Stone Ridge/Gonzaga vs Holy Child/Heights - 1/13/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:55.45        2010 The Holton-Arms School                     
                         Raynor, Cleary, Gathright, Cohen                  
     Metro's:   2:05.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         2:00.32    1:59.80          8  
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 15          
     3) Kameros, Haley C 18             4) Gasaway, Lily M 15             
                  30.05     1:03.37 (33.32)     1:32.49 (29.12)     1:59.80 (27.31)
  2 Holy Child-MD  'A'                          1:59.48    2:01.38          4  
     1) Hunt, Emily                     2) Popera, Alexa                  
     3) Gardella, Casey                 4) Overly, Catherine              
                  36.66     1:05.29 (28.63)     1:35.01 (29.72)     2:01.38 (26.37)
  3 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    2:10.99          2  
     1) Horan, Sarah                    2) McCormick, Kate                
     3) Magnarelli, Molly               4) Thomas, Lauren                 
                  33.92     1:16.65 (42.73)     1:43.10 (26.45)     2:10.99 (27.89)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         2:20.21    2:14.85        
     1) Conlan, Emily C 17              2) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Shook, Caroline E 16           
                  37.91     1:15.83 (37.92)     1:46.80 (30.97)     2:14.85 (28.05)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         2:22.28   x2:22.13        
     1) Flood, Mia G 15                 2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
     3) Basanes, Maca 16                4) Bratun, Lindsay B 14           
                  39.08     1:22.31 (43.23)     1:50.96 (28.65)     2:22.13 (31.17)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         2:30.19   x2:32.17        
     1) Richardson, Emily G 17          2) Williams, Elizabeth A 17       
     3) Ingram, Allie M 15              4) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18      
                  38.63     1:23.98 (45.35)     1:56.95 (32.97)     2:32.17 (35.22)
  7 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x2:36.11        
     1) Peterson, Abby                  2) Crocker, Kristina              
     3) Brown, Maddie                   4) van Bruygom, Shey              
                  42.68     1:28.19 (45.51)     2:04.20 (36.01)     2:36.11 (31.91)
  8 Holy Child-MD  'D'                               NT   x2:52.26        
     1) Sobrino, Trisha                 2) Byrne, Katie                   
     3) Yoritomo, Clare                 4) Mack, Adi                      
                  47.85     1:37.03 (49.18)     2:19.40 (42.37)     2:52.26 (32.86)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.50        2009 Ladas, St. Johns                           
     Metro's:   2:08.59                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Ashleigh       Holy Child-MD        2:03.25    2:09.47          6  
                  30.40     1:03.12 (32.72)     1:36.01 (32.89)     2:09.47 (33.46)
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                2:17.29    2:19.66          4  
                  32.27     1:07.32 (35.05)     1:43.22 (35.90)     2:19.66 (36.44)
  3 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                2:22.01    2:23.09          3  
                                                      32.63 ( )   2:23.09 (1:50.46)
  4 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                     NT    2:27.37          2  
                  31.86     1:08.71 (36.85)     1:48.08 (39.37)     2:27.37 (39.29)
  5 Rowan, Meghan          Holy Child-MD        2:31.00    2:30.24          1  
                  33.38     1:10.80 (37.42)     1:50.15 (39.35)     2:30.24 (40.09)
  6 Thomas, Rachel         Holy Child-MD        2:39.11    2:36.37        
                  33.71     1:11.68 (37.97)     1:52.27 (40.59)     2:36.37 (44.10)
  7 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                     NT   x2:43.41        
                                  36.14 ( )   2:01.64 (1:25.50)     2:43.41 (41.77)
  8 Williams, Tess         Holy Child-MD             NT   x2:57.19        
                  34.84     1:19.75 (44.91)     2:08.69 (48.94)     2:57.19 (48.50)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:15.33        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
     Metro's:   2:26.09                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overly, Catherine      Holy Child-MD        2:23.05    2:22.74          6  
                  30.47     1:08.57 (38.10)     1:50.55 (41.98)     2:22.74 (32.19)
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                     NT    2:23.02          4  
                  31.55     1:09.86 (38.31)     1:50.31 (40.45)     2:23.02 (32.71)
  3 Horan, Sarah           Holy Child-MD        2:40.68    2:37.36          3  
                  35.21     1:15.57 (40.36)     2:02.29 (46.72)     2:37.36 (35.07)
  4 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                2:45.95    2:50.96          2  
                  38.03     1:20.78 (42.75)     2:13.11 (52.33)     2:50.96 (37.85)
  5 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                2:52.30    2:58.74          1  
                                1:28.34 ( )     2:19.08 (50.74)     2:58.74 (39.66)
  6 Benziger, Fannie       Holy Child-MD             NT    2:58.93        
                                  37.30 ( )   2:16.68 (1:39.38)     2:58.93 (42.25)
  7 Yoritomo, Clare        Holy Child-MD             NT   x3:10.71        
                  44.50     1:32.67 (48.17)     2:26.70 (54.03)     3:10.71 (44.01)
