Dematha vs McNamara - 11/21/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:47.25    8  
     1) Irish, Trevor 18                2) Lucian, Tyler 17               
     3) Daronco, Matt 16                4) Mion, Nick 16                  
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:50.30    4  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah 14               2) Ylli, Devi 14                  
     3) Buehler, Dylan 14               4) Burns, Colin 14                
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:03.52  
     1) Loftin, Brandon 15              2) Pompey, Simon 17               
     3) Dunn, Billy 16                  4) Walker, Marc 14                
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                       NT    2:12.42    2  
     1) Kelly, Shane 17                 2) Rivera, Javier 16              
     3) Spears, Kristian 14             4) Bryant, Tyler 17               
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'E'                      NT   x2:15.60  
     1) Velasquez, Albert 15            2) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15     
     3) Doyle, Sean 17                  4) Neely, Cameron 13              
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:20.18  
     1) Dunn, Michael 15                2) Maclin, Evan 16                
     3) Higgs, Gabriel 15               4) DeVeaux, Billy 15              
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School  'F'                      NT   x2:27.94  
     1) Redding, Dale 14                2) Hopkins, Robert 15             
     3) Cooksey, Spencer 17             4) Miller, Corey 14               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          16 DeMatha              2:03.76    1:57.91    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            14 DeMatha              1:57.12    2:05.53    4  
  3 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV          2:12.19    2:15.86    3  
  4 DeBurgo, Desmond          15 DeMatha                   NT    2:26.49    2  
  5 Kelly, Shane              17 Mustangs-PV          2:24.51    2:29.52    1  
  6 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:29.55  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irish, Trevor             18 DeMatha                   NT    2:08.94    6  
  2 Henderson, Clifford       16 DeMatha                   NT    2:09.21    4  
  3 Bryant, Tyler             17 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:38.55    3  
  4 Gouldman, Steven          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:48.55    2  
 -- Gonzalez, Noah            14 DeMatha                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha                25.12      24.72    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha                25.87      25.30    4  
  3 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha                25.67      25.42    3  
  4 Doyle, Sean               17 DeMatha                26.58     x26.38  
  5 Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha                27.31     x26.74  
  6 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha                28.20     x28.20  
  7 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV            30.00      29.04    2  
  8 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha                30.01     x29.80  
  9 Maclin, Evan              16 DeMatha                32.40     x31.00  
 10 Bryant, Michael           14 Mustangs-PV            39.00      32.26    1  
 11 DeVeaux, Billy            15 DeMatha                35.50     x35.88  
 12 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV            52.00      42.68  
 -- Bowman, Jack              15 Mustangs-PV            30.02         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                16 DeMatha              1:00.17      59.56    6  
  2 Lucian, Tyler             17 DeMatha              1:03.31    1:01.33    4  
  3 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha                   NT    1:02.32    3  
  4 Rivera, Javier            16 Mustangs-PV          1:28.59    1:23.44    2  
  5 Corley, John              17 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:29.75    1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          16 DeMatha                55.54      53.77    6  
  2 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha                56.52      56.59    4  
  3 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha                59.81    1:00.42    3  
  4 Corley, John              17 Mustangs-PV          1:14.99    1:21.74    2  
  5 Rivera, Javier            16 Mustangs-PV          1:17.44    1:21.86    1  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Dylan            14 DeMatha              5:30.10    5:40.31    6  
  2 Daronco, Matt             16 DeMatha              5:21.87    5:43.54    4  
  3 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV          6:30.07    6:17.79    2.5
  3 Gonzalez, Noah            14 DeMatha              5:28.39    6:17.79    2.5
  5 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    6:56.44    1  
  6 Gouldman, Steven          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    6:57.99  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:37.10    8  
     1) Lucian, Tyler 17                2) Hungerford, Darnell 15         
     3) Sheerin, Patrick 16             4) Henderson, Clifford 16         
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:41.60    4  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah 14               2) Burns, Colin 14                
     3) Loftin, Brandon 15              4) Dunn, Michael 15               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x1:53.86  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond 15             2) Doyle, Sean 17                 
     3) Cooksey, Spencer 17             4) Hopkins, Robert 15             
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                       NT    1:55.39    2  
     1) Kelly, Shane 17                 2) Bowman, Jack 15                
     3) Spears, Kristian 14             4) Holloman, Cole 17              
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x1:59.28  
     1) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15      2) Redding, Dale 14               
     3) Walker, Marc 14                 4) Velasquez, Albert 15           
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'E'                      NT   x2:08.80  
     1) DeVeaux, Billy 15               2) Maclin, Evan 16                
     3) Miller, Corey 14                4) Neely, Cameron 13              
  7 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:24.39  
     1) Corley, John 17                 2) Robinson, Trevor 16            
     3) Bryant, Michael 14              4) McGinley, Thomas 14            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irish, Trevor             18 DeMatha                   NT    1:02.47    6  
  2 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha                   NT    1:09.20    4  
  3 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha                   NT    1:11.52    3  
  4 Kelly, Shane              17 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:14.99    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV          1:31.00    1:20.60    1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clifford       16 DeMatha              1:06.50    1:06.92    6  
  2 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              1:08.15    1:08.18    4  
  3 Pompey, Simon             17 DeMatha                   NT    1:15.27    3  
  4 Bryant, Tyler             17 Mustangs-PV          1:18.04    1:18.30    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:43.19    8  
     1) Buehler, Dylan 14               2) Daronco, Matt 16               
     3) Lucian, Tyler 17                4) Mion, Nick 16                  
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                       NT    4:26.63    4  
     1) Gouldman, Steven 16             2) Bryant, Tyler 17               
     3) Rivera, Javier 16               4) Holloman, Cole 17              
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:31.80    2  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond 15             2) Higgs, Gabriel 15              
     3) Quander-Mosley, Phillip 15      4) Velasquez, Albert 15           
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x4:41.44  
     1) Burns, Colin 14                 2) Miller, Corey 14               
     3) Hopkins, Robert 15              4) Neely, Cameron 13              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School      133.5   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs           34.5