STA-NCS v Flint Hill School 11 - 12/9/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         1:49.63    1:50.27          8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C                    2) Johnson, Drew D                
     3) Chang, Jonah                    4) DeMocker, Brian R              
                  27.21     1:00.19 (32.98)     1:25.73 (25.54)     1:50.27 (24.54)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                           1:55.45    1:54.09          4  
     1) McJunkin, James P 14            2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Clare, Matthew E 14            
                  29.26     1:02.41 (33.15)     1:29.34 (26.93)     1:54.09 (24.75)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:49.30    1:54.93          2  
     1) Merley, Connor E 13             2) Parrino, Chris R 13            
     3) Kelley, Matt 13                 4) Abboud, Philip J 13            
                  28.68     1:01.72 (33.04)     1:28.95 (27.23)     1:54.93 (25.98)
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    2:03.13        
     1) Griffiths, Joey J               2) Frederick, Aaron D             
     3) Timblin, Tristan A              4) Sauer, Don A                   
                  32.66     1:06.08 (33.42)     1:36.16 (30.08)     2:03.13 (26.97)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x2:07.79        
     1) Beresford, Erik M 12            2) Dinger, Tai J 14               
     3) Kim, Joseph 12                  4) Lovell, Ryan R 12              
                  31.32     1:07.68 (36.36)     1:38.13 (30.45)     2:07.79 (29.66)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:01.27          6  
                  26.88       57.86 (30.98)     1:30.47 (32.61)     2:01.27 (30.80)
  2 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  2:01.89    2:01.62          4  
                  25.66       56.29 (30.63)     1:29.12 (32.83)     2:01.62 (32.50)
  3 Tang, Eric M           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:04.75          3  
                  28.04       59.04 (31.00)     1:31.53 (32.49)     2:04.75 (33.22)
  4 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  2:06.18    2:06.10          2  
                  29.29     1:01.66 (32.37)     1:34.44 (32.78)     2:06.10 (31.66)
  5 Waters, Nick R         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:07.49          1  
                  27.95       59.82 (31.87)     1:34.01 (34.19)     2:07.49 (33.48)
  6 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  2:20.70    2:17.07        
                  30.47     1:05.17 (34.70)     1:42.10 (36.93)     2:17.07 (34.97)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:15.34          6  
                  28.16     1:01.08 (32.92)     1:43.19 (42.11)     2:15.34 (32.15)
  2 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  2:26.87    2:27.33          4  
                  31.43     1:06.15 (34.72)     1:53.36 (47.21)     2:27.33 (33.97)
  3 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  2:25.94    2:30.27          3  
                  31.65     1:08.02 (36.37)   2:30.27 (1:22.25)                    
  4 Kim, Joseph         12 STA                       NT    2:39.75          2  
                  31.48     1:12.44 (40.96)     2:00.18 (47.74)     2:39.75 (39.57)
  5 Cleland, Adam M        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:01.65          1  
                  36.84     1:23.09 (46.25)     2:16.77 (53.68)     3:01.65 (44.88)
 -- Johnson, Drew D        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  30.61     1:09.14 (38.53)     1:49.96 (40.82)          DQ (31.52)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      24.01          6  
  2 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                    24.52      24.39          4  
  3 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                    25.45      24.85          3  
  4 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                    25.90      26.42          2  
  5 Thornburg, Zach M      Fhs Varsity-PV         28.10      26.68          1  
  6 Sauer, Don A           Fhs Varsity-PV         27.11      27.50        
 -- Blackwell, Cameron     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X26.19        
 -- McGhee, Scott S        Fhs Varsity-PV         35.64     X34.11        
 -- Ouayoro, Kevin K       Fhs Varsity-PV         41.45     X38.89        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                       NT    1:01.80          6  
                  28.18     1:01.80 (33.62)                                        
  2 DeMocker, Brian R      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:02.79          4  
                  29.88     1:02.79 (32.91)                                        
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:06.38    1:05.55          3  
