STA-NCS v Bp. Denis J. O'Connell  11 - 1/21/2011                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:38.81    1:46.78          8  
     1) Chamness, Conor SO              2) Rudolph, Alex SR               
     3) Tiernan, Christian FR           4) DiBenedetto, PJ JR             
                  26.86       55.78 (28.92)     1:22.20 (26.42)     1:46.78 (24.58)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.45    1:52.28          4  
     1) Humphreys, Grant A 11           2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  29.47     1:01.27 (31.80)     1:27.55 (26.28)     1:52.28 (24.73)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:52.86          2  
     1) Hughes, Danny A JR              2) Brenac, Sacha L SR             
     3) Marlowe, Jack JR                4) McElhattan, Trey SR            
                  29.05       59.49 (30.44)     1:27.17 (27.68)     1:52.86 (25.69)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:58.77        
     1) Billings, Abbott A 12           2) Brown, Andrew B 11             
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
                  30.96     1:04.59 (33.63)     1:32.50 (27.91)     1:58.77 (26.27)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x2:04.01        
     1) Duesterhaus, Andrew SO          2) Macnamara, Thomas SR           
     3) Ohlhauer, Sean JR               4) Gerrard, Brian SR              
                  31.25     1:04.97 (33.72)     1:35.46 (30.49)     2:04.01 (28.55)
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x2:06.20        
     1) Abboud, Philip J 13             2) Parrino, Chris R 13            
     3) Kim, Joseph 12                  4) Kelley, Matt 13                
                  34.59     1:09.23 (34.64)     1:40.19 (30.96)     2:06.20 (26.01)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack D        SR O'Connell-PV              NT    2:00.47          6  
                  28.34       59.03 (30.69)     1:30.03 (31.00)     2:00.47 (30.44)
  2 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  1:58.35    2:02.70          4  
                  27.67       59.42 (31.75)     1:31.48 (32.06)     2:02.70 (31.22)
  3 Marlowe, Jack       JR O'Connell-PV              NT    2:05.68          3  
                  27.66       59.20 (31.54)     1:32.02 (32.82)     2:05.68 (33.66)
  4 Chamness, Conor     SO O'Connell-PV         2:20.21    2:09.17          2  
                  28.50     1:00.14 (31.64)     1:35.17 (35.03)     2:09.17 (34.00)
  5 Kelley, Matt        13 STA                  2:10.29    2:11.31          1  
                  30.19     1:03.28 (33.09)     1:37.51 (34.23)     2:11.31 (33.80)
  6 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  2:15.87    2:11.55        
                  29.65     1:02.53 (32.88)     1:36.94 (34.41)     2:11.55 (34.61)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Don         SO O'Connell-PV         2:04.02    2:12.70          6  
                  28.15     1:02.53 (34.38)     1:38.26 (35.73)     2:12.70 (34.44)
  2 Tiernan, Christian  FR O'Connell-PV         2:19.78    2:14.32          4  
                  29.01     1:03.19 (34.18)     1:43.31 (40.12)     2:14.32 (31.01)
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  2:18.10    2:19.07          3  
                  30.87     1:04.60 (33.73)     1:45.82 (41.22)     2:19.07 (33.25)
  4 Stuver, Ian         FR O'Connell-PV              NT    2:24.18          2  
                  28.89     1:06.83 (37.94)     1:48.03 (41.20)     2:24.18 (36.15)
  5 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  2:26.87    2:27.02          1  
                  31.56     1:06.73 (35.17)     1:53.98 (47.25)     2:27.02 (33.04)
  6 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  2:28.85    2:31.86        
                  31.93     1:13.53 (41.60)     1:57.56 (44.03)     2:31.86 (34.30)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                    23.93      24.11          6  
  2 Hughes, Danny A     JR O'Connell-PV           23.72      24.28          4  
  3 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    24.26      25.57          3  
  4 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                    25.47      25.60          2  
  5 Byrne, Dan          JR O'Connell-PV           24.23      25.81          1  
  6 Sullivan, Dylan     FR O'Connell-PV           25.89      26.64        
  7 Pearring, Joseph    JR O'Connell-PV           26.43     x27.34        
  8 Duesterhaus, Andre  SO O'Connell-PV              NT     x28.44        
  9 Ohlhauer, Sean      JR O'Connell-PV           27.29     x28.76        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luciani, Michael    SO O'Connell-PV           58.36      57.83          6  
                  26.78       57.83 (31.05)                                        
  2 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                  1:00.29      59.66          4  
                  27.66       59.66 (32.00)                                        
