BMHS v SJC - 1/19/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    1:55.46    8  
     1) Gibeily, Tommy                  2) Claro, Andre                   
     3) Harris, Wesley                  4) MacKenzie, Kevin J 15          
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:48.02    2:02.24    4  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 15               2) Conroy, James 17               
     3) vonHeeringen, Mark C 17         4) Suarez, Nick R 16              
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:22.03  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W 15            2) Wasel, Paul M 16               
     3) Rigsby, Julian                  4) Dayao, Phillip L 17            
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:23.22    2  
     1) Bowman, Jack 15                 2) Corley, John 17                
     3) Rivera, Javier 16               4) Robinson, Trevor 16            
 -- Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26         DQ  
     1) Kelly, Shane 17                 2) Bryant, Tyler 17               
     3) Holmes, Austin 17               4) Young, Marquell 15             
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibeily, Tommy               St. John's-PV        2:04.73    2:08.11    6  
  2 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV        2:12.28    2:17.18    4  
  3 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV          2:25.67    2:24.07    3  
  4 Kelly, Shane              17 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:27.95    2  
  5 Kuhn, Tim P               16 St. John's-PV        2:34.03    2:33.77    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claro, Andre                 St. John's-PV        2:29.44    2:31.80    6  
  2 Holmes, Austin            17 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:42.71    4  
  3 Fisher, Matthew W         15 St. John's-PV        2:41.90    2:50.08    3  
  4 Conroy, James             17 St. John's-PV             NT    2:50.49    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:51.18    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 vonHeeringen, Mark C      17 St. John's-PV          23.72      23.92    6  
  2 MacKenzie, Kevin J        15 St. John's-PV             NT      24.18    4  
  3 May, Drew                    St. John's-PV          27.38      28.46    3  
  4 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV               NT      28.74    2  
  5 Dayao, Michael               St. John's-PV          30.33     x29.78  
  6 Rivera, Javier            16 Mustangs-PV            29.87      29.81    1  
  7 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's-PV             NT     x32.01  
  8 Dayao, Phillip L          17 St. John's-PV          30.84     x33.76  
  9 Johnson, Leon             16 Mustangs-PV            54.05      45.63  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV        1:04.50    1:07.74    6  
  2 Rivera, Javier            16 Mustangs-PV          1:20.35    1:24.15    4  
  3 Young, Marquell           15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:26.67    3  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Kevin J        15 St. John's-PV          52.94      53.39    6  
  2 vonHeeringen, Mark C      17 St. John's-PV          52.91      54.67    4  
  3 Gouldman, Steven          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:01.19  
  4 Bryant, Tyler             17 Mustangs-PV            58.29    1:03.90    3  
  5 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV          1:05.97    1:06.01    2  
  6 Holmes, Austin            17 Mustangs-PV               NT   x1:07.01  
  7 Dayao, Michael               St. John's-PV        1:07.18    1:08.04    1  
  8 Bowman, Jack              15 Mustangs-PV          1:07.33   x1:08.84  
  9 Wasel, Paul M             16 St. John's-PV        1:07.56   x1:10.56  
 10 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's-PV             NT   x1:12.82  
 11 Pfeifer, Jack                St. John's-PV        1:15.74   x1:17.35  
 12 Robinson, Trevor          16 Mustangs-PV               NT   x1:19.56  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibeily, Tommy               St. John's-PV        5:51.77    6:00.42    6  
  2 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV          6:40.69    6:25.77    4  
  3 Corley, John              17 Mustangs-PV               NT    7:02.07    3  
  4 Kuhn, Tim P               16 St. John's-PV        7:05.85    7:15.96    2  
  5 Rivera, Paul Rex             St. John's-PV        7:22.63    8:07.23    1  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:41.53    1:40.83    8  
     1) vonHeeringen, Mark C 17         2) Epps, Kahlil H 15              
     3) MacKenzie, Kevin J 15           4) Suarez, Nick R 16              
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:47.06    1:46.62    4  
     1) Bryant, Tyler 17                2) Holmes, Austin 17              
     3) Gouldman, Steven 16             4) Holloman, Cole 17              
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    1:51.01    2  
     1) Dayao, Michael                  2) May, Drew                      
     3) Rivera, Paul Rex                4) Gibeily, Tommy                 
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:02.86  
     1) Robinson, Trevor 16             2) Bowman, Jack 15                
     3) Rivera, Javier 16               4) Spears, Kristian 14            
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:09.14  
     1) Dayao, Phillip L 17             2) Conroy, James 17               
     3) Rigsby, Julian                  4) Pfeifer, Jack                  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epps, Kahlil H            15 St. John's-PV        1:08.65    1:09.32    6  
  2 Kelly, Shane              17 Mustangs-PV          1:12.05    1:09.65    4  
  3 Fisher, Matthew W         15 St. John's-PV        1:16.81    1:20.13    3  
  4 Young, Marquell           15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:21.86    2  
  5 Rivera, Paul Rex             St. John's-PV        1:26.11    1:27.66    1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claro, Andre                 St. John's-PV        1:07.14    1:09.57    6  
  2 Bryant, Tyler             17 Mustangs-PV          1:17.12    1:18.46    4  
  3 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:23.28    3  
  4 Conroy, James             17 St. John's-PV        1:23.35    1:23.34    2  
  5 Suarez, Nick R            16 St. John's-PV        1:23.80    1:24.44    1  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  4:22.64    4:12.61    8  
     1) Kelly, Shane 17                 2) McGinley, Thomas 14            
     3) Gouldman, Steven 16             4) Holloman, Cole 17              
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            3:40.30    4:22.49    4  
     1) Claro, Andre                    2) Suarez, Nick R 16              
     3) Epps, Kahlil H 15               4) Rivera, Paul Rex               
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    4:34.88    2  
     1) Harris, Wesley                  2) Dayao, Phillip L 17            
     3) May, Drew                       4) Dayao, Michael                 
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT   x4:47.68  
     1) Wasel, Paul M 16                2) Pfeifer, Jack                  
     3) Fisher, Matthew W 15            4) Kuhn, Tim P 16                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. John's College High School      108   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             59