Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs Good Counsel - 11/16/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:56.07        2010 Madeira                                    
                         Saunders, Griffin, Jansen, Alagia                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         2:00.60    1:57.99          8  
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 15          
     3) Kameros, Haley C 17             4) Gasaway, Lily M 15             
       29.77  1:03.04  1:31.27  1:57.99                                    
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                           1:43.51    2:00.41          4  
     1) James, Moira                    2) Cleary, Katherine              
     3) Fox, Paige                      4) Dailey, Morgan                 
       30.43  1:04.27  1:37.20  2:00.41                                    
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    2:06.02          2  
     1) Considine, Nora                 2) Gragnani, Karen                
     3) Stephens, Morgan                4) Kincaid, Stephanie             
       33.94  1:08.11  1:38.50  2:06.02                                    
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         2:12.19    2:11.12        
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           2) Shook, Caroline E 16           
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
       33.72  1:11.69  1:43.82  2:11.12                                    
  5 Good Counsel  'D'                                NT   x2:21.06        
     1) Engen, Katelyn                  2) Montgomery, Alexis             
     3) Healy, Courtney                 4) Gragnani, Lauren               
       32.29  1:17.43  1:54.55  2:21.06                                    
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x2:26.78        
     1) Richardson, Emily G 16          2) Sem, Olivia C 15               
     3) Ingram, Allie M 15              4) Williams, Elizabeth A 16       
       36.90  1:18.47  1:53.44  2:26.78                                    
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT   x2:31.71        
     1) Bakey, Allie                    2) Brake, Devon                   
     3) Fowler, Laura                   4) Connelly, Christine            
       44.36  1:28.08  1:58.78  2:31.71                                    
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT   x2:44.09        
     1) Cheng, Amy 15                   2) Williams, Margaret C 14        
     3) Gerrick, Maddie D 16            4) O'Connell, Shannon M 17        
       49.05  1:29.17  2:17.01  2:44.09                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.50        2009 Ladas, St. Johns                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kincaid, Stephanie     GC                   2:03.64    2:08.45          6  
       29.46  1:01.37  1:34.87  2:08.45                                    
  2 James, Moira           GC                   2:05.37    2:09.38          4  
       30.52  1:03.28  1:36.81  2:09.38                                    
  3 Murray, Mary Clair     GC                        NT    2:18.50          3  
       31.65  1:07.07  1:43.03  2:18.50                                    
  4 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                2:22.01    2:25.64          2  
  5 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                2:23.65    2:32.08          1  
       34.11  1:12.67  1:53.00  2:32.08                                    
  6 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                2:32.25    2:41.02        
       35.78  1:17.07  2:00.14  2:41.02                                    
  7 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                2:57.56   x3:06.98        
       37.08  1:21.79  2:14.21  3:06.98                                    
  8 Saheb, Michelle        GC                        NT   x3:12.02        
                       1:27.38  3:12.02                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:15.33        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gragnani, Karen        GC                   2:13.48    2:23.96          6  
       30.04  1:06.55  1:47.93  2:23.96                                    
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                2:26.78    2:26.11          4  
       33.12  1:11.12  1:52.42  2:26.11                                    
  3 Washington, Stepha     GC                        NT    2:35.01          3  
       35.26  1:14.18  1:59.75  2:35.01                                    
  4 King, Tyler            GC                        NT    2:37.90          2  
       33.50  1:14.08  2:02.25  2:37.90                                    
  5 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                     NT    2:41.05          1  
       35.80  1:13.89  2:04.35  2:41.05                                    
  6 Stephens, Morgan       GC                        NT   x2:41.19        
       33.77  1:14.64  2:02.24  2:41.19                                    
  7 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                2:44.11    2:57.47        
       33.65  1:21.21  2:13.21  2:57.47                                    
  8 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                     NT   x3:03.04        
       40.76  1:28.88  2:19.43  3:03.04                                    
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   25.39        2009 White, St. Johns                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Katherine      GC                     25.61      26.35          6  
  2 Dailey, Morgan         GC                     25.60      26.56          4  
  3 Kameros, Haley C    17 SR-PV                  26.83      27.31          3  
  4 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                  27.41      28.17          2  
  5 Fox, Paige             GC                     27.99      28.93          1  
  6 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                  28.34      29.16        
  7 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                  27.73     x29.58        
  8 Considine, Nora        GC                     25.08     x30.52        
  9 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                  30.33     x31.60        
 10 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                  32.54     x31.83        
 11 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                  33.87     x32.41        
 12 Williams, Elizabet  16 SR-PV                  32.44     x33.59        
 13 Sem, Olivia C       15 SR-PV                  32.33     x34.46        
 14 Pray, Becca M       16 SR-PV                  36.77     x34.87        
 15 Gerrick, Maddie D   16 SR-PV                  34.20     x34.88        
 16 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                  36.14     x35.37        