  3 Hall, Jack D        SR O'Connell-PV         1:02.29    1:00.54          3  
                  29.71     1:00.54 (30.83)                                        
  4 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  1:01.23    1:03.15          2  
                  29.80     1:03.15 (33.35)                                        
  5 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  1:00.36    1:04.11          1  
                  28.96     1:04.11 (35.15)                                        
  6 Macnamara, Thomas   SR O'Connell-PV         1:03.89    1:07.67        
                  30.65     1:07.67 (37.02)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Ian S       SR O'Connell-PV           48.77      51.29          6  
                  24.50       51.29 (26.79)                                        
  2 Rudolph, Alex       SR O'Connell-PV           54.06      54.93          4  
                  26.41       54.93 (28.52)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                    54.20      55.08          3  
                  26.50       55.08 (28.58)                                        
  4 DiBenedetto, PJ     JR O'Connell-PV           54.56      55.18          2  
                  26.48       55.18 (28.70)                                        
  5 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                    56.99      56.52          1  
                  26.96       56.52 (29.56)                                        
  6 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                    55.37      57.88        
                  27.77       57.88 (30.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                  5:25.81    5:21.76          6  
                  28.80     1:00.96 (32.16)     1:33.08 (32.12)     2:05.52 (32.44)
        2:37.89 (32.37)     3:10.77 (32.88)     3:44.00 (33.23)     4:17.19 (33.19)
        4:50.07 (32.88)     5:21.76 (31.69)                                        
  2 Tucker, Don         SO O'Connell-PV         5:27.95    5:41.25          4  
                  29.23     1:02.60 (33.37)     1:36.66 (34.06)     2:11.35 (34.69)
        2:46.28 (34.93)     3:21.22 (34.94)     3:56.52 (35.30)     4:32.17 (35.65)
        5:07.59 (35.42)     5:41.25 (33.66)                                        
  3 Marlowe, Jack       JR O'Connell-PV              NT    5:54.23          3  
                  29.07     1:01.65 (32.58)     1:36.18 (34.53)     2:11.77 (35.59)
        2:47.88 (36.11)     3:24.33 (36.45)     4:01.07 (36.74)     4:38.45 (37.38)
        5:17.04 (38.59)     5:54.23 (37.19)                                        
  4 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  6:08.64    6:00.22          2  
                  30.85     1:04.19 (33.34)     1:38.98 (34.79)     2:15.44 (36.46)
        2:52.62 (37.18)     3:30.14 (37.52)     4:08.23 (38.09)     4:46.18 (37.95)
        5:24.57 (38.39)     6:00.22 (35.65)                                        
  5 Abboud, Philip J    13 STA                  6:01.84    6:12.20          1  
                  31.33     1:05.55 (34.22)     1:41.24 (35.69)     2:18.46 (37.22)
        2:56.81 (38.35)   4:15.32 (1:18.51)     4:56.00 (40.68)     5:34.73 (38.73)
        6:12.26 (37.53)         6:12.20 ( )                                        
  6 Liu, William        FR O'Connell-PV              NT    8:46.02        
                  32.81     1:15.50 (42.69)     2:07.52 (52.02)     3:06.68 (59.16)
        4:02.59 (55.91)     4:59.08 (56.49)     5:56.12 (57.04)     6:56.07 (59.95)
        7:51.40 (55.33)     8:46.02 (54.62)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:30.89    1:36.24          8  
     1) Decker, Ian S SR                2) Tiernan, Christian FR          
     3) Hall, Jack D SR                 4) Luciani, Michael SO            
                  23.84       48.41 (24.57)     1:12.61 (24.20)     1:36.24 (23.63)
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:38.70          4  
     1) Hughes, Danny A JR              2) DiBenedetto, PJ JR             
     3) Marlowe, Jack JR                4) Tucker, Don SO                 
                  24.43       49.30 (24.87)     1:14.74 (25.44)     1:38.70 (23.96)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:38.82          2  
     1) McJunkin, James P 14            2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Merley, Connor E 13             4) Humphreys, Grant A 11          
                  25.11       50.04 (24.93)     1:14.90 (24.86)     1:38.82 (23.92)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:43.77        
     1) Clare, Matthew E 14             2) Kelley, Matt 13                
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  25.53       52.83 (27.30)     1:18.95 (26.12)     1:43.77 (24.82)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x1:52.84        
     1) Stuver, Ian FR                  2) Hayden, Vince JR               
     3) Morgan, Thad FR                 4) Gerrard, Brian SR              
