STA-NCS v Woodberry Forest/E. Seton 11 - 12/3/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest-VA  'A'                    1:43.52    1:41.49          8  
     1) Switzer, Zach D 10              2) Allen, Heath D 11              
     3) Crabb, James T 12               4) Pidgeon, Jack A 12             
                  25.51       54.31 (28.80)     1:18.59 (24.28)     1:41.49 (22.90)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                           1:48.00    1:50.79          4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 12             2) Kelley, Matt 13                
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  27.65       59.77 (32.12)     1:26.72 (26.95)     1:50.79 (24.07)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.48    1:51.96          2  
     1) Merley, Connor E 13             2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Humphreys, Grant A 11           4) Beresford, Erik M 12           
                  28.84     1:00.46 (31.62)     1:26.30 (25.84)     1:51.96 (25.66)
  4 Woodberry Forest-VA  'B'                    1:52.93    1:56.20        
     1) Hapgood, Alex C 10              2) Bondurant, Bear 10             
     3) Keohane, Jake W 11              4) Goodridge, Malik S 10          
                  28.69     1:01.54 (32.85)     1:30.27 (28.73)     1:56.20 (25.93)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                           1:53.14   x2:00.18        
     1) McJunkin, James P 14            2) Brown, Andrew B 11             
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 14                4) Parrino, Chris R 13            
                  29.18     1:02.29 (33.11)     1:34.15 (31.86)     2:00.18 (26.03)
 -- Woodberry Forest-VA  'C'                         NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Millen, Aengus O 9              2) Yeo, John 10                   
     3) Knibbs, William 10              4) Goodridge, Akil K 10           
                  34.13     1:11.69 (37.56)     1:45.99 (34.30)          DQ (27.44)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabb, James T      12 WFS-VA               1:47.88    1:49.17          6  
                  25.00       52.39 (27.39)     1:20.68 (28.29)     1:49.17 (28.49)
  2 Taylor, Ret E       12 WFS-VA               1:57.90    1:57.13          4  
                  26.45       55.45 (29.00)     1:25.97 (30.52)     1:57.13 (31.16)
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  2:06.84    2:06.47          3  
                  28.70     1:00.23 (31.53)     1:33.46 (33.23)     2:06.47 (33.01)
  4 Mayer, Solly V      12 WFS-VA               2:15.03    2:06.58          2  
                  28.13     1:00.44 (32.31)     1:34.05 (33.61)     2:06.58 (32.53)
  5 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  2:06.18    2:06.91          1  
                  27.51       58.56 (31.05)     1:33.17 (34.61)     2:06.91 (33.74)
  6 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                  2:10.29    2:13.87        
                  30.46     1:03.71 (33.25)     1:39.33 (35.62)     2:13.87 (34.54)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Switzer, Zach D     10 WFS-VA               2:05.36    2:03.22          6  
                  26.78       56.24 (29.46)     1:33.05 (36.81)     2:03.22 (30.17)
  2 Allen, Heath D      11 WFS-VA               2:09.99    2:11.49          4  
                  28.20     1:04.44 (36.24)     1:39.64 (35.20)     2:11.49 (31.85)
  3 Bondurant, Bear     10 WFS-VA               2:18.42    2:22.06          3  
                  28.24     1:03.17 (34.93)     1:46.62 (43.45)     2:22.06 (35.44)
  4 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                       NT    2:28.99          2  
                  28.06     1:03.95 (35.89)     1:51.16 (47.21)     2:28.99 (37.83)
  5 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                       NT    2:30.27          1  
                  27.55     1:06.67 (39.12)     1:53.84 (47.17)     2:30.27 (36.43)
  6 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                  2:51.78    2:40.81        
                  30.26     1:11.97 (41.71)     2:02.84 (50.87)     2:40.81 (37.97)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pidgeon, Jack A     12 WFS-VA                 24.89      23.53          6  
  2 Hoffman, Nick C     11 WFS-VA                 24.86      23.93          4  
  3 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                    24.06      24.07          3  
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    24.26      24.92          2  
  5 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                    24.88      25.34          1  
  6 Goodridge, Malik S  10 WFS-VA                 26.61      26.34        
 -- Park, Alex           9 WFS-VA                    NT     X31.16        
 -- Mott, Billy C       10 WFS-VA                    NT     X32.22        
 -- Jennings, John W     9 WFS-VA                    NT     X32.71        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabb, James T      12 WFS-VA                 55.56      53.40          6  
                  25.17       53.40 (28.23)                                        
