Damatha vs St Johns - 1/5/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:49.60    8  
     1) Henderson, Clifford 16          2) Ylli, Devi 14                  
     3) Dunn, Michael 15                4) Burns, Colin 14                
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:48.77    1:49.72    4  
     1) vonHeeringen, Austin K 15       2) Claro, Andre                   
     3) vonHeeringen, Mark C 17         4) MacKenzie, Kevin J 15          
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:03.82    2  
     1) Braun, Andrew 16                2) Pompey, Simon 17               
     3) Doyle, Sean 17                  4) Cooksey, Spencer 17            
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:16.29  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 15               2) Conroy, James 18               
     3) Harris, Wesley                  4) Suarez, Nick R 17              
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:17.65  
     1) Velasquez, Albert 15            2) Higgs, Gabriel 15              
     3) Fava, Philip 16                 4) DeBurgo, Desmond 15            
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:20.45  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W 15            2) Wasel, Paul M 16               
     3) Rigsby, Julian                  4) Dayao, Phillip L 17            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Noah            15 DeMatha              1:56.19    2:00.33    6  
  2 vonHeeringen, Austin K    15 St. John's-PV        1:55.28    2:06.82    4  
  3 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha              2:07.69    2:08.62    3  
  4 Epps, Kahlil H            15 St. John's-PV        2:06.99    2:08.67    2  
  5 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha              2:07.06   x2:08.81  
  6 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV        2:12.28   x2:19.55  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucian, Tyler             17 DeMatha              2:09.38    2:08.24    6  
  2 MacKenzie, Kevin J        15 St. John's-PV        2:12.16    2:12.93    4  
  3 Daronco, Matt             17 DeMatha              2:09.50    2:16.63    3  
  4 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              2:18.62   x2:25.86  
  5 Claro, Andre                 St. John's-PV        2:31.54    2:29.44    2  
  6 Fisher, Matthew W         15 St. John's-PV        2:41.90   x2:46.47  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clifford       16 DeMatha                23.58      23.19    6  
  2 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha                24.66      24.73    3.5
  2 vonHeeringen, Austin K    15 St. John's-PV             NT      24.73    3.5
  4 Burns, Colin              14 DeMatha                26.10     x25.90  
  5 Suarez, Nick R            17 St. John's-PV          27.52      26.82    2  
  6 Braun, Andrew             16 DeMatha                29.40     x27.31  
  7 May, Drew                    St. John's-PV          29.09     x27.38  
  8 Rivera, Paul Rex             St. John's-PV          29.37     x27.85  
  9 Walker, Marc              15 DeMatha                30.80     x29.47  
 10 Fava, Philip              16 DeMatha                29.65     x29.75  
 11 Neely, Cameron            14 DeMatha                37.30     x30.50  
 12 Dayao, Phillip L          17 St. John's-PV             NT     x30.84  
 13 Miller, Corey             14 DeMatha                31.40     x30.91  
 14 Quander-Mosley, Phillip   15 DeMatha                30.46     x31.17  
 15 Pfeifer, Jack                St. John's-PV          30.88     x33.11  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daronco, Matt             17 DeMatha                58.02    1:02.67    6  
  2 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV        1:04.50    1:05.99    4  
  3 Gibeily, Tommy               St. John's-PV             NT    1:07.57    3  
  4 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha              1:04.97    1:08.18    2  
  5 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha              1:13.71   x1:12.72  
  6 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's-PV        1:30.65   x1:25.93  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucian, Tyler             17 DeMatha                52.70      52.39    6  
  2 MacKenzie, Kevin J        15 St. John's-PV             NT      52.94    4  
  3 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha                56.52      56.16    3  
  4 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha              1:01.99   x1:01.30  
  5 Suarez, Nick R            17 St. John's-PV             NT    1:03.55    2  
  6 Dayao, Michael               St. John's-PV        1:09.41   x1:07.18  
  7 Wasel, Paul M             16 St. John's-PV             NT   x1:10.63  
  8 Dayao, Phillip L          17 St. John's-PV             NT   x1:14.02  
  9 Pfeifer, Jack                St. John's-PV             NT   x1:15.74  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clifford       16 DeMatha              5:18.61    5:22.49    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha              5:53.15    6:06.48    4  
  3 May, Drew                    St. John's-PV        6:59.55    7:05.55    3  
  4 Kuhn, Tim P               16 St. John's-PV        7:50.27    7:05.85    2  
  5 Rivera, Paul Rex             St. John's-PV        7:43.31   x7:22.63  
  6 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha                   NT   x7:25.21  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:40.44    8  
     1) Daronco, Matt 17                2) Dunn, Billy 16                 
     3) Hungerford, Darnell 15          4) Lucian, Tyler 17               
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:41.53    1:48.89    4  
     1) Suarez, Nick R 17               2) vonHeeringen, Mark C 17        
     3) Claro, Andre                    4) Harris, Wesley                 
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:54.21    2  
     1) Velasquez, Albert 15            2) Miller, Corey 14               
     3) DeBurgo, Desmond 15             4) Cooksey, Spencer 17            
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    1:59.61  
     1) May, Drew                       2) Rivera, Paul Rex               
     3) Conroy, James 18                4) Dayao, Michael                 
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:00.52  
     1) Fava, Philip 16                 2) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
     3) Redding, Dale 14                4) Walker, Marc 15                
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:11.13  
     1) Kuhn, Tim P 16                  2) Rigsby, Julian                 
     3) Pfeifer, Jack                   4) Dayao, Phillip L 17            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 vonHeeringen, Austin K    15 St. John's-PV             NT    1:01.20    6  
  2 Gonzalez, Noah            15 DeMatha              1:02.84    1:01.86    4  
  3 Epps, Kahlil H            15 St. John's-PV        1:08.65    1:10.49    3  
  4 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha              1:11.17    1:11.25    2  
  5 Braun, Andrew             16 DeMatha              1:13.17   x1:12.29  
  6 Fisher, Matthew W         15 St. John's-PV        1:16.81   x1:19.33  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claro, Andre                 St. John's-PV        1:12.07    1:09.44    6  
  2 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              1:08.15    1:09.50    4  
  3 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha              1:09.10    1:09.67    3  
  4 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha              1:15.27   x1:18.05  
  5 MacKenzie, Kevin J        15 St. John's-PV             NT    1:25.44    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    3:41.91    8  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond 15             2) Velasquez, Albert 15           
     3) Miller, Corey 14                4) Higgs, Gabriel 15              
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            4:05.63    3:42.52    4  
     1) vonHeeringen, Mark C 17         2) vonHeeringen, Austin K 15      
     3) Rivera, Paul Rex                4) MacKenzie, Kevin J 15          
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:55.66    2  
     1) Burns, Colin 14                 2) Gonzalez, Noah 15              
     3) Loftin, Brandon 15              4) Doyle, Sean 17                 
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    4:34.06  
     1) Kuhn, Tim P 16                  2) Dayao, Michael                 
     3) Rigsby, Julian                  4) Conroy, James 18               
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    4:39.42  
     1) Walker, Marc 15                 2) Neely, Cameron 14              
     3) Cooksey, Spencer 17             4) Redding, Dale 14               
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    4:59.43  
     1) Dayao, Phillip L 17             2) Wasel, Paul M 16               
     3) May, Drew                       4) Pfeifer, Jack                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School       97.5   2. St. John's College High School     64.5