 -- Banks, Kacey           Spencerville-PV           NT   X2:32.18        
                  33.69     1:11.06 (37.37)     1:56.77 (45.71)     2:32.18 (35.41)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   25.39        2009 Whyte, St. Johns                             
     Metro's:   26.59                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kameros, Haley C    18 SR-PV                  26.83      26.92          6  
  2 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                  27.41      27.59          4  
  3 Gardella, Casey        Holy Child-MD          28.18      28.58          3  
  4 Thomas, Lauren         Holy Child-MD          28.84      28.80          2  
  5 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                  27.73      29.06          1  
  6 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                  30.34     x30.04        
  7 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                  30.53     x30.51        
  8 McCormick, Kate        Holy Child-MD          29.99      30.63        
  9 Overly, Mary           Holy Child-MD          31.16     x31.03        
 10 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                  31.00     x32.76        
 11 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                  32.75     x33.13        
 12 Mizroch, Marissa H  16 SR-PV                  32.74     x33.19        
 13 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                  32.17     x33.75        
 14 Pray, Becca M       16 SR-PV                  32.84     x33.80        
 15 Gerrick, Maddie D   16 SR-PV                  34.20     x34.22        
 16 Peterson, Abby         Holy Child-MD          33.29     x34.38        
 17 Mack, Adi              Holy Child-MD          33.80     x34.51        
 18 Crocker, Kristina      Holy Child-MD             NT     x34.74        
 19 Halprin, Juliet        Holy Child-MD          34.45     x35.10        
 20 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                  34.54     x35.42        
 20 Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                  35.31     x35.42        
 22 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                  36.40     x36.29        
 23 Dunwiddie, Elizabe  18 SR-PV                  34.26     x36.39        
 24 Sobrino, Trisha        Holy Child-MD          37.46     x36.95        
 25 O'Connell, Shannon  17 SR-PV                  36.33     x37.02        
 26 Dunlavey, Anna M    17 SR-PV                  38.22     x37.23        
 27 Williams, Meg E     16 SR-PV                  41.40     x38.58        
 28 Mancini, Alli E     17 SR-PV                  40.82     x38.74        
 29 Hargan, Helen L     17 SR-PV                  40.65     x39.05        
 30 Kiernan, Kate E     17 SR-PV                  43.76     x41.48        
 31 Obordo, Francesca   14 SR-PV                  40.34     x41.63        
 32 Byrne, Katie           Holy Child-MD          36.50     x42.16        
 33 Carter, Sheila K    15 SR-PV                  44.03     x42.84        
 34 Leep-Lazar, Julia   14 SR-PV                  45.55     x44.35        
 35 Ngwana, Ruthie A    16 SR-PV                  49.81     x46.82        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   260.00        2006 Hostage, Holy Cross                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily   17 SR-PV                 130.40     110.40          6  
  2 Williams, Elizabet  17 SR-PV                     NT      88.65          4  
 -- Moore, Michelle        Holy Child-MD          82.20         DQ        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:00.03        2007 Jacoby, Flint Hill                         
     Metro's:   1:07.09                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamb, Heather          Holy Child-MD        1:06.91    1:08.85          6  
                  32.25     1:08.85 (36.60)                                        
  2 Overly, Catherine      Holy Child-MD        1:05.44    1:08.97          4  
                  32.20     1:08.97 (36.77)                                        
  3 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:10.10    1:12.31          3  
                  33.61     1:12.31 (38.70)                                        
  4 Basanes, Maca       16 SR-PV                1:21.53    1:18.23          2  
                  35.34     1:18.23 (42.89)                                        
  5 Magnarelli, Molly      Holy Child-MD        1:16.90    1:20.03          1  
                  36.05     1:20.03 (43.98)                                        
  6 Rowan, Meghan          Holy Child-MD        1:24.04   x1:22.28        
 -- Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                     NT         DQ        
                  30.21          DQ (32.59)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   55.28        2008 Truluck, Stone Ridge                         
     Metro's:   58.69                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa          Holy Child-MD          59.08      56.75          6  
                  27.79       56.75 (28.96)                                        
  2 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                     NT      57.16          4  
                  27.96       57.16 (29.20)                                        
  3 Kameros, Haley C    18 SR-PV                  59.38      59.98          3  
                  28.77       59.98 (31.21)                                        
  4 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                1:03.39    1:04.85          2  
                  30.27     1:04.85 (34.58)                                        
