BI vs PVI - 11/17/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    2:02.07    8  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole 16          2) Wulff, Christina 14            
     3) Merrill, Emma 15                4) Neubig, Katie 16               
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    2:02.09    4  
     1) Snell, Hayley A 14              2) Quinn, Emi A 16                
     3) Zeigler, Maddie R 17            4) Palmer, Kelly M 17             
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    2:09.52    2  
     1) Caballero, Amanda I 16          2) Mejia, Meghan r 16             
     3) Gray, Margaret K 17             4) Sampaio, Juliana N 14          
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:18.06  
     1) Early, Krista 18                2) Villa, Juliana 15              
     3) Covert, Mary 17                 4) Fletcher, Genevieve 18         
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:20.41  
     1) Yost, Katie 16                  2) Carome, Mary 17                
     3) Plombon, Sarah 17               4) Huffman, Meghan 15             
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    2:22.68  
     1) Sullivan, Megan I 16            2) Kennedy, Catherine C 15        
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A 15             4) Mathes, Charlotte G 18         
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Hayley A           14 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:11.08    6  
  2 Mastrocchio, Nicole       16 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:14.06    4  
  3 Lucas, Caitlin M          17 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:25.21    1  
  4 Covert, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:25.50    2  
  5 Nguyen, Kaitlin           14 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:25.75    3  
  6 O'Neill, Meghan           17 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:28.93  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plombon, Sarah            17 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:14.98    6  
  2 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:30.56    4  
  3 Merrill, Emma             15 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:44.95    3  
  4 Orellana, Alex L          15 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:46.00    2  
  5 Wulff, Christina          14 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:53.19    1  
  6 Branham, Alex A           15 Ireton-VA                 NT    3:00.96  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Maddie R         17 Ireton-VA                 NT      27.47    6  
  2 Neubig, Katie             16 Paul VI-PV                NT      29.14    4  
  3 Caballero, Amanda I       16 Ireton-VA                 NT      29.36    3  
  4 Rouin, Kaileen A          15 Ireton-VA                 NT      30.64    2  
  5 Yost, Katie               16 Paul VI-PV                NT      31.48    1  
  6 Early, Krista             18 Paul VI-PV                NT      32.99  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Covert, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:01.49    6  
  2 Gray, Margaret K          17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:12.76    4  
  3 Merrill, Emma             15 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:18.41    3  
  4 Orellana, Alex L          15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:20.49    2  
  5 Rouin, Kaileen A          15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:20.74    1  
  6 Plombon, Sarah            17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:25.31  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Hayley A           14 Ireton-VA                 NT      58.79    6  
  2 Quinn, Emi A              16 Ireton-VA                 NT      59.25    4  
  3 Carome, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:02.30    3  
  4 Neubig, Katie             16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:04.45    2  
  5 Sampaio, Juliana N        14 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:04.48    1  
  6 Huffman, Meghan           15 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:08.86  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA                 NT    5:47.72    6  
  2 Lucas, Caitlin M          17 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:46.91    4  
  3 Nguyen, Kaitlin           14 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:47.12    3  
  4 Cantarelli, Nicole        15 Paul VI-PV                NT    7:28.34    2  
  5 Yost, Katie               16 Paul VI-PV                NT    7:44.31    1  
  6 Early, Krista             18 Paul VI-PV                NT    8:20.66  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    1:55.52    8  
     1) Snell, Hayley A 14              2) Sampaio, Juliana N 14          
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A 15             4) Quinn, Emi A 16                
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    1:59.94    4  
     1) Huffman, Meghan 15              2) O'Neill, Meghan 17             
     3) Covert, Mary 17                 4) Plombon, Sarah 17              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    2:00.93    2  
     1) Orellana, Alex L 15             2) Camaradella, Tori A 16         
     3) Nguyen, Kaitlin 14              4) Lucas, Caitlin M 17            
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    2:08.85  
     1) Rhodes, Susie A 15              2) McNutt, Kaitlyn E 15           
     3) Soos, Cristen A 16              4) Sanasack, Maddie E 14          
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:12.81  
     1) Miranda, Andrea 16              2) Villa, Juliana 15              
     3) Ziobro, Mackenzie 16            4) Murry, Shannon 14              
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:29.04  
     1) Framstad, Catherine 14          2) Bauernfiend, Bethany 16        
     3) Alexander, Lydia 14             4) Robinson, Claire 17            
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Maddie R         17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:06.85    6  
  2 Huffman, Meghan           15 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:07.26    4  
  3 Gray, Margaret K          17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:13.26    3  
  4 Caballero, Amanda I       16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:13.96    2  
  5 Fletcher, Genevieve       18 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:14.19    1  
  6 Mastrocchio, Nicole       16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:19.65  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villa, Juliana            15 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:21.08    6  
  2 Quinn, Emi A              16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:21.19    4  
  3 Kennedy, Catherine C      15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:23.95    3  
  4 Carome, Mary              17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:27.20    2  
  5 Wulff, Christina          14 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:27.79    1  
  6 Mejia, Meghan r           16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:28.18  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    4:11.50    8  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole 16          2) Neubig, Katie 16               
     3) Wulff, Christina 14             4) Merrill, Emma 15               
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    4:17.09    4  
     1) Palmer, Kelly M 17              2) Sampaio, Juliana N 14          
     3) Nguyen, Kaitlin 14              4) Zeigler, Maddie R 17           
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    4:45.41    2  
     1) Spata, Kate 14                  2) Gray, Margaret K 17            
     3) Caballero, Amanda I 16          4) Kennedy, Catherine C 15        
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    4:45.78  
     1) Lucas, Caitlin M 17             2) Sullivan, Megan I 16           
     3) Sanasack, Maddie E 14           4) Glick, Virginia J 15           
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    5:03.11  
     1) Yost, Katie 16                  2) Cantarelli, Nicole 15          
     3) Early, Krista 18                4) Carome, Mary 17                
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    5:16.86  
     1) Walker, Feve 16                 2) Bauernfiend, Bethany 16        
     3) Winkert, Kathleen 14            4) Murry, Shannon 14              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive          98   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         72