Stone Ridge/Gonzaga vs Holton/Landon - 11/29/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:56.07        2010 Madeira                                    
                         Saunders, Griffin, Jansen, Alagia                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 2:00.49    1:55.45          8  
     1) Raynor, Emma 14                 2) Cleary, Grace E 15             
     3) Gathright, Jenny 16             4) Cohen, Nina A 15               
       29.91  1:02.56  1:30.07  1:55.45                                    
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         2:01.91    1:59.89          4  
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 15          
     3) Kameros, Haley C 17             4) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
       30.27  1:04.07  1:32.49  1:59.89                                    
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    2:07.11          2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey 16               2) Cleary, Ella C 15              
     3) Gordon, Haley 17                4) Gramaglia, Abby 14             
       32.78  1:07.43  1:38.31  2:07.11                                    
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x2:12.56        
     1) Warner, Mimi 17                 2) Zhu, Jasmine 14                
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa V 15          4) McKinney, Halsey 14            
       35.83  1:12.34  1:44.66  2:12.56                                    
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    2:19.35        
     1) Flood, Mia G 15                 2) Sem, Olivia C 15               
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Richardson, Emily G 16         
       35.97  1:16.89  1:48.65  2:19.35                                    
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'D'                      NT   x2:21.67        
     1) Pence, Emily 17                 2) Chi, Anna Rose 14              
     3) Cromwell, Brooke 14             4) Cohen, Alison V 15             
       38.50  1:20.68  1:51.40  2:21.67                                    
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x2:40.19        
     1) Williams, Elizabeth A 16        2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
     3) Gerrick, Maddie D 16            4) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18      
       42.11  1:25.19  2:12.97  2:40.19                                    
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT   x2:50.37        
     1) Birch, Maddie F 14              2) Williams, Margaret C 14        
     3) Rickford, Alexis E 17           4) Salmonsen, Anna C 14           
       44.73  1:37.14  2:14.02  2:50.37                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.50        2009 Ladas, St. Johns                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                2:08.78    2:10.50          6  
                29.69  1:02.81  2:10.50                                    
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                     NT    2:17.29          4  
       31.97  1:06.79  1:41.95  2:17.29                                    
  3 Erfani, Yassaman J  15 Holton-Arms               NT    2:17.63          3  
       33.48  1:09.80  1:44.79  2:17.63                                    
  4 Kelso, Anabel J     16 Holton-Arms          2:20.85    2:19.68          2  
                31.87  1:43.94  2:19.68                                    
  5 Tully, Charlotte    14 Holton-Arms               NT    2:23.16          1  
  6 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                2:22.01    2:28.35        
  7 Keefer, Katie       18 Holton-Arms               NT   x2:34.85        
       34.11  1:13.44  1:53.47  2:34.85                                    
  8 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                2:32.25   x2:39.04        
       35.19  1:16.18  1:58.58  2:39.04                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:15.33        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                2:26.11    2:27.86          6  
       33.36  1:11.99  1:52.43  2:27.86                                    
  2 Wainer, Nicolle     17 Holton-Arms               NT    2:29.59          4  
       29.77  1:09.67  1:55.69  2:29.59                                    
  3 Cleary, Ella C      15 Holton-Arms               NT    2:40.55          3  
       33.95  1:16.46  2:03.84  2:40.55                                    
  4 Zhu, Jasmine        14 Holton-Arms          2:45.52    2:40.61          2  
       33.79  1:14.25  2:02.67  2:40.61                                    
  5 Gramaglia, Abby     14 Holton-Arms               NT   x2:43.42        
              1:15.41  2:05.84  2:43.42                                    
  6 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                     NT    2:54.78          1  
       36.46  1:20.78  2:15.47  2:54.78                                    
  7 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                2:45.95    2:55.37        
       39.19  1:22.26  2:16.68  2:55.37                                    
  8 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                     NT   x2:56.38        
       36.20  1:20.53  2:12.86  2:56.38                                    
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   25.39        2009 White, St. Johns                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kameros, Haley C    17 SR-PV                  26.83      27.52          6  
  2 Raynor, Emma        14 Holton-Arms               NT      27.85          4  
  3 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                  27.41      28.32          3  
