Stone Ridge Gonzaga vs Potomac - 2/15/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   2:05.99                                                        
Pool Records:   1:55.45        2010 The Holton-Arms School                     
                         Raynor, Cleary, Gathright, Cohen                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:56.12    2:04.56          8  
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 15          
     3) Gasaway, Lily M 15              4) Richardson, Emily G 17         
                  30.60     1:05.18 (34.58)     1:36.21 (31.03)     2:04.56 (28.35)
  2 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  2:12.09    2:13.16          4  
     1) Maruca, Amanda                  2) Duff, Maggie                   
     3) Delaney, Summer                 4) Cruzado, Jessica J 14          
                  35.79     1:13.13 (37.34)     1:46.65 (33.52)     2:13.16 (26.51)
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT    2:26.43          2  
     1) Turner, Mia                     2) Robinson, Sydney               
     3) Becker, Grace                   4) Morris, Charlotte              
                  44.12     1:22.67 (38.55)   2:50.42 (1:27.75)         2:26.43 ( )
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    2:32.71        
     1) Conlan, Emily C 17              2) Sem, Olivia C 16               
     3) Ingram, Allie M 15              4) Williams, Elizabeth A 17       
                  38.68     1:19.86 (41.18)     2:02.05 (42.19)     2:32.71 (30.66)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x2:38.57        
     1) Coyne, Virginia S 18            2) Williams, Margaret C 14        
     3) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14  4) Mizroch, Marissa H 16          
                  42.88     1:33.61 (50.73)     2:09.92 (36.31)     2:38.57 (28.65)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                              NT   x2:57.47        
     1) Gerrick, Maddie D 16            2) Salmonsen, Anna C 14           
     3) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18       4) Hargan, Helen L 17             
                  44.51     1:43.62 (59.11)   2:57.75 (1:14.13)         2:57.47 ( )
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT   x2:57.85        
     1) Birch, Maddie F 15              2) Nowlin, Mimi S 14              
     3) Dunlavey, Anna M 17             4) Kiernan, Kate E 17             
                  44.33     1:27.43 (43.10)     2:12.71 (45.28)     2:57.85 (45.14)
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'F'                              NT   x3:11.33        
     1) Obordo, Francesca I 14          2) O'Connell, Shannon M 17        
     3) Rickford, Alexis E 17           4) Ngwana, Ruthie A 16            
                  47.74     1:44.04 (56.30)     2:28.55 (44.51)     3:11.33 (42.78)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   2:08.59                                                        
Pool Records:   1:58.50        2009 Ladas, St. Johns                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kameros, Haley C    18 SR-PV                2:13.73    2:17.77          6  
                                  25.84 ( )       54.46 (28.62)     1:24.66 (30.20)
        2:17.77 (53.11)                                                            
  2 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                     NT    2:25.44          4  
                  26.71       56.39 (29.68)     1:26.72 (30.33)     1:54.77 (28.05)
        2:25.44 (30.67)                                                            
  3 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                2:44.85    2:32.17          3  
                                                      25.12 ( )       53.16 (28.04)
      2:32.17 (1:39.01)                                                            
  4 Biggar, Lilly          Poto-VA              2:42.61    2:40.53          2  
                                                      37.43 ( )     1:22.43 (45.00)
      2:40.53 (1:18.10)                                                            
  5 Dixon, Gingy           Poto-VA              2:56.72    2:52.55          1  
  6 Becker, Grace          Poto-VA                   NT    3:01.61        
                                  27.48 ( )       57.32 (29.84)     1:27.41 (30.09)
      3:01.61 (1:34.20)                                                            
  7 McCaffrey, Avery       Poto-VA                   NT   x3:25.63        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   2:26.09                                                        
Pool Records:   2:15.33        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                     NT    2:26.88          6  
                  31.08     1:06.51 (35.43)     1:46.49 (39.98)     2:26.88 (40.39)
  2 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                2:47.38    2:44.50          4  
                  28.50     1:04.50 (36.00)     1:44.23 (39.73)   2:44.50 (1:00.27)
