Seton vs GDS - 12/8/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:11.91    2:14.44    8  
     1) Howell, Julia 16                2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Hess, Michelle 17               4) Hawkins, Erica 14              
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:19.77    4  
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie 17           2) Carry, Kayla 15                
     3) Gaston, Naomi 16                4) Brunner, Natalie 24            
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:12.24    2:21.77    2  
     1) Goldman, Taylor 14              2) Sand, Lilly 17                 
     3) Stone, Emily 17                 4) Fitzgerald, Katie 17           
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT   x2:31.27  
     1) Commins, Patty 14               2) Lucian, Candice 15             
     3) Sullivan, Kaitlyn 16            4) Richardson, Anna 16            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                2:11.14    2:12.45    6  
  2 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                2:18.04    2:24.74    4  
  3 Wilcher, Jordan           15 ES-PV                2:27.29    2:32.47    3  
  4 Hawkins, Erica            14 ES-PV                     NT   x2:41.41  
  5 Stone, Emily              17 GDS-VA               2:40.63    2:44.14    2  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                     NT    2:32.64    6  
  2 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                2:48.22    2:40.17    4  
  3 Goldman, Taylor           14 GDS-VA                    NT    2:59.53    3  
  4 Sand, Lilly               17 GDS-VA               3:09.21    3:07.17    2  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Katie         17 GDS-VA                 30.13      30.30    6  
  2 Artis, Taylor             17 ES-PV                  31.98      32.11    4  
  3 Kolb, Caitlin             16 ES-PV                  34.27      33.57    3  
  4 DeLeonibus, Lizzie        17 ES-PV                     NT      33.69    2  
  5 Finnegan, Vicky           16 GDS-VA                 34.87      36.22    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                1:06.64    1:11.31    6  
  2 Sullivan, Kaitlyn         16 ES-PV                1:20.39    1:22.70    4  
  3 Stone, Emily              17 GDS-VA               1:28.33    1:23.30    3  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                     NT    1:01.43    6  
  2 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                1:06.44    1:07.05    4  
  3 Edwards, Kayla            15 ES-PV                1:18.86    1:14.41    3  
  4 Sand, Lilly               17 GDS-VA               1:19.72    1:18.96    2  
  5 Kolb, Caitlin             16 ES-PV                     NT   x1:20.52  
  6 von Freideburg, Frannie   16 GDS-VA                    NT    1:22.02    1  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcher, Jordan           15 ES-PV                6:45.41    6:56.44    6  
  2 Artis, Jasmine            14 ES-PV                     NT    7:13.77    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Katie         17 GDS-VA               7:49.12    7:30.69    3  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:54.37    1:55.22    8  
     1) Green, Emma 15                  2) Hess, Michelle 17              
     3) Dunbar, Maya 15                 4) Holley, Akeyla                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:11.43    4  
     1) Artis, Jasmine 14               2) Artis, Taylor 17               
     3) Edwards, Kayla 15               4) Healy, Megan 17                
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:13.14    2:19.30    2  
     1) Goldman, Taylor 14              2) von Freideburg, Frannie 16     
     3) Finnegan, Vicky 16              4) Sand, Lilly 17                 
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:20.52  
     1) Brunner, Natalie 24             2) Carry, Kayla 15                
     3) DeLeonibus, Lizzie 17           4) Kulmeka, Chiko 15              
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commins, Patty            14 ES-PV                1:20.35    1:18.75    6  
  2 Goldman, Taylor           14 GDS-VA               1:22.64    1:20.61    4  
  3 Artis, Taylor             17 ES-PV                1:18.17    1:25.25    3  
  4 Gaston, Naomi             16 ES-PV                     NT    1:25.28    2  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Julia             16 ES-PV                     NT    1:27.94    6  
  2 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                1:25.14    1:28.92    4  
  3 Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                     NT    1:34.35    3  
  4 Finnegan, Vicky           16 GDS-VA               1:43.23    1:39.56    2  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:14.13    4:35.44    8  
     1) Leath, Kiara                    2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Wilcher, Jordan 15              4) Howell, Julia 16               
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    4:50.56    4  
     1) Lucian, Candice 15              2) Johnson, Sydney                
     3) Hawkins, Erica 14               4) Gaston, Naomi 16               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton High School         125   2. Georgetown Day School                33