  5 Gardella, Casey        Holy Child-MD        1:02.79    1:05.00          1  
                  30.27     1:05.00 (34.73)                                        
  6 Hunt, Emily            Holy Child-MD        1:06.57    1:05.15        
                  31.08     1:05.15 (34.07)                                        
  7 Thomas, Rachel         Holy Child-MD        1:09.42   x1:09.57        
                  32.54     1:09.57 (37.03)                                        
  8 Mizroch, Marissa H  16 SR-PV                1:20.99   x1:15.73        
                  35.81     1:15.73 (39.92)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:11.84        2009 Ladas, St. Joihns                          
     Metro's:   5:47.99                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Ashleigh       Holy Child-MD        5:32.81    5:48.42          6  
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                6:14.84    6:15.40          4  
  3 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                6:11.49    6:17.83          3  
  4 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                6:35.04    6:41.44          2  
  5 Brown, Maddie          Holy Child-MD        6:51.26    6:46.48          1  
  6 Peterson, Abby         Holy Child-MD             NT    7:56.52        
  7 van Bruygom, Shey      Holy Child-MD             NT   x8:07.97        
 -- Banks, Kacey           Spencerville-PV           NT   X5:56.58        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:45.34        2006 Madeira                                    
                         Poon, McDonnell, Psaris, Psaris                   
     Metro's:   1:54.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:48.11    1:51.28          8  
     1) Kameros, Haley C 18             2) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15   
     3) Omenitsch, Liz A 16             4) Gasaway, Lily M 15             
                              27.96 (27.96)       56.74 (28.78)     1:24.91 (56.95)
        1:51.28 (26.37)                                                            
  2 Holy Child-MD  'A'                          1:51.96    1:51.40          4  
     1) Horan, Sarah                    2) Gardella, Casey                
     3) Lamb, Heather                   4) Popera, Ashleigh               
                              28.39 (28.39)       57.30 (28.91)     1:25.18 (56.79)
        1:51.40 (26.22)                                                            
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         1:53.55    1:57.72          2  
     1) Shook, Caroline E 16            2) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
     3) Flood, Mia G 15                 4) Blockowicz, Anna M 14          
                              28.99 (28.99)       58.70 (29.71)     1:28.04 (59.05)
        1:57.72 (29.68)                                                            
  4 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    2:02.06        
     1) Thomas, Lauren                  2) McCormick, Kate                
     3) Benziger, Fannie                4) Magnarelli, Molly              
                              30.59 (30.59)     1:09.56 (38.97)   1:32.63 (1:02.04)
        2:02.06 (29.43)                                                            
  5 Holy Child-MD  'D'                               NT   x2:17.82        
     1) Yoritomo, Clare                 2) Mack, Adi                      
     3) Halprin, Juliet                 4) Sechler, Sarah                 
                                                      43.82 ( )         1:46.04 ( )
        2:17.82 (31.78)                                                            
  6 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x2:21.67        
     1) Thomas, Rachel                  2) Sobrino, Trisha                
     3) Byrne, Katie                    4) Overly, Mary                   
                              31.48 (31.48)     1:13.10 (41.62)   1:51.07 (1:19.59)
        2:21.67 (30.60)                                                            
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x2:22.08        
     1) Gerrick, Maddie D 16            2) Williams, Margaret C 14        
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 14            4) O'Connell, Shannon M 17        
                              40.20 (40.20)     1:09.71 (29.51)   1:46.62 (1:06.42)
        2:22.08 (35.46)                                                            
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT   x2:41.85        
     1) Obordo, Francesca I 14          2) Hargan, Helen L 17             
     3) Mancini, Alli E 17              4) Williams, Meg E 16             
                  42.62   1:23.23 (1:23.23)     2:04.27 (41.04)     2:20.07 (56.84)
        2:41.85 (21.78)                                                            
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:01.23        2006 Brandes, Potomac                           
     Metro's:   1:07.29                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                1:05.62    1:03.76          6  
                  30.83     1:03.76 (32.93)                                        
  2 Lamb, Heather          Holy Child-MD        1:06.21    1:08.31          4  
                  33.17     1:08.31 (35.14)                                        
  3 Hunt, Emily            Holy Child-MD        1:10.41    1:13.67          3  
                  36.19     1:13.67 (37.48)                                        
  4 Horan, Sarah           Holy Child-MD        1:14.80    1:15.04          2  
                  36.92     1:15.04 (38.12)                                        
