STA-NCS v The Heights & GT Visitation 11 - 1/7/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                  NT    1:48.44          8  
     1) Hylton, Chris FR                2) Kime, Nolan SR                 
     3) Finnell, Tim SR                 4) Royals, John Paul JR           
                  28.63     1:01.22 (32.59)     1:25.71 (24.49)     1:48.44 (22.73)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.45    1:49.05          4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 12             2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Humphreys, Grant A 11           4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  27.72       58.91 (31.19)     1:24.78 (25.87)     1:49.05 (24.27)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:53.64          2  
     1) McJunkin, James P 14            2) Brown, Andrew B 11             
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Merley, Connor E 13            
                  28.93     1:02.14 (33.21)     1:28.80 (26.66)     1:53.64 (24.84)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x1:57.57        
     1) Abboud, Philip J 13             2) Kelley, Matt 13                
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Beresford, Erik M 12           
                  31.43     1:04.11 (32.68)     1:31.51 (27.40)     1:57.57 (26.06)
  5 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                  NT    2:07.60        
     1) Reim, Brendan SR                2) Passaro, Andrew SR             
     3) Wimalisari, Thilan JR           4) Kime, Griffin SO               
                  30.10     1:08.17 (38.07)     1:39.90 (31.73)     2:07.60 (27.70)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  2:06.10    2:09.00          6  
                  29.85     1:02.85 (33.00)     1:36.72 (33.87)     2:09.00 (32.28)
  2 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  2:15.35    2:09.51          4  
                  29.27     1:02.35 (33.08)     1:37.02 (34.67)     2:09.51 (32.49)
  3 Kim, Joseph         12 STA                  2:22.30    2:22.58          3  
                  32.04     1:08.43 (36.39)     1:46.14 (37.71)     2:22.58 (36.44)
  4 Passaro, Andrew     SR Cavaliers-MD         2:33.01    2:31.34          2  
                  31.68     1:09.36 (37.68)   2:31.34 (1:21.98)                    
  5 Reim, Brendan       SR Cavaliers-MD              NT    2:32.30          1  
                  32.36     1:09.05 (36.69)     1:50.34 (41.29)     2:32.30 (41.96)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royals, John Paul   JR Cavaliers-MD              NT    2:17.40          6  
                  28.60     1:03.49 (34.89)     1:45.51 (42.02)     2:17.40 (31.89)
  2 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  2:25.94    2:26.01          4  
                  30.88     1:07.82 (36.94)     1:53.10 (45.28)     2:26.01 (32.91)
  3 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                  2:28.99    2:32.86          3  
                  30.22     1:07.45 (37.23)     1:55.45 (48.00)     2:32.86 (37.41)
  4 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  2:21.63    2:39.80          2  
                  34.45     1:17.14 (42.69)     2:01.32 (44.18)     2:39.80 (38.48)
  5 Kime, Nolan         SR Cavaliers-MD         2:42.20    2:42.54          1  
                  33.61     1:20.68 (47.07)     2:03.60 (42.92)     2:42.54 (38.94)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowedder, Paul      SR Cavaliers-MD              NT      23.58          6  
  2 Finnell, Tim        SR Cavaliers-MD           23.89      24.14          4  
  3 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                    23.89      24.18          3  
  4 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                    24.39      24.50          2  
  5 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                    26.18      25.71          1  
  6 Welsh, Troy         SO Cavaliers-MD           33.29      31.47        
 -- Kearns, Seamus      SR Cavaliers-MD           29.24     X28.99        
 -- Odembo, Samson      FR Cavaliers-MD           33.86     X34.43        
 -- Kearns, Brendan J   FR Cavaliers-MD              NT     X48.38        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                  1:01.80    1:00.29          6  
                  27.30     1:00.29 (32.99)                                        
  2 Finnell, Tim        SR Cavaliers-MD           57.95    1:00.98          4  
                  26.29     1:00.98 (34.69)                                        
  3 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                  1:05.56    1:07.10          3  
                  31.05     1:07.10 (36.05)                                        
  4 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:05.55    1:08.09          2  
                  31.01     1:08.09 (37.08)                                        
  5 Wimalisari, Thilan  JR Cavaliers-MD              NT    1:13.60          1  
                  34.29     1:13.60 (39.31)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                    49.66      52.10          6  
                  24.97       52.10 (27.13)                                        
  2 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                    54.11      53.72          4  
                  25.12       53.72 (28.60)                                        
  3 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                    54.68      53.96          3  
                  26.03       53.96 (27.93)                                        
  4 Rowedder, Paul      SR Cavaliers-MD              NT      55.88          2  
                  25.71       55.88 (30.17)                                        
  5 Hylton, Chris       FR Cavaliers-MD              NT      59.25          1  
                  27.57       59.25 (31.68)                                        
  6 Kime, Griffin       SO Cavaliers-MD              NT    1:03.42        
                  29.77     1:03.42 (33.65)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royals, John Paul   JR Cavaliers-MD              NT    5:00.68          6  
                  26.87       57.06 (30.19)     1:27.53 (30.47)     1:58.41 (30.88)
        2:29.08 (30.67)     2:59.62 (30.54)     3:29.87 (30.25)     4:00.55 (30.68)
        4:30.29 (29.74)     5:00.68 (30.39)                                        
  2 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  5:49.63    5:53.94          4  
                  30.40     1:04.59 (34.19)     1:40.92 (36.33)     2:17.49 (36.57)
        2:54.04 (36.55)     3:31.34 (37.30)     4:08.77 (37.43)     4:46.22 (37.45)
