Seton vs St Johns - 1/5/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            2:00.37    2:01.18    8  
     1) Whyte, Morgan 17                2) Eloshway, Melissa B 17         
     3) Osborne, Kara G 16              4) Spangenberg, Monika 17         
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:11.91    2:04.52    4  
     1) Green, Emma 15                  2) Luigard, Emma 17               
     3) Holley, Akeyla                  4) Dunbar, Maya 15                
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:14.62    2  
     1) Commins, Patty 15               2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Artis, Taylor 17                4) Leath, Kiara                   
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:15.89  
     1) Baker, Sophia M 16              2) Bassett, Darian                
     3) Warner, Madeline F 17           4) Wasel, Alex P 15               
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:25.88  
     1) Kulmeka, Chiko 15               2) Johnson, Sydney                
     3) Sullivan, Kaitlyn 16            4) Edwards, Kayla 15              
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:28.71  
     1) Hillard, Haley                  2) Baker, Eva M 16                
     3) Kim, Grace                      4) Peverely, Michelle             
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Kara G           16 St. John's-PV        2:13.00    2:14.61    6  
  2 Warner, Madeline F        17 St. John's-PV        2:20.00    2:19.65    4  
  3 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                2:18.04    2:24.43    3  
  4 Wilcher, Jordan           15 ES-PV                2:27.29    2:30.27    2  
  5 Wasel, Alex P             15 St. John's-PV        2:33.67   x2:36.89  
  6 Healy, Megan              18 ES-PV                2:37.26   x2:41.44  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Sophia M           16 St. John's-PV        2:39.26    2:35.62    6  
  2 Bassett, Darian              St. John's-PV        2:44.83    2:41.69    4  
  3 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                     NT    2:41.86    3  
  4 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                2:44.44    2:42.13    2  
  5 Baker, Eva M              16 St. John's-PV             NT   x2:59.95  
  6 Edwards, Kayla            15 ES-PV                3:17.92   x3:15.66  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan             17 St. John's-PV          25.33      24.86    6  
  2 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                     NT      25.88    4  
  3 Witte, Taylor M           15 St. John's-PV          29.37      28.96    3  
  4 Hess, Michelle            17 ES-PV                  29.19      29.10    2  
  5 Hillard, Haley               St. John's-PV          31.55     x30.11  
  6 Wilcher, Jordan           15 ES-PV                  30.66     x30.36  
  7 Richardson, Anna          16 ES-PV                  31.93     x30.75  
  8 Tyson, Rayna                 St. John's-PV          33.13     x31.35  
  9 Nacarrato, Maggie            St. John's-PV          31.91     x32.77  
 10 Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                     NT     x32.93  
 11 Carry, Kayla              15 ES-PV                  34.16     x34.64  
 12 Wong, Catherine              St. John's-PV             NT     x39.57  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Kara G           16 St. John's-PV        1:04.50    1:03.24    6  
  2 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                1:03.87    1:03.69    4  
  3 Warner, Madeline F        17 St. John's-PV             NT    1:20.10    3  
  4 Sullivan, Kaitlyn         16 ES-PV                1:20.39    1:22.47    2  
  5 Kim, Grace                   St. John's-PV             NT   x1:31.21  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  59.52      58.16    6  
  2 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                1:00.97    1:00.77    4  
  3 Eloshway, Melissa B       17 St. John's-PV        1:00.50    1:01.00    3  
  4 Witte, Taylor M           15 St. John's-PV             NT    1:05.81    2  
  5 Commins, Patty            15 ES-PV                     NT   x1:10.00  
  5 Gaston, Naomi             16 ES-PV                1:10.65   x1:10.00  
  7 Kulmeka, Chiko            15 ES-PV                1:17.23   x1:15.94  
  8 Kim, Grace                   St. John's-PV             NT   x1:16.52  
  9 Artis, Jasmine            14 ES-PV                     NT   x1:19.44  
 10 Javier, Janet                St. John's-PV             NT   x1:19.50  
 11 Tyson, Rayna                 St. John's-PV        1:16.91   x1:20.92  
 12 Wong, Catherine              St. John's-PV             NT   x1:34.99  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                5:51.03    5:55.70    6  
  2 Nacarrato, Maggie            St. John's-PV             NT    6:09.63    4  
  3 Warner, Madeline F        17 St. John's-PV        6:28.15    6:25.57    3  
  4 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                     NT    6:50.69    2  
  5 Wasel, Alex P             15 St. John's-PV        6:58.32   x6:57.35  
  6 Healy, Megan              18 ES-PV                     NT   x7:31.03  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:49.85    1:49.61    8  
     1) Osborne, Kara G 16              2) Witte, Taylor M 15             
     3) Spangenberg, Monika 17          4) Eloshway, Melissa B 17         
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:54.60    1:52.48    4  
     1) Hess, Michelle 17               2) Dunbar, Maya 15                
     3) Luigard, Emma 17                4) Holley, Akeyla                 
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:02.56    2  
     1) Lucian, Candice 15              2) Artis, Taylor 17               
     3) Wilcher, Jordan 15              4) Hawkins, Erica 14              
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:07.78  
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie 17           2) Gaston, Naomi 16               
     3)                                 4) Richardson, Anna 16            
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:10.39  
     1) Hillard, Haley                  2) Nacarrato, Maggie              
     3) Bassett, Darian                 4) Kim, Grace                     
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:32.12  
     1) Tyson, Rayna                    2) Javier, Janet                  
     3) Wong, Catherine                 4) Peverely, Michelle             
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan             17 St. John's-PV        1:05.79    1:05.39    6  
  2 Baker, Sophia M           16 St. John's-PV        1:13.25    1:12.94    4  
  3 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                1:13.52    1:13.60    3  
  4 Commins, Patty            15 ES-PV                1:20.35    1:18.19    2  
  5 Hillard, Haley               St. John's-PV        1:24.99   x1:21.97  
  6 Artis, Taylor             17 ES-PV                1:18.17   x1:23.70  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                1:13.40    1:14.90    6  
  2 Eloshway, Melissa B       17 St. John's-PV        1:17.99    1:17.73    4  
  3 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                1:21.61    1:18.85    3  
  4 Bassett, Darian              St. John's-PV        1:22.38    1:22.93    2  
  5 Lucian, Candice           15 ES-PV                1:24.66   x1:27.03  
  6 Baker, Eva M              16 St. John's-PV             NT   x1:27.40  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            4:11.94    4:24.97    8  
     1) Warner, Madeline F 17           2) Witte, Taylor M 15             
     3) Baker, Sophia M 16              4) Whyte, Morgan 17               
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:05.76    4:32.95    4  
     1) Hess, Michelle 17               2) Leath, Kiara                   
     3) Reavis, Emily                   4) Green, Emma 15                 
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    4:54.06    2  
     1) Richardson, Anna 16             2) Hawkins, Erica 14              
     3) Commins, Patty 15               4) Healy, Megan 18                
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    5:10.91  
     1) Artis, Jasmine 14               2) Johnson, Sydney                
     3)                                 4) Carry, Kayla 15                
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    5:19.89  
     1) Baker, Eva M 16                 2) Nacarrato, Maggie              
     3) Wasel, Alex P 15                4) Tyson, Rayna                   
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    6:09.13  
     1) Javier, Janet                   2) Kim, Grace                     
     3) Wong, Catherine                 4) Peverely, Michelle             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School       90   2. Elizabeth Seton High School          72