Bishop McNamara vs Oak Crest - 12/8/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'                     2:03.03    2:09.43    8  
     1) Tierney, Emma 15                2) Kenis, Sam 15                  
     3) Dar Juan, Dale 17               4) Carter-Thompson, Camille 14    
                  35.96     1:16.30 (40.34)     1:48.20 (31.90)     2:09.43 (21.23)
  2 Bishop Mcnamara/w-PV  'A'                              NT    2:23.19    4  
     1) Shields, Alana 15               2) Bryant, Allison 15             
     3) Allegro, Bailey 14              4) Benton, Gloria 15              
                  33.26   1:52.78 (1:19.52)     2:23.19 (30.41)                    
  3 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'                     2:23.32    2:23.32    2  
     1) Dolan, Veronica 15              2) Miller, Kristen 15             
     3) Owczarski, Kat 16               4) Rule, Jamie 17                 
                  33.76     1:09.37 (35.61)     1:40.67 (31.30)     2:23.32 (42.65)
  4 Bishop Mcnamara/w-PV  'C'                              NT    2:49.78  
     1) McCreary, Danielle 17           2) Wilson, Jordan 14              
     3) Pickering, Jackie 15            4) Langster, Avery 13             
                  48.53     1:34.27 (45.74)     2:15.85 (41.58)     2:49.78 (33.93)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenis, Sam                15 OAK                  2:12.50    2:13.95    6  
                  30.08     1:04.00 (33.92)     1:39.23 (35.23)     2:13.95 (34.72)
  2 Miller, Kristen           15 OAK                  2:35.22    2:35.83    4  
                  33.18     1:11.09 (37.91)     1:51.81 (40.72)     2:35.83 (44.02)
  3 McCreary, Danielle        17 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:47.76    2  
                  38.34     1:20.68 (42.34)     2:03.95 (43.27)     2:47.76 (43.81)
  4 Warchot, Catherine        14 OAK                       NT    2:53.30    1  
                  37.11     1:20.41 (43.30)   2:53.30 (1:32.89)         2:53.30 ( )
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney, Emma             15 OAK                  2:31.04    2:38.83    6  
                  34.03     1:14.61 (40.58)     2:00.70 (46.09)     2:38.83 (38.13)
  2 Shields, Alana            15 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:54.90    4  
                  38.01     1:17.22 (39.21)     2:16.43 (59.21)     2:54.90 (38.47)
  3 Owczarski, Kat            16 OAK                  2:58.52    2:54.95    2  
                  35.45     1:19.72 (44.27)     2:16.42 (56.70)     2:54.95 (38.53)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter-Thompson, Camille  14 OAK                       NT      28.18    6  
  2 Wilson, Jordan            14 Mustangs-PV               NT      30.55    4  
  3 Langster, Avery           13 Mustangs-PV               NT      34.30    2  
  4 Mehigan, Flannery         14 OAK                    34.81      34.33    1  
  5 Ferrell, Teneishia        14 Mustangs-PV               NT      36.20  
  6 Allen, Lindsay            15 Mustangs-PV               NT     x37.68  
  7 Benton, Gloria            15 Mustangs-PV               NT     x38.91  
  8 Knudsen, Emilie           14 OAK                    39.42      42.14  
  9 Roy, Mercedes             16 Mustangs-PV               NT     x45.49  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dar Juan, Dale            17 OAK                  1:08.60    1:13.32    6  
                  33.53     1:13.32 (39.79)                                        
  2 Tierney, Emma             15 OAK                  1:14.30    1:15.32    4  
                  34.00     1:15.32 (41.32)                                        
  3 Pickering, Jackie         15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:43.39    2  
                  43.15   1:43.39 (1:00.24)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolan, Veronica           15 OAK                  1:08.49    1:09.93    6  
                  33.41     1:09.93 (36.52)                                        
  2 Bryan, Charlotte          16 OAK                  1:21.22    1:17.66    4  
                  34.93     1:17.66 (42.73)                                        
  3 Wilson, Jordan            14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:22.49    2  
                  38.53     1:22.49 (43.96)                                        
  4 Vanzego, Kahimi           14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:23.58    1  
                  33.47     1:23.58 (50.11)                                        
  5 Knudsen, Emilie           14 OAK                       NT    1:36.19  
                  43.89     1:36.19 (52.30)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owczarski, Kat            16 OAK                       NT    6:43.38    6  