        5:21.94 (35.72)     5:53.94 (32.00)                                        
  3 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  6:16.49    6:11.28          3  
                  30.45     1:04.94 (34.49)     1:42.15 (37.21)     2:19.77 (37.62)
        2:58.07 (38.30)     3:36.88 (38.81)     4:15.85 (38.97)     4:55.73 (39.88)
        5:34.66 (38.93)     6:11.28 (36.62)                                        
  4 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  6:45.30    6:24.14          2  
                  32.00     1:08.46 (36.46)     1:47.71 (39.25)     2:26.63 (38.92)
        3:06.82 (40.19)     3:47.96 (41.14)     4:28.78 (40.82)     5:08.45 (39.67)
        5:48.90 (40.45)     6:24.14 (35.24)                                        
  5 Passaro, Andrew     SR Cavaliers-MD         6:54.74    7:02.19          1  
                  31.93     1:12.60 (40.67)     1:54.90 (42.30)     2:38.47 (43.57)
        3:23.22 (44.75)     4:07.54 (44.32)     4:51.00 (43.46)     5:35.82 (44.82)
        6:20.72 (44.90)     7:02.19 (41.47)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:38.32          8  
     1) Humphreys, Grant A 11           2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Merley, Connor E 13             4) Pugliaresi, Nick 12            
                  25.18       50.13 (24.95)     1:14.73 (24.60)     1:38.32 (23.59)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                           1:41.61    1:41.60          4  
     1) Cromwell, Dylan M 12            2) Notaro, Nick 14                
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Brown, Andrew B 11             
                  25.68       50.71 (25.03)     1:16.13 (25.42)     1:41.60 (25.47)
  3 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                  NT    1:42.72          2  
     1) Finnell, Tim SR                 2) Kime, Griffin SO               
     3) Rowedder, Paul SR               4) Hylton, Chris FR               
                  25.71       52.76 (27.05)     1:17.36 (24.60)     1:42.72 (25.36)
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                  NT    2:26.50        
     1) Kearns, Seamus SR               2) Odembo, Samson FR              
     3) Kearns, Brendan J FR            4) Welsh, Troy SO                 
                  29.42     1:03.21 (33.79)   2:26.50 (1:23.29)                    
 -- St. Albans/M  'C'                           2:10.31         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Dinger, Tai J 14                2) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
     3) Petkov, Vic P 13                4) Wong-Lema, Aaron 12            
                  28.29       56.48 (28.19)     1:24.57 (28.09)          DQ (34.27)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                  1:05.02    1:01.65          6  
                  30.16     1:01.65 (31.49)                                        
  2 Hylton, Chris       FR Cavaliers-MD         1:05.55    1:04.99          4  
                  32.24     1:04.99 (32.75)                                        
  3 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  1:03.80    1:06.48          3  
                  32.68     1:06.48 (33.80)                                        
  4 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  1:07.78    1:09.02          2  
                  34.22     1:09.02 (34.80)                                        
  5 Kime, Griffin       SO Cavaliers-MD         1:15.29    1:17.41          1  
                  36.27     1:17.41 (41.14)                                        
 -- Reim, Brendan       SR Cavaliers-MD         1:16.87         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  33.61          DQ (35.27)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Nolan         SR Cavaliers-MD         1:14.09    1:13.07          6  
                  34.56     1:13.07 (38.51)                                        
  2 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                  1:13.70    1:14.18          4  
                  35.52     1:14.18 (38.66)                                        
  3 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  1:14.26    1:15.74          3  
                  36.31     1:15.74 (39.43)                                        
  4 Dinger, Tai J       14 STA                  1:21.10    1:18.89          2  
                  36.78     1:18.89 (42.11)                                        
  5 Wimalisari, Thilan  JR Cavaliers-MD              NT    1:25.53          1  
                  40.68     1:25.53 (44.85)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    3:54.52          8  
     1) Cromwell, Dylan M 12            2) Brown, Andrew B 11             
     3) Billings, Abbott A 12           4) Notaro, Nick 14                
                  27.30       58.70 (58.70)     1:26.31 (27.61)     1:56.59 (57.89)
        2:25.28 (28.69)     2:55.92 (59.33)     3:23.57 (27.65)     3:54.52 (58.60)
  2 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                  NT    4:03.61          4  
     1) Royals, John Paul JR            2) Rowedder, Paul SR              
     3) Passaro, Andrew SR              4) Kime, Nolan SR                 
                  24.77       52.15 (52.15)     1:19.64 (27.49)     1:51.71 (59.56)
        2:21.55 (29.84)   2:57.79 (1:06.08)     3:28.27 (30.48)   4:03.61 (1:05.82)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    4:11.44          2  
     1) Petkov, Vic P 13                2) Kim, Joseph 12                 
     3) Beresford, Erik M 12            4) Kelley, Matt 13                
                  30.11   1:01.70 (1:01.70)     1:31.33 (29.63)   2:06.37 (1:04.67)
        2:34.95 (28.58)   3:07.95 (1:01.58)     3:37.81 (29.86)   4:11.44 (1:03.49)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x4:17.33        
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 14              2) Parrino, Chris R 13            
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 14                4) Dinger, Tai J 14               
                  27.93   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:29.92 (29.47)   2:02.41 (1:01.96)
        2:33.30 (30.89)   3:08.68 (1:06.27)     3:40.39 (31.71)   4:17.33 (1:08.65)
  5 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                  NT    4:46.61        
     1) Wimalisari, Thilan JR           2) Welsh, Troy SO                 
     3) Kearns, Seamus SR               4) Reim, Brendan SR               
                  30.45   1:06.61 (1:06.61)     1:43.07 (36.46)   2:23.50 (1:16.89)
        3:00.26 (36.76)   3:39.32 (1:15.82)     4:10.64 (31.32)   4:46.61 (1:07.29)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        109   2. The Heights School (Hs)              61