  4 Zhu, Jasmine        14 Holton-Arms            28.29      28.35          2  
  5 McKinney, Halsey    14 Holton-Arms            29.03      28.88          1  
  6 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                  27.73      29.06        
  7 Gordon, Haley       17 Holton-Arms               NT     x29.12        
  8 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                  31.83     x31.37        
  9 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                  32.41     x32.17        
 10 Mizroch, Marissa H  16 SR-PV                     NT     x32.74        
 11 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                  32.76     x32.75        
 12 Pray, Becca M       16 SR-PV                  33.41     x32.84        
 13 Richardson, Emily   16 SR-PV                  30.53     x33.39        
 14 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                  33.34     x33.93        
 15 Sem, Olivia C       15 SR-PV                  32.33     x34.33        
 16 Williams, Elizabet  16 SR-PV                  32.44     x35.03        
 17 Dunwiddie, Elizabe  18 SR-PV                  34.26     x35.11        
 18 Gerrick, Maddie D   16 SR-PV                  34.20     x35.91        
 19 Cheng, Amy          15 SR-PV                  35.37     x35.99        
 20 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                  36.57     x36.40        
 21 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                  34.54     x36.47        
 22 O'Connell, Shannon  17 SR-PV                  36.33     x36.68        
 23 Dunlavey, Anna M    17 SR-PV                  38.22     x39.47        
 24 Mancini, Alli E     17 SR-PV                  41.56     x40.82        
 25 Williams, Meg E     16 SR-PV                  43.45     x41.40        
 26 Hargan, Helen L     17 SR-PV                  42.38     x43.73        
 27 Carter, Sheila K    15 SR-PV                  48.14     x44.03        
 28 Leep-Lazar, Julia   14 SR-PV                  46.68     x45.55        
 29 Ngwana, Ruthie A    16 SR-PV                  52.83     x55.27        
 -- Warner, Mimi        17 Holton-Arms               NT     X28.92        
 -- Cohen, Alison V     15 Holton-Arms            30.25     X29.40        
 -- Sloter, Kelsey      16 Holton-Arms               NT     X29.79        
 -- LaRochelle, Anisa   15 Holton-Arms               NT     X29.95        
 -- Huizinga, Sally     14 Holton-Arms            29.73     X29.97        
 -- Cromwell, Brooke    14 Holton-Arms            31.03     X30.62        
 -- Roberts, Kelsey     17 Holton-Arms               NT     X31.57        
 -- Pence, Emily        17 Holton-Arms               NT     X32.06        
 -- Garfinkle, Harper   14 Holton-Arms            32.37     X32.14        
 -- Chi, Anna Rose      14 Holton-Arms               NT     X32.53        
 -- Kletz, Alex         17 Holton-Arms               NT     X33.35        
 -- Nangia, Saachi      16 Holton-Arms               NT     X33.50        
 -- Thomas, Alexa       14 Holton-Arms            34.30     X33.92        
 -- Canles-Canles, Van  14 Holton-Arms               NT     X34.09        
 -- Hefferon, Meg       17 Holton-Arms               NT     X34.17        
 -- Ali, Sanya          14 Holton-Arms            33.59     X34.42        
 -- Staurulakis, Chres  17 Holton-Arms            35.15     X35.46        
 -- Katz, Lindsay       16 Holton-Arms            37.66     X35.64        
 -- Colgain, Kellie     15 Holton-Arms            38.24     X36.40        
 -- Anderson, Tori      14 Holton-Arms            40.59     X40.42        
 -- Hayward, Justine    15 Holton-Arms            42.48     X40.62        
 -- Robinson, Adia      13 Holton-Arms            45.18     X40.91        
 -- Connolly, Katherin  17 Holton-Arms            42.14     X42.19        
 -- Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                  35.31         DQ        
 -- Harris, Elizabeth   14 Holton-Arms            33.00        XDQ        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   260.00        2006 Hostage, Holy Cross                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Julia    14 Holton-Arms           149.55     137.05          6  
  2 Richardson, Emily   16 SR-PV                 128.15     106.35          4  
  3 Colgain, Kellie     15 Holton-Arms           112.70     103.95          3  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:00.03        2007 Jacoby, Flint Hill                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                1:01.98    1:04.60          6  
       30.11  1:04.60                                                      
  2 Gordon, Haley       17 Holton-Arms          1:10.77    1:07.89          4  
       31.94  1:07.89                                                      
  3 Erfani, Yassaman J  15 Holton-Arms          1:10.23    1:11.24          3  
       33.56  1:11.24                                                      
  4 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:10.10    1:13.13          2  
       34.39  1:13.13                                                      
  5 LaRochelle, Anisa   15 Holton-Arms          1:14.13    1:13.71          1  
       35.13  1:13.71                                                      
  6 Tully, Charlotte    14 Holton-Arms               NT   x1:16.07        
       34.35  1:16.07                                                      
  7 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                1:27.13    1:29.59        
       42.09  1:29.59                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   55.28        2008 Truluck, Stone Ridge                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina A       15 Holton-Arms          1:18.54      57.01          6  
