BMHS v SJC - 1/19/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            2:00.37    2:06.85    8  
     1) Whyte, Morgan 17                2) Eloshway, Melissa B 17         
     3) Warner, Madeline F 17           4) Spangenberg, Monika 17         
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:10.86    4  
     1) Baker, Sophia M 16              2) Bassett, Darian                
     3) Jacome, Natasha                 4) Witte, Taylor M 15             
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:26.50  
     1) Hillard, Haley                  2) Baker, Eva M 16                
     3) Kim, Grace                      4) Tyson, Rayna                   
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:36.19    2:42.52    2  
     1) McCreary, Danielle 17           2) Langster, Avery 14             
     3) Pickering, Jackie 15            4) Allegro, Bailey 15             
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacome, Natasha              St. John's-PV        2:17.11    2:14.30    6  
  2 Warner, Madeline F        17 St. John's-PV             NT    2:27.36    4  
  3 Witte, Taylor M           15 St. John's-PV        2:37.18    2:35.63    3  
  4 Kacar, Brenna             15 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:47.04    2  
  5 Allegro, Bailey           15 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:50.71    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Sophia M           16 St. John's-PV        2:35.62    2:35.31    6  
  2 Bryant, Allison           16 Mustangs-PV               NT    3:08.22    4  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan             17 St. John's-PV          24.81      24.38    6  
  2 Spangenberg, Monika       17 St. John's-PV          27.94      27.96    4  
  3 Bassett, Darian              St. John's-PV             NT      29.59  
  4 Hillard, Haley               St. John's-PV          30.11     x31.67    3  
  5 Vanzego, Kahimi           14 Mustangs-PV            33.93      32.56    2  
  6 Tyson, Rayna                 St. John's-PV          31.35     x32.66  
  7 Nacarrato, Maggie            St. John's-PV          31.91     x32.70  
  8 Wilson, Jordan            14 Mustangs-PV            30.55      33.43    1  
  9 Pickering, Jackie         15 Mustangs-PV            32.90      33.65  
 -- Ferrell, Teneishia        14 Mustangs-PV            36.20     X37.12  
 -- Allen, Lindsay            15 Mustangs-PV            37.68     X38.35  
 -- Roy, Mercedes             16 Mustangs-PV            45.49     X55.91  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Kara G           16 St. John's-PV             NT    1:05.79    6  
  2 Jacome, Natasha              St. John's-PV        1:12.52    1:11.34    4  
  3 Warner, Madeline F        17 St. John's-PV        1:20.10    1:19.72    3  
  4 Bryant, Allison           16 Mustangs-PV          1:30.63    1:28.35    2  
  5 Pickering, Jackie         15 Mustangs-PV          1:43.39    1:39.40    1  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasel, Alex P             15 St. John's-PV        1:16.42    1:11.57    6  
  2 Nacarrato, Maggie            St. John's-PV        1:16.52    1:13.55    4  
  3 Allegro, Bailey           15 Mustangs-PV          1:16.28    1:13.70    3  
  4 Joy, Angel                16 Mustangs-PV          1:22.20    1:18.18    2  
  5 Tyson, Rayna                 St. John's-PV        1:16.91    1:18.40    1  
  6 Javier, Janet                St. John's-PV        1:19.50   x1:18.67  
  7 Kim, Grace                   St. John's-PV             NT   x1:22.21  
  8 Oates, Sierra             14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:25.98  
  9 Wong, Catherine              St. John's-PV        1:34.99   x1:36.74  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Kara G           16 St. John's-PV             NT    6:16.98    6  
  2 Witte, Taylor M           15 St. John's-PV             NT    7:09.94    4  
  3 Kacar, Brenna             15 Mustangs-PV          7:30.78    7:23.74    3  
  4 Wilson, Jordan            14 Mustangs-PV               NT    8:58.85    2  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:49.61    1:54.71    8  
     1) Spangenberg, Monika 17          2) Whyte, Morgan 17               
     3) Eloshway, Melissa B 17          4) Warner, Madeline F 17          
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    1:59.97    4  
     1) Osborne, Kara G 16              2) Witte, Taylor M 15             
     3) Bassett, Darian                 4) Tyson, Rayna                   
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:19.32    2  
     1) Allen, Lindsay 15               2) Fortune, Alexandra 14          
     3) Vanzego, Kahimi 14              4) Bryant, Allison 16             
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:20.75    2:21.68  
     1) Wilson, Jordan 14               2) Langster, Avery 14             
     3) Joy, Angel 16                   4) Oates, Sierra 14               
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:31.90  
     1) Wong, Catherine                 2) Peverely, Michelle             
     3) Nacarrato, Maggie               4) Javier, Janet                  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Sophia M           16 St. John's-PV        1:12.94    1:15.23    6  
  2 Hillard, Haley               St. John's-PV        1:21.97    1:21.62    4  
  3 Kacar, Brenna             15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:31.02    3  
  4 Kim, Grace                   St. John's-PV             NT    1:31.30    2  
  5 Roy, Mercedes             16 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:54.50    1  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eloshway, Melissa B       17 St. John's-PV        1:17.73    1:17.66    6  
  2 Bassett, Darian              St. John's-PV        1:17.50    1:22.11    4  
  3 Baker, Eva M              16 St. John's-PV        1:27.40    1:23.25    3  
  4 Oates, Sierra             14 Mustangs-PV          1:38.65    1:38.97    2  
  5 Langster, Avery           14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:44.07    1  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    4:17.14    8  
     1) Peverely, Michelle              2) Wong, Catherine                
     3) Kim, Grace                      4) Nacarrato, Maggie              
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            4:09.17    4:17.78    4  
     1) Whyte, Morgan 17                2) Osborne, Kara G 16             
     3) Eloshway, Melissa B 17          4) Spangenberg, Monika 17         
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT   x4:44.49  
     1) Baker, Sophia M 16              2) Jacome, Natasha                
     3) Wasel, Alex P 15                4) Hillard, Haley                 
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  6:03.41    5:34.75    2  
     1) Allegro, Bailey 15              2) Kacar, Brenna 15               
     3) Langster, Avery 14              4) Allen, Lindsay 15              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School      127   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             36