                  34.27     1:14.37 (40.10)     1:55.21 (40.84)     2:36.28 (41.07)
      3:58.14 (1:21.86)     4:39.39 (41.25)     5:21.48 (42.09)     6:03.76 (42.28)
        6:43.38 (39.62)                                                            
  2 Carter-Thompson, Camille  14 OAK                       NT    6:47.31    4  
                  39.81     1:24.70 (44.89)     2:10.27 (45.57)     2:56.73 (46.46)
        3:43.01 (46.28)     4:29.63 (46.62)     5:16.32 (46.69)     6:01.86 (45.54)
        6:48.25 (46.39)         6:47.31 ( )                                        
  3 Bryant, Allison           15 Mustangs-PV               NT    7:31.28    2  
                  35.65     1:16.23 (40.58)     1:58.79 (42.56)     2:40.39 (41.60)
        3:21.04 (40.65)     4:02.79 (41.75)     4:45.94 (43.15)     5:28.51 (42.57)
        6:09.41 (40.90)   7:31.28 (1:21.87)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'                     1:52.61    2:00.73    8  
     1) Tierney, Emma 15                2) Miller, Kristen 15             
     3) Dolan, Veronica 15              4) Dar Juan, Dale 17              
                  29.51       59.18 (29.67)     1:31.16 (31.98)     2:00.73 (29.57)
  2 Bishop Mcnamara/w-PV  'A'                              NT    2:12.39    4  
     1) Benton, Gloria 15               2) Allegro, Bailey 14             
     3) Vanzego, Kahimi 14              4) Pickering, Jackie 15           
                  32.07     1:04.00 (31.93)     1:39.39 (35.39)     2:12.39 (33.00)
  3 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'                          NT    2:21.58    2  
     1) Knudsen, Emilie 14              2) Warchot, Catherine 14          
     3) Bryan, Charlotte 16             4) Mehigan, Flannery 14           
                  41.93     1:14.93 (33.00)     1:47.63 (32.70)     2:21.58 (33.95)
  4 Bishop Mcnamara/w-PV  'B'                              NT    2:34.22  
     1) Allen, Lindsay 15               2) Joy, Angel 16                  
     3) Fortune, Alexandra 14           4) Langster, Avery 13             
                  39.52     1:22.33 (42.81)     1:59.09 (36.76)     2:34.22 (35.13)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolan, Veronica           15 OAK                  1:17.76    1:13.62    6  
                  37.45     1:13.62 (36.17)                                        
  2 Shields, Alana            15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:16.47    4  
                  34.84     1:16.47 (41.63)                                        
  3 Warchot, Catherine        14 OAK                  1:28.47    1:28.19    2  
                  42.14     1:28.19 (46.05)                                        
  4 Allegro, Bailey           14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:30.22    1  
                  43.64     1:30.22 (46.58)                                        
  5 Langster, Avery           13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:33.15  
                  45.11     1:33.15 (48.04)                                        
  6 McCreary, Danielle        17 Mustangs-PV               NT   x1:49.43  
                  52.53     1:49.43 (56.90)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenis, Sam                15 OAK                  1:22.96    1:17.99    6  
                  37.36     1:17.99 (40.63)                                        
  2 Miller, Kristen           15 OAK                  1:30.48    1:27.97    4  
                  41.19     1:27.97 (46.78)                                        
  3 Benton, Gloria            15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:37.67    2  
                  46.99     1:37.67 (50.68)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'                     4:05.32    4:02.07    8  
     1) Owczarski, Kat 16               2) Carter-Thompson, Camille 14    
     3) Dar Juan, Dale 17               4) Kenis, Sam 15                  
                1:02.53   1:58.06 (1:58.06)     2:35.84 (37.78)     2:51.17 (53.11)
        3:08.69 (17.52)     3:27.72 (36.55)     3:45.70 (17.98)     4:02.07 (34.35)
  2 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'                          NT    4:31.44    4  
     1) Knudsen, Emilie 14              2) Bryan, Charlotte 16            
     3) Mehigan, Flannery 14            4) Warchot, Catherine 14          
  3 Bishop Mcnamara/w-PV  'A'                              NT    5:22.89    2  
     1) Wilson, Jordan 14               2) Bryant, Allison 15             
     3) Shields, Alana 15               4) McCreary, Danielle 17          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Oakcrest School Chargers            106   2. Bishop Mcnamara/w                    36