Bullis vs Flint HIll School - 12/8/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    2:15.10    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 16             2) Swarts, Catherine R 14         
     3) Kennedy, Allison M 16           4) Brendsel, Natalie D 15         
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:24.72    4  
     1) Johnson, Bradley 15             2) Fox, Regan A 15                
     3) Okoth, Nora C 17                4) Garner, Luella M 14            
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:25.06    2  
     1) Engel, Kali 15                  2) Bass, Carly 15                 
     3) Dahut, Maddie 18                4) Brundred, Laura 16             
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:54.84  
     1) Suter, Alana C 14               2) Stiebel, Olivia S 14           
     3) Shorris, Sam K 15               4) Vohra, Christina M 15          
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:12.85    6  
  2 Suter, Alana C            14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:28.45    4  
  3 Dahut, Maddie             18 Bullis-PV            2:15.97    2:29.16    3  
  4 Maia-Goldstein, Eliana    15 Bullis-PV            3:10.78    3:07.54    2  
 -- Mitchell, Kendall M       16 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:33.35    6  
  2 Okoth, Nora C             17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:59.94    4  
  3 Bass, Carly               15 Bullis-PV            3:07.93    3:00.69    3  
  4 Stewart, Naomi C          14 Bullis-PV                 NT    4:22.21    2  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Luella M          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      29.11    6  
  2 Brundred, Laura           16 Bullis-PV              29.77      30.37    4  
  3 Dahut, Maddie             18 Bullis-PV              28.24      30.92    3  
  4 Stiebel, Olivia S         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      33.94    2  
  5 Fox, Regan A              15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      39.52    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:10.53    6  
  2 Bass, Carly               15 Bullis-PV            1:22.47    1:21.54    4  
  3 Okoth, Nora C             17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:29.81    3  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brundred, Laura           16 Bullis-PV            1:08.11    1:11.37    6  
  2 Johnson, Bradley          15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:18.57    4  
  3 Maia-Goldstein, Eliana    15 Bullis-PV            1:24.65    1:23.97    3  
  4 Vohra, Christina M        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:39.05    2  
  5 Wu, Minnie                14 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:39.64    1  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:39.98    6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M        16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:31.62    4  
  3 Engel, Kali               15 Bullis-PV            7:33.71    7:33.07    3  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    1:59.90    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 16             2) Kennedy, Allison M 16          
     3) Okoth, Nora C 17                4) Brendsel, Natalie D 15         
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:07.26    4  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R 14          2) Suter, Alana C 14              
     3) Johnson, Bradley 15             4) Garner, Luella M 14            
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:02.50    2:10.56    2  
     1) Dahut, Maddie 18                2) Brundred, Laura 16             
     3) Bass, Carly 15                  4) Engel, Kali 15                 
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:37.03  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S 14            2) Shorris, Sam K 15              
     3) Fox, Regan A 15                 4) Vohra, Christina M 15          
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Maia-Goldstein, Eliana 15       2) Li, Mei 16                     
     3) Stewart, Naomi C 14             4) Mitchell, Kendall M 16         
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Catherine R       14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:25.52    6  
  2 Shorris, Sam K            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:38.35    4  
 -- Mitchell, Kendall M       16 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 -- Wu, Minnie                14 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M        16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:27.95    6  
  2 Engel, Kali               15 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:50.35    4  
  3 Stewart, Naomi C          14 Bullis-PV                 NT    2:12.47    3  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    5:09.56    8  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R 14          2) Suter, Alana C 14              
     3) Shorris, Sam K 15               4) Garner, Luella M 14            
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:39.49    7:49.47    4  
     1) Li, Mei 16                      2) Mitchell, Kendall M 16         
     3) Maia-Goldstein, Eliana 15       4) Stewart, Naomi C 14            
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Bradley 15             2) Stiebel, Olivia S 14           
     3) Fox, Regan A 15                 4) Vohra, Christina M 15          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         102   2. The Bullis School                    49