BI vs PVI - 11/17/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    1:48.41    8  
     1) Clark, Michael Ryan R 17        2) Grant, Kevin A 16              
     3) Gorski, Ben F 15                4) Crandall, Andrew J 17          
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    1:55.80    4  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce 15               2) Morrissey, John 16             
     3) Howard, Ken 17                  4) Hale-Kupiec, Michael 16        
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    2:06.38    2  
     1) Smearman, Carl S 15             2) Abbed, Kevin L 15              
     3) Conway, Cory J 15               4) Becker, Max 17                 
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    2:06.53  
     1) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16        2) Rostron, Carter R 14           
     3) Louison, Cliff J 17             4) Fracasso, Matthew P 16         
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:13.48  
     1) Cuccias, Michael 17             2) McAlevy, Sean 14               
     3) Weitendorf, Kyle 17             4) Skouby, Aaron 15               
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:59.08    6  
  2 Mule, Vince E             17 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:12.49    4  
  3 Lockard, John             17 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:15.33    3  
  4 Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:30.68    2  
  5 Morrogh, Raymond          15 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:32.65    1  
  6 Frommelt, Joseph          17 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:34.16  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrissey, John           16 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:17.92    6  
  2 Crandall, Andrew J        17 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:21.63    4  
  3 Rowland, Patrick C        15 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:38.59    3  
  4 McAlevy, Connor           18 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:39.52    2  
  5 Kidwell, Bryce            15 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:42.08    1  
  6 Louison, Dylan J          14 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:48.27  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Michael Ryan R     17 Ireton-VA                 NT      24.08    6  
  2 Howard, Ken               17 Paul VI-PV                NT      24.80    4  
  3 Corridon, Tommy           17 Ireton-VA                 NT      25.41    3  
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Michael      16 Paul VI-PV                NT      25.56    2  
  5 Mejia, Rob                17 Ireton-VA                 NT      26.02    1  
  6 Weitendorf, Kyle          17 Paul VI-PV                NT      28.77  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Ken               17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:03.55    6  
  2 Smearman, Carl S          15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:09.28    4  
  3 Conway, Cory J            15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:09.55    3  
  4 Crandall, Andrew J        17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:15.47    2  
  5 McAlevy, Brendan          16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:20.84    1  
 -- McAlevy, Sean             14 Paul VI-PV                NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA                 NT      51.37    6  
  2 Mejia, Rob                17 Ireton-VA                 NT      57.33    4  
  3 Hale-Kupiec, Michael      16 Paul VI-PV                NT      58.22    3  
  4 Corridon, Tommy           17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:01.41    2  
  5 Weitendorf, Kyle          17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:06.00    1  
  6 McAlevy, Connor           18 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:06.55  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA                 NT    5:20.64    6  
  2 Mule, Vince E             17 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:00.16    4  
  3 Chiriboga, Carlos A       15 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:27.60    3  
  4 Frommelt, Joseph          17 Paul VI-PV                NT    6:42.44    2  
  5 Lockard, John             17 Paul VI-PV                NT    7:20.82    1  
  6 Morrogh, Raymond          15 Paul VI-PV                NT    8:02.66  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    1:41.02    8  
     1) Crandall, Andrew J 17           2) Darville, Joe N 17             
     3) Mejia, Rob 17                   4) Corridon, Tommy 17             
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    1:49.90    4  
     1) Gormley, Connor 16              2) Frommelt, Joseph 17            
     3) McAlevy, Connor 18              4) Lockard, John 17               
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    1:51.52    2  
     1) Becker, Max 17                  2) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16       
     3) Galindo, AJ 16                  4) Louison, Dylan J 14            
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    1:52.39  
     1) Conway, Cory J 15               2) Grant, Jimmy A 14              
     3) Rostron, Carter R 14            4) Fracasso, Matthew P 16         
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:05.98  
     1) McAlevy, Sean 14                2) Pucci, Kevin 14                
     3) Skouby, Aaron 15                4) Morrogh, Raymond 15            
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Michael Ryan R     17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:00.54    6  
  2 Cuccias, Michael          17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:10.09    4  
  3 Smearman, Carl S          15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:15.57    3  
  4 Rowland, Patrick C        15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:18.57    2  
  5 Kidwell, Bryce            15 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:19.87    1  
  6 McAlevy, Brendan          16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:41.02  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:06.27    6  
  2 Skouby, Aaron             15 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:09.90    4  
  3 Gormley, Connor           16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:17.89    3  
  4 Louison, Cliff J          17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:18.77    2  
  5 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:27.34    1  
  6 Morrissey, John           16 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:28.22  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    3:45.86    8  
     1) Gorski, Ben F 15                2) Mejia, Rob 17                  
     3) Clark, Michael Ryan R 17        4) Grant, Kevin A 16              
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    3:55.04    4  
     1) Howard, Ken 17                  2) Hale-Kupiec, Michael 16        
     3) Lockard, John 17                4) Morrissey, John 16             
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    4:14.53    2  
     1) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           2) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16       
     3) Louison, Dylan J 14             4) Chiriboga, Carlos A 15         
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    4:16.98  
     1) Corridon, Tommy 17              2) Galindo, AJ 16                 
     3) Rowland, Patrick C 15           4) Mule, Vince E 17               
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:41.36  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce 15               2) Morrogh, Raymond 15            
     3) Weitendorf, Kyle 17             4) Frommelt, Joseph 17            
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    5:12.43  
     1) McAlevy, Sean 14                2) Skouby, Aaron 15               
     3) Cuccias, Michael 17             4) McAlevy, Brendan 16            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive         113   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         57