 17 Dunwiddie, Elizabe  18 SR-PV                  34.26     x36.13        
 18 Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                  36.82     x36.67        
 18 Cheng, Amy          15 SR-PV                  35.72     x36.67        
 20 O'Connell, Shannon  17 SR-PV                  36.33     x36.76        
 21 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                  33.34     x38.35        
 22 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                  36.57     x39.05        
 23 Obordo, Francesca   14 SR-PV                  44.11     x40.68        
 24 Hargan, Helen L     17 SR-PV                     NT     x42.38        
 25 Williams, Meg E     16 SR-PV                  51.10     x43.45        
 26 Kiernan, Kate E     17 SR-PV                  44.88     x43.76        
 27 Leep-Lazar, Julia   14 SR-PV                  46.68     x50.04        
 28 Ngwana, Ruthie A    16 SR-PV                1:00.55     x54.62        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   260.00        2006 Hostage, Holy Cross                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoppler, Cyndi         GC                    188.70     189.25          6  
  2 Peters, Caroline       GC                    173.85     169.45          4  
  3 Richardson, Emily   16 SR-PV                 123.35     124.50          3  
  4 Fangmyer, Audrey       GC                        NT     115.60          2  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:00.03        2007 Jacoby, Flint Hill                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                     NT    1:01.98          6  
       29.96  1:01.98                                                      
  2 Stephens, Morgan       GC                        NT    1:06.12          4  
       30.58  1:06.12                                                      
  3 Murray, Mary Clair     GC                   1:04.09    1:06.32          3  
       31.25  1:06.32                                                      
  4 Fowler, Laura          GC                   1:03.92    1:07.31          2  
       31.67  1:07.31                                                      
  5 Fox, Paige             GC                   1:04.72   x1:08.06        
       32.38  1:08.06                                                      
  6 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:10.10    1:15.05          1  
       33.31  1:15.05                                                      
  7 Basanes, Maca       16 SR-PV                1:21.53    1:22.99        
       34.19  1:22.99                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   55.28        2008 Truluck, Stone Ridge                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                  59.42      57.16          6  
       27.54    57.16                                                      
  2 Dailey, Morgan         GC                     57.20      57.33          4  
       27.61    57.33                                                      
  3 Gragnani, Karen        GC                        NT    1:02.50          3  
       29.99  1:02.50                                                      
  4 King, Tyler            GC                        NT    1:07.60          2  
  5 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                     NT    1:13.21          1  
       35.71  1:13.21                                                      
  6 Connelly, Christin     GC                        NT   x1:13.64        
       35.42  1:13.64                                                      
  7 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                     NT    1:15.45        
       35.95  1:15.45                                                      
  8 Williams, Elizabet  16 SR-PV                     NT   x1:15.55        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:11.84        2009 Ladas, St. Joihns                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urban, Natalie         GC                        NT    6:00.28          6  
       31.55  1:05.97  1:42.45  2:19.17  2:56.12  3:33.31  4:10.30  4:47.17
     5:24.23  6:00.28                                                      
  2 Kincaid, Stephanie     GC                   5:28.05    6:02.65          4  
                31.86  1:06.66  1:42.20  2:18.07  2:54.75  3:32.14  4:48.64
     5:26.45  6:02.65                                                      
  3 Fowler, Laura          GC                   5:52.81    6:14.38          3  
       33.21  1:09.44  1:46.96  2:25.20  3:03.63  3:42.42  4:20.69  4:59.49
     5:37.93  6:14.38                                                      
  4 Considine, Nora        GC                   5:33.49   x6:18.05        
       32.57  1:08.52  1:46.28  2:24.61  3:03.65  3:43.02  4:22.92  5:01.98
     5:40.86  6:18.05                                                      
  5 Gerrick, Maddie D   16 SR-PV                     NT    8:10.24          2  
                         40.07  1:25.39  2:14.80  3:05.76  3:56.95  6:32.83
     7:23.01  8:10.24                                                      
  6 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                     NT    9:44.41          1  
                                                    42.40  2:36.70  3:40.09
     4:40.80  9:44.41                                                      
  7 Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                     NT   10:18.69        
                                  42.41  1:32.59  2:34.93  4:48.37  5:55.52
     9:14.88 10:18.69                                                      
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:45.34        2006 Madeira                                    
                         Poon, McDonnell, Psaris, Psaris                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                           1:36.63    1:51.18          8  
     1) Considine, Nora                 2) Dailey, Morgan                 
     3) Cleary, Katherine               4) Murray, Mary Claire            
       28.49    55.49  1:21.91  1:51.18                                    
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:48.11    1:54.30          4  
     1) Kameros, Haley C 17             2) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
     3) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15    4) Gasaway, Lily M 15             
       27.94    56.65  1:25.87  1:54.30                                    
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         1:54.24    1:54.36          2  
     1) Kronfli, Natalie K 15           2) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
     3) Garcia, Laura 14                4) Shook, Caroline E 16           
       28.58    57.86  1:24.96  1:54.36                                    
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    2:00.93        
     1) McGivern, Katherine             2) Bakey, Allie                   
     3) Brake, Devon                    4) Kincaid, Stephanie             
