STA-NCS v Bullis School  11 - 1/5/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.45    1:53.38          8  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 12             2) Medish, Vadim A 12             
     3) Billings, Abbott A 12           4) Beresford, Erik M 12           
                  27.50       59.24 (31.74)     1:28.24 (29.00)     1:53.38 (25.14)
  2 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT    1:53.85          4  
     1) McJunkin, James P 14            2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Clare, Matthew E 14            
                  29.50     1:02.16 (32.66)     1:28.71 (26.55)     1:53.85 (25.14)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT   x1:59.72        
     1) Merley, Connor E 13             2) Kelley, Matt 13                
     3) Abboud, Philip J 13             4) Parrino, Chris R 13            
                  28.93     1:03.58 (34.65)     1:33.23 (29.65)     1:59.72 (26.49)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:06.14          2  
     1) Barpoulis, Nick SO              2) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
     3) Bramson, Max SO                 4) Fireman, David SO              
                  31.75     1:10.02 (38.27)     1:38.04 (28.02)     2:06.14 (28.10)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            2:00.23    2:08.47          6  
                  29.03     1:00.95 (31.92)     1:34.26 (33.31)     2:08.47 (34.21)
  2 Clare, Matthew E    14 STA                  2:19.85    2:24.81          4  
                  30.34     1:06.56 (36.22)     1:46.27 (39.71)     2:24.81 (38.54)
  3 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                  2:20.13    2:25.33          3  
                  30.75     1:06.34 (35.59)     1:45.69 (39.35)     2:25.33 (39.64)
  4 Dinger, Tai J       14 STA                  2:46.04    2:29.79          2  
                  31.82     1:09.13 (37.31)     1:49.79 (40.66)     2:29.79 (40.00)
  5 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:54.47          1  
                                1:19.26 ( )     2:06.19 (46.93)     2:54.47 (48.28)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  2:41.33    2:28.85          6  
                  32.46     1:10.99 (38.53)     1:54.23 (43.24)     2:28.85 (34.62)
  2 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  2:34.46    2:30.76          4  
                  33.69     1:12.41 (38.72)     1:56.24 (43.83)     2:30.76 (34.52)
  3 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            2:34.11    2:31.15          3  
                  31.93     1:09.73 (37.80)     1:57.32 (47.59)     2:31.15 (33.83)
  4 Rae, Ephrem E       14 STA                  3:04.99    2:48.38          2  
                  33.33     1:18.32 (44.99)     2:09.33 (51.01)     2:48.38 (39.05)
 -- Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            3:09.78   X3:10.25        
                  37.22     1:27.20 (49.98)     2:21.33 (54.13)     3:10.25 (48.92)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                    25.89      25.75          6  
  2 Billings, Abbott A  12 STA                    27.26      26.85          4  
  3 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV              28.55      28.64          3  
  4 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV              30.65      30.32          2  
  5 Lovell, Ryan R      12 STA                    33.41      30.94          1  
 -- Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV              41.02     X40.46        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick    12 STA                  1:01.26      59.21          6  
                  27.28       59.21 (31.93)                                        
  2 Humphreys, Grant A  11 STA                  1:01.55    1:00.36          4  
                  27.51     1:00.36 (32.85)                                        
  3 Merley, Connor E    13 STA                  1:01.35    1:01.23          3  
                  28.66     1:01.23 (32.57)                                        
  4 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            1:11.22    1:11.52          2  
                  32.58     1:11.52 (38.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beresford, Erik M   12 STA                  1:01.55    1:00.09          6  
                  28.66     1:00.09 (31.43)                                        
  2 Petkov, Vic P       13 STA                  1:01.73    1:01.83          4  
                  29.61     1:01.83 (32.22)                                        
  3 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV            1:05.11    1:06.16          3  
                  32.66     1:06.16 (33.50)                                        
  4 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:13.86    1:18.40          2  
                  37.39     1:18.40 (41.01)                                        
  5 Blair, Thomas O     14 STA                  1:27.04    1:19.33          1  
  6 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:34.62        
                  43.48     1:34.62 (51.14)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            5:37.88    5:49.62          6  
                  30.11     1:02.56 (32.45)     1:36.62 (34.06)     2:12.48 (35.86)
        2:49.29 (36.81)     3:26.29 (37.00)     4:02.85 (36.56)     4:38.69 (35.84)
        5:15.68 (36.99)     5:49.62 (33.94)                                        
  2 Notaro, Nick        14 STA                       NT    6:30.83          4  
