Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs Maret - 12/7/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:55.45        2010 The Holton-Arms School                     
                         Raynor, Cleary, Gathright, Cohen                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         2:12.48    2:10.99          8  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           2) Carey, Bridgid E 15            
     3) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15    4) Shook, Caroline E 16           
                  40.98     1:11.76 (30.78)     1:46.31 (34.55)     2:10.99 (24.68)
  2 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.14    2:12.38          4  
     1) Bolden, Courtney 15             2) Brown, Claire 17               
     3) Pietrantonio, Sofie 15          4) Sprenger, Julia 14             
                  34.38     1:11.93 (37.55)     1:41.02 (29.09)     2:12.38 (31.36)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         2:22.05    2:28.92          2  
     1) Flood, Mia G 15                 2) Coyne, Virginia S 17           
     3) Plaine, Meredith A 17           4) Bratun, Lindsay B 14           
                  36.09     1:20.66 (44.57)     1:55.87 (35.21)     2:28.92 (33.05)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         2:27.57   x2:34.55        
     1) Conlan, Emily C 17              2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
     3) Ingram, Allie M 15              4) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18      
                  39.65     1:22.72 (43.07)     1:58.86 (36.14)     2:34.55 (35.69)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         2:45.39   x2:51.37        
     1) Williams, Elizabeth A 17        2) Mizroch, Marissa H 16          
     3) Dunlavey, Anna M 17             4) Rickford, Alexis E 17          
                  43.14     1:32.33 (49.19)     2:17.02 (44.69)     2:51.37 (34.35)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                              NT   x3:07.51        
     1) Salmonsen, Anna C 14            2) Nowlin, Mimi S 14              
     3) Obordo, Francesca I 14          4) Hargan, Helen L 17             
                  51.30     1:34.13 (42.83)     2:32.19 (58.06)     3:07.51 (35.32)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.50        2009 Ladas, St. Johns                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                2:08.79    2:19.50          6  
                  31.63     1:07.96 (36.33)     1:44.23 (36.27)     2:19.50 (35.27)
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                2:14.64    2:19.82          4  
                  32.08     1:08.27 (36.19)     1:44.41 (36.14)     2:19.82 (35.41)
  3 Mudge, Lilly        16 Maret                3:05.05    2:55.74          3  
  4 O'Connor-Grant, Ka  16 Maret                     NT    3:03.71          2  
                                1:28.45 ( )     2:17.69 (49.24)     3:03.71 (46.02)
  5 Crane, Audrey       16 Maret                3:15.02    3:16.14          1  
  6 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                     NT    3:21.71        
                                  43.43 ( )     1:36.16 (52.73)   3:21.71 (1:45.55)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:15.33        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  15 Maret                2:10.32    2:19.94          6  
                  30.57     1:06.31 (35.74)     1:47.45 (41.14)     2:19.94 (32.49)
  2 Kameros, Haley C    17 SR-PV                2:33.71    2:31.93          4  
                  31.74     1:10.64 (38.90)     1:55.61 (44.97)     2:31.93 (36.32)
  3 Banks, Kacey           Spencerville-PV           NT    2:33.55          3  
                  32.86     1:11.68 (38.82)     1:58.30 (46.62)     2:33.55 (35.25)
  4 Bolden, Courtney    15 Maret                2:58.32    2:57.41          2  
                  38.74     1:21.90 (43.16)     2:18.63 (56.73)     2:57.41 (38.78)
  5 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                2:45.95    2:59.20          1  
                  41.65     1:26.13 (44.48)     2:20.45 (54.32)     2:59.20 (38.75)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   25.39        2009 Whyte, St. Johns                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                  26.14      27.28          6  
  2 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                  27.73      28.92          4  
  3 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                  31.37      31.00          3  
  4 Sprenger, Julia     14 Maret                  32.09      31.47          2  
  5 Pray, Becca M       16 SR-PV                  32.84     x32.89        
  6 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                  33.34     x33.58        
  7 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                  32.17     x34.25        
  8 Dunwiddie, Elizabe  18 SR-PV                  34.26     x36.43        
  9 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                  36.40     x36.92        
 10 O'Connell, Shannon  17 SR-PV                  36.33     x37.19        
