AHC V SJC V PVI - 11/22/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    1:57.07  
     1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E SR         2) Cason, Molly P SR              
     3) Dinn, Celia R JR                4) Hicks, Taylor JR               
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              2:02.07    2:02.95  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole SO          2) Wulff, Christina FR            
     3) Merrill, Emma SO                4) Neubig, Katie JR               
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:53.53    2:04.72  
     1) Whyte, Morgan SR                2) Bassett, Darian SO             
     3) Jacome, Natasha JR              4) Spangenberg, Monika SR         
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:08.36  
     1) Gillis, Katy SR                 2) Ferriss, Brenna FR             
     3) Upton, Kristen FR               4) Rhoades, Alex B SR             
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:13.18  
     1) O'Neill, Meghan SR              2) Villa, Juliana FR              
     3) Covert, Mary SR                 4) Tapen, Anna FR                 
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:14.03  
     1) Baker, Sophia M JR              2) Eloshway, Melissa B SR         
     3) Warner, Madeline F SR           4) Witte, Taylor M SO             
  7 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:21.77  
     1) Yost, Katie JR                  2) Carome, Mary JR                
     3) Plombon, Sarah SR               4) Huffman, Meghan SO             
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:23.00  
     1) Edwards, Katie JR               2) Bende, Kate SO                 
     3) Darling, Katrina SR             4) Heasley, Hannarae FR           
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dinn, Celia R             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:06.03  
  2 Callahan, Bridget K       SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:08.41  
  3 Rhoades, Alex B           SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:13.93  
  4 Jacome, Natasha           JR St. John's-PV        2:08.51    2:17.11  
  5 Neubig, Katie             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:18.06  
  6 Plombon, Sarah            SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:27.91  
  7 Carome, Mary              JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:31.83  
  8 Wasel, Alex P             SO St. John's-PV             NT    2:33.67  
  9 Witte, Taylor M           SO St. John's-PV             NT    2:37.18  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schipani, Jessica         JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:21.55  
  2 Cason, Molly P            SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:24.44  
  3 Donahue, Kelsey A         SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:25.22  
  4 Mastrocchio, Nicole       SO Paul VI-PV                NT    2:29.61  
  5 Baker, Sophia M           JR St. John's-PV        2:30.75    2:39.26  
  6 Huffman, Meghan           SO Paul VI-PV                NT    2:40.95  
  7 Covert, Mary              SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:44.80  
  8 Warner, Madeline F        SR St. John's-PV        2:34.58    2:45.88  
  9 Bassett, Darian           SO St. John's-PV        2:41.37    2:46.99  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan             SR St. John's-PV          23.99      25.33  
  2 Merrill, Emma             SO Paul VI-PV                NT      25.74  
  3 Hicks, Taylor             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT      25.79  
  4 Osborne, Kara G           JR St. John's-PV          26.27      26.94  
  5 Hicks, Paris              FR Holy Cross-PV             NT      27.69  
  6 Ness, Sabrina             SO Holy Cross-PV             NT      27.73  
  7 Tapen, Anna               FR Paul VI-PV                NT      28.45  
  8 Spangenberg, Monika       SR St. John's-PV          27.76      28.52  
  9 Wulff, Christina          FR Paul VI-PV                NT      29.66  
 -- Crosby, Kendall           FR Holy Cross-PV             NT     X27.30  
 -- Johnson, Crystal          SO Holy Cross-PV             NT     X29.96  
 -- Hillard, Haley               St. John's-PV             NT     X31.55  
 -- Breen, Alessandra         JR Holy Cross-PV             NT     X32.72  
 -- Tyson, Rayna                 St. John's-PV             NT     X33.13  
 -- Javier, Janet                St. John's-PV          37.43     X37.51  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutson, Cali              JR Paul VI-PV                NP     134.55  
  2 O'Neill, Meghan           SR Paul VI-PV                NP     124.95  
  3 Caroll, Kaitlin              Holy Cross-PV             NP     107.15  
  4 Barone, Alexandra            Holy Cross-PV             NP      97.10  
  5 Sheehin, Julia               Holy Cross-PV             NP      62.10  
  6 Donohue, Caitlin             St. John's-PV             NP      39.30  
  7 Gouesse, Anne-               St. John's-PV             NP      33.05  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Upton, Kristen            FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:03.43  
  2 Dinn, Celia R             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:03.51  
  3 Osborne, Kara G           JR St. John's-PV        1:06.43    1:05.30  
  4 Jacome, Natasha           JR St. John's-PV        1:08.25    1:12.52  
  5 Huffman, Meghan           SO Paul VI-PV                NT    1:15.45  
  6 Darling, Katrina          SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:16.75  
  7 Mastrocchio, Nicole       SO Paul VI-PV                NT    1:16.91  
  8 Yost, Katie               JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:22.47  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Taylor             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT      56.54  
  2 Merrill, Emma             SO Paul VI-PV                NT      57.18  
  3 Hicks, Paris              FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:00.09  
  4 Eloshway, Melissa B       SR St. John's-PV             NT    1:02.52  
  5 Spangenberg, Monika       SR St. John's-PV        1:03.78    1:05.08  
  6 Thiede, Kelly             SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:05.28  
