STA-NCS v DeMatha & Connelly-Holy Child 11 - 12/14/2010            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:37.47    1:48.22          8  
     1) Mion, Nick SO                   2) Chavez, Alejandro SR           
     3) Daronco, Matt SO                4) Smith, Ethan SR                
                  27.02       56.75 (29.73)     1:23.66 (26.91)     1:48.22 (24.56)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.45    1:52.62          4  
     1) Merley, Connor E 13             2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Humphreys, Grant A 11           4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  29.26     1:01.47 (32.21)     1:27.58 (26.11)     1:52.62 (25.04)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:58.26          2  
     1) Billings, Abbott A 12           2) Dinger, Tai J 14               
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) McJunkin, James P 14           
                  31.37     1:06.56 (35.19)     1:33.53 (26.97)     1:58.26 (24.73)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x2:02.92        
     1) Abboud, Philip J 13             2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Kim, Joseph 12                  4) Beresford, Erik M 12           
                  32.78     1:06.58 (33.80)     1:36.72 (30.14)     2:02.92 (26.20)
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    2:20.85        
     1) Velasquez, Albert FR            2) Gilbride, Caleb FR             
     3) Fava, Philip SO                 4) Higgs, Gabriel FR              
                  45.29     1:17.11 (31.82)     1:50.94 (33.83)     2:20.85 (29.91)
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:24.50        
     1) Lopinsky, David SR              2) DeBurgo, Desmond FR            
     3) Braun, Andrew SO                4) Cooksey, Spencer JR            
                  38.07     1:21.80 (43.73)     1:55.72 (33.92)     2:24.50 (28.78)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                  1:56.38    1:55.72          6  
                  27.10       56.36 (29.26)     1:26.42 (30.06)     1:55.72 (29.30)
  2 Lucian, Tyler       JR DeMatha              1:56.55    1:56.16          4  
                  27.15       56.65 (29.50)     1:26.76 (30.11)     1:56.16 (29.40)
  3 Malloy, John        SR DeMatha              1:56.64    1:59.47          3  
                  27.69       57.28 (29.59)     1:27.11 (29.83)     1:59.47 (32.36)
  4 Sheerin, Patrick    SO DeMatha              2:03.76    2:08.15          2  
                  28.66     1:01.03 (32.37)     1:34.49 (33.46)     2:08.15 (33.66)
  5 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  2:19.71    2:15.87          1  
                  29.62     1:02.97 (33.35)     1:39.26 (36.29)     2:15.87 (36.61)
  6 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                       NT    2:16.42        
                                  28.69 ( )   2:16.42 (1:47.73)                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Danny      SR DeMatha              2:12.05    2:10.25          6  
                  27.57       59.57 (32.00)     1:38.94 (39.37)     2:10.25 (31.31)
  2 Henderson, Cliffor  SO DeMatha              2:20.35    2:12.94          4  
                  27.91     1:01.60 (33.69)     1:40.88 (39.28)     2:12.94 (32.06)
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  2:18.10    2:19.93          3  
                  30.62     1:05.73 (35.11)     1:46.89 (41.16)     2:19.93 (33.04)
  4 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  2:22.83    2:26.34          2  
                  28.67     1:04.30 (35.63)     1:52.53 (48.23)     2:26.34 (33.81)
  5 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  2:49.70    2:34.46          1  
                  33.63     1:14.14 (40.51)     1:59.10 (44.96)     2:34.46 (35.36)
  6 Loftin, Brandon     FR DeMatha              2:30.96    2:34.48        
                  31.78     1:10.54 (38.76)     1:58.89 (48.35)     2:34.48 (35.59)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan        SR DeMatha                24.10      24.22          6  
  2 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    24.26      24.82          4  
  3 Daronco, Matt       SO DeMatha                24.98      25.02          3  
  4 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                    24.85      25.21          2  
  5 Higgs, Evan         SR DeMatha                25.00      25.84          1  
  6 Beresford, Erik M   12 STA                    26.08      26.28        
 -- Widmann, Andrew     SR DeMatha                26.13     X25.47        
 -- Dunn, Billy         SO DeMatha                26.04     X25.67        
 -- Langlois, Ryan      SR DeMatha                25.92     X27.48        
 -- Braun, Matthew      SR DeMatha                26.27     X28.02        
 -- Fava, Matthew       SR DeMatha                30.12     X30.17        
 -- Ackerman, Christop  SR DeMatha                31.50     X33.46        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro   SR DeMatha              1:00.57      59.49          6  
                  27.84       59.49 (31.65)                                        