  3 Delaney, Summer        Poto-VA              2:45.33    2:49.44          3  
                                  31.09 ( )     1:09.64 (38.55)   2:49.44 (1:39.80)
  4 Morris, Charlotte      Poto-VA                   NT    2:52.69          2  
                                1:28.32 ( )     2:22.49 (54.17)     2:52.69 (30.20)
  5 Basanes, Maca       17 SR-PV                2:59.00    2:58.88          1  
                  29.56     1:03.48 (33.92)     1:43.39 (39.91)   2:58.88 (1:15.49)
  6 Aines, Maisie          Poto-VA              3:01.77    3:05.35        
                  34.01     1:14.49 (40.48)     2:06.50 (52.01)     3:05.35 (58.85)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   26.59                                                          
Pool Records:   25.39        2009 Whyte, St. Johns                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                  28.18      28.43          6  
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                  29.08      29.64          4  
  3 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                  27.73      29.70          3  
  4 Morris, Charlotte      Poto-VA                28.60      29.72          2  
  5 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                  28.87     x29.87        
  6 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                     NT     x30.63        
  7 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                  32.17     x32.31        
  8 Mizroch, Marissa H  16 SR-PV                  32.69     x32.33        
  9 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                  32.75     x32.43        
 10 Pray, Becca M       16 SR-PV                  32.84     x32.62        
 11 Williams, Elizabet  17 SR-PV                  32.44     x33.90        
 12 Sem, Olivia C       16 SR-PV                  32.33     x34.00        
 13 Biggar, Lilly          Poto-VA                   NT      34.34          1  
 14 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                  36.29     x35.34        
 15 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                  33.34     x35.44        
 16 Dunwiddie, Elizabe  18 SR-PV                  34.26     x35.47        
 17 Gerrick, Maddie D   16 SR-PV                  34.20     x35.75        
 18 Cheng, Amy          15 SR-PV                  35.37     x36.06        
 19 Turner, Mia            Poto-VA                36.85      36.10        
 20 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                  34.54     x36.47        
 21 Nunes, Emily           Poto-VA                34.55     x36.97        
 22 Nowlin, Mimi S      14 SR-PV                  36.27     x37.16        
 23 O'Connell, Shannon  17 SR-PV                  36.33     x37.21        
 24 Schwehr, Vicky         Poto-VA                   NT     x37.43        
 25 Birch, Maddie F     15 SR-PV                  35.31     x37.44        
 26 Mancini, Alli E     17 SR-PV                  38.74     x37.63        
 27 Hargan, Helen L     17 SR-PV                  38.80     x38.16        
 28 Mandel, Mollie         Poto-VA                38.19     x39.16        
 29 Obordo, Francesca   14 SR-PV                  40.06     x39.50        
 30 Chiang, Sarah          Poto-VA                41.10     x41.72        
 31 Carter, Sheila K    15 SR-PV                  42.84     x42.34        
 32 Kiernan, Kate E     17 SR-PV                  40.88     x45.22        
 33 Ngwana, Ruthie A    16 SR-PV                  46.82     x45.44        
 34 Lucas, Amber           Poto-VA                   NT     x48.50        
 35 Yu, Dian               Poto-VA                   NT     x53.78        
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   260.00        2006 Hostage, Holy Cross                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                 130.40     129.25          6  
  2 Williams, Elizabet  17 SR-PV                  88.65      75.40          4  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   1:07.09                                                        
Pool Records:   1:00.03        2007 Jacoby, Flint Hill                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica J  14 Poto-VA              1:06.60    1:07.16          6  
                  31.33     1:07.16 (35.83)                                        
  2 Delaney, Summer        Poto-VA                   NT    1:13.33          4  
                  35.55     1:13.33 (37.78)                                        
  3 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                1:16.28    1:16.27          3  
                  33.01     1:16.27 (43.26)                                        
  4 Coyne, Virginia S   18 SR-PV                     NT    1:26.82          2  
                  40.08     1:26.82 (46.74)                                        
  5 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                1:27.13    1:27.68          1  
                  39.80     1:27.68 (47.88)                                        