 11 Crane, Audrey       16 Maret                  37.54      37.63          1  
 12 Dunlavey, Anna M    17 SR-PV                  38.22     x39.15        
 13 Nowlin, Mimi S      14 SR-PV                  36.27     x39.92        
 14 Hargan, Helen L     17 SR-PV                  42.38     x40.65        
 15 Williams, Meg E     16 SR-PV                  41.40     x41.71        
 16 Obordo, Francesca   14 SR-PV                  40.34     x44.96        
 17 Ngwana, Ruthie A    16 SR-PV                  52.83     x49.81        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   260.00        2006 Hostage, Holy Cross                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                 128.15     130.40          6  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:00.03        2007 Jacoby, Flint Hill                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  15 Maret                  58.54    1:04.34          6  
                  30.88     1:04.34 (33.46)                                        
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                     NT    1:16.46          4  
                  35.75     1:16.46 (40.71)                                        
  3 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                1:25.90    1:20.21          3  
                  35.88     1:20.21 (44.33)                                        
  4 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                     NT    1:22.40          2  
                  35.93     1:22.40 (46.47)                                        
  5 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                     NT   x1:30.93        
                  40.67     1:30.93 (50.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   55.28        2008 Truluck, Stone Ridge                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                  57.16    1:00.31          6  
                  29.36     1:00.31 (30.95)                                        
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                1:01.65    1:01.55          4  
                  29.41     1:01.55 (32.14)                                        
  3 Brown, Claire       17 Maret                1:03.43    1:02.90          3  
                  30.87     1:02.90 (32.03)                                        
  4 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                1:07.81    1:11.12          2  
                  33.24     1:11.12 (37.88)                                        
  5 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                1:17.57   x1:17.37        
  6 Kohlman, Jessie     17 Maret                1:24.14    1:25.35          1  
                  38.83     1:25.35 (46.52)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:11.84        2009 Ladas, St. Joihns                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                     NT    5:46.51          6  
  2 Banks, Kacey           Spencerville-PV           NT    5:53.08          4  
  3 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                     NT    7:16.98          3  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:45.34        2006 Madeira                                    
                         Poon, McDonnell, Psaris, Psaris                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.14    2:00.92          8  
     1) Brown, Claire 17                2) Sprenger, Julia 14             
     3) Keitelman, Rachel 16            4) Pietrantonio, Sofie 15         
                  29.38     1:01.46 (32.08)     1:33.63 (32.17)     2:00.92 (27.29)
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         2:02.00    2:04.90          4  
     1) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15    2) Kronfli, Natalie K 15          
     3) Ingram, Allie M 15              4) Coyne, Virginia S 17           
                  29.32       57.46 (28.14)     1:31.03 (33.57)     2:04.90 (33.87)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                         2:03.32    2:04.96          2  
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Bratun, Lindsay B 14           
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Mizroch, Marissa H 16          
                  27.97     1:00.61 (32.64)     1:31.48 (30.87)     2:04.96 (33.48)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         2:03.34   x2:05.04        
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 15              2) Richardson, Emily G 17         
     3) Flood, Mia G 15                 4) O'Connell, Shannon M 17        
                  27.26       58.34 (31.08)     1:29.17 (30.83)     2:05.04 (35.87)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         2:01.35   x2:07.77        
     1) Shook, Caroline E 16            2) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
     3) Conlan, Emily C 17              4) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
                  30.64     1:01.23 (30.59)     1:35.07 (33.84)     2:07.77 (32.70)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         2:02.61   x2:08.72        