  2 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                  1:03.74    1:02.38          4  
                  28.74     1:02.38 (33.64)                                        
  3 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                       NT    1:08.63          3  
                  30.17     1:08.63 (38.46)                                        
  4 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                  1:05.56    1:08.71          2  
                  31.62     1:08.71 (37.09)                                        
  5 Goodridge, Malik S  10 WFS-VA               1:19.17    1:17.42          1  
                  33.86     1:17.42 (43.56)                                        
  6 Knibbs, William     10 WFS-VA                    NT    1:27.43        
                  38.42     1:27.43 (49.01)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                    49.66      51.58          6  
                  24.54       51.58 (27.04)                                        
  2 Pidgeon, Jack A     12 WFS-VA                 58.58      52.15          4  
                  24.80       52.15 (27.35)                                        
  3 Hoffman, Nick C     11 WFS-VA                 53.29      52.45          3  
                  25.29       52.45 (27.16)                                        
  4 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                    54.32      54.91          2  
                  26.05       54.91 (28.86)                                        
  5 Hapgood, Alex C     10 WFS-VA               1:01.53      55.34          1  
                  25.69       55.34 (29.65)                                        
  6 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    55.37      58.71        
                  28.04       58.71 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ret E       12 WFS-VA               5:26.15    5:19.33          6  
                  27.82       58.72 (30.90)     1:30.03 (31.31)     2:01.59 (31.56)
        2:34.44 (32.85)     3:07.24 (32.80)     3:40.45 (33.21)     4:14.10 (33.65)
        4:47.54 (33.44)     5:19.33 (31.79)                                        
  2 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  5:37.28    5:42.24          4  
                  28.64     1:01.18 (32.54)     1:36.70 (35.52)     2:12.49 (35.79)
        2:48.96 (36.47)     3:25.58 (36.62)     4:00.51 (34.93)     4:36.01 (35.50)
        5:09.23 (33.22)     5:42.24 (33.01)                                        
  3 Keohane, Jake W     11 WFS-VA               6:05.91    5:48.28          3  
                  28.08     1:01.10 (33.02)     1:35.88 (34.78)     2:12.58 (36.70)
        2:48.16 (35.58)     3:25.45 (37.29)     4:01.10 (35.65)     4:37.34 (36.24)
        5:14.11 (36.77)     5:48.28 (34.17)                                        
  4 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  5:49.63    5:59.55          2  
                  30.64     1:05.51 (34.87)     1:42.45 (36.94)     2:19.94 (37.49)
        2:58.02 (38.08)     3:35.98 (37.96)     4:13.71 (37.73)     4:51.37 (37.66)
        5:27.40 (36.03)     5:59.55 (32.15)                                        
  5 Mayer, Solly V      12 WFS-VA               5:37.32    6:00.39          1  
                  29.94     1:03.33 (33.39)     1:38.98 (35.65)     2:16.22 (37.24)
        2:53.24 (37.02)     3:31.93 (38.69)     4:10.42 (38.49)     4:49.18 (38.76)
        5:27.92 (38.74)     6:00.39 (32.47)                                        
  6 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                       NT    6:35.25        
                  31.26     1:08.05 (36.79)     1:47.13 (39.08)     2:27.29 (40.16)
        3:09.05 (41.76)     3:50.82 (41.77)     4:33.31 (42.49)     5:15.13 (41.82)
        5:57.10 (41.97)     6:35.25 (38.15)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest-VA  'A'                    1:29.96    1:36.55          8  
     1) Hoffman, Nick C 11              2) Bondurant, Bear 10             
     3) Hapgood, Alex C 10              4) Taylor, Ret E 12               
                  23.98       48.19 (24.21)     1:12.45 (24.26)     1:36.55 (24.10)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:24.05    1:38.01          4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 12             2) Humphreys, Grant A 11          
     3) Cromwell, Dylan M 12            4) Beresford, Erik M 12           
                  23.89       47.82 (23.93)     1:12.61 (24.79)     1:38.01 (25.40)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                           1:36.50    1:42.55          2  
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 14              2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Merley, Connor E 13             4) McJunkin, James P 14           
                  26.48       51.83 (25.35)     1:17.08 (25.25)     1:42.55 (25.47)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                           1:40.56   x1:47.99        
     1) Kelley, Matt 13                 2) Clare, Matthew E 14            
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
                  27.25       53.62 (26.37)     1:19.87 (26.25)     1:47.99 (28.12)
  5 Woodberry Forest-VA  'B'                         NT    1:52.43        