  2 Malloy, John        SR DeMatha                59.53    1:00.36          4  
                  28.22     1:00.36 (32.14)                                        
  3 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  1:04.06    1:01.35          3  
                  28.72     1:01.35 (32.63)                                        
  4 Lucian, Tyler       JR DeMatha              1:06.91    1:03.31          2  
                  29.12     1:03.31 (34.19)                                        
  5 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                       NT    1:10.76          1  
                  31.28     1:10.76 (39.48)                                        
  6 Rae, Ephrem E       14 STA                  1:24.24    1:14.04        
                  33.32     1:14.04 (40.72)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick          SO DeMatha                49.85      51.30          6  
                  24.16       51.30 (27.14)                                        
  2 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                    54.32      54.11          4  
                  25.17       54.11 (28.94)                                        
  3 Daronco, Matt       SO DeMatha                53.60      54.55          3  
                  26.29       54.55 (28.26)                                        
  4 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                    54.20      55.07          2  
                  26.18       55.07 (28.89)                                        
  5 Dunn, Billy         SO DeMatha                56.53      58.30          1  
                  27.36       58.30 (30.94)                                        
  6 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                       NT    1:01.47        
                  27.56     1:01.47 (33.91)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Cliffor  SO DeMatha              5:35.04    5:22.00          6  
                  28.44     1:00.74 (32.30)     1:33.85 (33.11)     2:07.45 (33.60)
        2:40.38 (32.93)     3:13.42 (33.04)     3:45.85 (32.43)     4:18.23 (32.38)
        4:50.89 (32.66)     5:22.00 (31.11)                                        
  2 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                  5:25.81    5:28.51          4  
                  28.19       59.73 (31.54)     1:32.02 (32.29)     2:05.57 (33.55)
        2:39.00 (33.43)     3:12.56 (33.56)     3:46.52 (33.96)     4:20.91 (34.39)
        4:55.37 (34.46)     5:28.51 (33.14)                                        
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  5:54.72    6:17.92          3  
                  30.27     1:06.22 (35.95)     1:44.04 (37.82)     2:23.39 (39.35)
        3:02.64 (39.25)     3:42.88 (40.24)     4:22.46 (39.58)     5:01.84 (39.38)
        5:39.88 (38.04)     6:17.92 (38.04)                                        
  4 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  6:16.49    6:20.21          2  
                  31.35     1:06.93 (35.58)     1:44.96 (38.03)     2:22.39 (37.43)
        3:01.18 (38.79)     3:40.57 (39.39)     4:21.10 (40.53)     5:01.90 (40.80)
        5:42.05 (40.15)     6:20.21 (38.16)                                        
  5 Hungerford, Darnel  FR DeMatha                   NT    6:40.54          1  
                  31.93     1:07.28 (35.35)     1:43.33 (36.05)     2:20.00 (36.67)
        2:57.90 (37.90)     3:38.85 (40.95)     4:24.36 (45.51)     5:11.90 (47.54)
      6:40.54 (1:28.64)                                                            
  6 Doyle, Sean         JR DeMatha                   NT    7:37.56        
                  33.63     1:14.31 (40.68)     1:58.90 (44.59)     2:40.17 (41.27)
        3:34.45 (54.28)                             5:14.73 ( )     6:06.43 (51.70)
      7:37.56 (1:31.13)                                                            
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:37.28          8  
     1) Medish, Vadim A 12              2) Humphreys, Grant A 11          
     3) Cromwell, Dylan M 12            4) Pugliaresi, Nick 12            
                  25.10       49.49 (24.39)     1:13.66 (24.17)     1:37.28 (23.62)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:44.01          4  
     1) McJunkin, James P 14            2) Kim, Joseph 12                 
     3) Petkov, Vic P 13                4) Beresford, Erik M 12           
                  25.12       52.47 (27.35)     1:18.91 (26.44)     1:44.01 (25.10)
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:28.57    1:44.95          2  
     1) Sheerin, Danny SR               2) Loftin, Brandon FR             
     3) Doyle, Sean JR                  4) Braun, Matthew SR              
                  23.76       50.28 (26.52)     1:17.93 (27.65)     1:44.95 (27.02)
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT    2:03.70        
     1) Cooksey, Spencer JR             2) DeBurgo, Desmond FR            
     3) Fava, Matthew SR                4) Fava, Philip SO                
                  31.13   1:33.06 (1:01.93)     2:03.70 (30.64)                    
