Dematha vs GDS - 12/8/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:58.52    8  
     1) Dunn, Michael 15                2) Ylli, Devi 14                  
     3) Burns, Colin 14                 4) Loftin, Brandon 15             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:10.88    4  
     1) Braun, Andrew 16                2) Higgs, Gabriel 15              
     3) Fava, Philip 16                 4) Neely, Cameron 13              
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:18.04  
     1) Velasquez, Albert 15            2) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
     3) Maclin, Evan 16                 4) Walker, Marc 15                
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:59.61    2:23.02    2  
     1) Wallentin, Ilan                 2) Fitzgerald, Kyle 15            
     3) Pavlakis, Alex                  4) Stone, Sam                     
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:31.84  
     1) Redding, Dale 14                2) Whittington, Gion 14           
     3) Hopkins, Robert 15              4) DeVeaux, Billy 15              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              2:11.90    2:06.71    6  
  2 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha              2:25.11    2:25.11    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle          15 GDS-VA                    NT    2:30.46    3  
  4 Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha                   NT    2:40.22    2  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA               2:10.42    2:12.87    6  
  2 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha                   NT    2:30.98    4  
  3 Braun, Andrew             16 DeMatha                   NT    2:47.31    3  
  4 DeBurgo, Desmond          15 DeMatha              2:54.25    2:56.86    2  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha                25.30      25.05    6  
  2 Burns, Colin              14 DeMatha                26.10      25.59    4  
  3 Velasquez, Albert         15 DeMatha                30.50      28.35    3  
  4 Redding, Dale             14 DeMatha                30.40     x29.30  
  5 Fava, Philip              16 DeMatha                29.65     x29.53  
  6 Walker, Marc              15 DeMatha                30.80     x30.13  
  7 Neely, Cameron            13 DeMatha                37.30     x30.59  
  8 Wallentin, Ilan              GDS-VA                 30.13      30.61    2  
  9 Hopkins, Robert           15 DeMatha                31.87     x32.57  
 10 Whittington, Gion         14 DeMatha                32.25     x33.97  
 11 DeVeaux, Billy            15 DeMatha                35.50     x36.36  
 12 Proctor, Andrew           14 DeMatha                39.41     x38.89  
 13 Jackson, Brandon          14 DeMatha                42.38     x39.88  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha                   NT    1:10.41    6  
  2 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha              1:13.71    1:14.17    4  
  3 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha                   NT    1:23.33    3  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha                58.34      56.84    6  
  2 Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha              1:02.89    1:06.53    4  
  3 Neely, Cameron            13 DeMatha                   NT    1:13.95    3  
  4 Stone, Sam                   GDS-VA               1:24.75    1:25.40    2  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha                   NT    6:38.56    6  
  2 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha              7:08.03    7:03.54    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle          15 GDS-VA                    NT    7:08.10    3  
  4 Maclin, Evan              16 DeMatha                   NT    7:35.38    2  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:47.87    8  
     1) Ylli, Devi 14                   2) DeBurgo, Desmond 15            
     3) Burns, Colin 14                 4) Cooksey, Spencer 17            
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:07.06    1:57.44    4  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex                  2) Stone, Sam                     
     3) Wallentin, Ilan                 4) Fitzgerald, Kyle 15            
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:02.77    2  
     1) Higgs, Gabriel 15               2) Fava, Philip 16                
     3) Hopkins, Robert 15              4) Walker, Marc 15                
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:19.62  
     1) Sawyer, Shawn 15                2) Whittington, Gion 14           
     3) Proctor, Andrew 14              4) Keith, Bakari 14               
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:19.68  
     1) DeVeaux, Billy 15               2) Neely, Cameron 13              
     3) Redding, Dale 14                4) Jackson, Brandon 14            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA                 58.07      59.59    6  
  2 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              1:15.36    1:12.88    4  
  3 Braun, Andrew             16 DeMatha              1:13.17    1:13.89    3  
  4 Velasquez, Albert         15 DeMatha              1:22.16    1:21.57    2  
  5 Wallentin, Ilan              GDS-VA                    NT    1:44.28    1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha              1:15.27    1:18.19    6  
  2 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha                   NT    1:21.80    4  
  3 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha                   NT    1:24.69    3  
  4 Stone, Sam                   GDS-VA                    NT    1:43.51    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:55.43    8  
     1) Doyle, Sean 17                  2) Dunn, Michael 15               
     3) Hungerford, Darnell 15          4) Loftin, Brandon 15             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:31.46    4  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond 15             2) Cooksey, Spencer 17            
     3) Maclin, Evan 16                 4) Pompey, Simon 17               
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Proctor, Andrew 14              2) Redding, Dale 14               
     3) Walker, Marc 15                 4) Whittington, Gion 14           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        128   2. Georgetown Day School                31