     1) Kameros, Haley C 17             2) Blockowicz, Anna M 14          
     3) Williams, Elizabeth A 17        4) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18      
                  27.61       56.54 (28.93)     1:32.72 (36.18)     2:08.72 (36.00)
  7 Maret School  'B'                                NT    2:25.23        
     1) O'Connor-Grant, Kasya 16        2) Kohlman, Jessie 17             
     3) Crane, Audrey 16                4) Mudge, Lilly 16                
                  36.14     1:20.83 (44.69)     1:55.20 (34.37)     2:25.23 (30.03)
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'F'                         2:34.41   x2:46.80        
     1) Nowlin, Mimi S 14               2) Obordo, Francesca I 14         
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 14            4) Williams, Meg E 16             
                  39.73     1:27.20 (47.47)     2:12.68 (45.48)     2:46.80 (34.12)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:01.23        2006 Brandes, Potomac                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kameros, Haley C    17 SR-PV                1:12.71    1:14.52          6  
                  35.59     1:14.52 (38.93)                                        
  2 Bolden, Courtney    15 Maret                1:16.36    1:17.34          4  
  3 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                1:24.76    1:34.24          3  
                  41.89     1:34.24 (52.35)                                        
  4 Williams, Elizabet  17 SR-PV                     NT    1:37.66          2  
  5 O'Connell, Shannon  17 SR-PV                     NT   x1:40.08        
                  47.99     1:40.08 (52.09)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:08.24        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire       17 Maret                1:25.25    1:25.60          6  
                  40.89     1:25.60 (44.71)                                        
  2 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                     NT    1:29.23          4  
                  43.55     1:29.23 (45.68)                                        
  3 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                     NT    1:32.98          3  
                  44.98     1:32.98 (48.00)                                        
  4 Nowlin, Mimi S      14 SR-PV                     NT    1:38.41          2  
                  46.67     1:38.41 (51.74)                                        
  5 Sprenger, Julia     14 Maret                     NT    1:38.51          1  
  6 O'Connor-Grant, Ka  16 Maret                1:38.11    1:40.88        
                  48.75     1:40.88 (52.13)                                        
  7 Mizroch, Marissa H  16 SR-PV                     NT   x1:55.41        
                  52.04   1:55.41 (1:03.37)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:52.11        2006 Madeira                                    
                         McDonnell, Psaris, Dunsmore, Fuchs                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         4:24.75    4:41.13          8  
     1) Conlan, Emily C 17              2) Coyne, Virginia S 17           
     3) Kameros, Haley C 17             4) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
                              34.91 (34.91)   1:13.08 (1:13.08)   1:49.02 (1:49.02)
        2:26.22 (37.20)   2:56.30 (1:07.28)   3:29.18 (1:40.16)   4:02.76 (2:13.74)
        4:41.13 (38.37)                                                            
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    4:44.22          4  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           2) Bratun, Lindsay B 14           
     3) Flood, Mia G 15                 4) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
                  30.26   1:03.97 (1:03.97)   1:39.51 (1:39.51)   2:21.24 (2:21.24)
        2:41.49 (20.25)   3:31.54 (1:10.30)   3:48.24 (1:27.00)   4:06.05 (1:44.81)
        4:44.22 (38.17)                                                            
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         4:51.98   x5:07.50        
     1) Carey, Bridgid E 15             2) Mizroch, Marissa H 16          
     3) Shook, Caroline E 16            4) Williams, Elizabeth A 17       
                              33.46 (33.46)   1:09.68 (1:09.68)   1:50.49 (1:50.49)
        2:36.92 (46.43)   3:09.91 (1:19.42)   3:46.65 (1:56.16)   4:25.37 (2:34.88)
        5:07.50 (42.13)                                                            
  4 Maret School  'A'                           3:47.21    5:15.20          2  
     1) Bolden, Courtney 15             2) Keitelman, Rachel 16           
     3) O'Connor-Grant, Kasya 16        4) Mudge, Lilly 16                
                              34.06 (34.06)   1:10.82 (1:10.82)   1:28.35 (1:28.35)
      2:32.58 (1:04.23)   2:51.51 (1:23.16)   3:13.14 (1:44.79)   3:58.58 (2:30.23)
      5:15.20 (1:16.62)                                                            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                         112   2. Maret School                         52