Seton vs BI vs Oak - 1/12/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               2:02.09    2:05.25  
     1) Zeigler, Maddie R 17            2) Quinn, Emi A 16                
     3) Snell, Hayley A 14              4) Palmer, Kelly M 17             
  2 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'                     2:03.03    2:07.03  
     1) Dar Juan, Dale N 17             2) Kenis, Sam N 15                
     3) Owczarski, Kat M 16             4) Carter-Thompson, Camille E 15  
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:11.91    2:15.33  
     1) Commins, Patty 15               2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Artis, Taylor 17                4) Hawkins, Erica 14              
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    2:18.01  
     1) Caballero, Amanda I 16          2) Kennedy, Catherine C 15        
     3) Gray, Margaret K 17             4) Mathes, Charlotte G 18         
  5 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'                          NT    2:22.61  
     1) Warchot, Catherine M 14         2) Miller, Kristen M 15           
     3) Tierney, Emma M 15              4) Krawczyk, Kiki M 15            
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:33.88  
     1) Edwards, Kayla 15               2) Healy, Megan 18                
     3) Gaston, Naomi 16                4) DeLeonibus, Lizzie 17          
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA            2:06.61    2:13.37  
  2 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                2:18.04    2:20.20  
  3 Sampaio, Juliana N        14 Ireton-VA            2:20.10    2:20.77  
  4 Dolan, Veronica A         15 OAK                  2:32.37    2:30.15  
  5 Tierney, Emma M           15 OAK                  2:22.54    2:30.86  
 -- Hawkins, Erica            14 ES-PV                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                2:24.87    2:22.31  
  2 Quinn, Emi A              16 Ireton-VA            2:21.91    2:24.24  
  3 Baltimore, Gabriella      14 OAK                       NT    2:39.71  
  4 Louison, Eileen E         16 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:50.37  
  5 Carter-Thompson, Camille  15 OAK                       NT    2:54.39  
  6 Sullivan, Kaitlyn         16 ES-PV                     NT    3:05.85  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  25.88      25.91  
  2 Snell, Hayley A           14 Ireton-VA              26.07      26.13  
  3 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                  29.94      28.67  
  4 Camaradella, Tori A       16 Ireton-VA              28.31      28.93  
  5 Christiani, Gianna M      16 OAK                    31.07      34.97  
  6 Kuzma, Clare M            14 OAK                       NT      40.56  
 -- Kennedy, Catherine C      15 Ireton-VA              29.11     X28.33  
 -- Branham, Alex A           15 Ireton-VA              29.77     X29.56  
 -- Gaston, Naomi             16 ES-PV                     NT     X29.66  
 -- Wilcher, Jordan           15 ES-PV                  30.36     X30.41  
 -- Warchot, Catherine M      14 OAK                    33.61     X34.32  
 -- Knudsen, Emilie           14 OAK                    39.42     X40.20  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenis, Sam N              15 OAK                  1:04.01    1:03.51  
  2 Zeigler, Maddie R         17 Ireton-VA            1:03.90    1:05.51  
  3 Gray, Margaret K          17 Ireton-VA            1:11.61    1:10.16  
  4 Owczarski, Kat M          16 OAK                  1:14.95    1:16.19  
  4 Luigard, Emma             17 ES-PV                1:03.69    1:16.19  
  6 Sullivan, Kaitlyn         16 ES-PV                1:20.39    1:23.17  
 -- Orellana, Alex L          15 Ireton-VA            1:20.49   X1:13.23  
 -- Rouin, Kaileen A          15 Ireton-VA            1:17.50   X1:17.79  
 -- Lucian, Candice           15 ES-PV                     NT   X1:35.66  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  58.16      57.66  
  2 Snell, Hayley A           14 Ireton-VA              58.50      59.00  
  3 Dunbar, Maya              15 ES-PV                1:00.77      59.23  
  4 Lucas, Caitlin M          17 Ireton-VA            1:03.20    1:04.84  
  5 Dolan, Veronica A         15 OAK                  1:08.41    1:09.35  
  6 Bryan, Charlotte          16 OAK                  1:17.66    1:20.49  
 -- Louison, Eileen E         16 Ireton-VA            1:04.68   X1:05.44  
 -- Nguyen, Kaitlin           14 Ireton-VA            1:05.71   X1:07.12  
 -- Kulmeka, Chiko            15 ES-PV                1:15.94   X1:10.86  
 -- Artis, Jasmine            14 ES-PV                1:19.44   X1:16.90  
 -- Mehigan, Flannery         14 OAK                  1:19.46   X1:20.33  
 -- Rule, Jamie A             17 OAK                  1:19.56   X1:21.09  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA            5:39.44    5:47.71  
  2 Sampaio, Juliana N        14 Ireton-VA            6:22.95    6:24.87  
  3 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                6:50.69    6:45.87  
  4 Krawczyk, Kiki M          15 OAK                       NT    6:55.38  