                  30.18     1:05.55 (35.37)                                        
  4 Waters, Nick R         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:06.40          2  
                  29.46     1:06.40 (36.94)                                        
  5 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                  1:08.63    1:07.68          1  
                  29.44     1:07.68 (38.24)                                        
  6 Timblin, Tristan A     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:17.43        
                  33.43     1:17.43 (44.00)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      53.49          6  
                  26.10       53.49 (27.39)                                        
  2 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                    54.20      54.83          4  
                  26.18       54.83 (28.65)                                        
  3 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                       NT      56.18          3  
                  26.84       56.18 (29.34)                                        
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                       NT      57.26          2  
                  26.34       57.26 (30.92)                                        
  5 Griffiths, Joey J      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:04.39          1  
                  29.57     1:04.39 (34.82)                                        
  6 McGhee, Scott S        Fhs Varsity-PV       1:30.79    1:21.22        
                  36.40     1:21.22 (44.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:15.89          6  
                  26.79       56.82 (30.03)     1:28.69 (31.87)     2:00.58 (31.89)
        2:34.18 (33.60)     3:06.74 (32.56)     3:38.52 (31.78)     4:11.41 (32.89)
        4:43.71 (32.30)     5:15.89 (32.18)                                        
  2 Johnson, Drew D        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:53.44          4  
                  31.22     1:05.21 (33.99)     1:40.43 (35.22)     2:16.36 (35.93)
        2:53.05 (36.69)     3:29.24 (36.19)     4:06.45 (37.21)     4:42.88 (36.43)
        5:19.46 (36.58)     5:53.44 (33.98)                                        
  3 Thornburg, Zach M      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:18.38          3  
                3:44.48   6:18.38 (2:33.90)                                        
  4 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                       NT    6:18.79          2  
                  31.57     1:06.26 (34.69)     1:41.94 (35.68)     2:19.88 (37.94)
                                3:39.36 ( )                             5:01.16 ( )
      6:18.79 (1:17.63)                                                            
  5 Beresford, Erik M   12 STA                  7:02.31    6:41.83          1  
                  31.35     1:07.51 (36.16)     1:46.16 (38.65)     2:27.18 (41.02)
        3:09.37 (42.19)     3:52.10 (42.73)     4:35.94 (43.84)     5:19.79 (43.85)
        6:03.29 (43.50)     6:41.83 (38.54)                                        
  6 Lovell, Ryan R      12 STA                       NT    7:40.18        
                  35.30     1:16.16 (40.86)     2:01.29 (45.13)     2:48.78 (47.49)
        3:36.55 (47.77)     4:25.78 (49.23)     5:15.88 (50.10)     6:03.83 (47.95)
        6:53.17 (49.34)     7:40.18 (47.01)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         1:39.94    1:37.20          8  
     1) Chang, Jonah                    2) DeMocker, Brian R              
     3) Waters, Nick R                  4) Ikeda, Rob C                   
                  24.04       48.88 (24.84)     1:14.08 (25.20)     1:37.20 (23.12)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:38.78          4  
     1) Humphreys, Grant A 11           2) Brown, Andrew B 11             
     3) Cromwell, Dylan M 12            4) Medish, Vadim A 12             
                  24.83       50.26 (25.43)     1:14.33 (24.07)     1:38.78 (24.45)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:42.66          2  
     1) Notaro, Nick 14                 2) Billings, Abbott A 12          
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) McJunkin, James P 14           
                  26.16       52.58 (26.42)     1:17.81 (25.23)     1:42.66 (24.85)
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'         1:50.35    1:48.17        
     1) Tang, Eric M                    2) Sauer, Don A                   
     3) Thornburg, Zach M               4) Frederick, Aaron D             
                  26.47       54.22 (27.75)     1:21.43 (27.21)     1:48.17 (26.74)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x1:59.71        
     1) Kim, Joseph 12                  2) Dinger, Tai J 14               
     3) Wong-Lema, Aaron 12             4) Petkov, Vic P 13               