  6 Dunlavey, Anna M    17 SR-PV                     NT   x1:41.93        
                  47.71     1:41.93 (54.22)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   58.69                                                          
Pool Records:   55.28        2008 Truluck, Stone Ridge                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                1:01.55      58.76          6  
                  28.49       58.76 (30.27)                                        
  2 Cruzado, Jessica J  14 Poto-VA                58.28    1:02.25          4  
                  29.69     1:02.25 (32.56)                                        
  3 Duff, Maggie           Poto-VA              1:06.94    1:06.30          3  
                  30.64     1:06.30 (35.66)                                        
  4 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                1:07.76    1:08.56          2  
  5 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                1:07.81    1:10.35          1  
                  33.19     1:10.35 (37.16)                                        
  6 Becker, Grace          Poto-VA                   NT    1:18.59        
                  36.39     1:18.59 (42.20)                                        
  7 Turner, Mia            Poto-VA                   NT   x1:22.64        
                  38.48     1:22.64 (44.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   5:47.99                                                        
Pool Records:   5:11.84        2009 Ladas, St. Joihns                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                     NT    5:44.27          6  
                  32.49     1:06.42 (33.93)     1:41.28 (34.86)     2:15.52 (34.24)
        2:49.67 (34.15)     3:24.44 (34.77)     3:59.45 (35.01)     4:34.53 (35.08)
        5:09.76 (35.23)     5:44.27 (34.51)                                        
  2 Kameros, Haley C    18 SR-PV                6:20.62    6:12.84          4  
                  32.00     1:07.99 (35.99)     1:45.78 (37.79)     2:24.14 (38.36)
        3:02.12 (37.98)     3:40.35 (38.23)     4:18.45 (38.10)     4:57.05 (38.60)
        5:35.62 (38.57)     6:12.84 (37.22)                                        
  3 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                7:00.47    6:48.91          3  
                  34.44     1:14.07 (39.63)     1:56.33 (42.26)     2:38.16 (41.83)
        3:21.12 (42.96)     4:04.06 (42.94)     4:46.64 (42.58)     5:29.64 (43.00)
        6:11.55 (41.91)     6:48.91 (37.36)                                        
  4 Maruca, Amanda         Poto-VA              6:44.97    7:02.20          2  
                                  35.01 ( )   4:56.69 (4:21.68)     5:39.18 (42.49)
        6:22.11 (42.93)     7:02.20 (40.09)                                        
  5 Dixon, Gingy           Poto-VA              8:07.19    7:46.81          1  
                                  39.72 ( )   2:12.14 (1:32.42)     2:59.92 (47.78)
        3:47.72 (47.80)     4:36.37 (48.65)     5:24.98 (48.61)     6:14.20 (49.22)
        7:01.92 (47.72)     7:46.81 (44.89)                                        
 -- Banks, Kacey           Spencerville              NT   X5:47.19        
                  31.45     1:05.99 (34.54)     1:40.57 (34.58)     2:15.29 (34.72)
        2:50.09 (34.80)     3:25.24 (35.15)     4:01.03 (35.79)     4:36.73 (35.70)
        5:12.41 (35.68)     5:47.19 (34.78)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   1:54.99                                                        
Pool Records:   1:45.34        2006 Madeira                                    
                         Poon, McDonnell, Psaris, Psaris                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:52.83    1:54.16          8  
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Flood, Mia G 15                
     3) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           4) Gasaway, Lily M 15             
                  27.32       57.89 (30.57)     1:26.97 (29.08)     1:54.16 (27.19)
  2 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  1:54.69    1:55.22          4  
     1) Cruzado, Jessica J 14           2) Delaney, Summer                
     3) Duff, Maggie                    4) Morris, Charlotte              
                  27.33       57.99 (30.66)     1:26.70 (28.71)     1:55.22 (28.52)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         1:56.98    2:01.85          2  
     1) Kronfli, Natalie K 15           2) Carey, Bridgid E 15            
     3) Pressel, Anastasia M 15         4) Sem, Olivia C 16               
                  28.23       57.54 (29.31)     1:29.84 (32.30)     2:01.85 (32.01)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         1:57.60   x2:02.12        
     1) Plaine, Meredith A 17           2) Conlan, Emily C 17             
     3) Richardson, Emily G 17          4) Kameros, Haley C 18            
                  30.66     1:03.04 (32.38)     1:33.19 (30.15)     2:02.12 (28.93)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         2:00.10   x2:11.27        
