Flint Hill vs GDS Dual Meet - 11/21/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.91    1:52.49    8  
     1) Tang, Eric M SO                 2) Frederick, Aaron D SR          
     3) Timblin, Tristan A SO           4) Thornburg, Zach M SO           
  2 Georgetown Day High School  'A'                        NT    2:01.79    4  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex                  2) Fitzgerald, Kyle               
     3) Callander, Scott                4) Wallentin, Ilan                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:49.07    1:54.14    6  
  2 Callander, Scott             GDS                       NT    1:55.14    4  
  3 Thornburg, Zach M         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:11.03    2:05.82    3  
  4 Ciesar, Wil W             FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:44.06    2  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS                       NT    2:10.42    6  
  2 DeMocker, Brian R         SR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:17.35    2:15.86    4  
  3 Tang, Eric M              SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:18.98    2:18.10    3  
  4 Reilly, Tucker J          FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:56.24    2  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              JR Fhs Varsity-PV         23.34      24.01    6  
  2 Timblin, Tristan A        SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      25.25    4  
  3 Frederick, Aaron D        SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      27.19    3  
  4 Wallentin, Ilan              GDS                       NT      30.13    2  
  5 Gunby, David                 GDS                       NT      30.23    1  
  6 Stone, Sam                   GDS                       NT      33.73  
 -- Homsi, Zane T             FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X29.07  
 -- Samuel, Sam R                Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X36.61  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Scott             GDS                       NT      57.80    6  
  2 Chang, Jonah              JR Fhs Varsity-PV         58.74      58.37    4  
  3 Waters, Nick R            SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:04.11    1:03.78    3  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zach M         SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      57.69    6  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kyle             GDS                       NT    1:04.99    4  
  3 Homsi, Zane T             FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:11.60    3  
  4 Ciesar, Wil W             FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:15.16    2  
  5 Wallentin, Ilan              GDS                       NT    1:26.00    1  
  6 Stone, Sam                   GDS                       NT    1:29.53  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R         SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:36.25    6  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:34.71    1:40.48    8  
     1) Waters, Nick R SR               2) Chang, Jonah JR                
     3) DeMocker, Brian R SR            4) Ikeda, Rob C SR                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:12.32    4  
     1) Frederick, Aaron D SR           2) Reilly, Tucker J FR            
     3) Ciesar, Wil W FR                4) Samuel, Sam R                  
  3 Georgetown Day High School  'A'                        NT    2:22.96    2  
     1) Stone, Sam                      2) Gunby, David                   
     3) Wallentin, Ilan                 4) Fitzgerald, Kyle               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      57.91    6  
  2 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS                       NT      58.07    4  
  3 Gunby, David                 GDS                       NT    1:20.57    3  
  4 Reilly, Tucker J          FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:27.44    2  
  5 Samuel, Sam R                Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:07.98    1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frederick, Aaron D        SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.66    6  
  2 Waters, Nick R            SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:17.76    4  
  3 Timblin, Tristan A        SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:20.25    3  
  4 Fitzgerald, Kyle             GDS                       NT    1:30.83    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:30.35    3:48.38    8  
     1) Chang, Jonah JR                 2) DeMocker, Brian R SR           
     3) Ikeda, Rob C SR                 4) Waters, Nick R SR              
  2 Georgetown Day High School  'A'                        NT    4:25.35    4  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex                  2) Callander, Scott               
     3) Gunby, David                    4) Stone, Sam                     
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Timblin, Tristan A SO           2) Tang, Eric M SO                
     3) Thornburg, Zach M SO            4) Ciesar, Wil W FR               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         107   2. Georgetown Day High School           43