STA-NCS v Wilson HS 11 - 2/8/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson  'A'                                 1:58.48    1:51.35          8  
                  29.16     1:01.54 (32.38)     1:26.15 (24.61)     1:51.35 (25.20)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.45    1:52.29          4  
                  28.65     1:01.42 (32.77)     1:28.40 (26.98)     1:52.29 (23.89)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    2:00.03          2  
                  30.59     1:03.94 (33.35)     1:34.51 (30.57)     2:00.03 (25.52)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x2:03.30        
                  32.70     1:07.95 (35.25)     1:35.88 (27.93)     2:03.30 (27.42)
 -- Wilson  'B'                                      NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
                  42.33     1:20.62 (38.29)     2:03.37 (42.75)          DQ (30.81)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                  1:55.72    2:00.07          6  
                  27.68       57.95 (30.27)     1:29.04 (31.09)     2:00.07 (31.03)
  2 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  2:01.62    2:10.54          4  
                  28.27     1:01.38 (33.11)     1:35.91 (34.53)     2:10.54 (34.63)
  3 La Violette, Fred   13 STA                  2:27.47    2:18.54          3  
                  31.38     1:07.20 (35.82)     1:44.14 (36.94)     2:18.54 (34.40)
  4 Remez, Nathaniel    FR Wilson               2:38.32    2:24.30          2  
                  30.10     1:05.69 (35.59)     1:45.66 (39.97)     2:24.30 (38.64)
  5 Bell, Noah             Wilson               2:47.13    2:47.98          1  
                  37.43     1:18.90 (41.47)     2:03.29 (44.39)     2:47.98 (44.69)
 -- Huet, Raymond          Wilson                    NT         DQ        
      Walking on or springing from bottom
                  46.60     1:33.78 (47.18)     2:26.34 (52.56)          DQ (51.04)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  2:17.83    2:17.94          6  
                  31.27     1:05.01 (33.74)     1:45.75 (40.74)     2:17.94 (32.19)
  2 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  2:21.63    2:21.25          4  
                  30.36     1:08.43 (38.07)     1:50.38 (41.95)     2:21.25 (30.87)
  3 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  2:25.94    2:21.81          3  
                  32.10     1:06.60 (34.50)     1:50.54 (43.94)     2:21.81 (31.27)
  4 Ross, Marques       FR Wilson               2:25.42    2:21.89          2  
                  29.99     1:07.62 (37.63)     1:48.82 (41.20)     2:21.89 (33.07)
  5 Arlotto, Andrew     FR Wilson               2:54.78    2:50.50          1  
                  34.49     1:18.77 (44.28)     2:09.27 (50.50)     2:50.50 (41.23)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    24.22      24.73          6  
  2 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                    25.13      25.17          4  
  3 Haberman, Joe       JR Wilson                 25.38      25.21          3  
  4 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                    26.85      26.71          2  
  5 Ross-Cabrera, Kean  JR Wilson                 25.78      27.23          1  
  6 Barrows, Timothy    JR Wilson                 28.32      28.44        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                    59.21    1:00.48          6  
                  28.05     1:00.48 (32.43)                                        
  2 Kacapor, Ersin N       Wilson               1:02.20    1:05.31          4  
                  29.22     1:05.31 (36.09)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  1:07.58    1:06.87          3  
                  31.80     1:06.87 (35.07)                                        
  4 Kim, Joseph         12 STA                  1:13.91    1:10.75          2  
                  33.27     1:10.75 (37.48)                                        
  5 Remez, Nathaniel    FR Wilson                    NT    1:21.30          1  
                  35.55     1:21.30 (45.75)                                        
 -- Walker-Bullock, An     Wilson                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  46.84        DQ (1:20.11)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                    56.73      56.73          6  
                  26.67       56.73 (30.06)                                        
  2 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                    59.09      57.00          4  
                  28.05       57.00 (28.95)                                        
  3 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  1:00.45      59.30          3  
                  27.39       59.30 (31.91)                                        
  4 Barrows, Timothy    JR Wilson               1:12.02    1:09.52          2  
                  31.97     1:09.52 (37.55)                                        
  5 Arlotto, Andrew     FR Wilson               1:21.32    1:11.17          1  
                  33.87     1:11.17 (37.30)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Timothy        Wilson                    NT    5:13.16          6  
                  26.94       57.10 (30.16)     1:28.25 (31.15)     2:00.32 (32.07)
        2:31.78 (31.46)     3:03.90 (32.12)     3:36.75 (32.85)     4:08.91 (32.16)
        4:40.83 (31.92)     5:13.16 (32.33)                                        
