Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs NCS / St. Albans - 1/19/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:55.45        2010 The Holton-Arms School                     
                         Raynor, Cleary, Gathright, Cohen                  
     Metro's:   2:05.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         2:01.59    1:59.78          8  
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 15          
     3) Kameros, Haley C 18             4) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
                  29.64     1:02.79 (33.15)     1:32.57 (29.78)     1:59.78 (27.21)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:06.34          4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 15                 2) Gigot, Carolyn 17              
     3) Williams, Lacey 16              4) Longosz, Elizabeth 15          
                  29.70     1:08.91 (39.21)     1:37.42 (28.51)     2:06.34 (28.92)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         2:15.97    2:14.50          2  
     1) Plaine, Meredith A 17           2) Shook, Caroline E 16           
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15   
                  36.05     1:14.40 (38.35)     1:46.27 (31.87)     2:14.50 (28.23)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:17.79        
     1) English, Camille 17             2) Chandler, Rosie L 16           
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 15             4) Otoo, Mary D 15                
                  35.48     1:13.20 (37.72)     1:44.84 (31.64)     2:17.79 (32.95)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         2:22.72    2:22.37        
     1) Flood, Mia G 15                 2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
     3) Basanes, Maca 17                4) Richardson, Emily G 17         
                  35.76     1:23.14 (47.38)     1:52.10 (28.96)     2:22.37 (30.27)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         2:38.52    2:39.00        
     1) Ingram, Allie M 15              2) Williams, Margaret C 14        
     3) Gerrick, Maddie D 16            4) Mizroch, Marissa H 16          
                  39.78     1:24.31 (44.53)     2:06.91 (42.60)     2:39.00 (32.09)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.50        2009 Ladas, St. Johns                           
     Metro's:   2:08.59                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan     15 NCS                  2:02.38    2:03.61          6  
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  15 NCS                  2:10.09    2:15.65          4  
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                2:17.29    2:16.89          3  
  4 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                2:22.01    2:25.43          2  
  5 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                2:23.65    2:29.87          1  
  6 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                2:32.25    2:39.25        
  7 Xhepa, Hilda        15 NCS                  3:06.96    2:43.25        
  8 English, Camille    17 NCS                       NT    3:11.65        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:15.33        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
     Metro's:   2:26.09                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                2:23.02    2:23.21          6  
                                  31.94 ( )     1:08.88 (36.94)     1:49.90 (41.02)
        2:23.21 (33.31)                                                            
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      17 NCS                  2:38.32    2:42.82          4  
                  35.60                                                 2:07.75 ( )
        2:42.82 (35.07)                                                            
  3 Hanley, Elinor H    15 NCS                  2:47.78    2:48.91          3  
                                  35.27 ( )     1:18.66 (43.39)     2:08.47 (49.81)
        2:48.91 (40.44)                                                            
  4 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                2:44.11    2:57.24          2  
                                  37.74 ( )     1:23.32 (45.58)     2:12.68 (49.36)
        2:57.24 (44.56)                                                            
  5 Williams, Elizabet  17 SR-PV                     NT    3:19.39          1  
                                                      42.36 ( )     1:37.42 (55.06)
      3:19.39 (1:41.97)                                                            
 -- Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                     NT         DQ        
                                  43.81 ( )     1:32.31 (48.50)     2:27.55 (55.24)
             DQ (41.89)                                                            
 -- Williams, Lacey     16 NCS                  2:24.63         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater - breast
                                  30.33 ( )     1:07.07 (36.74)     1:51.71 (44.64)
             DQ (32.62)                                                            
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   25.39        2009 Whyte, St. Johns                             
     Metro's:   26.59                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                  26.14      26.54          6  
  2 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                  27.41      27.71          4  
  3 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                  28.34      28.75          3  
  4 Woodall, Victoria   16 NCS                    27.91      28.95          2  
  5 Chandler, Rosie L   16 NCS                    28.69      29.77          1  
  6 Mizroch, Marissa H  16 SR-PV                  32.74      32.69        
  7 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                  32.75      32.82        
  8 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                    34.92      33.37        
  9 Sem, Olivia C       15 SR-PV                  32.33      33.44        
 10 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                  33.34      34.10        
 11 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                  32.17      34.38        
 12 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                  34.54      35.02        
 13 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                  31.00      35.15        
 14 Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                  35.31      35.70        
 15 Gerrick, Maddie D   16 SR-PV                  34.20      35.75        
 16 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                  36.29      36.50        
 17 Cheng, Amy          15 SR-PV                  35.37      36.76        