                  25.49                             1:24.12 ( )     1:52.84 (28.72)
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x2:06.22        
     1) La Violette, Fred W 13          2) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
     3) Wong-Lema, Aaron 12             4) Blair, Thomas O 14             
                  27.86       57.06 (29.20)     1:32.14 (35.08)     2:06.22 (34.08)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Ian S       SR O'Connell-PV           57.28      58.31          6  
                  28.11       58.31 (30.20)                                        
  2 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                    57.55    1:01.68          4  
                  29.30     1:01.68 (32.38)                                        
  3 Brenac, Sacha L     SR O'Connell-PV         1:03.93    1:03.64          3  
                  30.81     1:03.64 (32.83)                                        
  4 McElhattan, Trey    SR O'Connell-PV         1:07.30    1:05.50          2  
                  31.41     1:05.50 (34.09)                                        
  5 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                  1:01.65    1:06.88          1  
                  31.27     1:06.88 (35.61)                                        
  6 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                  1:05.38    1:06.96        
                  32.77     1:06.96 (34.19)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luciani, Michael    SO O'Connell-PV         1:05.60    1:06.38          6  
                  31.73     1:06.38 (34.65)                                        
  2 Stuver, Ian         FR O'Connell-PV         1:06.88    1:11.24          4  
                  33.57     1:11.24 (37.67)                                        
  3 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:09.90    1:12.18          3  
                  34.32     1:12.18 (37.86)                                        
  4 Medish, Vadim A     12 STA                  1:10.76    1:14.33          2  
                  37.10     1:14.33 (37.23)                                        
  5 Macnamara, Thomas   SR O'Connell-PV              NT    1:15.27          1  
                  35.35     1:15.27 (39.92)                                        
  6 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  1:14.26    1:17.51        
                  37.01     1:17.51 (40.50)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        3:15.16    3:36.90          8  
     1) Hall, Jack D SR                 2) Tucker, Don SO                 
     3) Luciani, Michael SO             4) Decker, Ian S SR               
                  26.55       53.63 (53.63)     1:20.61 (26.98)     1:50.36 (56.73)
        2:16.13 (25.77)     2:44.81 (54.45)     3:09.14 (24.33)     3:36.90 (52.09)
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    3:39.07          4  
     1) Chamness, Conor SO              2) Tiernan, Christian FR          
     3) Rudolph, Alex SR                4) Hughes, Danny A JR             
                  25.41       53.91 (53.91)     1:20.16 (26.25)     1:48.21 (54.30)
        2:14.50 (26.29)     2:43.08 (54.87)     3:09.30 (26.22)     3:39.07 (55.99)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    3:58.55          2  
     1) Merley, Connor E 13             2) McJunkin, James P 14           
     3) Brown, Andrew B 11              4) Pugliaresi, Nick 12            
                  27.13       56.98 (56.98)     1:25.62 (28.64)   1:59.45 (1:02.47)
        2:27.63 (28.18)     2:59.36 (59.91)     3:26.88 (27.52)     3:58.55 (59.19)
  4 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x4:08.22        
     1) Byrne, Dan JR                   2) Pearring, Joseph JR            
     3) Sullivan, Dylan FR              4) Morgan, Thad FR                
                  27.83       58.39 (58.39)     1:27.60 (29.21)   2:00.83 (1:02.44)
        2:29.04 (28.21)   3:03.09 (1:02.26)     3:33.33 (30.24)   4:08.22 (1:05.13)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT    4:18.51        
     1) Petkov, Vic P 13                2) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
     3) La Violette, Fred W 13          4) Dinger, Tai J 14               
                  30.16   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:33.74 (31.52)   2:09.48 (1:07.26)
        2:39.24 (29.76)   3:13.30 (1:03.82)     3:43.07 (29.77)   4:18.51 (1:05.21)
 -- St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Notaro, Nick 14                 2) Kelley, Matt 13                
     3) Kim, Joseph 12                  4) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
                  28.40       59.03 (59.03)     1:27.92 (28.89)   1:59.45 (1:00.42)
        2:28.40 (28.95)   3:03.66 (1:04.21)     3:31.97 (28.31)        DQ (1:03.56)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop O'Connell High School        112   2. St. Albans/M                         58