     1) Shook, Caroline E 16            2) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
     3) Basanes, Maca 17                4) Obordo, Francesca I 14         
                  30.13       59.07 (28.94)     1:30.57 (31.50)     2:11.27 (40.70)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                              NT   x2:16.95        
     1) Bratun, Lindsay B 14            2) Ingram, Allie M 15             
     3) Mizroch, Marissa H 16           4) Rickford, Alexis E 17          
                  32.90     1:06.89 (33.99)     1:40.76 (33.87)     2:16.95 (36.19)
  7 The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT    2:20.35        
     1) Becker, Grace                   2) Aines, Maisie                  
     3) Biggar, Lilly                   4) Dixon, Gingy                   
                  34.53     1:09.04 (34.51)     1:51.03 (41.99)     2:20.35 (29.32)
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'F'                              NT   x2:33.32        
     1) Birch, Maddie F 15              2) Hargan, Helen L 17             
     3) Mancini, Alli E 17              4) O'Connell, Shannon M 17        
                  43.46     1:16.24 (32.78)     1:57.03 (40.79)     2:33.32 (36.29)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   1:07.29                                                        
Pool Records:   1:01.23        2006 Brandes, Potomac                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                1:00.85    1:02.62          6  
                  30.82     1:02.62 (31.80)                                        
  2 Maruca, Amanda         Poto-VA              1:17.23    1:21.59          4  
  3 Basanes, Maca       17 SR-PV                1:21.07    1:28.85          3  
                  42.98     1:28.85 (45.87)                                        
  4 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                1:24.76    1:31.54          2  
  5 Mandel, Mollie         Poto-VA              1:48.69    1:43.75          1  
                  49.84     1:43.75 (53.91)                                        
  6 Schwehr, Vicky         Poto-VA              1:57.70    1:59.70        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   1:14.79                                                        
Pool Records:   1:08.24        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                     NT    1:17.60          6  
                  36.78     1:17.60 (40.82)                                        
  2 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                1:23.76    1:25.68          4  
                  40.37     1:25.68 (45.31)                                        
  3 Duff, Maggie           Poto-VA              1:27.79    1:27.07          3  
                  40.17     1:27.07 (46.90)                                        
  4 Aines, Maisie          Poto-VA              1:28.35    1:28.95          2  
                  42.56     1:28.95 (46.39)                                        
  5 Delaney, Brooke        Poto-VA              1:33.25    1:33.58          1  
                  44.34     1:33.58 (49.24)                                        
  6 Sem, Olivia C       16 SR-PV                1:33.65    1:36.54        
                  43.71     1:36.54 (52.83)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Metro's:   4:16.99                                                        
Pool Records:   3:52.11        2006 Madeira                                    
                         McDonnell, Psaris, Dunsmore, Fuchs                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         4:37.64    4:35.47          8  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           2) Bratun, Lindsay B 14           
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Pressel, Anastasia M 15        
                                                                          30.95 ( )
        1:04.92 (33.97)   2:17.00 (1:46.05)   3:26.53 (1:09.53)   4:35.47 (2:18.47)
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    5:09.13          4  
     1) Coyne, Virginia S 18            2) Basanes, Maca 17               
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 14            4) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
                  35.14   1:12.33 (1:12.33)     1:49.20 (36.87)   2:30.68 (1:18.35)
        3:09.30 (38.62)   3:54.81 (1:24.13)     4:31.32 (36.51)   5:09.13 (1:14.32)
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  4:56.85    5:20.55          2  
     1) Aines, Maisie                   2) Biggar, Lilly                  
     3) Maruca, Amanda                  4) Delaney, Brooke                
                  36.57   1:16.89 (1:16.89)     1:54.33 (37.44)   2:39.18 (1:22.29)
        3:16.62 (37.44)   4:04.01 (1:24.83)     4:40.33 (36.32)   5:20.55 (1:16.54)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                         126   2. The Potomac School                   54