GP/AHC V STA/NCS - 1/25/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:56.76    2:04.53    8  
     1) Rhoades, Alex B SR              2) Cason, Molly P SR              
     3) Dinn, Celia R SR                4) Hicks, Taylor JR               
                  32.44     1:07.14 (34.70)     1:37.60 (30.46)     2:04.53 (26.93)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:10.28    4  
     1) Williams, Lacey 12              2) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           4) Murphy, Cara 12                
                  33.09     1:11.38 (38.29)     1:42.49 (31.11)     2:10.28 (27.79)
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:15.73    2  
     1) Kelly, Emily SO                 2) Gilday, Madeline SO            
     3) Thiede, Kelly SR                4) Crosby, Kendall FR             
                  38.72     1:16.14 (37.42)     1:49.80 (33.66)     2:15.73 (25.93)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:18.33  
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Otoo, Mary D 14                
     3) Hunter, Madeleine 12            4) Murphy, Erin 14                
                  33.97     1:13.73 (39.76)     1:46.63 (32.90)     2:18.33 (31.70)
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT   x2:36.13  
     1) Egan, Sierra SO                 2) Parshall, Isabelle SO          
     3) Ferriss, Brenna FR              4) Graham, Katherine FR           
                  40.49     1:27.26 (46.77)     2:07.57 (40.31)     2:36.13 (28.56)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:46.77  
     1) Gaines, Sararose 14             2) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
     3) Mould, Lesley 15                4) Horvath, Hanna R 14            
                  38.45                             2:13.88 ( )     2:46.77 (32.89)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Bridget K       SR Holy Cross-PV        2:05.11    2:09.13    6  
                  29.40     1:01.31 (31.91)     1:34.89 (33.58)     2:09.13 (34.24)
  2 Cason, Molly P            SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:11.18    4  
  3 Williams, Lacey           12 NCS                  2:10.09    2:13.61    3  
                  30.56     1:04.32 (33.76)     1:38.84 (34.52)     2:13.61 (34.77)
  4 Rhoades, Alex B           SR Holy Cross-PV        2:12.30    2:27.29    2  
                  32.96     1:10.51 (37.55)     1:49.03 (38.52)     2:27.29 (38.26)
  5 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  2:24.67    2:29.85    1  
                  34.70     1:13.18 (38.48)     1:52.65 (39.47)     2:29.85 (37.20)
  6 Murphy, Erin              14 NCS                       NT    2:56.18  
                  38.39                             2:09.94 ( )     2:56.18 (46.24)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schipani, Jessica         JR Holy Cross-PV        2:17.77    2:22.77    6  
                  31.48     1:07.03 (35.55)     1:48.88 (41.85)     2:22.77 (33.89)
  2 Cason, Molly P            SR Holy Cross-PV        2:21.11    2:29.46    4  
                  30.72     1:08.17 (37.45)     1:56.08 (47.91)     2:29.46 (33.38)
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth        14 NCS                  2:30.69    2:35.46    3  
                  32.13     1:13.05 (40.92)     2:00.03 (46.98)     2:35.46 (35.43)
  4 Murphy, Cara              12 NCS                  2:44.60    2:39.62    2  
                  33.72     1:14.53 (40.81)     2:03.92 (49.39)     2:39.62 (35.70)
  5 MacDonald, Bridget        FR Holy Cross-PV        2:33.60    2:44.90    1  
                  36.05     1:16.05 (40.00)     2:06.91 (50.86)     2:44.90 (37.99)
  6 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                       NT    3:01.08  
                  42.52     1:27.64 (45.12)     2:18.72 (51.08)     3:01.08 (42.36)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Taylor             JR Holy Cross-PV          25.59      26.04    6  
  2 Gigot, Carolyn            12 NCS                    27.54      27.81    4  
  3 Ness, Sabrina             SO Holy Cross-PV          27.42      27.86    3  
  4 Hunter, Madeleine         12 NCS                    28.56      28.50    2  
  5 Thiede, Kelly             SR Holy Cross-PV          28.98      29.15    1  
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      13 NCS                    30.50      31.18  
 -- Edwards, Katie            JR Holy Cross-PV             NT     X30.32  
 -- Rowedder, Tricia          JR Holy Cross-PV          31.17     X30.62  
 -- Ferriss, Brenna           FR Holy Cross-PV          31.23     X31.30  
 -- Breen, Alessandra         JR Holy Cross-PV          32.72     X32.71  
 -- Niosi, Chiara             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT     X33.48  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dinn, Celia R             SR Holy Cross-PV        1:02.62    1:06.14    6  
                  31.59     1:06.14 (34.55)                                        
