    4  
     1) Ford, Sabrina                   2) von Friedeburg, Frannie        
     3) Finnegan, Vicky                 4) Kamen, Sydney                  
 -- Georgetown Day High School  'A'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Fitzgerald, Katie               2) Sand, Lilly                    
     3) Goldman, Taylor                 4) Stone, Emily                   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.45    1:04.40    6  
  2 Fitzgerald, Katie            GDS                       NT    1:26.62    4  
  3 Stiebel, Olivia S         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:30.06    3  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:36.88    1:29.69    6  
  2 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:33.09    4  
  3 Kamen, Sydney                GDS                       NT    1:35.23    3  
  4 Sand, Lilly                  GDS                       NT    1:35.27    2  
  5 Fox, Reagan A             SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:48.53    1  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day High School  'A'                        NT    4:37.08    8  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Stone, Emily                   
     3) Goldman, Taylor                 4) Fitzgerald, Katie              
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:58.03    5:15.14    4  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S FR            2) Suter, Alana C SO              
     3) Garner, Luella M FR             4) Shorris, Sam K SO              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team          92   2. Georgetown Day High School           65