     1) Kerlin, Brian P 9               2) Chatfield-Taylor, Matthiessen M
     3) Knibbs, William 10              4) Goodridge, Malik S 10          
                  28.20       56.89 (28.69)     1:25.62 (28.73)     1:52.43 (26.81)
 -- Woodberry Forest-VA  'C'                         NT   X1:58.45        
     1) Townsend, Spence S 10           2) Steyn, Keagan T 10             
     3) Williams, Winn T 10             4) Yeo, John 10                   
                  31.81       59.13 (27.32)     1:29.20 (30.07)     1:58.45 (29.25)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Switzer, Zach D     10 WFS-VA                 59.95      56.44          6  
                  27.23       56.44 (29.21)                                        
  2 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                    57.55    1:03.11          4  
                  29.99     1:03.11 (33.12)                                        
  3 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  1:03.23    1:04.02          3  
                  30.86     1:04.02 (33.16)                                        
  4 Bondurant, Bear     10 WFS-VA                    NT    1:04.62          2  
                  30.94     1:04.62 (33.68)                                        
  5 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  1:05.38    1:06.07          1  
                  32.01     1:06.07 (34.06)                                        
  6 Hapgood, Alex C     10 WFS-VA               1:04.31    1:06.68        
                  31.93     1:06.68 (34.75)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Heath D      11 WFS-VA               1:05.20    1:04.15          6  
                  30.34     1:04.15 (33.81)                                        
  2 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:09.90    1:11.95          4  
                  34.48     1:11.95 (37.47)                                        
  3 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  1:21.33    1:17.09          3  
                  36.66     1:17.09 (40.43)                                        
  4 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  1:20.16    1:18.31          2  
                  37.04     1:18.31 (41.27)                                        
  5 Goodridge, Akil K   10 WFS-VA               1:27.69    1:22.68          1  
                  37.93     1:22.68 (44.75)                                        
  6 Yeo, John           10 WFS-VA                    NT    1:28.03        
                  39.35     1:28.03 (48.68)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest-VA  'A'                    3:20.92    3:29.35          8  
     1) Crabb, James T 12               2) Hoffman, Nick C 11             
     3) Switzer, Zach D 10              4) Pidgeon, Jack A 12             
                  24.85       51.22 (51.22)     1:16.47 (25.25)     1:43.67 (52.45)
        2:08.47 (24.80)     2:35.47 (51.80)     3:00.79 (25.32)     3:29.35 (53.88)
  2 Woodberry Forest-VA  'B'                         NT    3:50.05          4  
     1) Taylor, Ret E 12                2) Keohane, Jake W 11             
     3) Mayer, Solly V 12               4) Allen, Heath D 11              
                  27.56       57.46 (57.46)     1:25.50 (28.04)     1:55.65 (58.19)
        2:22.81 (27.16)     2:54.64 (58.99)     3:21.14 (26.50)     3:50.05 (55.41)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:50.64    4:00.66          2  
     1) Beresford, Erik M 12            2) Billings, Abbott A 12          
     3) Ricks, Wilson A 14              4) Brown, Andrew B 11             
                  29.18   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:30.16 (28.30)   2:02.32 (1:00.46)
        2:30.56 (28.24)   3:02.77 (1:00.45)     3:30.14 (27.37)     4:00.66 (57.89)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                           4:00.64    4:07.79        
     1) Kim, Joseph 12                  2) Abboud, Philip J 13            
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Parrino, Chris R 13            
                  28.99   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:30.79 (29.66)   2:06.04 (1:04.91)
        2:34.54 (28.50)   3:07.39 (1:01.35)     3:35.82 (28.43)   4:07.79 (1:00.40)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                           4:30.32   x5:23.97        
     1) Dinger, Tai J 14                2) Lovell, Ryan R 12              
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 14                4) Blair, Thomas O 14             
                  31.05   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:39.53 (33.49)   2:15.97 (1:09.93)
        2:47.19 (31.22)   3:23.50 (1:07.53)     4:11.36 (47.86)   5:23.97 (2:00.47)
 -- Woodberry Forest-VA  'C'                         NT   X4:37.18        
     1) Janney, Connor P 9              2) Millen, Aengus O 9             
     3) Weise, Walker C 12              4) Merrick, Luke S 9              
                  30.63   1:07.73 (1:07.73)     1:38.67 (30.94)   2:15.45 (1:07.72)
        2:48.74 (33.29)   3:28.43 (1:12.98)     4:00.67 (32.24)   4:37.18 (1:08.75)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Woodberry Forest                    103   2. St. Albans/M                         67