       27.25    57.01                                                      
  2 Kameros, Haley C    17 SR-PV                  59.38    1:00.06          4  
       29.04  1:00.06                                                      
  3 Huizinga, Milly     17 Holton-Arms          1:00.55    1:00.88          3  
       28.92  1:00.88                                                      
  4 Cleary, Grace E     15 Holton-Arms               NT    1:03.76          2  
       30.18  1:03.76                                                      
  5 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                1:03.39    1:03.99          1  
       30.18  1:03.99                                                      
  6 Cohen, Alison V     15 Holton-Arms          1:11.52   x1:05.88        
       31.22  1:05.88                                                      
  7 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                     NT    1:09.60        
       31.88  1:09.60                                                      
  8 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                     NT   x1:18.96        
       35.87  1:18.96                                                      
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:11.84        2009 Ladas, St. Joihns                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                     NT    5:56.28          6  
                31.45  1:42.48  2:18.78  2:55.58  3:32.16  4:08.87  4:45.16
     5:22.25  5:56.28                                                      
  2 Raynor, Emma        14 Holton-Arms               NT    6:05.45          4  
       32.71  1:08.13  1:44.24  2:21.57  2:59.12  3:36.12  4:14.28  4:52.21
     5:29.77  6:05.45                                                      
  3 Kelso, Anabel J     16 Holton-Arms               NT    6:27.34          3  
                                           33.79  1:11.54  1:51.35  3:51.65
     4:30.99  6:27.34                                                      
  4 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                6:11.49    6:28.58          2  
  5 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                6:35.04    6:53.21          1  
       35.67  1:16.61  1:59.31  2:42.85  3:24.44  4:07.72  4:49.41  5:31.50
     6:13.49  6:53.21                                                      
  6 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                     NT   x7:15.22        
       36.98  1:18.00  2:02.20  2:46.38  3:30.85  4:15.43  5:01.20  5:47.12
     6:32.85  7:15.22                                                      
  7 Harris, Elizabeth   14 Holton-Arms               NT    7:16.43        
       35.56  1:15.98  1:59.73  2:43.98  3:29.77  4:15.83  5:02.60  5:48.88
     6:35.32  7:16.43                                                      
  8 Garfinkle, Harper   14 Holton-Arms               NT   x7:55.49        
                                                  4:40.64  5:30.29  6:19.61
     7:08.80  7:55.49                                                      
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:45.34        2006 Madeira                                    
                         Poon, McDonnell, Psaris, Psaris                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 1:50.14    1:48.15          8  
     1) Gathright, Jenny 16             2) Gramaglia, Abby 14             
     3) Gordon, Haley 17                4) Cohen, Nina A 15               
       26.53    54.62  1:22.99  1:48.15                                    
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:49.94    1:49.10          4  
     1) Omenitsch, Liz A 16             2) Garcia, Laura 14               
     3) Kameros, Haley C 17             4) Gasaway, Lily M 15             
       31.65    54.97  1:22.82  1:49.10                                    
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                 1:55.71    1:53.64          2  
     1) Zhu, Jasmine 14                 2) Wainer, Nicolle 17             
     3) McKinney, Halsey 14             4) Erfani, Yassaman J 15          
       31.89    56.48  1:25.42  1:53.64                                    
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                 1:59.70   x1:59.41        
     1) Huizinga, Sally 14              2) Huizinga, Milly 17             
     3) Keefer, Katie 18                4) Cleary, Grace E 15             
       31.31    59.63  1:30.56  1:59.41                                    
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'D'                 2:07.00   x2:05.06        
     1) Cromwell, Brooke 14             2) Pence, Emily 17                
     3) Garfinkle, Harper 14            4) Tully, Charlotte 14            
       35.67  1:03.66  1:36.47  2:05.06                                    
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    2:11.09        
     1) Bratun, Lindsay B 14            2) Ingram, Allie M 15             
     3) Williams, Elizabeth A 16        4) Richardson, Emily G 16         
       31.82  1:04.31  1:39.79  2:11.09                                    
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x2:41.28        
     1) Birch, Maddie F 14              2) Carter, Sheila K 15            
     3) Cheng, Amy 15                   4) Dunlavey, Anna M 17            
       40.47  1:32.53  2:02.46  2:41.28                                    
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:01.23        2006 Brandes, Potomac                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                1:05.62    1:07.52          6  