  5 Miller, Kristen M         15 OAK                       NT    6:58.66  
  6 Commins, Patty            15 ES-PV                7:15.89    7:00.88  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'               1:58.44    1:51.05  
     1) Wilcher, Jordan 15              2) Hawkins, Erica 14              
     3) Leath, Kiara                    4) Reavis, Emily                  
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:49.42    1:52.94  
     1) Snell, Hayley A 14              2) Louison, Eileen E 16           
     3) Camaradella, Tori A 16          4) Palmer, Kelly M 17             
  3 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'                     1:52.61    2:00.24  
     1) Dolan, Veronica A 15            2) Tierney, Emma M 15             
     3) Dar Juan, Dale N 17             4) Carter-Thompson, Camille E 15  
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:58.14    2:02.37  
     1) Lucas, Caitlin M 17             2) Nguyen, Kaitlin 14             
     3) Caballero, Amanda I 16          4) Sampaio, Juliana N 14          
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:51.29    2:03.27  
     1) Dunbar, Maya 15                 2) Green, Emma 15                 
     3) Luigard, Emma 17                4) Holley, Akeyla                 
  6 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'                          NT    2:34.69  
     1) Christiani, Gianna M 16         2) Kuzma, Clare M 14              
     3) Knudsen, Emilie 14              4) Rule, Jamie A 17               
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Maddie R         17 Ireton-VA            1:03.06    1:06.88  
  2 Kenis, Sam N              15 OAK                  1:10.12    1:09.74  
  3 Dar Juan, Dale N          17 OAK                  1:09.62    1:12.80  
  4 Gray, Margaret K          17 Ireton-VA            1:12.26    1:14.07  
  5 Green, Emma               15 ES-PV                1:13.52    1:16.01  
  6 Artis, Taylor             17 ES-PV                1:18.17    1:19.42  
 -- Orellana, Alex L          15 Ireton-VA            1:15.54   X1:13.06  
 -- Baltimore, Gabriella      14 OAK                  1:16.25   X1:13.41  
 -- Owczarski, Kat M          16 OAK                  1:21.24   X1:19.85  
 -- Mejia, Meghan r           16 Ireton-VA            1:20.11   X1:20.50  
 -- Gaston, Naomi             16 ES-PV                     NT   X1:25.08  
 -- Brunner, Natalie          24 ES-PV                     NT   X1:28.33  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Emi A              16 Ireton-VA            1:15.61    1:15.76  
  2 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                1:18.85    1:18.40  
  3 Kennedy, Catherine C      15 Ireton-VA            1:18.68    1:18.45  
  4 Tierney, Emma M           15 OAK                  1:22.48    1:23.37  
  5 Lucian, Candice           15 ES-PV                     NT    1:24.91  
  6 Mehigan, Flannery         14 OAK                  1:44.49    1:43.04  
 -- Sanasack, Maddie E        14 Ireton-VA            1:25.11   X1:24.95  
 -- Nguyen, Kaitlin           14 Ireton-VA            1:27.66   X1:25.00  
 -- Healy, Megan              18 ES-PV                1:30.93   X1:28.86  
 -- Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                     NT   X1:32.76  
 -- Bryan, Charlotte          16 OAK                  1:45.37   X1:45.77  
 -- Christiani, Gianna M      16 OAK                  2:01.36   X2:00.27  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    4:07.34  
     1) Brunner, Natalie 24             2) Edwards, Kayla 15              
     3) DeLeonibus, Lizzie 17           4) Artis, Jasmine 14              
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               4:04.64    4:15.32  
     1) Zeigler, Maddie R 17            2) Quinn, Emi A 16                
     3) Lucas, Caitlin M 17             4) Camaradella, Tori A 16         
  3 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'                     4:12.77    4:31.78  
     1) Dar Juan, Dale N 17             2) Carter-Thompson, Camille E 15  
     3) Owczarski, Kat M 16             4) Kenis, Sam N 15                
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               4:19.15    4:33.44  
     1) Sampaio, Juliana N 14           2) Louison, Eileen E 16           
     3) Branham, Alex A 15              4) Gray, Margaret K 17            
  5 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'                          NT    4:50.16  
     1) Warchot, Catherine M 14         2) Krawczyk, Kiki M 15            
     3) Dolan, Veronica A 15            4) Miller, Kristen M 15           
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:04.20    5:08.52  
     1) Dunbar, Maya 15                 2) Green, Emma 15                 
     3) Luigard, Emma 17                4) Holley, Akeyla                 


                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                     Women                                     
   Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive   89.00     71.00 Elizabeth Seton High School   
   Elizabeth Seton High School   83.50     76.50 Oakcrest School Chargers