STA-NCS v St John's College HS 11 - 2010-12-01                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St John's College HS  'A'                   1:47.98    1:48.37          8  
     1) von Heeringen, Austin FR        2) MacKenzie, Kevin FR            
     3) Schlichting, Jamie F SR         4) Simmons, Tucker M SR           
                  28.41       59.25 (30.84)     1:24.71 (25.46)     1:48.37 (23.66)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.45    1:50.65          4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 12             2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Humphreys, Grant A 11           4) Clare, Matthew E 14            
                  28.04     1:00.00 (31.96)     1:25.47 (25.47)     1:50.65 (25.18)
  3 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT    1:55.23          2  
     1) Abboud, Philip J 13             2) Kelley, Matt 13                
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) La Violette, Fred W 13         
                  31.58     1:03.55 (31.97)     1:29.82 (26.27)     1:55.23 (25.41)
  4 St John's College HS  'B'                        NT    1:56.50        
     1) Epps, Kahlil                    2) Claro, Andre SO                
     3) Crock, Lucas E SR               4) Gardella, Richie               
                  30.82     1:02.59 (31.77)     1:31.49 (28.90)     1:56.50 (25.01)
  5 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT   x1:57.21        
     1) Billings, Abbott A 12           2) Brown, Andrew B 11             
     3) McJunkin, James P 14            4) Beresford, Erik M 12           
                  30.76     1:04.28 (33.52)     1:31.61 (27.33)     1:57.21 (25.60)
  6 St John's College HS  'C'                        NT   x2:14.82        
     1) Fisher, Matthew FR              2) Conroy, James SR               
     3) O'Brien, Bill J SR              4) Kuhn, Tim FR                   
                  35.25     1:14.29 (39.04)     1:44.82 (30.53)     2:14.82 (30.00)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                  1:56.38    1:58.25          6  
                  27.21       57.00 (29.79)     1:28.26 (31.26)     1:58.25 (29.99)
  2 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  2:01.77    1:58.38          4  
                  26.84       57.26 (30.42)     1:29.00 (31.74)     1:58.38 (29.38)
  3 von Heeringen, Aus  FR St John's            1:57.94    1:58.71          3  
                  28.32       59.65 (31.33)     1:30.15 (30.50)     1:58.71 (28.56)
  4 Gibeily, Tommy      SO St John's            2:06.04    2:06.01          2  
                  28.61     1:00.36 (31.75)     1:33.49 (33.13)     2:06.01 (32.52)
  5 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                  2:14.22    2:10.29          1  
                  29.47     1:02.34 (32.87)     1:36.37 (34.03)     2:10.29 (33.92)
  6 Epps, Kahlil           St John's                 NT    2:23.01        
                  29.91     1:05.06 (35.15)     1:43.71 (38.65)     2:23.01 (39.30)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Kevin    FR St John's            2:16.86    2:15.42          6  
                  31.02     1:06.45 (35.43)     1:44.64 (38.19)     2:15.42 (30.78)
  2 Simmons, Tucker M   SR St John's            2:17.80    2:16.63          4  
                  29.21     1:04.03 (34.82)     1:45.82 (41.79)     2:16.63 (30.81)
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  2:18.10    2:18.18          3  
                  30.17     1:04.86 (34.69)     1:45.32 (40.46)     2:18.18 (32.86)
  4 Rurka, Alexander A  SO St John's            2:23.20    2:23.48          2  
                  32.02     1:07.53 (35.51)     1:51.66 (44.13)     2:23.48 (31.82)
  5 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  2:21.63    2:23.56          1  
                  31.64     1:08.16 (36.52)     1:50.72 (42.56)     2:23.56 (32.84)
  6 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  2:26.87    2:26.91        
                  31.62     1:06.49 (34.87)     1:52.66 (46.17)     2:26.91 (34.25)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                    24.25      24.06          6  
  2 von Heeringen, Mar  JR St John's              24.25      24.41          4  
  3 Schlichting, Jamie  SR St John's              25.03      25.29          3  
  4 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                    26.04      25.72          2  
  5 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                       NT      25.88          1  
  6 Nahas, Gabe         FR St John's              26.39      26.75        
 -- Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    24.26        SCR        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  1:01.55    1:02.39          6  
                  28.22     1:02.39 (34.17)                                        
  2 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                  1:07.48    1:03.74          4  
                  28.95     1:03.74 (34.79)                                        