       32.36  1:07.52                                                      
  2 Gramaglia, Abby     14 Holton-Arms          1:13.82    1:13.72          4  
       35.37  1:13.72                                                      
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                     NT    1:14.00          3  
       35.72  1:14.00                                                      
  4 Cleary, Ella C      15 Holton-Arms          1:15.92    1:14.36          2  
       36.32  1:14.36                                                      
  5 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                1:17.73    1:15.65          1  
  6 Warner, Mimi        17 Holton-Arms          1:19.04    1:17.67        
       38.28  1:17.67                                                      
  7 Pence, Emily        17 Holton-Arms               NT   x1:21.68        
       39.50  1:21.68                                                      
  8 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                1:23.51   x1:23.41        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:08.24        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                1:13.32    1:14.82          6  
       36.32  1:14.82                                                      
  2 Gathright, Jenny    16 Holton-Arms               NT    1:17.07          4  
       36.71  1:17.07                                                      
  3 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:23.46    1:23.35          3  
       40.40  1:23.35                                                      
  4 Huizinga, Sally     14 Holton-Arms               NT    1:25.14          2  
       40.14  1:25.14                                                      
  5 Chi, Anna Rose      14 Holton-Arms          1:29.01    1:28.02          1  
       40.72  1:28.02                                                      
  6 Nangia, Saachi      16 Holton-Arms          1:29.20   x1:28.87        
       42.42  1:28.87                                                      
  7 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                     NT    1:35.86        
       45.75  1:35.86                                                      
  8 Sem, Olivia C       15 SR-PV                1:33.65   x1:36.18        
       43.59  1:36.18                                                      
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:52.11        2006 Madeira                                    
                         McDonnell, Psaris, Dunsmore, Fuchs                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 4:05.34    4:09.65          8  
     1) Huizinga, Milly 17              2) Wainer, Nicolle 17             
     3) Raynor, Emma 14                 4) Cohen, Nina A 15               
                29.28  1:01.75  1:30.74  2:02.24  2:32.63  3:09.04  3:35.40
     4:09.65                                                               
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         4:00.55    4:18.28          4  
     1) Kronfli, Natalie K 15           2) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
     3) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15    4) Gasaway, Lily M 15             
                29.40  1:01.65  1:32.50  2:09.09  2:40.52  3:14.89  3:44.92
     4:18.28                                                               
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    4:43.84          2  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           2) Pressel, Anastasia M 15        
     3) Flood, Mia G 15                 4) Ingram, Allie M 15             
                         30.38  1:12.59  2:18.35  2:51.33  3:29.23  4:03.56
     4:43.84                                                               
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    5:06.78        
     1) Roberts, Kelsey 17              2) Staurulakis, Chresanthe 17     
     3) Harris, Elizabeth 14            4) Nangia, Saachi 16              
                33.23  1:10.63  1:48.19  2:31.20  3:07.32  3:52.80  4:24.18
     5:06.78                                                               
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x5:24.71        
     1) Conlan, Emily C 17              2) Williams, Elizabeth A 16       
     3) Coyne, Virginia S 17            4) Williams, Margaret C 14        
       36.17  1:15.35  1:55.14  2:42.12  3:18.27  3:57.94  4:13.42  4:37.80
     5:24.71                                                               
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x5:41.05        
     1) Hefferon, Meg 17                2) Katz, Lindsay 16               
     3) Robinson, Adia 13               4) Thomas, Alexa 14               
                       1:18.03  1:36.53  2:40.11  3:23.41  4:23.66  5:00.22
     5:41.05                                                               
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT   x5:45.88        
     1) Cheng, Amy 15                   2) Gerrick, Maddie D 16           
     3) Mancini, Alli E 17              4) Salmonsen, Anna C 14           
                         39.38  1:33.48  2:03.66  2:45.69  3:28.04  4:24.03
     5:45.88                                                               
  8 The Holton-Arms School  'D'                      NT   x6:16.12        
     1) Anderson, Tori 14               2) Canles-Canles, Vania 14        
     3) Connolly, Katherine 17          4) Hayward, Justine 15            
                46.76  1:39.73  2:16.75  3:03.24  3:44.14  4:38.95  5:20.95
     6:16.12                                                               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School               98   2. Stone Ridge                          85