Bishop McNamara vs The Heights - 12/8/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   1:48.44    2:00.45    8  
     1) Royals, John 17                 2) Wimalisari, Thilan 17          
     3) Wnek, Matthew 16                4) McHale, Robert 15              
                  30.60     1:06.96 (36.36)     1:34.55 (27.59)     2:00.45 (25.90)
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs/m-PV  'A'                     NT    2:00.88    4  
     1) Kelly, Shane 17                 2) Bryant, Tyler 17               
     3) Holmes, Austin 17               4) Gouldman, Steven 16            
                  32.68     1:07.28 (34.60)     1:35.15 (27.87)     2:00.88 (25.73)
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs/m-PV  'B'                     NT    2:28.49    2  
     1) Spears, Kristian 14             2) Corley, John 17                
     3) Rivera, Javier 16               4) Fennelly, Donovan 15           
                  38.33     1:18.91 (40.58)     1:53.76 (34.85)     2:28.49 (34.73)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Austin            17 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:26.05    6  
                  32.58     1:09.50 (36.92)     1:49.82 (40.32)     2:26.05 (36.23)
  2 Gwynn, Robert             15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    2:27.43    4  
                  30.85     1:06.28 (35.43)     1:46.56 (40.28)     2:27.43 (40.87)
  3 Livaudais, Joe            17 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    2:27.63    2  
                  30.35     1:07.50 (37.15)     1:48.47 (40.97)     2:27.63 (39.16)
  4 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:44.25    1  
                  33.69   2:44.25 (2:10.56)                                        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wnek, Matthew             16 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    2:29.81    6  
                  29.43     1:07.72 (38.29)     1:55.69 (47.97)     2:29.81 (34.12)
  2 Young, Marquell           15 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:33.08    4  
                  31.78     1:10.51 (38.73)     1:57.46 (46.95)     2:33.08 (35.62)
  3 McHale, Robert            15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    2:45.70    2  
                  36.07     1:17.09 (41.02)     2:10.86 (53.77)     2:45.70 (34.84)
  4 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:48.10    1  
                  31.85     1:11.91 (40.06)     2:09.84 (57.93)     2:48.10 (38.26)
  5 Gouldman, Steven          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:58.89  
                  39.46     1:23.76 (44.30)     2:21.65 (57.89)     2:58.89 (37.24)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leaver, Nick              15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT      24.47    6  
  2 Royals, John              17 The Heights Sch-MD     22.67      27.97    4  
  3 Fennelly, Donovan         15 Mustangs-PV               NT      29.91    2  
  4 McHale, Robert            15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT      31.83    1  
  4 Welsh, Troy               16 The Heights Sch-MD     31.47     x31.83  
  6 Robinson, Trevor          16 Mustangs-PV               NT      33.10  
  7 Carroll, Michael          18 The Heights Sch-MD        NT     x33.18  
  8 Bowman, Jack              15 Mustangs-PV               NT      34.46  
  9 Rowan, Nick                  The Heights Sch-MD     38.94     x34.94  
 10 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV               NT     x35.09  
 11 Salazar, Erick            18 Mustangs-PV               NT     x37.70  
 12 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV               NT     x40.08  
 13 Johnson, Leon             16 Mustangs-PV               NT     x54.05  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Austin            17 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:07.22    6  
                  29.90     1:07.22 (37.32)                                        
  2 Livaudais, Joe            17 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:16.17    4  
                  33.72     1:16.17 (42.45)                                        
  3 Gwynn, Robert             15 The Heights Sch-MD   1:16.06    1:17.00    2  
                  33.15     1:17.00 (43.85)                                        
  4 Rivera, Javier            16 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:20.35    1  
                  36.29     1:20.35 (44.06)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wimalisari, Thilan        17 The Heights Sch-MD     58.62      56.13    6  
                  27.28       56.13 (28.85)                                        
  2 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV               NT      56.78    4  
                  27.25       56.78 (29.53)                                        
  3 Weber, Joe                15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT      57.22    2  
                  27.72       57.22 (29.50)                                        
  4 Bryant, Tyler             17 Mustangs-PV               NT      58.29    1  
                  28.87       58.29 (29.42)                                        
  5 Salazar, Erick            18 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:02.68  