  2 Schipani, Jessica         JR Holy Cross-PV        1:05.68    1:08.80    4  
                  31.82     1:08.80 (36.98)                                        
  3 MacDonald, Bridget        FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:13.50    3  
                  33.83     1:13.50 (39.67)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:13.48    1:14.11    2  
                  33.97     1:14.11 (40.14)                                        
  5 English, Camille          12 NCS                  1:15.76    1:16.30    1  
                  35.78     1:16.30 (40.52)                                        
  6 Cockerham, Meredith       12 NCS                       NT    1:23.38  
                  37.28     1:23.38 (46.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Taylor             JR Holy Cross-PV          56.54      58.11    6  
                  27.38       58.11 (30.73)                                        
  2 Hicks, Paris              FR Holy Cross-PV        1:00.09    1:00.67    4  
                  28.66     1:00.67 (32.01)                                        
  3 Murphy, Cara              12 NCS                  1:00.34    1:00.88    3  
                  29.09     1:00.88 (31.79)                                        
  4 Ness, Sabrina             SO Holy Cross-PV        1:00.57    1:01.09    2  
                  29.31     1:01.09 (31.78)                                        
  5 Longosz, Elizabeth        14 NCS                  1:00.37    1:01.99    1  
                  30.05     1:01.99 (31.94)                                        
  6 Crosby, Kendall           FR Holy Cross-PV             NT   x1:04.73  
                  30.63     1:04.73 (34.10)                                        
  7 Murphy, Erin              14 NCS                  1:12.61    1:13.27  
                  34.50     1:13.27 (38.77)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Bridget K       SR Holy Cross-PV        5:33.80    5:40.11    6  
                  32.14     1:07.90 (35.76)     1:42.21 (34.31)     2:16.56 (34.35)
        2:51.07 (34.51)     3:24.24 (33.17)     3:59.87 (35.63)     4:35.13 (35.26)
        5:08.16 (33.03)     5:40.11 (31.95)                                        
  2 Branson, Kate             FR Holy Cross-PV        6:00.16    5:57.43    4  
                  31.91     1:08.03 (36.12)     1:44.53 (36.50)     2:20.93 (36.40)
        2:57.52 (36.59)     3:33.93 (36.41)     4:10.69 (36.76)     4:47.03 (36.34)
        5:22.80 (35.77)     5:57.43 (34.63)                                        
  3 Otoo, Mary D              14 NCS                  7:04.67    7:08.35    3  
                  36.04     1:17.98 (41.94)     2:01.16 (43.18)     2:44.88 (43.72)
        3:28.48 (43.60)     4:13.14 (44.66)     4:57.52 (44.38)     5:41.91 (44.39)
        6:26.44 (44.53)     7:08.35 (41.91)                                        
  4 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  7:42.29    7:39.81    2  
                  36.94     1:19.64 (42.70)                             2:53.10 ( )
        3:42.34 (49.24)     4:30.28 (47.94)     5:19.48 (49.20)     6:08.11 (48.63)
        6:56.21 (48.10)     7:39.81 (43.60)                                        
  5 Xhepa, Hilda              13 NCS                  7:54.82    7:48.52    1  
                  43.31                             2:20.00 ( )     3:08.15 (48.15)
        3:55.67 (47.52)     4:43.43 (47.76)     5:31.62 (48.19)     6:18.62 (47.00)
        7:04.94 (46.32)     7:48.52 (43.58)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:56.79    8  
     1) Murphy, Cara 12                 2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Hunter, Madeleine 12            4) Wilczynski, Caroline 13        
                  28.38       57.81 (29.43)     1:25.82 (28.01)     1:56.79 (30.97)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:14.77    4  
     1) Cockerham, Meredith 12          2) Murphy, Erin 14                
     3) Otoo, Mary D 14                 4) Gaines, Sararose 14            
                  31.38     1:14.89 (43.51)     1:39.02 (24.13)     2:14.77 (35.75)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:24.15  
     1) Xhepa, Hilda 13                 2) Meyer, Blaise 14               
     3) Horvath, Hanna R 14             4) Mould, Lesley 15               
                  43.27   2:24.15 (1:40.88)                                        
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:46.55   X1:51.37  
     1) Crosby, Kendall FR              2) Hicks, Paris FR                
     3) Ness, Sabrina SO                4) Thiede, Kelly SR               
                  28.05       55.76 (27.71)     1:22.93 (27.17)     1:51.37 (28.44)
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT   X2:03.33  
     1) MacDonald, Bridget FR           2) Kelly, Emily SO                
     3) Johnson, Crystal SO             4) Heasley, Hannarae FR           