  3 Schlichting, Jamie  SR St John's            1:02.43    1:04.86          3  
                  27.97     1:04.86 (36.89)                                        
  4 Crock, Lucas E      SR St John's            1:04.01    1:05.37          2  
                  29.13     1:05.37 (36.24)                                        
  5 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                  1:07.48    1:07.82          1  
                  30.65     1:07.82 (37.17)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Bill J     SR St John's            1:12.41    1:11.88        
                  31.46     1:11.88 (40.42)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                    49.66      52.09          6  
                  25.03       52.09 (27.06)                                        
  2 von Heeringen, Mar  JR St John's              55.06      55.42          4  
                  26.51       55.42 (28.91)                                        
  3 Rurka, Alexander A  SO St John's              56.34      56.96          3  
                  27.29       56.96 (29.67)                                        
  4 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                    56.73      57.65          2  
                  27.07       57.65 (30.58)                                        
  5 Gardella, Richie       St John's              59.49      58.99          1  
                  27.95       58.99 (31.04)                                        
  6 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                       NT      59.09        
                  28.76       59.09 (30.33)                                        
 -- Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    55.37        SCR        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  5:39.78    5:37.28          6  
                  29.24     1:01.12 (31.88)     1:35.95 (34.83)     2:11.05 (35.10)
        2:46.32 (35.27)     3:21.97 (35.65)     3:58.13 (36.16)     4:33.08 (34.95)
        5:07.24 (34.16)     5:37.28 (30.04)                                        
  2 Gibeily, Tommy      SO St John's            5:45.27    5:46.40          4  
                  31.13     1:05.21 (34.08)     1:39.88 (34.67)     2:15.36 (35.48)
        2:51.24 (35.88)     3:26.43 (35.19)     4:01.81 (35.38)     4:37.31 (35.50)
        5:12.67 (35.36)     5:46.40 (33.73)                                        
  3 Simmons, Tucker M   SR St John's            5:41.06    5:48.65          3  
                  28.32     1:00.10 (31.78)     1:33.67 (33.57)     2:08.64 (34.97)
        2:45.03 (36.39)     3:21.04 (36.01)     3:57.85 (36.81)     4:34.67 (36.82)
        5:12.80 (38.13)     5:48.65 (35.85)                                        
  4 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  6:01.84    6:25.64          2  
                  30.83     1:05.59 (34.76)     1:42.89 (37.30)     2:22.00 (39.11)
        3:02.55 (40.55)     3:43.58 (41.03)     4:25.05 (41.47)     5:06.34 (41.29)
        5:47.17 (40.83)     6:25.64 (38.47)                                        
  5 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  6:16.49    6:29.84          1  
                  32.16     1:08.06 (35.90)     1:46.93 (38.87)     2:27.29 (40.36)
        3:08.72 (41.43)     3:49.90 (41.18)     4:30.80 (40.90)     5:11.64 (40.84)
        5:52.31 (40.67)     6:29.84 (37.53)                                        
  6 Nahas, Gabe         FR St John's            6:34.43    6:31.86        
                  33.26     1:11.08 (37.82)     1:51.39 (40.31)     2:31.28 (39.89)
        3:12.67 (41.39)     3:54.54 (41.87)     4:35.27 (40.73)     5:15.89 (40.62)
        5:55.95 (40.06)     6:31.86 (35.91)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:38.70          8  
     1) Humphreys, Grant A 11           2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) McJunkin, James P 14            4) Merley, Connor E 13            
                  24.52       49.37 (24.85)     1:14.27 (24.90)     1:38.70 (24.43)
  2 St John's College HS  'A'                   1:42.35    1:41.57          4  
     1) Rurka, Alexander A SO           2) MacKenzie, Kevin FR            
     3) von Heeringen, Mark C JR        4) Schlichting, Jamie F SR        
                  26.29       51.80 (25.51)     1:16.29 (24.49)     1:41.57 (25.28)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:44.18          2  
     1) Kelley, Matt 13                 2) Clare, Matthew E 14            
     3) Beresford, Erik M 12            4) La Violette, Fred W 13         
                  26.23       52.28 (26.05)     1:18.83 (26.55)     1:44.18 (25.35)
  4 St John's College HS  'B'                   1:47.22    1:46.46        
     1) Gardella, Richie                2) Tully, Liam                    
     3) Crock, Lucas E SR               4) Nahas, Gabe FR                 
                  26.64       53.28 (26.64)     1:18.77 (25.49)     1:46.46 (27.69)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x1:51.84        