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT   x2:04.40        
     1) Higgs, Gabriel FR               2) Braun, Andrew SO               
     3) Maclin, Evan SO                 4) Quander-Mosley, Phillip FR     
                  31.62     1:01.29 (29.67)     1:33.97 (32.68)     2:04.40 (30.43)
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x2:17.02        
     1) Blair, Thomas O 14              2) Lovell, Ryan R 12              
     3) Wong-Lema, Aaron 12             4) Heath, Jared C 13              
                  34.47     1:06.19 (31.72)     1:46.35 (40.16)     2:17.02 (30.67)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick          SO DeMatha                58.71      58.70          6  
                  28.07       58.70 (30.63)                                        
  2 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                  1:15.76    1:05.02          4  
                  31.23     1:05.02 (33.79)                                        
  3 Chavez, Alejandro   SR DeMatha              1:06.70    1:06.30          3  
                  32.36     1:06.30 (33.94)                                        
  4 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  1:05.38    1:07.37          2  
                  32.59     1:07.37 (34.78)                                        
  5 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  1:03.80    1:07.97          1  
                  33.10     1:07.97 (34.87)                                        
  6 Sheerin, Patrick    SO DeMatha              1:06.50    1:08.35        
                  32.36     1:08.35 (35.99)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan        SR DeMatha              1:07.78    1:07.82          6  
                  32.53     1:07.82 (35.29)                                        
  2 Higgs, Evan         SR DeMatha              1:11.44    1:11.91          4  
                  33.52     1:11.91 (38.39)                                        
  3 Langlois, Ryan      SR DeMatha              1:13.11    1:16.81          3  
                  36.34     1:16.81 (40.47)                                        
  4 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  1:17.09    1:17.45          2  
                  36.33     1:17.45 (41.12)                                        
  5 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  1:22.05    1:19.29          1  
                  37.64     1:19.29 (41.65)                                        
  6 Dinger, Tai J       14 STA                       NT    1:21.10        
                  37.58     1:21.10 (43.52)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    3:38.33          8  
     1) Merley, Connor E 13             2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Cromwell, Dylan M 12            4) Pugliaresi, Nick 12            
                  26.19       54.97 (54.97)     1:21.16 (26.19)     1:50.60 (55.63)
        2:17.43 (26.83)     2:47.24 (56.64)     3:11.27 (24.03)     3:38.33 (51.09)
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           3:11.40    3:38.36          4  
     1) Dunn, Billy SO                  2) Henderson, Clifford SO         
     3) Lucian, Tyler JR                4) Malloy, John SR                
                  27.25       57.54 (57.54)     1:23.47 (25.93)     1:52.44 (54.90)
        2:18.67 (26.23)     2:46.72 (54.28)     3:11.47 (24.75)     3:38.36 (51.64)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    4:10.32          2  
     1) Brown, Andrew B 11              2) Parrino, Chris R 13            
     3) Billings, Abbott A 12           4) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
                  27.52       57.89 (57.89)     1:28.53 (30.64)   2:04.42 (1:06.53)
        2:33.83 (29.41)   3:07.30 (1:02.88)     3:36.56 (29.26)   4:10.32 (1:03.02)
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    4:18.93        
     1) Widmann, Andrew SR              2) Gilbride, Caleb FR             
     3) Hungerford, Darnell FR          4) Rowe, Trey FR                  
                  29.63   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:33.33 (31.94)   2:10.12 (1:08.73)
        2:37.23 (27.11)     3:07.45 (57.33)     3:39.66 (32.21)   4:18.93 (1:11.48)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x4:29.99        
     1) Petkov, Vic P 13                2) Dinger, Tai J 14               
     3) Kim, Joseph 12                  4) Lovell, Ryan R 12              
                  29.24   1:01.73 (1:01.73)     1:34.50 (32.77)   2:12.16 (1:10.43)
        2:41.92 (29.76)   3:16.28 (1:04.12)     3:51.12 (34.84)   4:29.99 (1:13.71)
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x4:54.22        
     1) Maclin, Evan SO                 2) DeBurgo, Desmond FR            
     3) Quander-Mosley, Phillip FR      4) Velasquez, Albert FR           
                  35.14   1:16.38 (1:16.38)     1:52.01 (35.63)   2:30.17 (1:13.79)
        3:02.57 (32.40)   3:46.67 (1:16.50)     4:17.65 (30.98)   4:54.22 (1:07.55)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School         94   2. St. Albans/M                         76