  7 Witte, Taylor M           SO St. John's-PV        1:08.24    1:05.84  
  8 Covert, Mary              SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:07.79  
  9 Plombon, Sarah            SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:09.90  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    5:24.60  
  2 Callahan, Bridget K       SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    5:44.77  
  3 MacDonald, Bridget        FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    6:00.70  
  4 Warner, Madeline F        SR St. John's-PV        6:08.64    6:34.92  
  5 Carome, Mary              JR Paul VI-PV                NT    6:53.61  
  6 Wasel, Alex P             SO St. John's-PV             NT    6:58.32  
  7 Tapen, Anna               FR Paul VI-PV                NT    7:12.34  
  8 Fletcher, Genevieve       SR Paul VI-PV                NT    8:20.78  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    1:46.55  
     1) Dinn, Celia R JR                2) Hicks, Taylor JR               
     3) Schipani, Jessica JR            4) Ness, Sabrina SO               
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:51.36    1:52.83  
     1) Osborne, Kara G JR              2) Spangenberg, Monika SR         
     3) Witte, Taylor M SO              4) Eloshway, Melissa B SR         
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    1:52.92  
     1) Branson, Kate FR                2) Thiede, Kelly SR               
     3) Hicks, Paris FR                 4) Upton, Kristen FR              
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:00.40  
     1) Darling, Katrina SR             2) Rowedder, Tricia JR            
     3) Crosby, Kendall FR              4) Parshall, Isabelle SO          
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:59.94    2:01.92  
     1) Huffman, Meghan SO              2) Covert, Mary SR                
     3) Tapen, Anna FR                  4) Plombon, Sarah SR              
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:07.66  
     1) Hillard, Haley                  2) Wasel, Alex P SO               
     3) Bassett, Darian SO              4) Tyson, Rayna                   
  7 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:14.38  
     1) Villa, Juliana FR               2) Gregory, Brenne JR             
     3) Miranda, Andrea JR              4) Murry, Shannon FR              
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:28.49  
     1) Robinson, Claire SR             2) Winkert, Kathleen FR           
     3) Alexander, Lydia FR             4) D'Alelio, Christina            
  9 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:38.16  
     1) Nacarrato, Maggie               2) Sablehaus, Margaret            
     3) Peverely, Michelle              4) Wong, Catherine                
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:01.37  
  2 Whyte, Morgan             SR St. John's-PV        1:03.92    1:05.79  
  3 Donahue, Kelsey A         SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:09.34  
  4 Gillis, Katy              SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:13.97  
  5 O'Neill, Meghan           SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:14.53  
  6 Baker, Sophia M           JR St. John's-PV        1:10.85    1:16.33  
  7 Yost, Katie               JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:17.14  
  8 Early, Krista             SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:17.46  
  9 Hillard, Haley               St. John's-PV             NT    1:24.99  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schipani, Jessica         JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:11.60  
  2 Cason, Molly P            SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:14.84  
  3 Eloshway, Melissa B       SR St. John's-PV        1:18.61    1:18.52  
  4 Neubig, Katie             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:20.22  
  5 Wulff, Christina          FR Paul VI-PV           1:27.79    1:20.36  
  6 Gilday, Madeline          SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:22.12  
  7 Bassett, Darian           SO St. John's-PV        1:19.75    1:24.45  
  8 Villa, Juliana            FR Paul VI-PV           1:21.08    1:27.65  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    3:59.02  
     1) Upton, Kristen FR               2) Callahan, Bridget K SR         
     3) Ferguson, Ashleigh E SR         4) Schipani, Jessica JR           
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              4:11.50    4:08.52  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole SO          2) Neubig, Katie JR               
     3) Wulff, Christina FR             4) Merrill, Emma SO               
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            3:39.63    4:11.94  
     1) Whyte, Morgan SR                2) Osborne, Kara G JR             
     3) Jacome, Natasha JR              4) Warner, Madeline F SR          
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    4:12.17  
     1) Branson, Kate FR                2) MacDonald, Bridget FR          
     3) Kelly, Emily SO                 4) Rhoades, Alex B SR             
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    4:44.88  
     1) Mooers, Annie FR                2) Richardson, Maggie SO          
     3) Ferriss, Brenna FR              4) Murphy, Amanda SR              
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:57.75  
     1) Yost, Katie JR                  2) Carome, Mary JR                
     3) Early, Krista SR                4) O'Neill, Meghan SR             
  7 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    5:06.68  
     1) Baker, Sophia M JR              2) Wasel, Alex P SO               
     3) Hillard, Haley                  4) Tyson, Rayna                   
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    5:41.07  
     1) D'Alelio, Christina             2) Framstad, Catherine FR         
     3) Robinson, Claire SR             4) Winkert, Kathleen FR           


                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                     Women                                     
     Academy of the Holy Cross  135.00     51.00 Paul VI Catholic High School  
     Academy of the Holy Cross  134.00     52.00 St. John's College High School
  Paul VI Catholic High School   95.00     90.00 St. John's College High School