     1) Rae, Ephrem E 14                2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Dinger, Tai J 14                4) Parrino, Chris R 13            
                  29.21       55.73 (26.52)     1:24.44 (28.71)     1:51.84 (27.40)
  6 St John's College HS  'C'                   2:05.02   x2:01.20        
     1) Kuhn, Tim FR                    2) Wasel, Paul                    
     3) Dayao, Michael                  4) Rivera, Paul Rex SO            
                  29.95     1:00.08 (30.13)     1:29.87 (29.79)     2:01.20 (31.33)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Heeringen, Aus  FR St John's            1:00.04    1:00.60          6  
                  29.84     1:00.60 (30.76)                                        
  2 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  1:06.86    1:05.38          4  
                  31.91     1:05.38 (33.47)                                        
  3 Epps, Kahlil           St John's                 NT    1:06.65          3  
                  32.50     1:06.65 (34.15)                                        
  4 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  1:07.78    1:10.59          2  
                  33.60     1:10.59 (36.99)                                        
  5 Beresford, Erik M   12 STA                  1:12.05    1:15.89          1  
  6 Fisher, Matthew     FR St John's            1:16.62    1:16.05        
                  37.59     1:16.05 (38.46)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Kevin    FR St John's            1:08.00    1:09.79          6  
                  32.51     1:09.79 (37.28)                                        
  2 Claro, Andre        SO St John's            1:10.69    1:11.16          4  
                  33.30     1:11.16 (37.86)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  1:11.03    1:11.66          3  
                  35.50     1:11.66 (36.16)                                        
  4 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:09.90    1:12.55          2  
                  34.67     1:12.55 (37.88)                                        
  5 Crock, Lucas E      SR St John's            1:13.68    1:14.43          1  
                  34.52     1:14.43 (39.91)                                        
  6 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                  1:13.70    1:14.98        
                  36.13     1:14.98 (38.85)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St John's College HS  'A'                   3:47.32    3:39.88          8  
     1) Simmons, Tucker M SR            2) Rurka, Alexander A SO          
     3) von Heeringen, Austin FR        4) von Heeringen, Mark C JR       
                  26.01       54.70 (54.70)     1:20.49 (25.79)     1:50.07 (55.37)
        2:16.27 (26.20)     2:47.16 (57.09)     3:11.91 (24.75)     3:39.88 (52.72)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    3:42.61          4  
     1) Merley, Connor E 13             2) McJunkin, James P 14           
     3) Brown, Andrew B 11              4) Pugliaresi, Nick 12            
                  26.43       55.86 (55.86)     1:22.56 (26.70)     1:53.32 (57.46)
        2:20.18 (26.86)     2:51.53 (58.21)     3:15.28 (23.75)     3:42.61 (51.08)
  3 St John's College HS  'B'                   4:02.03    3:59.71          2  
     1) Gibeily, Tommy SO               2) Tully, Liam                    
     3) Epps, Kahlil                    4) Gardella, Richie               
                  27.71       57.62 (57.62)     1:25.03 (27.41)     1:57.37 (59.75)
        2:27.03 (29.66)   3:00.54 (1:03.17)     3:28.01 (27.47)     3:59.71 (59.17)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    4:04.42        
     1) Parrino, Chris R 13             2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Abboud, Philip J 13             4) Billings, Abbott A 12          
                  29.43   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:28.20 (26.98)     1:59.90 (58.68)
        2:30.00 (30.10)   3:06.03 (1:06.13)     3:34.05 (28.02)     4:04.42 (58.39)
  5 St John's College HS  'C'                   4:09.55   x4:05.22        
     1) Kuhn, Matt J SR                 2) Kuchta, Michael SO             
     3) Ide, Andrew R SR                4) Krauland, Will SO              
                  29.84   1:03.98 (1:03.98)     1:31.79 (27.81)   2:06.08 (1:02.10)
        2:33.68 (27.60)     3:05.73 (59.65)     3:34.43 (28.70)     4:05.22 (59.49)
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x4:17.55        
     1) Kim, Joseph 12                  2) La Violette, Fred W 13         
     3) Dinger, Tai J 14                4) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
                  29.34   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:30.31 (28.38)   2:03.39 (1:01.46)
        2:34.35 (30.96)   3:09.77 (1:06.38)     3:40.66 (30.89)   4:17.55 (1:07.78)
 

 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St John's College HS                 86   2. St. Albans/M                         84