       28.74  1:01.81  1:33.62  2:00.93                                    
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         2:00.28   x2:01.03        
     1) Pressel, Anastasia M 15         2) Richardson, Emily G 16         
     3) Flood, Mia G 14                 4) Blockowicz, Anna M 14          
       32.61  1:02.55  1:32.10  2:01.03                                    
  6 Good Counsel  'D'                                NT   x2:04.27        
     1) Saheb, Michelle                 2) Engen, Katelyn                 
     3) Montgomery, Alexis              4) King, Tyler                    
       33.38  1:02.36  1:33.58  2:04.27                                    
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT   x2:07.78        
     1) Yore, Gabrielle                 2) Washington, Stephanie          
     3) Urban, Natalie                  4) Silva, Elena                   
       36.54  1:04.51  1:33.69  2:07.78                                    
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         2:06.15   x2:11.64        
     1) Carey, Bridgid E 15             2) Sem, Olivia C 15               
     3) Basanes, Maca 16                4) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
       32.53  1:12.57  1:40.99  2:11.64                                    
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:01.23        2006 Brandes, Potomac                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Moira           GC                   1:03.32    1:06.03          6  
       32.85  1:06.03                                                      
  2 Cleary, Katherine      GC                        NT    1:06.16          4  
       32.16  1:06.16                                                      
  3 Washington, Stepha     GC                        NT    1:13.86          3  
       36.58  1:13.86                                                      
  4 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                1:14.84    1:21.40          2  
  5 Flood, Mia G        14 SR-PV                     NT    1:23.51          1  
       39.06  1:23.51                                                      
  6 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                     NT    1:28.13        
  7 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                1:23.87   x1:29.06        
       44.22  1:29.06                                                      
  8 Saheb, Michelle        GC                        NT   x1:46.15        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:08.24        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                     NT    1:19.93          6  
       39.22  1:19.93                                                      
  2 Urban, Natalie         GC                        NT    1:22.66          4  
       39.22  1:22.66                                                      
  3 Healy, Courtney        GC                        NT    1:27.35          3  
       40.46  1:27.35                                                      
  4 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                     NT    1:28.67          2  
       42.52  1:28.67                                                      
  5 Engen, Katelyn         GC                        NT    1:31.60          1  
       44.81  1:31.60                                                      
  6 Sem, Olivia C       15 SR-PV                1:33.65    1:34.78        
       42.52  1:34.78                                                      
  7 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                     NT   x1:40.70        
       45.35  1:40.70                                                      
  8 Gragnani, Lauren       GC                        NT   x1:42.64        
       48.10  1:42.64                                                      
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:52.11        2006 Madeira                                    
                         McDonnell, Psaris, Dunsmore, Fuchs                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         4:02.81    4:08.69          8  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 15              2) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15   
     3) Kronfli, Natalie K 15           4) Kameros, Haley C 17            
                28.73    59.52  1:32.68  2:09.22  2:38.05  3:10.07  3:38.07
     4:08.69                                                               
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                           3:31.80    4:10.68          4  
     1) Stephens, Morgan                2) Fox, Paige                     
     3) James, Moira                    4) Murray, Mary Claire            
                30.01  1:01.13  1:32.09  2:08.14  2:25.29  3:07.69  3:23.75
     4:10.68                                                               
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    4:29.66          2  
     1) Urban, Natalie                  2) Fowler, Laura                  
     3) Healy, Courtney                 4) King, Tyler                    
                29.83  1:03.51  1:33.94  2:07.75  2:23.41  3:32.05  3:54.08
     4:29.66                                                               
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         4:21.20    4:35.26        
     1) Shook, Caroline E 16            2) Conlan, Emily C 17             
     3) Plaine, Meredith A 17           4) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
                30.77  1:06.98  1:43.47  2:22.75  2:54.72  3:31.17  4:00.22
     4:35.26                                                               
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                         4:38.17   x4:47.69        
     1) Flood, Mia G 14                 2) Richardson, Emily G 16         
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Pressel, Anastasia M 15        
                33.20  1:12.07  1:44.95  2:25.66  2:58.50  3:35.88  4:47.69
     4:47.69                                                               
  6 Good Counsel  'D'                                NT   x5:07.69        
     1) Yore, Gabrielle                 2) Saheb, Michelle                
     3) Silva, Elena                    4) Washington, Stephanie          
                41.53  1:27.38  2:46.25  3:22.32  4:11.25  4:35.00  5:07.69
     5:07.69                                                               
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                         5:01.17   x5:08.07        
     1) Basanes, Maca 16                2) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18      
     3) Bratun, Lindsay B 14            4) Coyne, Virginia S 17           
       35.27  1:16.98  1:54.13  2:52.16  3:16.27  3:54.83  4:11.81  4:30.16
     5:08.07                                                               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Good Counsel                        119   2. Stone Ridge                          66