Seton Damatha vs Bullis - 12/1/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:52.86    8  
     1) Loftin, Brandon 15              2) Hungerford, Darnell 15         
     3) Dunn, Michael 15                4) Ylli, Devi 14                  
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:14.83    2:02.18    4  
     1) Barpoulis, Nick 15              2) Melrod, Gabriel 14             
     3) Bramson, Max 15                 4) Sussman, Nick K 16             
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:06.86    2  
     1) Redding, Dale 14                2) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
     3) DeVeaux, Billy 15               4) Cooksey, Spencer 17            
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT   x2:28.27  
     1) Velasquez, Albert 15            2) Higgs, Gabriel 15              
     3) Burns, Colin 14                 4) Doyle, Sean 17                 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha              2:10.06    2:07.69    6  
  2 Bramson, Max              15 Bullis-PV            2:00.23    2:12.63    4  
  3 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha                   NT    2:29.86    3  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              2:22.07    2:18.62    6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           15 Bullis-PV            2:22.75    2:27.39    4  
  3 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha              2:30.96    2:30.81    3  
  4 DeBurgo, Desmond          15 DeMatha                   NT    2:54.25    2  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha                24.72      24.66    5  
  1 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha                25.91      24.66    5  
  3 Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha                26.74      26.58    3  
  4 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha                26.38     x27.19  
  5 Sussman, Nick K           16 Bullis-PV                 NT      27.27    2  
  6 Melrod, Gabriel           14 Bullis-PV              28.41      29.36    1  
  7 Manesh, Keon              16 Bullis-PV                 NT      29.41  
  8 Quander-Mosley, Phillip   15 DeMatha                30.46     x30.50  
  9 Whittington, Gion         14 DeMatha                33.30     x32.25  
 10 Proctor, Andrew           14 DeMatha                45.90     x39.41  
 11 Diaz, Max                 14 DeMatha                42.90     x40.60  
 12 Jackson, Brandon          14 DeMatha                55.20     x42.38  
 13 Sawyer, Shawn             15 DeMatha                55.40     x47.31  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha              1:09.83    1:04.97    6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           15 Bullis-PV            1:06.34    1:05.91    4  
  3 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha              1:15.68    1:13.71    3  
  4 Burns, Colin              14 DeMatha                   NT    1:15.71    2  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha                57.87      55.63    6  
  2 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha              1:01.99    1:02.82    4  
  3 Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha                   NT    1:02.89    3  
  4 Velasquez, Albert         15 DeMatha              1:09.81   x1:04.75  
  5 Sussman, Nick K           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:05.42    2  
  6 Miller, Corey             14 DeMatha                   NT   x1:11.34  
  7 Manesh, Keon              16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:14.86    1  
  8 Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:21.16  
  9 DeVeaux, Billy            15 DeMatha              1:38.60   x1:26.86  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha              6:15.04    5:53.15    6  
  2 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha              6:01.50    5:59.05    4  
  3 Bramson, Max              15 Bullis-PV            5:37.88    6:09.63    3  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:52.16    1:48.92    8  
     1) Sussman, Nick K 16              2) Barpoulis, Nick 15             
     3) Bramson, Max 15                 4) Melrod, Gabriel 14             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    2:00.85    4  
     1) Burns, Colin 14                 2) DeVeaux, Billy 15              
     3) Miller, Corey 14                4) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:13.73    2  
     1) Jackson, Brandon 14             2) Proctor, Andrew 14             
     3) Sawyer, Shawn 15                4) Keith, Bakari 14               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT   x2:42.44  
     1) Walker, Marc 15                 2) Neely, Cameron 13              
     3) Whittington, Gion 14            4) Diaz, Max 14                   
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha              1:14.11    1:11.17    6  
  2 Velasquez, Albert         15 DeMatha              1:31.88    1:22.16    4  
  3 Redding, Dale             14 DeMatha                   NT    1:30.44    3  
  4 Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:38.52    2  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha              1:15.27    1:16.27    6  
  2 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha                   NT    1:21.41    4  
  3 Melrod, Gabriel           14 Bullis-PV            1:27.75    1:32.03    3  
  4 Whittington, Gion         14 DeMatha                   NT    1:46.37    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:57.31    8  
     1) Dunn, Michael 15                2) Hungerford, Darnell 15         
     3) Ylli, Devi 14                   4) Loftin, Brandon 15             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:12.94    4  
     1) Burns, Colin 14                 2) DeBurgo, Desmond 15            
     3) Walker, Marc 15                 4) Doyle, Sean 17                 
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x5:13.97  
     1) DeVeaux, Billy 15               2) Neely, Cameron 13              
     3) Redding, Dale 14                4) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        120   2. The Bullis School                    38