                  29.79     1:02.68 (32.89)                                        
  6 Wnek, Matthew             16 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:04.98  
                  30.39     1:04.98 (34.59)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royals, John              17 The Heights Sch-MD   5:00.68    5:39.69    6  
                  33.77     1:11.78 (38.01)     1:51.89 (40.11)     2:33.78 (41.89)
        3:16.01 (42.23)     3:58.42 (42.41)     4:41.10 (42.68)     5:22.63 (41.53)
        6:03.95 (41.32)         5:39.69 ( )                                        
  2 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    6:40.69    4  
                  28.97     1:01.97 (33.00)     1:35.43 (33.46)     2:11.94 (36.51)
        2:47.52 (35.58)     3:22.14 (34.62)     3:55.00 (32.86)     4:31.44 (36.44)
        5:07.15 (35.71)   6:40.69 (1:33.54)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   1:36.65    1:42.63    8  
     1) Royals, John 17                 2) Wimalisari, Thilan 17          
     3) McHale, Robert 15               4) Wnek, Matthew 16               
                  29.14       56.38 (27.24)     1:24.69 (28.31)     1:42.63 (17.94)
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs/m-PV  'A'                     NT    1:50.53    4  
     1) Gouldman, Steven 16             2) Kelly, Shane 17                
     3) Holmes, Austin 17               4) Holloman, Cole 17              
                  24.44       50.63 (26.19)     1:17.18 (26.55)     1:50.53 (33.35)
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs/m-PV  'B'                     NT    1:58.19    2  
     1) Fennelly, Donovan 15            2) Corley, John 17                
     3) McGinley, Thomas 14             4) Robinson, Trevor 16            
                  37.51     1:02.11 (24.60)     1:29.85 (27.74)     1:58.19 (28.34)
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                        NT    1:58.21  
     1) Livaudais, Joe 17               2) Welsh, Troy 16                 
     3) Weber, Joe 15                   4) Gwynn, Robert 15               
                  35.24     1:11.01 (35.77)     1:35.93 (24.92)     1:58.21 (22.28)
  5 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'C'                        NT   x2:17.26  
     1) Rowan, Nick                     2) Carroll, Michael 18            
     3) Leaver, Nick 15                 4) Kime, Griffin 16               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wimalisari, Thilan        17 The Heights Sch-MD   1:17.90    1:13.24    6  
                  36.83     1:13.24 (36.41)                                        
  2 Kime, Griffin             16 The Heights Sch-MD   1:10.49    1:14.39    4  
                  35.94     1:14.39 (38.45)                                        
  3 Young, Marquell           15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:22.75    2  
                  38.63     1:22.75 (44.12)                                        
  4 Bowman, Jack              15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:23.20    1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Griffin             16 The Heights Sch-MD   1:23.03    1:17.33    6  
                  41.71     1:17.33 (35.62)                                        
  2 Welsh, Troy               16 The Heights Sch-MD   1:26.80    1:22.40    4  
                  39.05     1:22.40 (43.35)                                        
  3 Weber, Joe                15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:24.65    2  
                  42.70     1:24.65 (41.95)                                        
  4 Corley, John              17 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:30.20    1  
                  35.92     1:30.20 (54.28)                                        
  5 Bryant, Tyler             17 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:31.34  
                  39.66     1:31.34 (51.68)                                        
  6 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:32.43  
                  42.97     1:32.43 (49.46)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara Mustangs/m-PV  'A'                     NT    4:24.65    8  
     1) Kelly, Shane 17                 2) McGinley, Thomas 14            
     3) Bryant, Tyler 17                4) Holloman, Cole 17              
                  33.38   1:10.01 (1:10.01)     1:41.11 (31.10)   2:16.65 (1:06.64)
        2:47.94 (31.29)   3:22.99 (1:06.34)     3:51.93 (28.94)   4:24.65 (1:01.66)
  2 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   4:03.61    4:43.43    4  
     1) Livaudais, Joe 17               2) Weber, Joe 15                  
     3) Welsh, Troy 16                  4) Gwynn, Robert 15               
                  30.44   1:06.79 (1:06.79)     1:40.74 (33.95)   2:20.94 (1:14.15)
        2:56.47 (35.53)   3:37.15 (1:16.21)     4:06.94 (29.79)   4:43.43 (1:06.28)
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs/m-PV  'B'                     NT    5:22.97    2  
     1) Adams, Devon 14                 2) Robinson, Trevor 16            
     3) Wilson, Joe 16                  4) Spears, Kristian 14            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. The Heights School (Hs)              87   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs/m           56