 18 Dunwiddie, Elizabe  18 SR-PV                  34.26      37.10        
 19 O'Connell, Shannon  17 SR-PV                  36.33      37.85        
 19 Dunlavey, Anna M    17 SR-PV                  37.23      37.85        
 21 Hargan, Helen L     17 SR-PV                  39.05      38.80        
 22 Mancini, Alli E     17 SR-PV                  38.74      39.56        
 23 Obordo, Francesca   14 SR-PV                  40.34      40.06        
 24 Kiernan, Kate E     17 SR-PV                  41.48      40.88        
 25 Carter, Sheila K    15 SR-PV                  42.84      43.34        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   260.00        2006 Hostage, Holy Cross                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                 130.40     118.70          6  
  2 Williams, Elizabet  17 SR-PV                  88.65      70.25          4  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:00.03        2007 Jacoby, Flint Hill                         
     Metro's:   1:07.09                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                1:01.98    1:03.74          6  
                  30.62     1:03.74 (33.12)                                        
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  15 NCS                  1:06.85    1:08.78          4  
                  31.73     1:08.78 (37.05)                                        
  3 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:10.10    1:14.13          3  
                  33.80     1:14.13 (40.33)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H    15 NCS                  1:16.45    1:14.40          2  
                  35.26     1:14.40 (39.14)                                        
  5 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                1:14.05    1:15.70          1  
                  36.37     1:15.70 (39.33)                                        
  6 Chandler, Rosie L   16 NCS                  1:16.56    1:21.75        
                  35.86     1:21.75 (45.89)                                        
 -- Basanes, Maca       17 SR-PV                1:18.23         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  35.85          DQ (44.65)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   55.28        2008 Truluck, Stone Ridge                         
     Metro's:   58.69                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                  57.16      56.66          6  
                  27.69       56.66 (28.97)                                        
  2 Orme, Nicole        15 NCS                    55.94      57.12          4  
                  27.67       57.12 (29.45)                                        
  3 Kameros, Haley C    18 SR-PV                  59.38    1:00.64          3  
                  28.98     1:00.64 (31.66)                                        
  4 Williams, Lacey     16 NCS                    59.11    1:00.79          2  
                  29.30     1:00.79 (31.49)                                        
  5 Woodall, Victoria   16 NCS                  1:02.45    1:04.47          1  
                  31.24     1:04.47 (33.23)                                        
  6 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                1:07.81    1:10.36        
                  32.71     1:10.36 (37.65)                                        
  7 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                1:12.08    1:15.20        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:11.84        2009 Ladas, St. Joihns                          
     Metro's:   5:47.99                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan     15 NCS                  5:21.71    5:23.06          6  
                  28.64     1:00.44 (31.80)     1:33.18 (32.74)     2:06.19 (33.01)
        2:39.07 (32.88)     3:12.24 (33.17)     3:45.10 (32.86)     4:17.98 (32.88)
        4:51.15 (33.17)     5:23.06 (31.91)                                        
  2 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                6:11.49    6:20.38          4  
  3 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                6:36.08    6:47.98          3  
                  35.40     1:14.41 (39.01)     1:55.12 (40.71)     2:36.40 (41.28)
        3:18.35 (41.95)     4:00.49 (42.14)     4:43.80 (43.31)     5:26.13 (42.33)
        6:09.43 (43.30)     6:47.98 (38.55)                                        
  4 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                6:35.04    6:56.38          2  
                  35.80     1:16.14 (40.34)     1:58.84 (42.70)     2:41.58 (42.74)
        3:24.33 (42.75)     4:07.03 (42.70)     4:50.32 (43.29)     5:33.19 (42.87)
        6:16.16 (42.97)     6:56.38 (40.22)                                        
  5 Otoo, Mary D        15 NCS                  7:04.67    7:17.61          1  
                                  37.02 ( )     1:19.23 (42.21)     2:04.49 (45.26)
        2:48.86 (44.37)     3:33.96 (45.10)   5:04.72 (1:30.76)     5:49.97 (45.25)
        6:34.27 (44.30)     7:17.61 (43.34)                                        
  6 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                     NT    7:29.13        
                  38.94     1:21.61 (42.67)     2:07.18 (45.57)     2:52.87 (45.69)
        3:39.02 (46.15)     4:24.72 (45.70)     5:11.15 (46.43)   6:44.92 (1:33.77)
        7:29.24 (44.32)         7:29.13 ( )                                        
  7 Xhepa, Hilda        15 NCS                  8:55.75    8:32.84        
                                                                        1:37.93 ( )
        2:29.61 (51.68)   4:14.29 (1:44.68)     5:07.51 (53.22)     5:59.82 (52.31)
      7:42.57 (1:42.75)     8:32.84 (50.27)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:45.34        2006 Madeira                                    
                         Poon, McDonnell, Psaris, Psaris                   
     Metro's:   1:54.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:48.35    1:49.74          8  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 15              2) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
     3) Garcia, Laura 14                4) Kameros, Haley C 18            
                              27.12 (27.12)       54.75 (27.63)     1:21.69 (54.57)
        1:49.74 (28.05)                                                            
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:53.08          4  
     1) Gigot, Carolyn 17               2) Chandler, Rosie L 16           
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           4) Johnson, Morgan 15             
                              28.59 (28.59)       57.81 (29.22)   1:32.21 (1:03.62)
        1:53.08 (20.87)                                                            
