Seton  vs Bullis - 12/1/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:11.91    2:08.20    8  
     1) Dunbar, Maya 15                 2) Luigard, Emma 17               
     3) Holley, Akeyla                  4) Green, Emma 15                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:18.41    4  
     1) Howell, Julia 16                2) Reavis, Emiee                  
     3) Hess, Michelle 17               4) Leath, Kiara                   
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:24.57  
     1) Commins, Patty                  2) Lucian, Candice                
     3) Artis, Taylor 16                4) Kulmeka, Chiko 15              
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:08.85    2:32.33    2  
     1) Dahut, Maddie 17                2) Engel, Kali 14                 
     3) Bass, Carly 14                  4) Brundred, Laura 15             
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                     NT    2:11.86    6  
  2 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                2:18.04    2:25.80    4  
  3 Richardson, Anna          16 ES-PV                     NT    2:46.55    3  
  4 Engel, Kali               14 Bullis-PV            2:46.40    2:50.38    2  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                2:24.87    2:25.78    6  
  2 Healy, Megan              17 ES-PV                2:52.43    2:58.13    4  
  3 Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                     NT    3:01.09    3  
  4 Bass, Carly               14 Bullis-PV            3:17.16    3:07.93    2  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Erica               ES-PV                     NT      29.20    6  
  2 Brundred, Laura           15 Bullis-PV              29.77      30.16    4  
  3 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                     NT      30.42    3  
  4 Commins, Patty               ES-PV                     NT      31.30    2  
  5 Baker, Eleni M            14 Bullis-PV                 NT      40.38    1  
 -- Brunner, Natalie             ES-PV                     NT     X33.94  
 -- Artis, Jasmine               ES-PV                     NT     X34.02  
 -- Kolb, Caitlin             16 ES-PV                  34.27     X34.33  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                1:13.73    1:06.64    6  
  2 Bass, Carly               14 Bullis-PV            1:24.84    1:22.47    3.5
  2 Sullivan, Kaitlyn         16 ES-PV                1:20.39    1:22.47    3.5
  4 Artis, Taylor             16 ES-PV                1:25.21    1:29.35    2  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                1:02.16    1:01.35    6  
  2 Hess, Michelle            17 ES-PV                1:06.38    1:08.14    4  
  3 Brundred, Laura           15 Bullis-PV            1:08.11    1:10.44    3  
  4 Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                     NT    1:16.69    2  
  5 Baker, Eleni M            14 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:34.45    1  
 -- Gaston, Naomi             15 ES-PV                     NT   X1:11.05  
 -- Edwards, Kayla            15 ES-PV                     NT   X1:18.86  
 -- Carry, Kayla              15 ES-PV                1:17.38   X1:19.86  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commins, Patty               ES-PV                     NT    7:15.89    6  
  2 Sullivan, Kaitlyn         16 ES-PV                8:25.82    7:34.83    4  
  3 Engel, Kali               14 Bullis-PV            7:33.71    7:42.17    3  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:54.60    1:53.30    8  
     1) Luigard, Emma 17                2) Holley, Akeyla                 
     3) Leath, Kiara                    4) Dunbar, Maya 15                
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:07.86    4  
     1) Healy, Megan 17                 2) Artis, Taylor 16               
     3) Howell, Julia 16                4) Commins, Patty                 
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:02.50    2:11.62    2  
     1) Dahut, Maddie 17                2) Brundred, Laura 15             
     3) Bass, Carly 14                  4) Engel, Kali 14                 
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:13.69  
     1) Carry, Kayla 15                 2) Artis, Jasmine                 
     3) Kulmeka, Chiko 15               4) Richardson, Anna 16            
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                     NT    1:11.78    6  
  2 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                1:12.17    1:12.63    4  
  3 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                1:14.09    1:15.42    3  
  4 Maia-Goldstein, Eliana    14 Bullis-PV            1:41.45    1:48.60    2  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                1:21.39    1:21.88    6  
  2 Reavis, Emiee                ES-PV                1:22.94    1:22.58    4  
  3 Healy, Megan              17 ES-PV                1:30.93    1:33.56    3  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:14.13    4:41.16    8  
     1) Green, Emma 15                  2) Hawkins, Erica                 
     3) Hess, Michelle 17               4) Reavis, Emiee                  
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    5:11.33    4  
     1) Gaston, Naomi 15                2) Johnson, Sydney                
     3) Healy, Megan 17                 4) Edwards, Kayla 15              
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x5:13.83  
     1) Artis, Jasmine                  2) Carry, Kayla 15                
     3) Lucian, Candice                 4) Kolb, Caitlin 16               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton High School       132.5   2. The Bullis School                  25.5