  2 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  5:34.60    5:37.29          4  
                  27.64       59.36 (31.72)     1:33.65 (34.29)     2:08.86 (35.21)
        2:44.39 (35.53)     3:20.19 (35.80)     3:55.82 (35.63)     4:31.94 (36.12)
        5:04.85 (32.91)     5:37.29 (32.44)                                        
  3 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  5:49.63    5:47.88          3  
                  30.27     1:04.25 (33.98)     1:39.26 (35.01)     2:15.19 (35.93)
        2:51.46 (36.27)     3:27.80 (36.34)     4:04.89 (37.09)     4:41.74 (36.85)
        5:16.64 (34.90)     5:47.88 (31.24)                                        
  4 Ross, Marques       FR Wilson                    NT    5:52.48          2  
                  30.49     1:04.66 (34.17)     1:40.62 (35.96)     2:17.70 (37.08)
        2:55.29 (37.59)     3:31.12 (35.83)     4:07.66 (36.54)     4:43.65 (35.99)
        5:19.47 (35.82)     5:52.48 (33.01)                                        
  5 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  6:05.58    6:28.17          1  
                  29.74     1:04.64 (34.90)     1:41.42 (36.78)     2:20.22 (38.80)
        3:00.39 (40.17)     3:41.28 (40.89)     4:23.12 (41.84)     5:05.50 (42.38)
        5:47.63 (42.13)     6:28.17 (40.54)                                        
  6 Walker-Bullock, An     Wilson               8:36.54    9:05.36        
                  38.69     1:29.28 (50.59)     2:26.00 (56.72)     3:24.28 (58.28)
        4:22.35 (58.07)   5:23.34 (1:00.99)     6:22.30 (58.96)     7:16.14 (53.84)
        8:13.08 (56.94)     9:05.36 (52.28)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:39.42          8  
                  25.26       50.35 (25.09)     1:16.24 (25.89)     1:39.42 (23.18)
  2 Wilson  'A'                                 1:48.56    1:40.52          4  
                  25.95       51.42 (25.47)     1:17.98 (26.56)     1:40.52 (22.54)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:43.97          2  
                  26.57       51.87 (25.30)     1:18.02 (26.15)     1:43.97 (25.95)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x1:55.09        
                  28.30       56.37 (28.07)     1:27.45 (31.08)     1:55.09 (27.64)
  5 Wilson  'B'                                      NT    2:03.89        
                  31.39     1:00.73 (29.34)     1:35.99 (35.26)     2:03.89 (27.90)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                    59.93    1:03.65          6  
                  29.76     1:03.65 (33.89)                                        
  2 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  1:00.57    1:05.23          4  
                  31.14     1:05.23 (34.09)                                        
  3 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  1:07.78    1:09.56          3  
                  34.29     1:09.56 (35.27)                                        
  4 Grasty, Stephen     JR Wilson               1:46.74    1:26.30          2  
  5 Bell, Noah             Wilson               2:00.55    1:35.45          1  
                  45.97     1:35.45 (49.48)                                        
 -- Huet, Raymond          Wilson               2:16.46         DQ        
      False start
                   8.10        DQ (2:07.22)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Timothy        Wilson                    NT    1:10.33          6  
                  33.74     1:10.33 (36.59)                                        
  2 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:09.90    1:12.18          4  
                  34.42     1:12.18 (37.76)                                        
  3 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  1:14.26    1:14.02          3  
                  34.96     1:14.02 (39.06)                                        
  4 Ross-Cabrera, Kean  JR Wilson               1:12.85    1:14.56          2  
                  35.95     1:14.56 (38.61)                                        
  5 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  1:14.21    1:17.86          1  
                  36.30     1:17.86 (41.56)                                        
  6 Kacapor, Ersin N       Wilson                    NT    1:18.09        
                  36.01     1:18.09 (42.08)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    3:47.65          8  
                  25.23       54.88 (54.88)     1:22.41 (27.53)     1:51.84 (56.96)
        2:19.27 (27.43)     2:50.64 (58.80)     3:17.95 (27.31)     3:47.65 (57.01)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    3:57.19          4  
                  27.60       58.34 (58.34)     1:25.19 (26.85)     1:55.89 (57.55)
        2:24.36 (28.47)   2:56.67 (1:00.78)     3:24.73 (28.06)   3:57.19 (1:00.52)
  3 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x4:11.80        
                  29.70   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:31.69 (30.09)   2:06.74 (1:05.14)
        2:37.45 (30.71)   3:10.34 (1:03.60)     3:39.61 (29.27)   4:11.80 (1:01.46)
  4 Wilson  'A'                                 3:52.58    4:32.07          2  
                  29.86   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:39.72 (37.84)   2:20.81 (1:18.93)
        2:54.12 (33.31)   3:31.88 (1:11.07)     4:00.20 (28.32)   4:32.07 (1:00.19)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        119   2. Wilson                               51