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         1:55.19    1:58.46          2  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           2) Shook, Caroline E 16           
     3) Flood, Mia G 15                 4) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15   
                              30.19 (30.19)       59.76 (29.57)     1:29.52 (59.33)
        1:58.46 (28.94)                                                            
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:00.93        
     1) Hanley, Elinor H 15             2) English, Camille 17            
     3) Meyer, Caitlin N 16             4) Woodall, Victoria A 16         
                              29.32 (29.32)       59.09 (29.77)   1:31.35 (1:02.03)
        2:00.93 (29.58)                                                            
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         2:30.88    2:30.16        
     1) Mancini, Alli E 17              2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
     3) Dunlavey, Anna M 17             4) O'Connell, Shannon M 17        
                  47.49                               50.78 ( )         1:51.75 ( )
        2:30.16 (38.41)                                                            
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         2:43.71    2:47.72        
     1) Carter, Sheila K 15             2) Kiernan, Kate E 17             
     3) Obordo, Francesca I 14          4) Hargan, Helen L 17             
                              51.63 (51.63)     1:27.16 (35.53)   2:15.68 (1:24.05)
        2:47.72 (32.04)                                                            
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:01.23        2006 Brandes, Potomac                           
     Metro's:   1:07.29                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                1:03.76    1:02.54          6  
                  30.79     1:02.54 (31.75)                                        
  2 Orme, Nicole        15 NCS                  1:01.31    1:03.79          4  
                  31.36     1:03.79 (32.43)                                        
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                1:14.00    1:15.54          3  
                  36.47     1:15.54 (39.07)                                        
  4 English, Camille    17 NCS                  1:15.65    1:22.39          2  
  5 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                1:23.41    1:22.80          1  
  6 Basanes, Maca       17 SR-PV                1:21.07    1:23.83        
                  40.25     1:23.83 (43.58)                                        
  7 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:29.39    1:28.82        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:08.24        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
     Metro's:   1:14.79                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                1:12.18    1:15.23          6  
                  36.20     1:15.23 (39.03)                                        
  2 Meyer, Caitlin N    16 NCS                  1:24.42    1:22.32          4  
                  40.07     1:22.32 (42.25)                                        
  3 Gigot, Carolyn      17 NCS                  1:20.47    1:22.91          3  
                  39.97     1:22.91 (42.94)                                        
  4 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:22.13    1:23.99          2  
                  39.96     1:23.99 (44.03)                                        
  5 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                1:26.09    1:27.34          1  
                  41.62     1:27.34 (45.72)                                        
  6 Otoo, Mary D        15 NCS                  1:23.53    1:29.78        
                  42.30     1:29.78 (47.48)                                        
  7 Sem, Olivia C       15 SR-PV                1:33.65    1:35.04        
                  44.19     1:35.04 (50.85)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:52.11        2006 Madeira                                    
                         McDonnell, Psaris, Dunsmore, Fuchs                
     Metro's:   4:16.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    3:55.60          8  
     1) Johnson, Morgan 15              2) Woodall, Victoria A 16         
     3) Williams, Lacey 16              4) Orme, Nicole 15                
                  27.74       57.73 (57.73)     1:28.29 (30.56)   2:00.60 (1:02.87)
        2:28.05 (27.45)     2:58.46 (57.86)     3:25.58 (27.12)     3:55.60 (57.14)
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         4:01.48    4:00.99          4  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 15              2) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
     3) Kronfli, Natalie K 15           4) Kameros, Haley C 18            
                  28.62       58.40 (58.40)     1:27.77 (29.37)   2:01.04 (1:02.64)
        2:28.50 (27.46)     2:59.53 (58.49)     3:28.67 (29.14)   4:00.99 (1:01.46)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         4:19.84    4:36.52          2  
     1) Pressel, Anastasia M 15         2) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
     3) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15    4) Blockowicz, Anna M 14          
                                                    1:12.04 ( )         1:28.06 ( )
        1:46.44 (18.38)     2:25.43 (57.37)   4:02.16 (1:36.73)   4:36.52 (2:11.09)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT    5:15.91        
     1) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18       2) Rickford, Alexis E 17          
     3) Ingram, Allie M 15              4) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
                              39.04 (39.04)     1:25.88 (46.84)   1:42.59 (1:03.55)
        2:02.05 (19.46)   2:45.21 (1:02.62)   4:37.67 (1:52.46)   5:15.91 (2:30.70)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    5:18.92        
     1) Gaines, Sararose 14             2) Otoo, Mary D 15                
     3) Meyer, Caitlin N 16             4) Xhepa, Hilda 15                
                  35.38   1:16.19 (1:16.19)     1:52.32 (36.13)   2:33.71 (1:17.52)
        3:09.31 (35.60)   3:49.29 (1:15.58)     4:32.77 (43.48)   5:18.92 (1:29.63)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT    5:36.99        
     1) Salmonsen, Anna C 14            2) Coyne, Virginia S 17           
     3) Cheng, Amy 15                   4) Birch, Maddie F 14             
                1:25.13                                                 1:42.02 ( )
      3:23.76 (1:41.74)   4:14.29 (2:32.27)     4:47.57 (33.28)   5:36.99 (1:22.70)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                         111   2. National Cathedral/W                 69