Seton Dematha vs Wilson - 1/19/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:52.14    8  
     1) Loftin, Brandon 15              2) Hungerford, Darnell 15         
     3) Dunn, Michael 15                4) Burns, Colin 14                
  2 Wilson  'A'                                       1:48.13    1:58.77    4  
     1) Muradian, Alex                  2) Ross-Cabrera, Keanu 17         
     3) Ross, Marques 15                4) Haberman, Joe 17               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:05.31    2  
     1) Redding, Dale 14                2) Higgs, Gabriel 15              
     3) Fava, Philip 16                 4) Neely, Cameron 14              
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT   x2:17.92  
     1) Braun, Andrew 16                2) Pompey, Simon 17               
     3) Doyle, Sean 17                  4) Cooksey, Spencer 17            
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:50.98  
     1) Maclin, Evan 17                 2) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
     3) Hopkins, Robert 15              4) Velasquez, Albert 15           
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'E'                      NT   x2:58.03  
     1) Miller, Corey 14                2) Proctor, Andrew 14             
     3) Diaz, Max 14                    4) Sawyer, Shawn 15               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Timothy           16 Wilson               1:49.18    1:48.28    6  
  2 Irish, Trevor             18 DeMatha                   NT    1:52.52    4  
  3 Dunn, Billy               17 DeMatha              2:07.69    2:16.06    3  
  4 Velasquez, Albert         15 DeMatha                   NT    2:38.06    2  
  5 Muradian, Alex               Wilson                    NT    2:42.88    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          16 DeMatha                   NT    2:12.53    6  
  2 Ross, Marques             15 Wilson               2:20.28    2:17.11    4  
  3 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha                   NT    2:47.54    3  
  4 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha                   NT    2:59.23    2  
 -- Kunk, Andrew                 Wilson                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irish, Trevor             18 DeMatha                   NT      22.17    6  
  2 Fosburgh, Pieter             Wilson                 25.63      25.75    4  
  3 Haberman, Joe             17 Wilson                 22.56      25.95    3  
  4 Burns, Colin              14 DeMatha                25.59      26.13    2  
  5 Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha                26.09      26.44    1  
  6 Kennedy, Josh                Wilson                    NT      28.01  
  7 Neely, Cameron            14 DeMatha                30.50     x29.62  
  8 Walker, Marc              15 DeMatha                29.47     x29.65  
  9 Dunston, Brandon             Wilson                    NT     x30.40  
 10 Maclin, Evan              17 DeMatha                   NT     x30.52  
 11 Hopkins, Robert           15 DeMatha                   NT     x35.25  
 12 Diaz, Max                 14 DeMatha                40.60     x39.15  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kacapor, Ersin N          15 Wilson               1:00.07      58.56    6  
  2 Sheerin, Patrick          16 DeMatha                   NT    1:01.97    4  
  3 Ross-Cabrera, Keanu       17 Wilson                    NT    1:07.80    3  
  4 Dunn, Billy               17 DeMatha              1:04.97    1:10.49    2  
  5 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha              1:11.74    1:13.49    1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha                55.63      57.06    6  
  2 Fosburgh, Pieter             Wilson                    NT      59.19    4  
  3 Burns, Colin              14 DeMatha                   NT      59.79    3  
  4 Haberman, Joe             17 Wilson                 58.94    1:00.60    2  
  5 Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha              1:01.46    1:00.66    1  
  6 Kennedy, Josh                Wilson                    NT    1:07.73  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kacapor, Ersin N          15 Wilson               6:03.39    5:40.46    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha                   NT    5:52.21    4  
  3 Maclin, Evan              17 DeMatha              7:35.38    7:37.33    3  
  4 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha                   NT    7:54.38    2  
  5 Muradian, Alex               Wilson                    NT    8:07.11    1  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:36.25    8  
     1) Burns, Colin 14                 2) Daronco, Matt 17               
     3) Dunn, Michael 15                4) Dunn, Billy 17                 
  2 Wilson  'A'                                       1:38.63    1:38.84    4  
     1) Miller, Timothy 16              2) Kacapor, Ersin N 15            
     3) Haberman, Joe 17                4) Fosburgh, Pieter               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:04.40    2  
     1) Hopkins, Robert 15              2) Miller, Corey 14               
     3) Neely, Cameron 14               4) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:12.07  
     1) Fava, Philip 16                 2) Maclin, Evan 17                
     3) Redding, Dale 14                4) Whittington, Gion 14           
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:42.72  
     1) DeVeaux, Billy 15               2) Jackson, Brandon 14            
     3) Proctor, Andrew 14              4) Sawyer, Shawn 15               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Timothy           16 Wilson                 55.50    1:01.18    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha              1:07.58    1:06.29    4  
  3 Velasquez, Albert         15 DeMatha              1:17.34    1:19.94    3  
  4 Whittington, Gion         14 DeMatha                   NT    1:37.85    2  
 -- Kunk, Andrew                 Wilson                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha                   NT    1:08.19    6  
  2 Ross, Marques             15 Wilson               1:08.56    1:08.93    4  
  3 Ross-Cabrera, Keanu       17 Wilson               1:12.66    1:14.08    3  
  4 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha              1:14.18    1:17.09    2  
  5 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha              1:19.02    1:20.52    1  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson  'A'                                       3:45.75    3:44.71    8  
     1) Fosburgh, Pieter                2) Ross-Cabrera, Keanu 17         
     3) Ross, Marques 15                4) Miller, Timothy 16             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:51.50    4  
     1) Daronco, Matt 17                2) Dunn, Billy 17                 
     3) Hungerford, Darnell 15          4) Loftin, Brandon 15             
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:55.02    2  
     1) Neely, Cameron 14               2) Velasquez, Albert 15           
     3) Redding, Dale 14                4) Fava, Philip 16                
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x5:01.86  
     1) Hopkins, Robert 15              2) Miller, Corey 14               
     3) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15      4) Walker, Marc 15                
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x5:55.24  
     1) DeVeaux, Billy 15               2) Diaz, Max 14                   
     3) Proctor, Andrew 14              4) Whittington, Gion 14           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School         99   2. Wilson                               69