                                                    5:53.71 ( )     6:30.83 (37.12)
  3 Dinger, Tai J       14 STA                       NT    6:44.10          3  
                  33.57     1:11.58 (38.01)     1:52.48 (40.90)     2:33.33 (40.85)
        3:15.31 (41.98)     3:57.66 (42.35)     4:39.53 (41.87)     5:22.47 (42.94)
        6:04.91 (42.44)     6:44.10 (39.19)                                        
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M   12 STA                  6:50.25    6:55.47          2  
                  32.22     1:09.59 (37.37)     1:49.45 (39.86)     2:31.41 (41.96)
        3:14.50 (43.09)     3:57.72 (43.22)     4:42.24 (44.52)     5:26.87 (44.63)
        6:13.05 (46.18)     6:55.47 (42.42)                                        
 -- Rae, Ephrem E       14 STA                       NT   X7:10.64        
                  33.45     1:14.54 (41.09)     1:57.67 (43.13)     2:42.37 (44.70)
        3:28.40 (46.03)     4:15.47 (47.07)     5:00.92 (45.45)     5:46.77 (45.85)
        6:31.83 (45.06)     7:10.64 (38.81)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:45.93          8  
     1) Abboud, Philip J 13             2) Parrino, Chris R 13            
     3) Kelley, Matt 13                 4) Notaro, Nick 14                
                  27.22       54.27 (27.05)     1:19.92 (25.65)     1:45.93 (26.01)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:51.16          4  
     1) Billings, Abbott A 12           2) Lovell, Ryan R 12              
     3) Kim, Joseph 12                  4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  26.85       57.46 (30.61)     1:24.76 (27.30)     1:51.16 (26.40)
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   1:53.45    1:53.82          2  
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Barpoulis, Nick SO             
     3) Fireman, David SO               4) Nordeen, Davis JR              
                  27.03       55.11 (28.08)     1:31.39 (36.28)     1:53.82 (22.43)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x2:12.29        
     1) Beresford, Erik M 12            2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Blair, Thomas O 14              4) Jin, Sandy 12                  
                  27.59       55.26 (27.67)     1:29.41 (34.15)     2:12.29 (42.88)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew B     11 STA                  1:05.37    1:03.69          6  
                  30.78     1:03.69 (32.91)                                        
  2 Kim, Joseph         12 STA                  1:22.06    1:21.33          4  
                  38.83     1:21.33 (42.50)                                        
  3 Lovell, Ryan R      12 STA                  1:43.29    1:30.19          3  
                1:30.19         1:30.19 ( )                                        
  4 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV            2:04.62    1:57.93          2  
                  48.48   1:57.93 (1:09.45)                                        
 -- Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV            1:30.78   X1:37.40        
                  45.15     1:37.40 (52.25)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Wilson A     14 STA                  1:19.29    1:14.21          6  
                  34.88     1:14.21 (39.33)                                        
  2 Parrino, Chris R    13 STA                  1:14.26    1:15.20          4  
                  36.35     1:15.20 (38.85)                                        
  3 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:29.57    1:30.95          3  
                  42.38     1:30.95 (48.57)                                        
 -- Blair, Thomas O     14 STA                  1:55.97         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
                  48.01          DQ (57.77)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    3:44.05          8  
     1) Humphreys, Grant A 11           2) Clare, Matthew E 14            
     3) Brown, Andrew B 11              4) Pugliaresi, Nick 12            
                  25.57       54.63 (54.63)     1:22.83 (28.20)     1:53.94 (59.31)
        2:21.83 (27.89)     2:53.03 (59.09)     3:17.10 (24.07)     3:44.05 (51.02)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    3:50.89          4  
     1) McJunkin, James P 14            2) Merley, Connor E 13            
     3) Medish, Vadim A 12              4) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
                  26.56       56.75 (56.75)     1:22.55 (25.80)     1:51.83 (55.08)
        2:18.31 (26.48)     2:47.84 (56.01)     3:17.20 (29.36)   3:50.89 (1:03.05)
  3 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT   x5:01.80        
     1) Rae, Ephrem E 14                2) Kim, Joseph 12                 
     3) Petkov, Vic P 13                4) Jin, Sandy 12                  
                  31.43   1:07.39 (1:07.39)     1:39.64 (32.25)   2:16.84 (1:09.45)
        2:47.20 (30.36)   3:20.66 (1:03.82)     4:05.05 (44.39)   5:01.80 (1:41.14)
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   4:22.24   X4:33.29        
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Fireman, David SO              
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SO              4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
                  29.10   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:33.71 (32.27)   2:38.56 (1:37.12)
                            3:13.18 (34.62)     3:30.11 (16.93)   4:33.29 (1:20.11)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        124   2. The Bullis School                    37