                  28.05       56.38 (28.33)     1:32.53 (36.15)     1:59.71 (27.18)
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'         2:14.30   x2:13.81        
     1) deCamp, Kyle T                  2) Cleland, Adam M                
     3) McGhee, Scott S                 4) Ouayoro, Kevin K               
                  29.07       59.66 (30.59)     1:34.86 (35.20)     2:13.81 (38.95)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  1:03.23    1:01.85          6  
                  29.90     1:01.85 (31.95)                                        
  2 Tang, Eric M           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:03.60          4  
                  30.91     1:03.60 (32.69)                                        
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:05.37    1:06.01          3  
                  32.30     1:06.01 (33.71)                                        
  4 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                       NT    1:06.76          2  
                  32.00     1:06.76 (34.76)                                        
  5 deCamp, Kyle T         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.32          1  
                  35.64     1:14.32 (38.68)                                        
  6 Griffiths, Joey J      Fhs Varsity-PV       1:16.20    1:15.68        
                  37.01     1:15.68 (38.67)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                       NT    1:14.14          6  
                  35.76     1:14.14 (38.38)                                        
  2 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  1:18.31    1:14.26          4  
                  35.26     1:14.26 (39.00)                                        
  3 Frederick, Aaron D     Fhs Varsity-PV       1:17.53    1:15.85          3  
                  35.46     1:15.85 (40.39)                                        
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                  1:16.06    1:16.57          2  
                  34.81     1:16.57 (41.76)                                        
  5 Cleland, Adam M        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:29.73          1  
                  42.00     1:29.73 (47.73)                                        
  6 Blackwell, Cameron     Fhs Varsity-PV       1:35.69    1:33.55        
                  42.44     1:33.55 (51.11)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         4:00.10    3:56.35          8  
     1) Tang, Eric M                    2) Thornburg, Zach M              
     3) Waters, Nick R                  4) Johnson, Drew D                
                  28.04       59.54 (59.54)                       2:01.26 (1:01.72)
        2:17.94 (16.68)     2:59.77 (58.51)     3:27.97 (28.20)     3:56.35 (56.58)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    4:00.37          4  
     1) Humphreys, Grant A 11           2) Merley, Connor E 13            
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  27.73       58.88 (58.88)     1:25.01 (26.13)     1:55.82 (56.94)
        2:22.34 (26.52)     2:52.67 (56.85)     3:23.92 (31.25)   4:00.37 (1:07.70)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    4:17.16          2  
     1) Clare, Matthew E 14             2) Lovell, Ryan R 12              
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 14                4) Petkov, Vic P 13               
                  27.25       56.99 (56.99)     1:30.28 (33.29)   2:09.36 (1:12.37)
        2:39.78 (30.42)   3:14.71 (1:05.35)     3:43.89 (29.18)   4:17.16 (1:02.45)
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    4:37.95        
     1) Frederick, Aaron D              2) Sauer, Don A                   
     3) Cleland, Adam M                 4) Timblin, Tristan A             
                  33.97   1:15.32 (1:15.32)     1:34.16 (18.84)   2:19.85 (1:04.53)
        2:35.11 (15.26)     2:53.57 (33.72)     3:33.92 (40.35)   4:37.95 (1:44.38)
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'              NT   x4:47.92        
     1) deCamp, Kyle T                  2) Blackwell, Cameron W           
     3) Griffiths, Joey J               4) McGhee, Scott S                
                  32.60   1:09.72 (1:09.72)     1:40.86 (31.14)   2:20.23 (1:10.51)
        2:50.65 (30.42)   3:27.24 (1:07.01)     4:04.00 (36.76)   4:47.92 (1:20.68)
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x5:42.99        
     1) Heath, Jared C 13               2) Blair, Thomas O 14             
     3) Wong-Lema, Aaron 12             4) Jin, Sandy 12                  
                  33.13   1:15.22 (1:15.22)     1:50.78 (35.56)   2:32.14 (1:16.92)
        3:14.06 (41.92)   4:05.41 (1:33.27)     4:47.10 (41.69)   5:42.99 (1:37.58)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                         87   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          83