                  29.61       59.65 (30.04)     1:30.34 (30.69)     2:03.33 (32.99)
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'D'                      NT   X2:10.21  
     1) Bende, Kate SO                  2) Richardson, Maggie SO          
     3) Dougherty, Megan SO             4) Breen, Alessandra JR           
                  32.83     1:14.07 (41.24)     1:45.34 (31.27)     2:10.21 (24.87)
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT   X2:13.42  
     1) Egan, Sierra SO                 2) Graham, Katherine FR           
     3) Ferriss, Brenna FR              4) Parshall, Isabelle SO          
                  33.32     1:07.03 (33.71)     1:39.65 (32.62)     2:13.42 (33.77)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Alex B           SR Holy Cross-PV        1:10.19    1:08.92    6  
                  33.59     1:08.92 (35.33)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey           12 NCS                  1:05.68    1:10.18    4  
                  33.72     1:10.18 (36.46)                                        
  3 English, Camille          12 NCS                  1:14.79    1:15.20    3  
                  36.98     1:15.20 (38.22)                                        
  4 Mooers, Annie             FR Holy Cross-PV        1:19.70    1:19.52    2  
                  38.87     1:19.52 (40.65)                                        
  5 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  1:22.94    1:29.00    1  
                  41.99     1:29.00 (47.01)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cason, Molly P            SR Holy Cross-PV        1:13.94    1:16.19    6  
                  35.98     1:16.19 (40.21)                                        
  2 Gigot, Carolyn            12 NCS                  1:20.47    1:21.87    4  
                  39.08     1:21.87 (42.79)                                        
  3 Gilday, Madeline          SO Holy Cross-PV        1:22.12    1:24.91    3  
                  39.33     1:24.91 (45.58)                                        
  4 Otoo, Mary D              14 NCS                  1:23.53    1:26.78    2  
                  41.50     1:26.78 (45.28)                                        
  5 Ferriss, Brenna           FR Holy Cross-PV        1:29.02    1:28.81    1  
                  40.16     1:28.81 (48.65)                                        
  6 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                  1:35.52    1:34.48  
                  45.75     1:34.48 (48.73)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.03    4:17.57    8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           2) Williams, Lacey 12             
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
                  30.37   1:03.27 (1:03.27)     1:32.51 (29.24)                    
            2:37.60 ( )                             3:24.57 ( )         4:17.57 ( )
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    4:30.89    4  
     1) Hunter, Madeleine 12            2) English, Camille 12            
     3) Cockerham, Meredith 12          4) Wilczynski, Caroline 13        
                  30.53   1:03.68 (1:03.68)     1:35.24 (31.56)   2:09.63 (1:05.95)
        2:42.60 (32.97)   3:18.97 (1:09.34)     3:52.21 (33.24)   4:30.89 (1:11.92)
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 3:56.08   X4:06.35  
     1) Dinn, Celia R SR                2) Hicks, Taylor JR               
     3) Hicks, Paris FR                 4) Ness, Sabrina SO               
                  29.69   1:02.14 (1:02.14)     1:29.76 (27.62)     2:01.95 (59.81)
        2:30.96 (29.01)   3:04.26 (1:02.31)     3:34.03 (29.77)   4:06.35 (1:02.09)
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT   X4:23.54  
     1) Branson, Kate FR                2) Thiede, Kelly SR               
     3) Dougherty, Megan SO             4) Kelly, Emily SO                
                  30.42   1:11.95 (1:11.95)     1:35.26 (23.31)     2:10.88 (58.93)
        2:43.14 (32.26)   3:21.30 (1:10.42)     3:49.61 (28.31)   4:23.54 (1:02.24)
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'D'                      NT   X4:48.39  
     1) Edwards, Katie JR               2) Mooers, Annie FR               
     3) Heasley, Hannarae FR            4) Johnson, Crystal SO            
                  33.23                             1:43.39 ( )         2:20.51 ( )
        2:56.93 (36.42)                             4:12.91 ( )         4:48.39 ( )
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT   X5:03.24  
     1) Richardson, Maggie SO           2) Niosi, Chiara JR               
     3) Rowedder, Tricia JR             4) Bende, Kate SO                 
                  37.06   1:18.06 (1:18.06)     1:52.66 (34.60)   2:34.60 (1:16.54)
        2:54.17 (19.57)                             4:23.13 ( )         5:03.24 ( )
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Academy of the Holy Cross            96   2. National Cathedral/W                 70