Dematha vs BI - 1/12/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:47.03  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah 15               2) Hungerford, Darnell 15         
     3) Sheerin, Patrick 16             4) Mion, Nick 16                  
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:45.21    1:47.49  
     1) Clark, Michael Ryan R 17        2) Gorski, Ben F 15               
     3) Crandall, Andrew J 17           4) Grant, Kevin A 16              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    2:00.60  
     1) Louison, Dylan J 14             2) Abbed, Kevin L 15              
     3) Chiriboga, Carlos A 15          4) Galindo, AJ 16                 
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:05.47  
     1) Loftin, Brandon 15              2) Pompey, Simon 17               
     3) Burns, Colin 14                 4) Dunn, Michael 15               
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:12.88  
     1) Dunn, Billy 16                  2) Hopkins, Robert 15             
     3) Higgs, Gabriel 15               4) Neely, Cameron 14              
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT   x2:12.97  
     1) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           2) Fonda, James D 17              
     3) Conway, Cory J 15               4) Corridon, Thomas J 17          
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          16 DeMatha              1:57.91    2:00.26  
  2 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha              2:07.11    2:06.25  
  3 Buehler, Dylan            14 DeMatha              1:57.12    2:06.42  
  4 Mule, Vince E             17 Ireton-VA            2:08.43    2:08.26  
  5 Smearman, Carl S          15 Ireton-VA            2:10.49    2:10.62  
  6 Rowland, Patrick C        15 Ireton-VA            2:15.15    2:24.46  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                16 DeMatha              2:11.47    2:13.52  
  2 Crandall, Andrew J        17 Ireton-VA            2:21.63    2:28.32  
  3 Braun, Andrew             16 DeMatha              2:46.50    2:37.52  
  4 Salvatori, Giovanni B     16 Ireton-VA            2:36.63    2:37.79  
  5 Rostron, Carter R         14 Ireton-VA            2:37.69    2:40.54  
  6 DeBurgo, Desmond          15 DeMatha              2:54.25    3:01.11  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA              22.69      23.22  
  2 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha                24.66      24.38  
  3 Corridon, Thomas J        17 Ireton-VA              24.87      24.42  
  4 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha                24.91      24.83  
  5 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha                25.30      24.96  
  6 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA              25.54      26.00  
 -- Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA                 NT     X25.97  
 -- Mejia, Rob                17 Ireton-VA              25.79     X26.00  
 -- Cooksey, Spencer          17 DeMatha                26.09     X26.28  
 -- Fonda, James D            17 Ireton-VA              26.24     X26.86  
 -- Velasquez, Albert         15 DeMatha                28.50     X28.14  
 -- Redding, Dale             14 DeMatha                   NT     X30.68  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          16 DeMatha                59.67      59.12  
  2 Clark, Michael Ryan R     17 Ireton-VA            1:01.64    1:01.64  
  3 Dunn, Billy               16 DeMatha              1:04.97    1:06.88  
  4 Conway, Cory J            15 Ireton-VA            1:07.26    1:06.93  
  5 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha              1:12.72    1:11.74  
 -- Rowland, Patrick C        15 Ireton-VA            1:07.77         DQ  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA              49.47      51.92  
  2 Gonzalez, Noah            15 DeMatha                55.33      53.89  
  3 Loftin, Brandon           15 DeMatha                56.54      56.99  
  4 Mejia, Rob                17 Ireton-VA              57.19      57.95  
  5 Burns, Colin              14 DeMatha              1:01.80      58.87  
  6 Salvatori, Giovanni B     16 Ireton-VA              59.40      59.70  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                16 DeMatha              5:01.50    5:12.59  
  2 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA            5:16.65    5:28.22  
  3 Mule, Vince E             17 Ireton-VA            5:58.17    6:02.93  
  4 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              6:19.22    6:06.27  
  5 Smearman, Carl S          15 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:22.85  
  6 Dunn, Michael             15 DeMatha                   NT    6:31.76  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:37.56    1:36.29  
     1) Clark, Michael Ryan R 17        2) Corridon, Thomas J 17          
     3) Crandall, Andrew J 17           4) Abbed, Kevin L 15              
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:42.77  
     1) Ylli, Devi 14                   2) Burns, Colin 14                
     3) Dunn, Billy 16                  4) Cooksey, Spencer 17            
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:44.61    1:47.85  
     1) Mejia, Rob 17                   2) Rowland, Patrick C 15          
     3) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16        4) Smearman, Carl S 15            
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               1:48.41   x1:50.27  
     1) Conway, Cory J 15               2) Galindo, AJ 16                 
     3) Chiriboga, Carlos A 15          4) Mule, Vince E 17               
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    1:56.30  
     1) Walker, Marc 15                 2) Redding, Dale 14               
     3) Whittington, Gion 14            4) Proctor, Andrew 14             
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT   x2:10.72  
     1) Velasquez, Albert 15            2) DeBurgo, Desmond 15            
     3) Hopkins, Robert 15              4) Neely, Cameron 14              
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Noah            15 DeMatha              1:01.86    1:01.49  
  2 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:02.37  
  3 Buehler, Dylan            14 DeMatha              1:04.66    1:05.28  
  4 Reichelt, Thomas D        16 Ireton-VA            1:12.03    1:10.45  
  5 Braun, Andrew             16 DeMatha              1:12.29    1:11.82  
  6 Corridon, Thomas J        17 Ireton-VA            1:10.60    1:17.32  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hungerford, Darnell       15 DeMatha              1:08.09    1:08.12  
  2 Ylli, Devi                14 DeMatha              1:09.10    1:08.64  
  2 Clark, Michael Ryan R     17 Ireton-VA            1:10.05    1:08.64  
  4 Fonda, James D            17 Ireton-VA            1:15.28    1:17.39  
  5 Higgs, Gabriel            15 DeMatha                   NT    1:19.82  
  6 Louison, Cliff J          17 Ireton-VA            1:18.77    1:26.05  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:34.84    3:42.70  
     1) Gorski, Ben F 15                2) Grant, Kevin A 16              
     3) Mejia, Rob 17                   4) Crandall, Andrew J 17          
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    4:03.62  
     1) Cooksey, Spencer 17             2) DeBurgo, Desmond 15            
     3) Velasquez, Albert 15            4) Buehler, Dylan 14              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               3:56.69    4:04.99  
     1) Smearman, Carl S 15             2) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16       
     3) Abbed, Kevin L 15               4) Mule, Vince E 17               
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               4:04.96   x4:12.00  
     1) Rowland, Patrick C 15           2) Chiriboga, Carlos A 15         
     3) Conway, Cory J 15               4) Galindo, AJ 16                 
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    4:40.64  
     1) Redding, Dale 14                2) Whittington, Gion 14           
     3) Proctor, Andrew 14              4) Walker, Marc 15                
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT   x5:13.39  
     1) Higgs, Gabriel 15               2) Braun, Andrew 16               
     3) Neely, Cameron 14               4) Hopkins, Robert 15             


                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                      Men                                      
  DeMatha Catholic High School   91.50     78.50 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive