Bullis vs Flint HIll School - 12/8/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    1:52.12    8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C 16                 2) Frederick, Aaron D 17          
     3) Chang, Jonah 15                 4) DeMocker, Brian R 17           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    1:56.68    4  
     1) Tang, Eric M 13                 2) Johnson, Drew D 16             
     3) Waters, Nick R 16               4) Timblin, Tristan A 14          
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:29.27  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J 14             2) Ciesar, Wil W 15               
     3) Homsi, Zane T 14                4) Lisker, Sam R 15               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              13 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:58.38    6  
  2 Chang, Jonah              15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:59.69    4  
  3 Timblin, Tristan A        14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:21.53    3  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:15.90    6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV            2:22.75    2:23.89    4  
  3 Johnson, Drew D           16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:24.54    3  
  4 Frederick, Aaron D        17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:38.78    2  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R         17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      24.27    6  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      24.87    4  
  3 Sussman, Nick K           16 Bullis-PV              27.27      27.23    3  
  4 Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV                 NT      31.63    2  
  5 Lisker, Sam R             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      36.28    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R         17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:03.06    6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV            1:05.91    1:06.87    4  
  3 Homsi, Zane T             14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:26.64    3  
  4 Reilly, Tucker J          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:30.80    2  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      53.96    6  
  2 Waters, Nick R            16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      57.98    4  
  3 Sussman, Nick K           16 Bullis-PV            1:05.42    1:05.87    3  
  4 Manesh, Keon              16 Bullis-PV            1:14.86    1:08.65    2  
  5 Ciesar, Wil W             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:10.38    1  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zach M         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:41.18    6  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    1:44.67    8  
     1) Waters, Nick R 16               2) Tang, Eric M 13                
     3) Johnson, Drew D 16              4) Thornburg, Zach M 14           
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:49.93    1:57.94    4  
     1) Manesh, Keon 16                 2) Sussman, Nick K 16             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick 16              4) Laetsch, John M 16             
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:10.55    2  
     1) Ciesar, Wil W 15                2) Reilly, Tucker J 14            
     3) Homsi, Zane T 14                4) Lisker, Sam R 15               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:06.01    6  
  2 Manesh, Keon              16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:38.95    4  
 -- Frederick, Aaron D        17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 -- Timblin, Tristan A        14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 -- Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV            1:38.52         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew D           16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.49    6  
  2 Reilly, Tucker J          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:26.58    4  
  3 Ciesar, Wil W             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:35.55    3  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    3:41.36    8  
     1) Chang, Jonah 15                 2) Waters, Nick R 16              
     3) DeMocker, Brian R 17            4) Ikeda, Rob C 16                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    3:59.58    4  
     1) Tang, Eric M 13                 2) Thornburg, Zach M 14           
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 14           4) Frederick, Aaron D 17          
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         116   2. The Bullis School                    26