  5 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                1:15.65    1:17.36          1  
                  38.23     1:17.36 (39.13)                                        
  6 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                1:14.84    1:20.56        
                  39.35     1:20.56 (41.21)                                        
  7 Williams, Tess         Holy Child-MD             NT   x1:25.68        
  8 Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                     NT   x1:41.56        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:08.24        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
     Metro's:   1:14.79                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa          Holy Child-MD        1:11.34    1:11.07          6  
                  34.97     1:11.07 (36.10)                                        
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                1:13.32    1:12.18          4  
                  35.01     1:12.18 (37.17)                                        
  3 McCormick, Kate        Holy Child-MD        1:20.84    1:22.05          3  
                  39.60     1:22.05 (42.45)                                        
  4 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:23.35    1:22.13          2  
                  39.57     1:22.13 (42.56)                                        
  5 Overly, Mary           Holy Child-MD        1:26.63    1:23.50          1  
                  38.72     1:23.50 (44.78)                                        
  6 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                1:24.08    1:24.45        
                  40.57     1:24.45 (43.88)                                        
  7 Sobrino, Trisha        Holy Child-MD        1:36.79   x1:34.00        
                  45.87     1:34.00 (48.13)                                        
  8 Williams, Elizabet  17 SR-PV                     NT   x1:34.68        
                  42.98     1:34.68 (51.70)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:52.11        2006 Madeira                                    
                         McDonnell, Psaris, Dunsmore, Fuchs                
     Metro's:   4:16.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Child-MD  'A'                               NT    3:58.07          8  
     1) Overly, Catherine               2) Lamb, Heather                  
     3) Popera, Alexa                   4) Popera, Ashleigh               
                  29.21       59.71 (59.71)     1:29.20 (29.49)   2:01.09 (1:01.38)
        2:30.34 (29.25)     3:00.68 (59.59)     3:28.82 (28.14)     3:58.07 (57.39)
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         4:00.23    3:58.48          4  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 15              2) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
     3) Kronfli, Natalie K 15           4) Garcia, Laura 14               
                  28.29       58.21 (58.21)     1:27.61 (29.40)   2:02.32 (1:04.11)
        2:30.24 (27.92)     3:01.74 (59.42)     3:28.82 (27.08)     3:58.48 (56.74)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         4:17.00    4:34.00          2  
     1) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15    2) Shook, Caroline E 16           
     3) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           4) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
                              34.44 (34.44)     1:14.96 (40.52)   1:43.06 (1:08.62)
        2:17.73 (34.67)   2:48.78 (1:05.72)   3:55.69 (1:06.91)   4:34.00 (1:45.22)
  4 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    4:44.25        
     1) Brown, Maddie                   2) Thomas, Rachel                 
     3) Hunt, Emily                     4) Thomas, Lauren                 
                  32.89   1:10.60 (1:10.60)     1:43.43 (32.83)   2:21.19 (1:10.59)
        2:54.35 (33.16)   3:32.12 (1:10.93)     4:06.37 (34.25)   4:44.25 (1:12.13)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         4:32.79   x4:51.29        
     1) Conlan, Emily C 17              2) Flood, Mia G 15                
     3) Pressel, Anastasia M 15         4) Carey, Bridgid E 15            
                  36.26   1:16.21 (1:16.21)     1:49.24 (33.03)   2:27.53 (1:11.32)
      3:41.94 (1:14.41)   4:15.07 (1:47.54)     4:51.29 (36.22)     4:51.29 (36.22)
  6 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x4:51.69        
     1) Rowan, Meghan                   2) Halprin, Juliet                
     3) Benziger, Fannie                4) Overly, Mary                   
                  33.89   1:11.84 (1:11.84)     1:48.45 (36.61)   2:36.11 (1:24.27)
        3:03.61 (27.50)   3:44.45 (1:08.34)     4:15.45 (31.00)   4:51.69 (1:07.24)
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT   x4:55.15        
     1) Bratun, Lindsay B 14            2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
     3) Basanes, Maca 16                4) Ingram, Allie M 15             
                  36.17   1:16.10 (1:16.10)     1:51.21 (35.11)   2:34.87 (1:18.77)
        3:03.09 (28.22)   3:40.00 (1:05.13)     4:14.99 (34.99)   4:55.15 (1:15.15)
  8 Holy Child-MD  'D'                               NT   x5:44.62        
     1) Yoritomo, Clare                 2) Sechler, Sarah                 
     3) Crocker, Kristina               4) Williams, Tess                 
                  37.34   1:28.02 (1:28.02)   2:46.45 (1:18.43)   3:21.34 (1:53.32)
        4:02.09 (40.75)   4:40.01 (1:18.67)     5:23.83 (43.82)   5:44.62 (1:04.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                          97   2. Holy Child                           83