Seton Dematha vs Wilson - 1/19/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:07.88    8  
     1) Artis, Jasmine 14               2) Johnson, Sydney                
     3) Sullivan, Kaitlyn 16            4) Brunner, Natalie 24            
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:11.91    2:14.77    4  
     1) Artis, Taylor 17                2) Healy, Megan 18                
     3) Luigard, Emma 17                4) Hess, Michelle 17              
  3 Wilson  'A'                                       1:50.30    2:21.12    2  
     1) Ortiz, Maz                      2) Cowden, Brittany 17            
     3) Dart, Mackenzie                 4) Lasche, Olivia 17              
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT   x2:36.65  
     1) Dunbar, Maya 15                 2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Holley, Akeyla                  4) Leath, Kiara                   
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                2:18.04    2:22.29    6  
  2 Wilcher, Jordan           15 ES-PV                2:27.29    2:29.91    4  
  3 Hawkins, Erica            14 ES-PV                     NT    2:42.50    3  
  4 Cresswell, Jesse             Wilson               2:57.28    2:48.63    2  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                     NT    2:31.06    6  
  2 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                2:42.13    2:44.26    4  
  3 Burst, Mary Beth          15 Wilson               3:09.44    3:15.77    3  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  25.88      25.98    6  
  2 Lasche, Olivia            17 Wilson                 26.53      27.86    4  
  3 Hess, Michelle            17 ES-PV                  29.10      29.44    3  
  4 Cowden, Brittany          17 Wilson                 29.40      29.86    2  
  5 Commins, Patty            15 ES-PV                  31.30      29.96  
  6 Richardson, Anna          16 ES-PV                     NT     x31.10  
  7 Healy, Megan              18 ES-PV                  31.28     x31.64    1  
  8 Edwards, Kayla            15 ES-PV                  33.44     x31.91  
  9 DeLeonibus, Lizzie        17 ES-PV                     NT     x34.02  
 10 Artis, Jasmine            14 ES-PV                     NT     x34.13  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                1:03.69    1:04.70    6  
  2 Ortiz, Maz                   Wilson                    NT    1:20.63    4  
  3 Sullivan, Kaitlyn         16 ES-PV                1:20.39    1:21.12    3  
  4 Dart, Mackenzie              Wilson                    NT    1:33.25    2  
  5 Carry, Kayla              15 ES-PV                1:37.80    1:36.15    1  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  57.66      58.83    6  
  2 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                  59.23      59.64    4  
  3 Lasche, Olivia            17 Wilson               1:00.75    1:02.63    3  
  4 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                     NT    1:05.86  
  5 Gaston, Naomi             16 ES-PV                     NT   x1:09.15  
  6 Hess, Michelle            17 ES-PV                1:06.38   x1:10.49    2  
  7 Kulmeka, Chiko            15 ES-PV                1:10.56   x1:11.04  
  8 Friberg, Mattie           15 Wilson               1:17.17    1:17.04    1  
  9 Brunner, Natalie          24 ES-PV                     NT   x1:18.88  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Artis, Jasmine            14 ES-PV                     NT    7:13.64    6  
  2 Richardson, Anna          16 ES-PV                7:16.44    7:43.90    4  
  3 Cresswell, Jesse             Wilson               8:23.75    7:57.88    3  
  4 Scharpf, Nathalie            Wilson                    NT    9:07.91    2  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:51.05    1:57.80    8  
     1) Green, Emma 15                  2) Hess, Michelle 17              
     3) Hawkins, Erica 14               4) Gaston, Naomi 16               
  2 Wilson  'A'                                       1:41.27    2:01.05    4  
     1) Cowden, Brittany 17             2) Lasche, Olivia 17              
     3) Ortiz, Maz                      4) Cresswell, Jesse               
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:06.38    2  
     1) Edwards, Kayla 15               2) Johnson, Sydney                
     3) Commins, Patty 15               4) Kulmeka, Chiko 15              
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT   x2:06.45  
     1) Healy, Megan 18                 2) Richardson, Anna 16            
     3) Artis, Taylor 17                4) Wilcher, Jordan 15             
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                1:13.52    1:15.13    6  
  2 Commins, Patty            15 ES-PV                1:18.19    1:17.11    4  
  3 Ortiz, Maz                   Wilson                    NT    1:24.52    3  
  4 Dart, Mackenzie              Wilson                    NT    1:37.35    2  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                1:13.40    1:15.21    6  
  2 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                1:21.39    1:20.81    4  
  3 Lucian, Candice           15 ES-PV                1:24.66    1:24.42    3  
  4 Cowden, Brittany          17 Wilson               1:26.79    1:28.21    2  
  5 Scharpf, Nathalie            Wilson                    NT    1:31.54    1  
  6 Burst, Mary Beth          15 Wilson               1:30.77    1:36.17  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:07.34    4:14.52    8  
     1) Dunbar, Maya 15                 2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Luigard, Emma 17                4) Holley, Akeyla                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    4:45.18    4  
     1) Green, Emma 15                  2) Leath, Kiara                   
     3) Wilcher, Jordan 15              4) Hawkins, Erica 14              
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x5:12.08  
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie 17           2) Carry, Kayla 15                
     3) Lucian, Candice 15              4) Edwards, Kayla 15              
  4 Wilson  'A'                                       4:04.97    5:12.36    2  
     1) Cresswell, Jesse                2) Burst, Mary Beth 15            
     3) Friberg, Mattie 15              4) Dart, Mackenzie                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton High School         122   2. Wilson                               42